06/07/86 06/13/86 08/09/86 09/09/86 09/10/86 11/16/86 11/17/86 11/28/86 12/28/86 03/27/87
04/11/87 05/16/87 05/28/87 06/20/87 07/03/87 07/26/87 08/04/87 08/06/87 08/07/87 08/21/87
08/87 08/87 09/09/87 10/02/87 10/87 11/13/87 02/29/88 03/13/88 03/20/88 05/20/88
05/21/88 10/29/88 09/89 02/28/91 07/15/91 07/16/91 07/17/91 08/24/91 09/09/91 09/91
03/07/93 06/05/93 08/13/93 09/01/94 07/02/98 07/09/99 08/07/99 _ _ _





June 7, 1986 in Manahawkin, NJ
  1. DC Drake beat Rocky Jones to become the first NWF Champ.
Return to top of page









TV Taping


June 13, 1986 in Asbury Park, NJ
  1. Larry Winters beat Ricky Reid.

  2. Terry Daniels beat Joey Valiant.

  3. NWF Champ DC Drake beat Apollo Martinez.

  4. Abdullah the Butcher beat Tom Brandi.

  5. Sheik Al Shaad beat Jim Finnigan.

  6. Tiger Jackson beat Butch Cassidy.

  7. The Masked Executioners beat Jim Finnegan & Apollo Martinez.

  8. Billy Graham beat The Jersey Devil.

  9. Terry Daniels beat Sheik Al Shaad via DQ.

  10. Wendi Richter beat Liz Chase.

  11. Abdullah the Butcher beat Joey Valiant.

  12. Mr. Anthony beat Jim Finnegan.

  13. DC Drake beat Larry Winters.

  14. Abdullah the Butcher NC Billy Graham.

  15. Tom Brandi beat The Jersey Devil.

  16. Sgt. Slaughter beat The Russian Assassin.

  17. Bam Bam Bigelow & Larry Sharpe vs. Ricky Reid & The Terminator.
Return to top of page









August 9, 1986 in Hagerstown, MD
Fairgrounds drawing ???
  1. The Baltimore Busters vs. The Phillie Wildcats.

  2. Terry Daniels vs. Damien Kane.

  3. NWF Tag Champs The Masked Executioners vs. The USA Express.

  4. NWF Champ DC Drake vs. Billy Graham.

  5. AWA Americas Champ Sgt. Slaughter vs. Shiek Al Shaad.
Return to top of page









September 9, 1986 in York, PA
Fairgrounds drawing ???
  1. Match results unavailable.
Return to top of page









September 10, 1986 in London, ON
??? drawing 11,122 ($0)
  1. Match results unavailable.
Return to top of page









November 16, 1986 in Sacramento, CA
??? drawing 750
  1. Sgt. Slaughter beat The Russian Assassin (28:37).
Return to top of page









November 17, 1986 in Valley Forge, PA
??? drawing 300
  1. Bruiser Brody vs. Abdullah the Butcher.
Return to top of page









November 28, 1986 in Shippensburg, PA
Heiges Fieldhouse drawing ???
  1. Match results unavailable.
Return to top of page









December 28, 1986 in Valley Forge, PA
  1. Bruiser Brody vs. Abdullah the Butcher in a "steel cage" match.
Return to top of page









March 27, 1987 in Warren, PA
  1. Wendi Richter beat Angel.

  2. Executioner #1 won a "battle royal."

  3. Dominic DeNucci & The Polish Prince beat The Executioners.

  4. Sheik Al Shaad beat Man Mountain Miller.

  5. Sgt. Slaughter beat DC Drake to win the NWF Title.
Return to top of page









TV Taping


"Wrestle Power '87"
April 11, 1987 in Bricktown, NJ
Ocean Ice Palace drawing 1,700
  1. The Beach Boys (Larry Winters & Eddie Miranda) beat JD McSlade & King Kahlua (5:09) when McSlade was pinned.

  2. Cousin Luke pinned Tony Stetson (3:41).

  3. DC Drake pinned Jeff Brickley (3:23).

  4. NWF Women's Champ Wendi Richter pinned The Angel of Death (2:08).

  5. The Wild Samoans beat The Masked Executioners (5:07) when Afa pinned Executioner #1.

  6. Abdullah the Butcher beat JD McSlade (2:45).

  7. Beach Boy #1 (Larry Winters) won a "battle royal" (9:10).

  8. The Motor City Madmen beat Jeff Brickley & Tony Stetson (3:43) when Madman Mark pinned Stetson.

  9. NWF Champ DC Drake beat Jules Strongbow via DQ in an "Indian strap" match.

  10. King Kahlua pinned Mark Sampson (5:07).

  11. Cousin Luke DDQ Moondog Prince (3:45).

  12. The Samoans DDQ The Fantastics (9:30).

  13. Heidi Lee Morgan pinned The Angel of Death (3:13).

  14. Executioner #1 pinned Randy Lewis (5:16).

  15. Abdullah the Butcher DDQ Bruiser Brody.
Return to top of page









TV Taping


"Wrestle Power 2"
May 16, 1987 in Bricktown, NJ
Ocean Ice Palace drawing ???
  1. Jimmy Londos drew Tony Stetson (10:00).

  2. The Beach Boys (Larry Winters & Eddie Miranda) beat Randy Lewis & Steve Sampson (4:15) when Winters pinned Sampson.

  3. Dominic DeNucci beat The Jersey Devil (5:47) via submission.

  4. The Fantastics (Fulton & Rogers) beat The Masked Executioners (5:15) when Fulton pinned Executioner #1. This was said to be part of the NWF Tag Team Title Tournament.

  5. Jules Strongbow beat Ricky Lawless (4:04) via sleeperhold.

  6. DC Drake pinned Joey Savage (4:20).

  7. David Schultz pinned Jeff Gripely (4:06).

  8. Bruiser Brody pinned Ricky Lawless (2:50).

  9. Abdullah the Butcher pinned Ricky Bouer (3:40).

  10. The Mountain Men beat The Beach Boys (5:50) when Mountain Man #2 pinned Miranda. This was said to be part of the NWF Tag Team Title Tournament.

  11. Heidi Lee Morgan pinned Sweet Melanie (3:44).

  12. Jules Strongbow beat DC Drake (12:15) in a "dog collar" match.

  13. The Masked Executioners beat Joey Royal & Jimmy Londos (4:21) when Executioner #1 pinned Londos.

  14. Dominic DeNucci DCO David Schultz (7:15).

  15. The Fantastics beat The Mountain Men (7:40) when Rogers pinned Mountain Man #1. This was said to be part of the NWF Tag Team Title Tournament.

  16. NWF International Champ Abdullah the Butcher DDQ Bruiser Brody (12:45).
Return to top of page









May 28, 1987 in Bensalem, PA
Fairgrounds drawing ???
  1. Match results unavailable.
Return to top of page









TV Taping


"Rage in a Cage"
June 20, 1987 in Bricktown, NJ
Ocean Ice Palace drawing ???
  1. King Kaluha beat Tom Brandi (8:10).

  2. Mr. Anthony beat Rocky Bouer (5:11).

  3. The Fantastics beat The Beach Boys (7:03) when Rogers pinned Miranda.

  4. David Schultz beat Tony Stetson (2:47).

  5. Sheik El-Shaad beat Hot Shot Savage (7:32).

  6. Ashley Ryan beat Sweet Melanie (6:34).

  7. The Masked Executioners beat Jimmy Londos & EJ McCabe (7:09).

  8. Damien Kane beat Ricky Bouer (1:17).

  9. King Kaluha beat Steve Sampson (5:58).

  10. Sheik El-Shaad beat Larry Winters (6:39) via countout.

  11. David Schultz beat Carlos Rivera (3:27).

  12. Wild Samoan Afa beat Executioner #1 (0:09).

  13. NWF Women's Champ Wendi Richter beat Heidi Lee Morgan (7:11) in a "steel cage" match.

  14. Bruiser Brody & Jules Strongbow beat DC Drake & Damien Kane (9:12) in a "steel cage" match.
Return to top of page









TV Taping


July 3, 1987 in Reading, PA
Municipal Stadium drawing 750
  1. Tony Stetson drew Jeff Gripely.

  2. King Kahlua beat Jimmy Londos (6:21).

  3. Executioner #1 (Ron Shaw) beat Paul Rivera (1:37).

  4. Bruiser Brody pinned Art Hammer (1:34).

  5. DC Drake pinned The Avenging Angel (2:01).

  6. The Fantastics beat The Beach Boys (5:55) when Fulton pinned Miranda.

  7. Heidi Lee Morgan pinned Ashley Ryan (3:18).

  8. Abdullah the Butcher pinned Jeff Gripley (4:31).

  9. Tom Brandi beat Art Hammer (4:31).

  10. Jules Strongbow beat NWF Champ DC Drake (4:35) via DQ.

  11. Mr. Anthony beat Paul Rivera (2:38).

  12. Randy Lewis pinned Executioner #2 (AJ Petruzzi) (3:41).

  13. NWF Women's Champ Wendi Richter pinned Heidi Lee Morgan (5:23).

  14. The Fantastics beat DC Drake & Damien Kane via DQ.

  15. Steve Sampson pinned Ricky Powers (2:38).

  16. Bruiser Brody DDQ Abdullah the Butcher (10:18).
Return to top of page









July 26, 1987 in Fort Dix, NJ
??? drawing 3,285
  1. Tony Stetson drew Jeff Gripley (10:00).

  2. Beach Boy #2 (Eddie Miranda) pinned Ticky Bauer (7:35).

  3. Heidi Lee Morgan pinned Ashley Ryan (6:45).

  4. NWF Champ DC Drake beat Beach Boy #1 (Larry Winters) (9:49) via DQ.

  5. Sgt. Slaughter pinned Sheik Al Shaad (19:22).
Return to top of page









August 4, 1987 in Clearfield, PA
Fairgrounds drawing 2,754
  1. The Beast pinned Dave Huff (14:53).

  2. The Beach Boys beat The Executioners (23:100 when Beach Boy #2 pinned Executioner #1.

  3. NWF Champ DC Drake beat Jules Strongbow (12:54) via DQ.

  4. NWF Women's Champ Wendi Richter pinned Heidi Lee Morgan (10:50).

  5. AWA Americas Champ Sgt. Slaughter pinned Sheik Al Shaad (21:25).
Return to top of page









August 6, 1987 in Brushfork, VA
??? drawing 1,275
  1. Sheik Al Shaad pinned Rolland Thunder (9:20).

  2. Paul & Bob Marvelous beat The Executioners (16:45) via pinfall.

  3. Damien Kane pinned Eclipso (9:43).

  4. NWF Women's Champ Wendi Richter pinned The Angel of Death (8:40).

  5. NWF Champ DC Drake beat Bruiser Brody (14:40) via DQ.
Return to top of page









August 7, 1987 in Columbus, OH
Fairgrounds drawing 17,973
  1. Cousin Luke pinned The Beast (7:52).

  2. The Fantastics beat The Wild Samoans (14:27) via DQ.

  3. NWF Women's Champ Wendi Richter pinned Heidi Lee Morgan (12:26).

  4. NWF Champ DC Drake beat Jules Strongbow (15:10) via DQ.

  5. Bruiser Bordy DDQ Abdullah the Butcher (12:07).

  6. Sgt. Slaughter pinned Sheik Al Shaad (18:02).
Return to top of page









August 21, 1987 in Atlantic City, NJ
  1. Rocky Johnson NC Executioner #1.

  2. Ivan the Terrible beat Joe Kidd.

  3. NWF Champ DC Drake beat Larry Winters.

  4. NWF Women's Champ Wendi Richter beat Heidi Lee Morgan.

  5. Randy Lewis beat Executioner #2.

  6. Bruiser Brody beat Sheik Al Shaad.
Return to top of page









August 1987 in Bluefield, WV
??? drawing 750
  1. NWF Women's Champ Wendi Richter beat Helen St. Charles.

  2. NWF Champ DC Drake beat Bruiser Brody via DQ.
Return to top of page









August 1987 in Erie, NY
??? drawing 2,000
  1. Match results unavailable.
Return to top of page









TV Taping


September 9, 1987 in Allentown, PA
Fairgrounds drawing ???
  1. NWF Women's Champ Wendi Richter vs. Heidi Lee Morgan.

  2. The Fantastics vs. The Motor City Madmen.
Return to top of page









October 2, 1987 in St. Petersburg, FL
Al Lang Stadium drawing ???
  1. Prelim match.

  2. Adrian Street vs. The Terminator.

  3. The Fantastics vs. The Masked Executioners.

  4. NWF Champ DC Drake vs. Beach Boy #1.

  5. NWF Women's Champ Wendi Richter vs. Joyce Grable.

  6. Americas Champ Sgt. Slaughter vs. Sheik Al Shaad.
Return to top of page









October 1987 in Allentown, PA
  1. Bruiser Brody beat Abdullah the Butcher to win the NWF International Title.
Return to top of page









November 13, 1987 in Manahawkin, NJ
  1. Stan Hansen DDQ Cousin Luke.
Return to top of page









February 29, 1988 in Jacksonville, FL
??? drawing 500
  1. Match results unavailable.
Return to top of page









March 13, 1988 in Hazelton, PA
  1. Larry Winters beat DC Drake in a "dog collar" match to win the NWF Title.
Return to top of page









March 20, 1988 in Forked River, NJ
  1. DC Drake beat Larry Winters in a "steel cage" match to win the NWF Title.
Return to top of page









May 20, 1988 in Dayton, PA
Fairgrounds drawing 200
  1. TC Reynolds & Bill Fishinger vs. The Lybian Terrorists.

  2. Silo Sam vs. Mr. Anthony & Karl Ferroget in a "handicap" match.

  3. Sgt. Slaughter vs. Sheik Beast Ferquin.
Return to top of page









May 21, 1988 in Allentown, PA
  1. David Sammartino beat Lumberjack Pierre.

  2. Sgt. Slaughter beat Col. DeBeers.

  3. Wild Samoan Afa & Rocky Johnson beat Buddy Rose & Doug Sommers.

  4. The Nasty Boys beat The Midnight Rockers.
Return to top of page









October 29, 1988 in Brunswick, GA
??? drawing 1,200
  1. Abdullah the Butcher beat Jerry Oates.
Return to top of page









September 1989 in Indio, CA
Fairgrounds drawing 1,000
  1. Alex Knight vs. Jason the Strong.

  2. The Mercenaries vs. Principa Indo & El Capitan Oro.

  3. Cousin Luke beat Jack Armstrong.

  4. Wendi Richter beat Susan Sexton.

  5. Sgt. Slaughter beat Krusher Krugenoff.
Return to top of page









February 28, 1991 in Athens, Greece
Friendship & Peace Stadium drawing 5,500
  1. Larry Winters pinned Mr. Anthony.

  2. Cousin Luke beat The Cheetah Kid.

  3. Larry Winters & Dusty Wolfe beat The Executioners (Sammy Austin & The Bounty Hunter) when Winters pinned Executioner #2.

  4. Wendi Richter beat The Angel of Death.

  5. Abdullah the Butcher DDQ Jules Strongbow.

  6. Greek Champ Sugloukis beat The Russian Assassin (Johnny Grunge).
Return to top of page









July 15, 1991 in Ft. Wayne, IN
??? drawing 60
  1. Match results unavailable.
Return to top of page









July 16, 1991 in Terra Haute, IN
??? drawing 70
  1. Match results unavailable.
Return to top of page









July 17, 1991 in Gary, IN
??? drawing 200
  1. Match results unavailable.
Return to top of page









Cancelled: July 18 to August 11, 1991
A tour of Indiana, Ohio, Michigan, New York, New Jersey,
Pennsylvania, New Jersey, Maryland, and Virginia was cancelled
after the low crowds for the first three shows in Indiana.










Cancelled: August 14 - September 1, 1991 tour of Great Britain










August 24, 1991 in Luray, VA
Fairgrounds drawing ???
  1. Women's match.

  2. The Masked Executioners vs. The USA Express.

  3. Wahoo McDaniel vs. The Russian Assassin.
Return to top of page









September 9, 1991 in Salinas, KS
Fairgrounds drawing ???
  1. Match results unavailable.
Note: Two shows were scheduled.

Return to top of page









September 1991 in Hutchinson, KS
Fairgrounds drawing ???
  1. Match results unavailable.
Return to top of page









March 7, 1993 in Merriville, IN
??? drawing 1,100
  1. The USA Express beat The Executioners.

  2. Jules Strongbow beat The Lybian Sheik.

  3. Wendi Richter beat The Angel of Death.

  4. Nikolai Volkoff beat Ivan Koloff in a "chain" match.

  5. The Honkytonk Man beat Col. DeBeers.
Return to top of page









June 5, 1993 in East Rutherford, NJ
??? drawing 150
  1. Damien Stone beat Mike Maraldo.

  2. Latin Lover beat Damien Stone.

  3. Tommy Cairo DDQ Johnny Rotten.

  4. Larry Winters & The Italian Stallion beat The Executioners.

  5. Jules Strongbow beat The Bounty Hunter.

  6. Wendi Richter beat Rusty Thomas.
Return to top of page









August 13, 1993 in St. Mary's, PA
??? drawing 100
  1. Jules Strongbow beat The Lybian Sheik.

  2. The U.S. Express beat The Executioners.

  3. Paul Fabian beat Baron Donatelli.

  4. Sean Wilson beat Dan the Man.

  5. Wendi Richter beat The Angel of Death.
Return to top of page









September 1, 1994 in Flemington, NJ
??? drawing 175
  1. Ace Darling beat Kevin Storm.

  2. Larry Winters & Gino Caruso beat Kodiak Bear & Damien Stone.

  3. The Angel of Death beat The Psycho Queen.

  4. Jules Strongbow beat Skull Von Krush.

  5. Jimmy Snuka beat Metal Maniac.
Return to top of page









July 2, 1998 in Mildenhall, UK
  1. Match results unavailable.
Return to top of page









July 9, 1999 in Aviano, Italy
Aviano Air Base drawing ???
  1. Nikolai Volkoff vs. Biker Bad Boy.
Note: This show was part of a European tour including events in the UK, Germany, Italy, Turkey, Bosnia, and Spain.

Return to top of page









August 7, 1999 in Clearfield, PA
Fairgrounds drawing 317
  1. Dynamite Dean pinned The Beast.

  2. Kodiak Bear pinned Bad Boy Biker (10:00).

  3. Gino Caruso & Wild Dog Wenzel beat The Masked Executioners (13:00).

  4. Nikolai Volkoff pinned Giant Warrior.

  5. King Kong Bundy pinned Dr. Death.
Return to top of page