01/06/75 01/13/75 01/20/75 01/27/75 02/03/75 02/11/75 02/16/75 02/24/75
03/03/75 03/10/75 03/17/75 03/24/75 03/31/75 04/07/75 04/14/75 04/21/75
04/28/75 05/05/75 05/12/75 05/19/75 05/26/75 06/02/75 06/09/75 06/16/75
06/23/75 06/30/75 07/07/75 07/14/75 07/21/75 07/28/75 08/04/75 08/12/75
08/18/75 08/25/75 09/01/75 09/09/75 09/15/75 09/29/75 10/06/75 10/13/75
10/20/75 10/27/75 11/03/75 11/10/75 11/17/75 11/24/75 12/01/75 12/08/75
12/15/75 12/21/75 12/28/75 _ _ _ _ _





January 6, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 6,092
  1. Jackie Fargo beat Pancho Rosario.

  2. Ray Candy drew Duke Myers.

  3. Steve Kovac beat Lorenzo Parente.

  4. Southern Tag Champs Tojo Yamamoto & Eddie Marlin drew Doug Patton & Phil Hickerson.

  5. Southern Champ Ron Fuller NC Tommy Gilbert (14:00).
Return to top of page









January 13, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 6,240
  1. Duke Myers & Lorenzo Parente drew Jackie Fargo & Ray Candy.

  2. Tommy Gilbert beat Pancho Rosario.

  3. Tojo Yamamoto & Eddie Marlin beat Phil Hickerson & Doug Patton.

  4. Steve Kovac beat Jerry Lawler, Ron Fuller, and Danny Hodge in a "round robin" match by winning two straight falls.
    • Lawler beat Hodge.
    • Kovac beat Lawler.
    • Kovac beat Fuller.
Return to top of page









January 20, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 10,260
  1. Duke Myers & John Rogers beat Ray Candy & Tommy Gilbert.

  2. Phil Hickerson drew Eddie Marlin.

  3. Tojo Yamamoto beat Doug Patton.

  4. Ron Fuller & Danny Hodge beat Jerry Lawler & Dick the Bruiser via DQ.

  5. NWA World Champ Jack Brisco beat Steve Kovac.
Return to top of page









January 27, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 6,971
  1. Phil Hickerson & Doug Patton beat Dennis Condrey & Jerry Bryant.

  2. Dale Lewis vs. Bearcat Brown.

  3. Steve Kovac vs. Johnny Grey.

  4. Danny Hodge & John Rogers beat Tommy Gilbert & Ray Candy.

  5. Southern Tag Champs Eddie Marlin & Tojo Yamamoto beat Don Kent & Lorenzo Parente via DQ.

  6. Southern Champ Ron Fuller beat Jerry Lawler.
Return to top of page









February 3, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 10,395
  1. Dale Lewis beat Ray Candy.

  2. Jerry Bryant & Tommy Gilbert drew Doug Patton & Phil Hickerson.

  3. Steve Kovac beat Lorenzo Parente via DQ.

  4. Tojo Yamamoto & Steve Kovac beat John Rogers & Danny Hodge.

  5. Ron Fuller beat Dick the Bruiser (7:00) via DQ.

  6. NWA World Champ Jack Brisco beat Jerry Lawler.
Return to top of page









February 11, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. Jerry Bryant drew Bill Costello.

  2. George Barnes & Bill Dundee beat Dennis Condrey & Jim Gagne.

  3. Dale Lewis beat Larry Cole.

  4. Danny Hodge & Dale Lewis beat Southern Tag Champs Eddie Marlin & Tojo Yamamoto via DQ.

  5. Southern Champ Ron Fuller NC Steve Kovac.
Note: This was a Tuesday show.

Return to top of page









February 16, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 5,218
  1. Johnny Grey beat Luke Graham via DQ.

  2. Tommy Rich, Tommy Gilbert, & Tommy Marlin beat Sam Bass, Steve Clements, & Jimmy Kent.

  3. Ray Candy & Bearcat Brown beat Bill Costello & Don Duffy.

  4. Danny Hodge & Dale Lewis beat Jerry Barber & Burrhead Jones.

  5. Don Kent & Lorenzo Parente vs. Jim Gagne & Joey Rossi.

  6. The Bounty Hunters vs. George Gulas & Jackie Fargo.

  7. George Barnes & Bill Dundee vs. Dennis Condrey & Jerry Bryant.

  8. Tojo Yamamoto & Eddie Marlin vs. Doug Patterson & Phil Hickerson.

  9. Southern Champ Ron Fuller vs. Steve Kovac.

  10. George Barnes & Bill Dundee won a "battle royal."
Note: This was a Sunday show.

Return to top of page









February 24, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 4,686
  1. George Barnes & Bill Dundee beat Tojo Yamamoto & Jimmy Golden.

  2. Tommy Gilbert & Steve Kovac beat Danny Hodge & Dale Lewis.

  3. Don Kent beat Jim Gagne.

  4. Dennis Condrey beat Luke Graham via DQ.

  5. Southern Champ Ron Fuller beat Phil Hickerson via DQ.
Return to top of page









March 3, 1975 in Memphis,TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 6,386
  1. Tommy Rich beat Bill Costello via DQ.

  2. Johnny Grey drew Lorenzo Parente.

  3. Danny Hodge & Dale Lewis beat Tommy Gilbert & Jerry Bryant.

  4. George Barnes & Bill Dundee beat Tojo Yamamoto & Dick the Bruiser.

  5. Southern Champ Ron Fuller beat Phil Hickerson.
Return to top of page









March 10, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 5,077
  1. Bill Costello beat Burrhead Jones.

  2. Lorenzo Parente beat Tommy Rich.

  3. Johnny Grey drew Jerry Bryant.

  4. Dale Lewis beat Phil Hickerson via DQ.

  5. Bill Dundee & George Barnes beat Tojo Yamamoto & Eddie Marlin to win the Southern Tag Title.

  6. Danny Hodge beat Southern Champ Ron Fuller via DQ.
Return to top of page









March 17, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 10,249
  1. Jerry Bryant beat The Medic.

  2. Steve Kovac drew Al Greene.

  3. Lorenzo Parente & Johnny Grey beat Joey Rossi & Bearcat Brown.

  4. Phil Hickerson beat Dale Lewis.

  5. Southern Champ Ron Fuller beat Danny Hodge.

  6. Southern Tag Champs Bill Dundee & George Barnes beat Tojo Yamamoto & Eddie Marlin via DQ.
Return to top of page









March 24, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 5,989
  1. Dale Lewis beat Alan Miles.

  2. Steve Kovac beat Jack Dalton.

  3. Danny Hodge beat Joe Sky.

  4. Jerry Bryant & Tommy Rich beat Ron & Don Bass.

  5. Tojo Yamamoto & Eddie Marlin beat Lorenzo Parente & Johnny Grey.

  6. Southern Champ Ron Fuller beat Al Greene.

  7. Southern Tag Champs Bill Dundee & George Barnes beat Phil Hickerson & Robert Fuller via DQ.
Return to top of page









March 31, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 9,582
  1. Mike Stallings pinned Al Greene.

  2. Tommy Rich pinned Sam Bass.

  3. Phil Hickerson pinned Johnny Grey.

  4. Dale Lewis beat Ron Fuller.

  5. Danny Hodge drew Steve Kovacs.

  6. Ron & Don Bass beat Tojo Yamamoto & Eddie Marlin via DQ.

  7. Buddy & Robert Fuller beat Southern Tag Champs George Barnes & Bill Dundee via DQ.
Return to top of page









April 7, 1975 in Memphis,TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. Phil Hickerson vs. Bill Costello.

  2. Johnny Grey vs. Steve Kovac.

  3. Al Greene vs. Leon Chandler.

  4. Tojo Yamamoto & Eddie Marlin vs. Jack & Jim Dalton.

  5. Ron Fuller vs. Dale Lewis.

  6. Southern Tag Champs George Barnes & Bill Dundee beat Buddy & Robert Fuller.
Return to top of page









April 14, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 11,300
  1. Tojo Yamamoto & Eddie Marlin beat Al Greene & Johnny Grey.

  2. Steve Kovac beat Ronnie Blaystein.

  3. Phil Hickerson beat Count Drummer.

  4. Tommy Rich & Honey Girl Paige beat Bill Costello & Diamond Lil.

  5. Buddy & Robert Fuller beat Bill Dundee & Johnny Grey in a "Mississippi chain" match when Grey pinned Robert. Buddy ran in and flipped Robert on top of Grey as the groggy referee was calling for the bell.

  6. NWA World Champ Jack Brisco beat Ron Fuller via DQ.
Return to top of page









April 21, 1975 in Memphis,TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. Tojo Yamamoto & Eddie Marlin beat Tony Russo & Count Drummer.

  2. Johnny Grey & Al Greene beat Jerry Bryant & Sputnik Monroe.

  3. Ron & Don Bass beat Phil Hickerson & Tommy Rich.

  4. Southern Tag Champs George Barnes & Bill Dundee NC Ron & Robert Fuller (14:00).
Return to top of page









April 28, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. Johnny Grey beat Dennis Condrey.

  2. Al Greene pinned Tommy Rich.

  3. Sam Bass beat Jerry Bryant.

  4. Bearcat Brown & Phil Hickerson beat Ron & Don Bass via DQ.

  5. Tennessee Tag Champs Ron Wright & Nelson Royal vs. Eddie Marlin & Tojo Yamamoto.

  6. Southern Tag Champs George Barnes & Bill Dundee beat Robert Fuller & Jimmy Golden.

  7. NWA World Champ Jack Brisco beat Ron Fuller via DQ.
Return to top of page









May 5, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 5,396
  1. Tennessee Tag Champs Ron & Don Wright NC Eddie Marlin & Tojo Yamamoto.

  2. Luke Graham beat Tommy Rich.

  3. Jimmy Golden beat Johnny Grey via DQ.

  4. Ron & Don Bass beat Al Greene & Phil Hickerson (9:30) when Bass pinned Greene.

  5. Ron & Robert Fuller beat Bill Dundee & George Barnes (10:45) when Robert pinned Barnes.
Return to top of page









May 12, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 5,149
  1. Luke Graham beat Bill Costello.

  2. Eddie Marlin beat Ronnie Blaystein.

  3. The Mongolian Stomper pinned Jerry Bryant.

  4. The Mongolian Stomper pinned Dennis Condrey (1:42).

  5. Al Greene & Phil Hickerson NC Ron, Don, & Sam Bass in a "handicap" match.

  6. Buddy, Ron, & Robert Fuller beat George Barnes, Johnny Grey, & Bill Dundee.
Return to top of page









May 19, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. The Mongolian Stomper beat Bearcat Brown.

  2. Tojo Yamamoto beat Don Bass.

  3. Eddie Marlin beat Luke Graham via DQ.

  4. The Fabulous Moolah beat Ann Casey.

  5. Al Greene & Phil Hickerson beat Jimmy Garvin & Bill Dundee.

  6. Southern Champ Ron Fuller beat George Barnes.
Return to top of page









May 26, 1975 in Memphis,TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 4,987
  1. Al Greene drew Steve Kovac.

  2. Eddie Marlin pinned Jimmy Garvin.

  3. Mr. Wrestling (Don Greene) pinned Steve Kyle.

  4. The Mongolian Stomper pinned Phil Hickerson.

  5. Southern Tag Champs Tojo Yamamoto & Jimmy Golden beat Bill Dundee & George Barnes.

  6. Southern Champ Ron Fuller beat Luke Graham via DQ.
Return to top of page









June 2, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 9,118
  1. Luke Graham beat Mr. Wrestling via DQ.

  2. Eddie Marlin beat Rocket Monroe.

  3. Jimmy Golden beat Randy Tyler.

  4. Tojo Yamamoto beat Bill Dundee via DQ in a "judo jacket" match.

  5. Steve Kocav beat Mr. Suzuki.

  6. Robert Fuller beat The Mongolian Stomper via DQ.

  7. NWA World Champ Jack Brisco beat Ron Fuller in a "no DQ no time limit" match.
Return to top of page









June 9, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 7,886
  1. Al Greene beat Steve Kyle.

  2. Tojo Yamamoto & Eddie Marlin beat Tony Santos & Lorenzo Parente.

  3. Bill Dundee drew Mr. Wrestling.

  4. Chris Colt & Mike Boyette beat Jerry Barber & Steve Kovac.

  5. Jackie Fargo beat Luke Graham via DQ.

  6. The Mongolian Stomper beat Ron Fuller to win the Southern Title.
Return to top of page









June 16, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 9,368
  1. Al Greene & Phil Hickerson beat Rocket Monroe & Randy Tyler.

  2. Bill Dundee drew Eddie Marline.

  3. Jackie Fargo & Mr. Wrestling beat Chris Colt & Mike Boyette.

  4. Karl Von Steiger & Otto Von Heller beat Tojo Yamamoto & Jimmy Golden to win the Southern Tag Title.

  5. Southern Champ The Mongolian Stomper beat Ron Fuller.
Return to top of page









June 23, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 9,022
  1. Sputnik Monroe beat Ronnie Blaystein.

  2. Bill Dundee beat Jimmy Golden.

  3. Tojo Yamamoto pinned Randy Tyler.

  4. Eddie Marlin & George Gulas beat Chris Colt & Mike Boyette via DQ.

  5. Jackie Fargo & Mr. Wrestling beat Otto Von Heller & Karl Von Steiger to win the Southern Tag Title.

  6. Southern Champ The Mongolian Stomper beat Ron Fuller.
Return to top of page









June 30, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 10,100
  1. Sputnik Monroe beat David Schultz.

  2. Bill Costello beat Randy Fargo.

  3. George Gulas beat Mr. Suzuki.

  4. Mr. Wrestling & Eddie Marlin drew Ken Dillinger & Cowboy Parker.

  5. Chris Colt & Bill Dundee beat Jackie & Roughhouse Fargo via DQ.

  6. Southern Champ The Mongolian Stomper DCO Jerry Lawler (13:51).
Return to top of page









July 7, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 11,500
  1. Jimmy Golden beat Rocket Monroe.

  2. Sputnik Monroe drew Mike Boyette.

  3. Mr. Wrestling & Steve Kovac beat Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger via DQ.

  4. Chris Colt & Bill Dundee beat Jackie & Roughhouse Fargo in a "no DQ" match.

  5. Southern Champ The Mongolian Stomper beat Jerry Lawler in a "no DQ no time limit" match.
Return to top of page









July 14, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 11,500
  1. Luke Graham vs. Jerry Barber.

  2. Steve Kovacs vs. Rocket Monroe.

  3. Jimmy Golden vs. Randy Tyler.

  4. Eddie Marlin & George Gulas vs. Mike Boyette & Mr. Suzuki.

  5. Eddie Marlin, Steve Kovacs, Jerry Barber, Jimmy Golden, & George Gulas vs. Luke Graham, Rocket Monroe, Mike Boyette, Randy Tyler, & Mr. Suzuki.

  6. Southern Tag Champs Jackie Fargo & Mr. Wrestling (Don Greene) vs. Chris Colt & Bill Dundee.

  7. Jerry Lawler beat The Mongolian Stomper to win the Southern Title. The special referee was Lance Russell.
Return to top of page









July 21, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 11,500
  1. Bill Dundee drew Jimmy Golden.

  2. Luke Graham drew Steve Kovac.

  3. Eddie Marlin & George Gulas beat Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger via DQ.

  4. Jackie Fargo & Don Greene beat Chris Colt & Mike Boyette.

  5. Bill Dundee & Luke Graham NC Jackie Fargo & Don Greene.

  6. Southern Champ The Mongolian Stomper beat Jerry Lawler in a "no DQ no time limit" match.
Return to top of page









July 28, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 10,991
  1. Bill Costello beat Sputnik Monroe.

  2. Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger beat Bubba Douglas & Jimmy Golden.

  3. Eddie Marlin & George Gulas beat Rocket Monroe & Randy Tyler.

  4. Bob Armstrong beat Al Greene.

  5. Southern Tag Champs Jackie Fargo & Don Greene beat Luke Graham & Bill Dundee.

  6. Southern Champ The Mongolian Stomper drew Jerry Lawler. Jackie Fargo was the guest referee.
Return to top of page









August 4, 1975 in Memphis,TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 11,600
  1. George Gulas & Eddie Marlin beat Frank Morell & Bill Costello.

  2. Don Greene & Jerry Lawler drew Luke Graham & Bill Dundee.

  3. Bob Armstrong beat Ronnie Blaystein & David Schultz.

  4. Cowboy Parker, Ken Dillinger, & Al Greene NC Jackie, Don, & Roughhouse Fargo.

  5. Southern Champ The Mongolian Stomper beat The Magnificent Zulu via DQ.
Return to top of page









August 12, 1975 in Memphis,TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 11,700
  1. Phil Hickerson beat Sputnik Monroe.

  2. Steve Kovac beat Bill Costello.

  3. Bob Armstrong, Robert Fuller, Jerry Lawler, George Gulas, & Don Greene beat Luke Graham, Bill Dundee, Frank Morrell, Bill Costello, & Mr. Suzuki.

  4. Jackie, Don, & Roughhouse Fargo beat Cowboy Parker, Ken Dillinger, & Al Greene.

  5. Southern Champ The Mongolian Stomper beat The Magnificent Zulu in a "no DQ" match.
Note: This was a Tuesday show.

Return to top of page









August 18, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 11,600
  1. Bob Armstrong beat Crazy Luke Graham.

  2. Sylvia Hackney beat Leilani Kai.

  3. Sputnik Monroe beat Ronnie Blaystein.

  4. NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champ Hiro Matsuda beat Don Greene.

  5. Jackie, Don, & Roughhouse Fargo beat Al Greene, Cowboy Parker, & Ken Dillinger in a "steel cage" match.

  6. Southern Champ The Mongolian Stomper beat The Magnificent Zulu via DQ.
Return to top of page









August 25, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 7,189
  1. George Gulas beat Cowboy Parker.

  2. Don Fargo beat Ken Dillinger.

  3. Bob Armstrong beat Bill Colt & Jimmy Kent in a "handicap" match.

  4. Ronnie Blaystein beat Buddy Diamond.

  5. Jackie Fargo drew Al Greene.

  6. NWA World Junior Heavyweight Champ Hiro Matsuda beat Don Greene.

  7. Southern Champ The Mongolian Stomper beat The Magnificent Zulu in a "steel cage" match.
Return to top of page









September 1, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. Sputnik Monroe beat Buddy Diamond.

  2. Steve Kovac beat Tony Santos.

  3. George Gulas pinned Mr. Suzuki.

  4. Southern Tag Champs Jackie Fargo & Don Greene beat The Golden Hawks.

  5. Mid-America Champ The Magnificent Zulu beat Don Carson.

  6. Bob Armstrong beat Southern Champ The Mongolian Stomper via DQ.
Return to top of page









September 9, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 10,189
  1. Southeastern Champ Pepper Gomez beat Pepe Lopez.

  2. George Gulas & Eddie Marlin beat Ron & Don Wright to win the Tennessee Tag Title.

  3. Ron & Robert Fuller beat Phil Hickerson & Dennis Condrey to win the U.S. Tag Title.

  4. Harley Race beat The Magnificent Zulu to win the Mid-America Title.

  5. The Interns beat Jackie Fargo & Don Greene to win the Southern Tag Title.

  6. Southern Champ The Mongolian Stomper NC Bob Armstrong in a "no DQ" match.
Note: This was a Tuesday show.

Return to top of page









September 15, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 5,002
  1. Ivan Koloff beat Wayne Petty.

  2. Pepper Gomez drew Rip Hawk.

  3. Robert & Ron Fuller beat The Golden Hawks.

  4. Southern Tag Champs The Interns beat Jackie Fargo & Don Greene.

  5. Bob Armstrong drew The Mongolian Stomper in a match for the held-up Southern Title.
Return to top of page









No Show Scheduled: September 22, 1975
Due to the Mid-South Fair being held at the coliseum.










September 29, 1975 in Memphis,TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. Pepper Gomez beat Buddy Wayne Peale.

  2. Ron & Robert Fuller beat The Golden Hawks.

  3. Southern Tag Champs The Interns beat Jackie Fargo & The Magnificent Zulu.

  4. Southern Champ Bob Armstrong beat Bill Dundee.

  5. NWA World Champ Jack Brisco beat The Mongolian Stomper via DQ.
Return to top of page









October 6, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 5,307
  1. The Mongolian Stomper NC Mike Graham.

  2. Ron & Robert Fuller beat Cowboy Parker & Ken Dillinger.

  3. Al Greene beat Pepper Gomez.

  4. Southern Champ Bob Armstrong beat Harley Race.

  5. Southern Tag Champs The Interns beat Eddie Marlin & Bill Dundee.
Return to top of page









October 13, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 5,737
  1. Al Greene beat The Magnificent Zulu.

  2. Robert Fuller beat Pepper Gomez.

  3. Ricky McGraw beat Tony Santos via DQ.

  4. Mike Graham vs. The Mongolian Stomper.

  5. The Interns beat Bill Dundee & Eddie Marlin to win the held-up Southern Tag Title.

  6. Southern Champ Bob Armstrong beat Harley Race in a "no DQ" match to win the Mid-America Title.
Return to top of page









October 20, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 4,591
  1. Tommy Gilbert beat Mike Loren.

  2. Al Greene beat Darrell Cochran.

  3. Mike & Eddie Graham beat The Mongolian Stomper & Bearcat Wright.

  4. Southern Tag Champs The Interns NC Eddie Marlin & Bill Dundee.

  5. Southern Champ Bob Armstrong beat Buddy Rogers, Jr.
Return to top of page









October 27, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 6,428
  1. Dwayne Peal beat Jimmy Kent.

  2. Diamond Lil beat Honey Girl Page.

  3. Dwayne Peal & Honey Girl Page beat Jimmy Kent & Diamond Lil.

  4. Tommy Gilbert beat Al Greene.

  5. Southern Tag Champs The Interns beat Bill Dundee & Bob Armstrong.

  6. Jerry Lawler beat The Mongolian Stomper in a "no DQ loser leaves town" match.
Return to top of page









November 3, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. Randy Fargo drew The Golden Hawk.

  2. Tommy Rich & Tojo Yamamoto vs. Mike Loren & Mr. Suzuki.

  3. Eddie Marlin & Tommy Gilbert beat David Schultz & Bill Ash.

  4. Southern Tag Champs The Interns beat Bob Armstrong & Bill Dundee.

  5. Jerry Lawler beat U.S. Champ The Sheik via DQ.
Return to top of page









November 10, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 8,525
  1. Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Marlin beat The Golden Hawk & David Schultz.

  2. Honey Girl Paige won a "midget women's battle royal." Also in the match were: Darling Dagmar, Diamond Lil, Princess Littledove, & Marie LaVerne.

  3. Bill Dundee beat Ken Ramey.

  4. Andre the Giant beat The Sheik via DQ.

  5. Southern Tag Champs The Interns beat Bob Armstrong & Jerry Lawler.
Return to top of page









November 17, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 7,281
  1. Bill Dundee beat David Schultz.

  2. Eddie Marlin & Tommy Gilbert beat The Bounty Hunters.

  3. The Interns beat Tojo Yamamoto & Tommy Rich.

  4. Jerry Lawler beat Bob Armstrong.
Return to top of page









November 24, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 4,991
  1. Bill Dundee beat Billy Ash.

  2. Eddie Marlin & Honey Girl Page beat David Schultz & Diamond Lil.

  3. Tommy Gilbert NC Don Greene.

  4. Tojo Yamamoto & Tommy Rich beat Southern Tag Champs The Interns via DQ.

  5. Southern Champ Bob Armstrong beat Jerry Lawler.
Return to top of page









December 1, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 6,015
  1. David Schultz pinned Eddie Marlin.

  2. Bill Dundee beat Don Greene.

  3. Jerry Lawler beat Tommy Gilbert.

  4. Jerry Lawler NC Bill Dundee.

  5. Tojo Yamamoto, Tommy Rich, & Roughhouse Fargo beat The Interns & Ken Ramey.
Return to top of page









December 8, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. Don & Al Greene beat Wayne Petty & Jerry Bryant.

  2. Tojo Yamamoto & Tommy Rich beat David Schultz & Mike York.

  3. Southern Tag Champs The Interns beat Tommy Gilbert & Eddie Marlin.

  4. Bill Dundee beat Jerry Lawler in a "no DQ" match.
Return to top of page









December 15, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 6,892
  1. David Schultz beat Jerry Bryant.

  2. Wayne Petty beat Mike York.

  3. Al & Don Greene drew Tojo Yamamoto & Tommy Rich.

  4. Tommy Gilbert & The Black Crusader (Bearcat Brown) beat The Interns.

  5. Ron Fuller beat Bob Roop via DQ.

  6. Jerry Lawler beat Dick the Bruiser via DQ.

  7. Jerry Lawler beat Ron Fuller (14:01) to win the vacant Southern Title.
Southern Title Tournament Bracketing

Return to top of page









December 21, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 8,824
  1. Jerry Bryant beat Buddy Wayne Peale via DQ.

  2. Gentleman Ben the Wrestling Bear beat Sam Bass.

  3. Don & Al Greene beat Eddie Marlin & Robert Fuller.

  4. Tommy Gilbert & Bearcat Brown beat The Interns to win the Southern Tag Title.

  5. Southern Champ Jerry Lawler beat Ron Fuller via DQ.

  6. Bob Armstrong & Bill Dundee beat Jerry Lawler & Sam Bass.
Note: This was a Sunday show.

Return to top of page









December 28, 1975 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. Toru Tanaka beat Wayne Petty & Jerry Bryant in a "handicap" match.

  2. Buddy Wayne Peel pinned Bill Costello.

  3. Don & Al Greene beat Randy Fargo & Don Anderson.

  4. The Interns beat Tommy Gilbert & Bearcat Brown in a "no DQ" match in which the Interns masks were at stake and would leave town if they lost.

  5. Bob Armstrong & Bill Dundee beat Jerry Lawler & Sam Bass via DQ in a "steel cage" match.
Note: This was a Sunday show.

Return to top of page