01/01/90 01/08/90 01/15/90 01/29/90 02/05/90 02/12/90 02/19/90 02/26/90
03/05/90 03/12/90 03/19/90 03/26/90 04/02/90 04/09/90 04/16/90 04/23/90
04/30/90 05/07/90 05/14/90 05/21/90 05/28/90 06/04/90 06/11/90 06/18/90
06/25/90 07/02/90 07/09/90 07/16/90 07/23/90 07/30/90 08/06/90 08/13/90
08/20/90 08/27/90 09/03/90 09/10/90 09/17/90 10/01/90 10/08/90 10/15/90
10/22/90 10/29/90 11/05/90 11/12/90 11/19/90 11/26/90 12/10/90 12/26/90





January 1, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. Dutch Mantell beat The Master of Pain.

  2. Tony Anthony beat Chris Champion.

  3. The Soultaker beat Steve Austin.

  4. Bill Dundee DCO Billy Joe Travis.

  5. Jeff Jarrett & Matt Borne beat USWA Tag Champs Robert Fuller & Brian Lee via DQ.

  6. USWA Unified World Champ King Cobra beat Jerry Lawler via DQ.
Return to top of page









January 8, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. Dutch Mantell & Steve Austin beat The Soultaker & The Punisher.

  2. Tony Anthony beat Chris Champion.

  3. Gary Young beat Dustin Rhodes.

  4. Billy Joe Travis beat Bill Dundee.

  5. Jeff Jarrett & Matt Borne beat USWA Tag Champs Robert Fuller & Brian Lee via DQ.

  6. Jerry Lawler beat King Cobra to win the USWA Unified World Title.
Return to top of page









January 15, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. Chris Champion beat The Soultaker via DQ.

  2. Tony Anthony drew Steve Austin.

  3. Jerry Lawler, The Soultaker, & Tony Anthony beat Dutch Mantell, King Cobra, & Chris Champion.

  4. Brian Lee beat Steve Austin.

  5. PY Chu-Hi beat Matt Borne.

  6. Dustin Rhodes beat Gary Young.

  7. Bill Dundee beat Billy Joe Travis
Return to top of page









January 29, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. Matt Borne beat Don Bass.

  2. King Cobra beat The Soultaker via DQ.

  3. Bill Dundee & Dutch Mantell beat Robert Fuller & Brian Lee via DQ.

  4. Chris Champion beat Tony Anthony.

  5. Dustin Rhodes beat Gary Young in a "bullrope" match.

  6. Jeff Jarrett beat Billy Joe Travis in a "guitar on pole" match.
Return to top of page









February 5, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. The Soultaker pinned Matt Borne.

  2. Chris Champion beat Tony Anthony in a "snake box" match.

  3. USWA Southwestern Champ Bill Dundee DCO Dutch Mantell.

  4. Rex King & Steve Doll DCO Robert Fuller & Brian Lee.

  5. Kerry Von Erich & Jeff Jarrett beat Jerry Lawler & The Soultaker.
Return to top of page









February 12, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. Bill Dundee beat Dutch Mantell.

  2. Tony Anthony beat Chris Champion.

  3. Southern Express beat Billy Wilks.

  4. Bill Dundee beat Rockin' Randy.

  5. Rex King & Steve Doll beat Robert Fuller & Brian Lee to win the USWA Tag Title.

  6. Jeff Jarrett beat Billy Joe Travis via DQ.

  7. USWA Unified Champ Jerry Lawler beat Plowboy Frazier.

  8. King Cobra & The Junkyard Dog beat Jerry Lawler & The Soultaker.
Return to top of page









February 19, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. Jimmy Jack Funk & Dutch Mantell beat Gary Young & Chris Youngblood via DQ.

  2. Chris Champion beat Rockin' Randy.

  3. Bill Dundee beat Tony Anthony via DQ.

  4. Rex King & Steve Doll beat Robert Fuller & Brian Lee.

  5. Jeff Jarrett beat Billy Joe Travis.

  6. King Cobra beat The Soultaker by DQ.

  7. USWA Unified World Champ Jerry Lawler beat Junkyard Dog via DQ.
Return to top of page









February 26, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. King Cobra beat The Soultaker via DQ.

  2. Dutch Mantell beat Rockiní Randy.

  3. Tony Anthony & Robert Fuller beat Steve Doll & Rex King via DQ.

  4. Jeff Jarrett & Bill Dundee drew Terrance Garvin & Billy Joe Travis.

  5. Jimmy Valiant beat Jerry Lawler to win the USWA Unified World Title.
Return to top of page









March 5, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. Sweet Daddy Falcone beat Ben Jordan.

  2. King Cobra beat The Soultaker.

  3. Robert Fuller DCO Brian Lee.

  4. Steve Doll & Rex King beat Tony Anthony & Rockiní Randy.

  5. Bill Dundee beat Terrence Garvin via DQ.

  6. Jeff Jarrett beat Billy Joe Travis.

  7. USWA Unified World Champ Jimmy Valiant beat Jerry Lawler.
Return to top of page









March 12, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 3,312
  1. Sweet Daddy Falcone beat Rockiní Randy.

  2. Jeff Jarrett & Bill Dundee beat Billy Joe Travis & Terrence Garvin via DQ.

  3. Robert Fuller DDQ Brian Lee.

  4. Tony Anthony & Alex Porteau beat Steve Doll & Ben Jordan.

  5. Mike Awesome beat Jerry Lawler via DQ.

  6. Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Valiant to win the USWA Unified World Title.
Return to top of page









March 19, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. Bill Dundee beat Terrance Garvin.

  2. Jeff Jarrett KO Billy Joe Travis (3rd) in a "boxing" match.

  3. USWA Tag Champs Rex King & Steve Doll beat Sweet Daddy Falcone & Rockin' Randy.

  4. Tony Anthony beat Ben Jordan.

  5. Jerry Lawler pinned Chris Champion.

  6. USWA Unified World Champ Jerry Lawler beat Mike Awesome.
Return to top of page









March 26, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. Ben Jordan beat Rockin' Randy.

  2. USWA Southwestern Champ Bill Dundee beat Sweet Daddy Falcone via DQ.

  3. USWA Tag Champs Steve Doll & Rex King beat Tony Anthony & Alex Porteau.

  4. Jeff Jarrett beat Jeff Gaylord via DQ.

  5. Jerry Lawler & Ronnie P. Gossett beat Mike Awesome & Chris Champion via DQ.
Return to top of page









April 2, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. Ben Jordan beat Rockin' Randy.

  2. Chris Champion beat Rooster Cogburn.

  3. Mike Awesome beat Lou Winston.

  4. USWA Southwestern Champ Bill Dundee beat Sweet Daddy Falcone.

  5. Steve Doll & Rex King DCO Tony Anthony & Alex Porteau.

  6. Jeff Jarrett beat Jeff Gaylord.

  7. USWA Unified World Champ Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Valiant via DQ.
Return to top of page









April 9, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. Ben Jordan beat Rockiní Randy.

  2. Chris Champion beat Lou Winston.

  3. Ronnie Gossett beat Nate the Rat.

  4. Bill Dundee beat Sweet Daddy Falcone via DQ.

  5. Steve Doll & Rex King beat Tony Anthony & Rooster Cogburn.

  6. Jeff Jarrett beat Jeff Gaylord.

  7. Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Valiant via DQ.
Return to top of page









April 16, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. Ben Jordan beat Rockin' Randy & Darren Wise in a "handicap" loser leaves town" match.

  2. Chris Champion beat Lou Winston.

  3. USWA Tag Champs Rex King & Steve Doll beat Tony Anthony & Alex Porteau via DQ.

  4. USWA Southwestern Champ Bill Dundee beat Sweet Daddy Falcone.

  5. Jeff Jarrett beat Jeff Gaylord.

  6. USWA Unified World Champ Jerry Lawler beat Mike Awesome.

  7. Bill Dundee, Jeff Jarrett, Mike Awesome, & Chris Champion beat Jeff Gaylord, Sweet Daddy Falcone, Jerry Lawler, & Ronnie P. Gossett in a "Texas tornado" match.
Return to top of page









April 23, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. Mike Awesome beat Rooster Cogburn.

  2. Chris Champion beat Rockiní Randy.

  3. Sweet Daddy Falcone & Brickhouse Brown beat King Cobra & Ben Jordan.

  4. Bill Dundee beat Jeff Gaylord via DQ.

  5. Steve Doll, Rex King, & Jeff Jarrett beat Tony Anthony, Rooster Cogburn, & Ronnie Gossett.

  6. USWA Unified World Champ Jerry Lawler beat Nitron via DQ.
Return to top of page









April 30, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. Tracy Smothers beat Rockiní Randy.

  2. Bill Dundee beat Jeff Gaylord.

  3. Jeff Jarrett beat Ronnie Gossett via DQ.

  4. Sweet Daddy Falcone & Brickhouse Brown beat Steve Doll & Rex King.

  5. Tony Anthony & Alex Porteau beat Mike Awesome & Chris Champion.

  6. Jimmy Valiant beat Jerry Lawler to win the USWA Unified World Title.
Return to top of page









May 7, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. The Inhuman beat Ben Jordan.

  2. Bill Dundee beat Lou Winston.

  3. Brickhouse Brown & Sweet Daddy Falcone beat Steve Doll & Rex King.

  4. Mike Awesome beat Chris Champion.

  5. Jeff Jarrett & Billy Joe Travis beat Tony Anthony & Alex Porteau via DQ.

  6. Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Valiant in a "stretcher" match.
Return to top of page









May 14, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. The Inhuman beat TD Steele.

  2. Brickhouse Brown & Sweet Daddy Falcone beat Steve Doll & Rex King.

  3. Chris Champion beat Mike Awesome.

  4. Bill Dundee beat John Tatum via DQ.

  5. Tony Anthony & Jimmy Powell beat Jeff Jarrett & Billy Joe Travis.

  6. USWA Unified World Champ Jerry Lawler beat Jimmy Valiant in a "stretcher" match.
Return to top of page









May 21, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. The Inhuman beat King Cobra.

  2. Ben Jordan beat Johnnie Stewart.

  3. Chris Champion beat Mike Awesome via forfeit in a "loser leaves town" match.

  4. USWA Southwestern Champ John Tatum beat Bill Dundee.

  5. Tony Anthony & Jimmy Powell beat Jeff Jarrett & Billy Joe Travis.

  6. Steve Doll & Rex King beat Brickhouse Brown & Sweet Daddy Falcone to win the USWA Tag Title.

  7. USWA Unified World Champ Jerry Lawler beat Kerry Von Erich.
Return to top of page









May 28, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. John Stewart beat Chris Champion.

  2. Ben Jordan beat The Inhuman.

  3. Rex King & Steve Doll beat The Invaders.

  4. Bill Dundee beat John Tatum to win the USWA Southwestern Title. Dundee had already regained the title in the Dallas end of the territory.

  5. Jeff Jarrett, Kerry Von Erich, & Billy Joe Travis beat Tony Anthony & Tom Burton, & Ronnie P. Gossett.

  6. Rex King won a "battle royal."

  7. Jerry Lawler beat The Snowman.
Return to top of page









June 4, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. Tony Anthony beat Ben Jordan.

  2. The Inhuman beat Rex King.

  3. Tom Burton beat Billy Joe Travis.

  4. Jeff Jarrett beat Ronnie P. Gossett.

  5. Bill Dundee beat John Tatum.

  6. Jerry Lawler beat The Snowman.
Return to top of page









June 11, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. Brickhouse Brown beat Ben Jordan.

  2. Rex King beat The Inhuman.

  3. Tony Burton beat Billy Joe Travis.

  4. Bill Dundee beat Tony Anthony.

  5. Kerry Von Erich beat John Tatum.

  6. Jeff Jarrett beat Ronnie Gossett in a "barbed wire" match.

  7. Jerry Lawler beat The Snowman.
Return to top of page









June 18, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. Ben Jordan beat Yellow Dog.

  2. Joey Maggs beat John Tatum.

  3. The Inhuman beat Rex King.

  4. Scott Braddock beat Jeff Jarrett.

  5. Billy Joe Travis beat Tom Burton.

  6. Bill Dundee beat Tony Anthony.

  7. Jeff Jarrett, Bill Dundee, & Billy Joe Travis beat Ronnie P. Gossett, Tony Anthony, & Tom Burton.

  8. The Snowman beat Jerry Lawler to win the USWA Unified World Title.
Return to top of page









June 25, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. King Cobra beat The Inhuman.

  2. Jeff Gaylord beat TD Steele.

  3. Scott Braddock beat Ben Jordan.

  4. Joey Maggs beat Ken Wayne.

  5. Rex King beat Tom Burton via DQ.

  6. Bill Dundee beat Tony Anthony.

  7. Joey Maggs won a "battle royal."

  8. The Snowman beat Joey Maggs.

  9. Jerry Lawler beat Leon Spinks (6th - 2:46) via DQ.
Return to top of page









July 2, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. Tommy Lane beat TD Steele.

  2. Don Bass beat Ben Jordan.

  3. Jeff Gaylord & Scott Braddock beat King Cobra & Big Red.

  4. Jeff Jarrett beat Ken Wayne.

  5. USWA Tag Champs Rex King & Joey Maggs beat Tony Anthony & Tom Burton.

  6. Bill Dundee beat John Tatum to win the USWA Southwestern Title.

  7. Bill Dundee beat Tony Anthony in a "lights out" match.

  8. The Snowman beat Jerry Lawler.
Return to top of page









July 9, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. Tom Burton beat TD Steele.

  2. Ben Jordan beat Tommy Lane.

  3. King Cobra beat Don Bass.

  4. Kowabunga (Chris Champion) beat Ken Wayne via countout.

  5. Joey Maggs & Rex King beat Scott Braddock & Jeff Gaylord.

  6. John Tatum & Tony Anthony beat Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee via DQ.

  7. The Snowman beat Jerry Lawler.
Return to top of page









July 16, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. King Cobra beat Lou Winston.

  2. Joey Maggs beat Johnny Hot Body.

  3. Rex King beat Ken Wayne via DQ.

  4. Kowabunga beat Scott Braddock.

  5. Jeff Jarrett & Billy Joe Travis beat Sweet Daddy Falcone & Chico Torres.

  6. The Snowman beat Jeff Gaylord.

  7. Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Eddie Gilbert & Tony Anthony via DQ.
Return to top of page









July 23, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. Scott Braddock beat Rex King.

  2. Don Harris beta Joey Maggs.

  3. Billy Travis beat Mr. Devastation.

  4. Kowabunga beat Jeff Gaylord.

  5. Jeff Jarrett beat Tom Burton.

  6. The Snowman beat Brian Lee via DQ.

  7. Bill Dundee, Jerry Lawler, & Tessa beat Eddie Gilbert, Tony Anthony, & The Dirt White Girl in a "Texas death" match.
Return to top of page









July 30, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. Joey Maggs beat Tom Burton.

  2. Don Harris beat Rex King.

  3. Kowabunga & Ken Wayne DCO Scott Braddock & Jeff Gaylord.

  4. Jeff Jarrett beat Mr. Devastation.

  5. The Snowman beat Brian Lee via DQ.

  6. Eddie Gilbert, Tony Anthony, & The Dirty White Girl beat Bill Dundee, Jerry Lawler, & Tessa in a "Texas death" match.
Return to top of page









August 6, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 3,500
  1. Joey Maggs beat The Galaxian (Danny Davis).

  2. Rex King beat Tom Burton.

  3. Kowabunga (Chris Champion) & Ken Wayne beat Jeff Gaylord & Downtown Bruno.

  4. Brian Lee & Don Harris beat The Snowman & Jeff Jarrett when Lee pinned Snowman.

  5. Tessa beat The Dirty White Girl in a "Texas death" match.

  6. Eddie Gilbert, Tony Anthony, & John Tatum beat Bill Dundee, Jerry Lawler, & Austin Idol in a "stretcher" match.
Return to top of page









August 13, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 3,500 ($19,000)
  1. Ken Wayne beat The Galaxian.

  2. Kowabunga beat Jeff Gaylord.

  3. Brickhouse Brown & Reggie B. Fine beat Rex King & Joey Maggs.

  4. Jeff Jarrett beat Don Harris via DQ.

  5. Brian Lee beat The Snowman via forfeit.

  6. Tessa beat The Dirty White Girl in a "back alley street brawl" match.

  7. Eddie Marlin beat Sam Lowe (0:45) via DQ.

  8. Tony Anthony, Eddie & Doug Gilbert beat Jerry Lawler, Bill Dundee, & Austin Idol in a "steel cage" match when Eddie pinned Lawler.
Return to top of page









August 20, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 2,750 ($15,000)
  1. Joey Maggs beat Lou Winston.

  2. Rex King beat Reggie B. Fine.

  3. The Galaxian beat Ken Wayne.

  4. Kowabunga beat Brickhouse Brown.

  5. USWA Tag Champs Brian & Lee & Don Harris NC Jeff Jarrett & Jeff Gaylord.

  6. Eddie Marlin KO Sam Lowe (1st) in a "steel cage boxing" match.

  7. The Dirty White Girl beat Tessa in a "loser leaves town" match.

  8. Jerry Lawler, Bill Dundee, & Austin Idol beat Tony Anthony, Eddie & Doug Gilbert in a "hair vs. hair" match when Doug was pinned.
Return to top of page









August 27, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 2,000 (11,000)
  1. Ken Wayne beat Joe Maggs.

  2. Sam Lowe beat Rex King.

  3. Kowabunga beat The Galaxian.

  4. Vicious Vicki beat The Dirty White Girl.

  5. USWA Tag Champs Brian Lee & Don Harris NC Jeff Jarrett & Jeff Gaylord. As a result, the title was held-up.

  6. Brickhouse Brown beat USWA Unified World Champ The Snowman via forfeit.

  7. Tony Anthony, Eddie & Doug Gilbert beat Jerry Lawler, Bill Dundee, & Austin in a "hospital elimination" match.

  8. Brickhouse Brown won a "battle royal."
Return to top of page









September 3, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. King Cobra beat Joey Maggs.

  2. The Galaxian beat Rex King.

  3. Kowabunga beat The New York Brawler.

  4. Eddie Marlin beat Sam Lowe.

  5. Jeff Gaylord & Jeff Jarrett beat Brian Lee & Chuck Casey to win the held-up USWA Tag Title.

  6. Bill Dundee & Vicious Vicki beat Tony Anthony & The Dirty White Girl.

  7. Eddie & Doug Gilbert beat Jerry Lawler & Brickhouse Brown via DQ.
Return to top of page









September 10, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. Joe Maggs & Rex King beat The New York Brawler & Doug Gilbert.

  2. Eddie Marlin beat Sam Bass in a "lumberjack strap" match.

  3. Bill Dundee beat Tony Anthony in a "first blood" match.

  4. Brickhouse Brown beat Doug Gilbert via DQ in a "garbage can" match.

  5. Vicious Vicki beat The Dirty White Girl via DQ in a "bottle on a pole" match.

  6. Frank Morrell beat Downtown Bruno.

  7. Brian Lee & Don Harris beat Jeff Jarrett & Jeff Gaylord to win the USWA Tag Title.

  8. Jerry Lawler beat Eddie Gilbert in an "ambulance" match.
Return to top of page









September 17, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 1,250
  1. Joey Maggs beat Sam Lowe via DQ.

  2. The New York Brawler beat Rex King.

  3. Kowabunga beat The Galaxian.

  4. The Dirty White Girl beat Vicious Vicki in a "loser eats dog food" match.

  5. Jeff Jarrett & Jeff Gaylord beat Brian Lee & Don Harris to win the USWA Tag Title when Jarrett pinned Lee. Danny Davis was the referee.

  6. Brickhouse Brown & Bill Dundee beat Doug Gilbert & Tony Anthony.

  7. Jerry Lawler pinned Eddie Gilbert.

  8. Eddie Gilbert won a "blindfold battle royal."
Return to top of page









No Show Scheduled: September 24, 1990
Due to the Mid-South Fair being held at the coliseum.










October 1, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. Kowabunga beat The New York Brawler.

  2. Don Harris beat Joey Maggs.

  3. Brian Lee beat Jeff Gaylord in a "gorilla slam" match.

  4. Danny Davis beat Doug Gilbert.

  5. Brickhouse Brown beat Tony Anthony in a "bullrope" match.

  6. Bill Dundee beat Jerry Lawler.

  7. Jeff Jarrett beat Bill Dundee.

  8. Jeff Jarrett beat Eddie Gilbert.

  9. Jerry Lawler beat Jeff Jarrett.

  10. Jerry Lawler beat Bill Dundee.

  11. Jerry Lawler beat Eddie Gilbert.
Return to top of page









October 8, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 5,000
  1. Mark Callous beat Bill Dundee via DQ.

  2. Dick Slater beat Danny Davis.

  3. Jeff Gaylord beat Doug Gilbert.

  4. Eddie Gilbert beat Jimmy Valiant.

  5. John Tatum beat King Cobra.

  6. Austin Idol beat Gary Young.

  7. Terry Funk beat Brickhouse Brown.

  8. Dick Murdoch beat The Samurai (Shinji Sasazaki).

  9. Jeff Jarrett beat Sheik Abdul.

  10. Steve Keirn beat Tony Anthony.

  11. Jerry Lawler beat Mark Callous via DQ.

  12. Dick Slater beat Jeff Gaylord.

  13. Jeff Jarrett drew Eddie Gilbert.

  14. Austin Idol beat John Tatum.

  15. Terry Funk pinned Steve Keirn.

  16. Jerry Lawler beat Dick Slater.

  17. Terry Funk beat Dick Murdoch via DQ.

  18. Austin Idol TKO Eddie Gilbert.

  19. Jerry Lawler beat Terry Funk via DQ.

  20. Jerry Lawler pinned Austin Idol to win the vacant USWA Unified World Title.
USWA Unified World Title Tournament Bracketing

Return to top of page









October 15, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 1,000
  1. King Cobra beat The New York Brawler.

  2. Sheik Hassan & The Samurai beat Jeff Gaylord & Joey Maggs.

  3. Bill Dundee beat Sam Lowe & Downtown Bruno in a "handicap" match.

  4. Danny Davis beat Doug Gilbert.

  5. Brickhouse Brown beat Tony Anthony.

  6. Austin Idol & Eddie Gilbert beat Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee via DQ.
Return to top of page









October 22, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. Sheik Hassan & Sheik Fabiano beat Joey Maggs & Cody Michaels.

  2. Chris Champion beat Lou Winston via DQ.

  3. The Samurai beat Jeff Gaylord.

  4. Bill Dundee beat King Cobra.

  5. Doug Gilbert & Tony Anthony beat Brickhouse Brown & Danny Davis.

  6. Jeff Jarrett beat Eddie Gilbert.

  7. Jerry Lawler beat MC Jammer (0:45).

  8. Jerry Lawler, Bill & Jamie Dundee beat Sheik Hassan, Sheik Fabiano, & The Samurai when Jaime pinned Fabiano.
Return to top of page









October 29, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 1,000
  1. MC Jammer pinned Joey Maggs.

  2. Ken Wayne pinned TD Steele (4:55).

  3. Chris Champion beat Sheik Hassan via DQ.

  4. Doug Gilbert pinned Danny Davis (6:25).

  5. Brickhouse Brown & Icey Hott NC Tony Anthony & The Dirty White Girl.

  6. Eddie Gilbert beat Jeff Jarrett (17:00) to win the USWA Southern Title.

  7. Dick Murdoch & Bill Dundee beat The Samurai, Sheik Fabiano, Tojo Yamamoto, & Downtown Bruno in a "handicap" match.

  8. Jerry Lawler pinned Jeff Gaylord. As a result, Downtown Bruno had his head shaved.
Return to top of page









November 5, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing 1,000
  1. Jeff Gaylord pinned TD Steele.

  2. Doug Gilbert beat Joey Maggs.

  3. USWA Junior Heavyweight Champ Ken Wayne beat Danny Davis via DQ.

  4. Tom Nunnery beat Sam Bass via DQ.

  5. Jamie Dundee beat Sheik Fabiano (10:00) when Fabiano failed to beat Dundee in the before the time limit expired.

  6. Tony Anthony & The Dirty White Girl beat Brickhouse Brown & The Surprise Package via DQ.

  7. Chris Champion & Bill Dundee beat The Samurai & Sheik Hassan in a "twilight zone" match when Samurai couldnít make the ten count after being pinned by Dundee.

  8. USWA Southern Champ Eddie Gilbert beat Jeff Jarrett via DQ.

  9. Terry Funk beat Jerry Lawler (12:00) to win the USWA Unified World Title.
Return to top of page









November 12, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. King Cobra beat Jeff Gaylord via DQ.

  2. Tojo Yamamoto beat Jamie Dundee (0:14).

  3. Danny Davis pinned Joey Maggs.

  4. USWA Tag Champs Tony Anthony & Doug Gilbert beat Chris Champion & Brickhouse Brown.

  5. The Dirty White Girl beat Sweet Georgia Brown (2nd) via DQ in a "boxing" match.

  6. Eddie Gilbert (seconded by Doug Gilbert) beat Jeff Jarrett (seconded by Jerry Lawler) in a "coward waves the flag" match.

  7. Jerry Lawler & Bill Dundee beat Sheik Hussein, Sheik Fabiano, & The Samurai in a "handicap loser leaves town" match when Dundee pinned Samurai.

  8. Sam Lowe won a "pole battle royal."

  9. Jerry Lawler beat Eddie Gilbert (1:45) via DQ in a "barbed wire" match.
Return to top of page









November 19, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. Cody Michaels drew Lou Winston.

  2. Chris Champion beat Sheik Hassan via DQ.

  3. Danny Davis beat Jeff Gaylord.

  4. Brian Christopher & Tony Williams beat Sheik Fabiano & Joey Maggs.

  5. Jamie Dundee beat Downtown Bruno.

  6. Brickhouse Brown beat Tony Anthony.

  7. Downtown Bruno won a "managers battle royal."

  8. Jerry Lawler, Bill Dundee, & Jeff Jarrett beat Black Magic, Eddie & Doug Gilbert in a "hospital elimination" match.
Return to top of page









November 26, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. Cody Michaels beat Joseph Magliano.

  2. Danny Davis beat Ken Wayne via DQ to win the USWA Junior Heavyweight Title.

  3. Doug Gilbert beat Chris Champion.

  4. Brickhouse Brown beat King Cobra.

  5. Jamie Dundee beat Lou Winston.

  6. Jeff Jarrett beat The Bulldozer.

  7. Bill Dundee beat Jeff Gaylord.

  8. Jerry Lawler beat Black Magic via countout.

  9. Danny Davis beat Tony Anthony via DQ.

  10. Brian Christopher & Tony Williams beat Joey Maggs & Ken Wayne.

  11. Bill Dundee & Chris Champion beat King Cobra & Lou Winston.

  12. USWA Tag Champs Jeff Jarrett & Cody Michaels beat Doug Gilbert & Tony Anthony.

  13. Eddie Gilbert beat Brickhouse Brown to win the services of Sweet Georgia Brown for one month.

  14. Bill Dundee, Jerry Lawler, & Jeff Jarrett beat Black Magic, Doug & Eddie Gilbert when Lawler pinned Gilbert.
Return to top of page









No Show Scheduled: December 3, 1990










December 10, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. King Cobra beat Jeff Gaylord.

  2. Joseph Magliano beat Chris Champion.

  3. Jamie Dundee beat Downtown Bruno.

  4. Brickhouse Brown beat Black Magic.

  5. Danny Davis beat Kevin Dillinger.

  6. Bill Dundee beat Sheik Hussein via forfeit.

  7. USWA Tag Champs Eddie Gilbert & Tony Anthony beat Jeff Jarrett & Cody Michaels.

  8. Bill Dundee won a "bunkhouse battle royal."

  9. Tony Anthony, Sam Lowe, Eddie & Doug Gilbert beat Jerry Lawler, Jim Cornette, & The Fabulous Ones via DQ.
Return to top of page









No Show Scheduled: December 17, 1990










December 26, 1990 in Memphis, TN
Mid-South Coliseum drawing ???
  1. Don Bass pinned TD Steele.

  2. King Cobra beat Black Magic via DQ.

  3. Brian Christopher & Tony Williams beat Alan Martin & Tommy Lane.

  4. Cody Michaels beat Don Bass via DQ.

  5. Joseph Magliano beat Danny Davis via sleeperhold to win the USWA Junior Heavyweight Title.

  6. Jeff Jarrett beat Doug Gilbert via forfeit.

  7. Jerry Lawler won a "battle royal."

  8. Jerry Lawler & Bam Bam Bigelow NC Austin Idol & Eddie Gilbert.
Note: This was a Wednesday show.

Return to top of page









No Show Scheduled: December 31, 1990