01/05/82 04/13/82 04/27/82 06/08/82 07/14/82 07/25/82 08/27/82 12/28/82 01/25/83 02/10/83
03/21/83 04/18/83 05/16/83 06/13/83 07/13/83 08/22/83 09/21/83 10/18/83 11/29/83 12/27/83
01/24/84 02/07/84 03/19/84 04/25/84 05/07/84 05/21/84 06/19/84 07/11/84 03/05/85 04/01/85





January 5, 1982 in Canton, OH
Civic Center drawing ???
  1. Brad Armstrong drew Buzz Sawyer.

  2. Bob Armstrong beat The Angel.

  3. Jimmy Garvin beat Ron Bass.

  4. Michael Hayes beat Terry Gordy via DQ.

  5. Mr. Wrestling II & Tommy Rich beat The Masked Superstar & The Super Destroyer.
Return to top of page









April 13, 1982 in Canton, OH
  1. Kevin Sullivan drew Brad Armstrong.

  2. Buzz Sawyer beat Tom Pritchard.

  3. John Studd & The Super Destroyer beat Bob Armstrong & Leroy Brown.

  4. Dusty Rhodes beat The Great Kanuki via DQ.

  5. Tommy Rich beat Ron Bass via DQ.
Return to top of page









April 27, 1982 in Canton, OH
  1. Brad Armstrong beat Rick Harris.

  2. Kevin Sullivan beat Tom Pritchard.

  3. Mr. Wrestling II & Leroy Brown beat The Masked Superstar & The Super Destroyer.

  4. Tommy Rich beat Ron Bass.

  5. Bob Armstrong beat Roddy Piper via DQ.
Return to top of page









June 8, 1982 in Canton, OH
Civic Center drawing ???
  1. Kevin Sullivan pinned Tom Prichard.

  2. Mr. Wrestling II beat Buzz Sawyer via DQ.

  3. Tommy Rich beat The Masked Superstar via DQ.

  4. Michael Hayes & Leroy Brown beat John Studd & The Super Destroyer.

  5. Dusty Rhodes beat The Great Kabuki via countout.
Return to top of page









July 14, 1982 in Canton, OH
Civic Center drawing ???
  1. Kevin Sullivan beat Tom Prichard.

  2. Leroy Brown beat Chick Donovan.

  3. Don Muraco beat Leroy Brown.

  4. Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy beat Ole Anderson & Stan Hansen via DQ.

  5. Tommy Rich beat Roddy Piper in a "lumberjack match.
Return to top of page









July 25, 1982 in Canton, OH
Civic Center drawing ???
  1. Terry Gibbs beat John Martin.

  2. Ole Anderson beat Tom Pritchard.

  3. The Wild Samoans DDQ Michael Hayes & Terry Gordy.

  4. Paul Orndorff beat Ole Anderson.

  5. Tommy Rich pinned Don Muraco.
Return to top of page









August 27, 1982 in Canton, OH
Civic Center drawing ???
  1. Brad Armstrong beat Pete Martin.

  2. Les Thornton beat Terry Gibbs.

  3. The Masked Superstar beat Mr. Wrestling II.

  4. Ernie Ladd & Tommy Rich beat The Super Destroyer & Buzz Sawyer via DQ.

  5. Paul Orndorff beat Don Muraco.
Return to top of page









December 28, 1982 in Canton, OH
Civic Cneter drawing 4,000
  1. The Iron Sheik pinned Joe Lightfoot (12:10).

  2. The Masked Superstar pinned Led Thornton (5:10).

  3. Moondogs Rex & Spot beat Stan Hansen & Terry Gibbs (15:00) when Rex pinned Gibbs.

  4. National Champ Paul Orndorff pinned Ivan Koloff (15:20).

  5. Tommy Rich & Butch Reed beat Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer (15:20) when Reed pinned Anderson.
Return to top of page









January 25, 1983 in Canton, OH
Civic Center drawing ???
  1. Ric Flair beat Paul Orndorff.
Return to top of page









February 10, 1983 in Canton, OH
Civic Center drawing 3,000
  1. Paul Ellering drew Tito Santana (15:00).

  2. Buck Robley beat Tom Prichard (8:30) via sleeperhold.

  3. Bruiser Brody pinned Brad Armstrong (6:03).

  4. Paul Orndorff pinned The Super Destroyer (13:22).

  5. Stan Hansen & Tommy Rich beat Bob Roop & Ivan Koloff (10:55) when Rich pinned Koloff.

  6. Butch Reed DCO Buzz Sawyer (10:00).
Return to top of page









March 21, 1983 in Canton, OH
Civic Center drawing ???
  1. Larry Zbyszko beat Brian Blair.

  2. Killer Brooks beat Paul Orndorff.

  3. Dick Murdoch beat Ivan Koloff.

  4. Tony Atlas beat The Iron Sheik.

  5. Ole Anderson & Buzz Sawyer beat Tommy Rich & The Masked Superstar.
Return to top of page









April 18, 1983 in Canton, OH
  1. Matt Borne & Arn Anderson beat Brian Blair & Brett Wayne.

  2. Ronnie Gravin beat The Iron Sheik.

  3. Tim Brooks beat Tito Santana.

  4. Tony Atlas beat Buzz Sawyer via DQ.

  5. Dick Murdoch beat Ivan Koloff in a "Russian chain" match.

  6. Tommy Rich beat Larry Zbyszko.
Return to top of page









May 16, 1983 in Canton, OH
Civic Center drawing 3,500
  1. The Iron Sheik pinned Brian Blair (11:10).

  2. Bob Roop pinned Brett Wayne (14:00).

  3. Ron Garvin pinned Tim Brooks (13:00).

  4. Matt Borne & Arn Anderson beat Tommy Rich & Paul Orndorff (15:00) via DQ.

  5. Dick Murdoch beat Buzz Sawyer (35:00) via countout.

  6. Tony Atlas pinned Larry Zbyszko (16:00).
Return to top of page









June 13, 1983 in Canton, OH
Civic Center drawing 2,500
  1. Pez Whatley pinned Bob Roop (13:00).

  2. Ole Anderson beta Paul Ellering (10:00) via DQ.

  3. National Tag Champs The Road Warriors beat Pez Whatley & Joe Lightfoot (10:00) when Lightfoot was pinned.

  4. Buzz Sawyer NC Dick Murdoch (26:00) in a "lumberjacks with sbelts" match.

  5. Tommy Rich & Stan Hansen beat Tim Brooks & Larry Zbyszko (11:00) when Rich pinned Brooks.
Return to top of page









July 13, 1983 in Canton, OH
Civic Center drawing 2,500
  1. Ronnie Garvin pinned Tim Brooks (14:33).

  2. Rick Rude beat National TV Champ The Iron Sheik (20:00) via referee's decision.

  3. The Road Warriors & Bob Roop beat Brett Wayne, Arn Anderson, & Man Mountain Darsow (21:10) when Anderson was pinned.

  4. Tommy Rich pinned Buzz Sawyer (18:20).

  5. Mr. Wrestling II beat National Champ Larry Zbyszko (20:00) via DQ.
Return to top of page









August 22, 1983 in Canton, OH
Civic Center drawing 3,500
  1. Mr. Wrestling pinned Joe Lightfoot (13:03).

  2. Brett Wayne pinned Paul Ellering (17:07).

  3. National Tag Champs The Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & Mr. Wrestling II (13:12) when when Wrestling II was pinned.

  4. Tommy Rich pinned Bill Irwin (10:00).

  5. Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat National Champ Larry Zbyszko (17:00) via DQ.

  6. Tommy Rich pinned Buzz Sawyer (10:00) in a "steel cage" match.
Return to top of page









September 21, 1983 in Canton, OH
Civic Center drawing ???
  1. Joe Lightfoot pinned Chris Markoff (12:00).

  2. Mr. Wrestling II drew Mr. Wrestling (20:00).

  3. Brett Wayne & Ronnie Garvin beat Nationla Tag Champs The Road Warriors (12:00) via DQ.

  4. Bruno Sammartino, Jr. pinned Larry Zbyszko (12:10). The referee was Ole Anderson.

  5. Tommy Rich pinned Paul Ellering (10:10) in a "street fight" match.

  6. Buzz Sawyer pinned Pez Whatley (18:00).
Return to top of page









October 18, 1983 in Canton, OH
Civic Center drawing ???
  1. National TV Champ Ronnie Garvin pinned Bob Roop (13:00).

  2. Jake Roberts pinned Joe Lightfoot (9:40).

  3. Mr. Wrestling II pinned Bob Roop (13:00). If Wrestling II lost he would unmask. The match was supposed to have Wrestling also putting his mask up, but he was injured.

  4. Pez Whatley pinned Paul Ellering (12:18).

  5. Tommy Rich & Brett Wayne beat National Tag Champs The Road Warriors (15:00) via DQ.

  6. Buzz Sawyer NC Ole Anderson (15:00).
Return to top of page









November 29, 1983 in Canton, OH
Civic Center drawing 3,000
  1. Pez Whatley beat National TV Champ Jake Roberts via countout.

  2. Ted DiBiase pinned Ronnie Garvin (14:10).

  3. King Kong Bundy pinned Johnny Rich (3:42).

  4. Tommy Rich beat Paul Ellering (12:00) via sleeperhold.

  5. Buzz & Brett Sawyer beat The Road Warriors (22:00) when Brett pinned Animal.
Return to top of page









December 27, 1983 in Canton, OH
Civic Center drawing ???
  1. Cowboy Lang beat Little Tokyo.

  2. King Kong Bundy beat Pex Whatley.

  3. Tommy Rogers beat Les Thornton.

  4. Ole Anderson beat Jake Roberts via DQ.

  5. Tommy Rich beat Ted DiBiase via DQ.

  6. Brett & Buzz Sawyer beat The Road Warriors to win the National Tag Title.
Return to top of page









January 24, 1984 in Canton, OH
Civic Center drawing ???
  1. Ronnie Garvin drew Pez Whatley.

  2. Tommy Rogers beat Les Thornton.

  3. Jake Roberts beat Brad Armstrong.

  4. Mr. R beat Ted DiBiase via DQ.

  5. The Road Warriors & King Kong Bundy beat Johnny Rich, Brett & Buzz Sawyer.
Return to top of page









February 7, 1984 in Canton, OH
Civic Center drawing ???
  1. Ronnie Garvin beat Jesse Barr.

  2. Pez Whatley beat Cy Jernigan.

  3. Les Thornton beat Johnny Rich.

  4. Jake Roberts beat Tommy Rogers.

  5. The Road Warriors & Paul Ellering beat Brad Armstrong, Brett Sawyer, & Mr. R in a "steel cage" match.
Return to top of page









March 19, 1984 in Canton, OH
Civic Center drawing ???
  1. Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jesse Barr.

  2. Les Thornton beat Tommy Rogers.

  3. Larry Zbyszko beat Pez Whatley.

  4. The Spoiler beat Brad Armstrong.

  5. The Road Warriors beat Jay Youngblood & King Kong Bundy.

  6. Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin in a "taped fist" match.
Return to top of page









April 25, 1984 in Canton, OH
Civic Center drawing ???
  1. Tommy Rogers beat Dale Veasey.

  2. Brad Armstrong beat Bob Roop.

  3. Tim Horner beat Les Thornton.

  4. Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jake Roberts.

  5. The Masked Superstar beat The Spoiler.

  6. Ronnie Garvin & King Kong Bundy beat The Road Warriors via DQ.
Return to top of page









May 7, 1984 in Canton, OH
Civic Center drawing ???
  1. Tim Horner beat Bob Roop.

  2. Brad Armstrong beat Jake Roberts.

  3. Ted DiBiase beat Sweet Brown Sugar.

  4. King Konga beat The Spoiler via DQ.

  5. Les Thornton drew Tommy Rogers in an "English rules" match.

  6. The Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & King Kong Bundy.
Return to top of page









May 21, 1984 in Canton, OH
Civic Center drawing ???
  1. Tommy Rogers beat Bob Roop.

  2. Jake Roberts beat Sweet Brown Sugar.

  3. Tim Horner beat Les Thornton in an "English rules" match.

  4. Nikolai Volkoff beat King Kong Bundy.

  5. Ted DiBiase & The Spoiler DDQ Brad Armstrong & Jimmy Valiant.

  6. Ole Anderson beat Arn Anderson.

  7. The Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & King Konga in a "Texas tornado" match.
Return to top of page









June 19, 1984 in Canton, OH
Civic Center drawing ???
  1. Les Thornton beat Sweet Brown Sugar.

  2. Bob Roop beat Tommy Rogers.

  3. Tim Horner beat Jake Roberts via DQ.

  4. Nikolai Volkoff beat Kareem Muhammad.

  5. The Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & Steve Travis.

  6. Brad Armstrong NC The Spoiler.
Return to top of page









July 11, 1984 in Canton, OH
Civic Center drawing ???
  1. Nikolai Volkoff beat Steve Starr.

  2. Les Thornton beat Steve Travis.

  3. Tim Horner beat Bob Roop.

  4. Mike Sharpe drew Nikolai Volkoff.

  5. Brad Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase in a "lumberjack" match.

  6. Ronnie Garvin beat The Spoiler via DQ.
Return to top of page









March 5, 1985 in Canton, OH
Civic Center drawing ???
  1. Doug Sommers beat Paul Diamond.

  2. Nick Busick drew Joe Polardy.

  3. The Blue Devil beat Tom Brody.

  4. Randy Rose (or Bob Roop) & Kareem Muhammad beat Thunderbolt Patterson & The Italian Stallion when Muhammad beat Stallion.

  5. Ole Anderson beat Scott Irwin in a "brass knuckles" match.

  6. Tommy Rich beat Rip Rogers via DQ.

  7. Ronnie Garvin beat Ron Starr ina "Texas death" match.
Return to top of page









April 1, 1985 in Canton, OH
Civic Center drawing ???
  1. Brett Sawyer beat Doug Sommers.

  2. Paul Diamond beat Randy Rose.

  3. Ronnie Garvin & Italian Stallion beat Blue Devil & Ron Starr.

  4. Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bob Roop via DQ.

  5. Buzz Sawyer, Gene & Ole Anderson beat Kareem Muhammad, Bill Irwin, & Rip Rogers.

  6. Ric Flair beat Tommy Rich.
Return to top of page