04/25/83 06/30/83 07/30/83 08/25/83 09/23/83 10/06/83 11/18/83 12/03/83 01/27/84 02/19/84 03/22/84
04/13/84 04/26/84 05/25/84 06/10/84 06/29/84 07/13/84 01/11/85 02/08/85 03/07/85 03/28/85 04/20/85





April 25, 1983 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ???
  1. Paul Ellering drew Ronnie Garvin.

  2. Matt Borne & Arn Anderson beat Brian Blair & Brett Wayne.

  3. Larry Zbyszko beat Tito Santana.

  4. Dick Murdoch beat The Iron Sheik.

  5. Tony Atlas beat Ole Anderson.

  6. Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer.
Return to top of page









June 30, 1983 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ???
  1. Bob Roop beat Tim Brooks.

  2. Pez Whatley beat Buzz Sawyer.

  3. The Road Warriors beat Rick Rude & Joe Lightfooot.

  4. Tommy Rich beat Larry Zbyszko.

  5. Ole Anderson beat Paul Ellering via DQ.

  6. Ron Garvin beat The Iron Sheik.

  7. NWA World Champ Harley Race DCO Stan Hansen.
Return to top of page









July 30, 1983 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ???
  1. Bill Irwin beat Joe Lightfoot.

  2. Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Paul Ellering.

  3. The Road Warriors beat Steve Olsonoski & Man Mountain Darsow.

  4. Tommy Rich beat The Iron Sheik via DQ.

  5. Pez Whatley beat Buzz Sawyer.

  6. Mr. Wrestling II beat NWA National Champ Larry Zbyszko via DQ.
Return to top of page









August 25, 1983 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ???
  1. Mr. Wrestling beat Joe Lightfoot.

  2. Brett Wayne beat Bob Roop.

  3. The Road Warriors beat Mr. Wrestling II & Ronnie Garvin.

  4. Pez Whatley beat Buzz Sawyer via countout.

  5. Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Larry Zbyszko.

  6. Tommy Rich beat Buzz Sawyer in a "steel cage" match.
Return to top of page









September 23, 1983 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ???
  1. Mr. Wrestling drew Ronnie Garvin.

  2. Pez Whatley beat Chris Markoff.

  3. The Road Warriors beat Mr. Wrestling II & Brett Wayne.

  4. Bruno Sammartino, Jr. beat Larry Zbyszko. Ole Anderson was the referee.

  5. Tommy Rich & Ernie Ladd beat Bill Irwin & Buzz Sawyer.
Return to top of page









October 6, 1983 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ???
  1. Les Thornton beat Joe Lightfoot.

  2. Mr. Wrestling II beat Imposter Mr. Wrestling via countout.

  3. Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin.

  4. Pez Whatley beat Paul Ellering.

  5. King Kong Bundy beat Ernie Ladd.

  6. The Road Warriors beat Brett Wayne & Tommy Rich.

  7. Dusty Rhodes beat Buzz Sawyer via DQ.
Return to top of page









November 18, 1983 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ???
  1. Buzz Sawyer, Pez Whatley, & Ole Anderson beat The Road Warriors & Paul Ellering.

  2. King Kong Bundy beat Ernie Ladd.

  3. Ted DiBiase beat Brett Sawyer to win the NWA National Title.

  4. Pez Whatley beat Jake Roberts via countout.

  5. Les Thornton beat Joe Lightfoot.

  6. Ted DiBiase beat Ronnie Garvin.

  7. Tommy Rich beat Abdullah The Butcher via DQ.
Return to top of page









December 3, 1983 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ???
  1. Jake Roberts beat Johnny Rich.

  2. King Kong Bundy beat Ronnie Garvin.

  3. Brett & Buzz Sawyer beat The Road Warriors to win the NWA National Tag Title. This same title change occurred on every night of the Ohio/Michigan tour, but was never acknowledged in Georgia or on TV.

  4. Tommy Rich beat NWA National Champ Ted DiBiase via DQ.

  5. NWA World Champ Ric Flair drew Pez Whatley (60:00).

  6. Buzz Sawyer beat Paul Ellering in a "steel cage" match.
Return to top of page









January 27, 1984 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ???
  1. Buzz Sawyer beat Jake Roberts.

  2. Mr. R (Tommy Rich) beat Ted DiBiase via DQ.

  3. Les Thornton beat Tommy Rogers.

  4. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Brad Armstrong & Johnny Rich.

  5. King Kong Bundy & Bob Roop beat Jerry Lawler & Jerry Valiant via DQ.

  6. The Road Warriors NC Buzz & Brett Sawyer.

  7. Pez Whatley & Dusty Rhodes beat Bob Roop & King Kong Bundy.

  8. Jack Brisco & Jerry Brisco beat Pez Whatley & Dusty Rhodes to win the tag team tournament.

Jack & Jerry Brisco__________
                             |Briscos________
Brad Armstrong & Johnny Rich_|               |
                                             |Briscos__________
Buzz & Brett Sawyer__________                |                 |
                             |NC_____________|                 |
The Road Warriors____________|                                 |
                                                               |Briscos__
Bob Roop & King Kong Bundy___                                  |
                             |Roop & Bundy___                  |
Jerry Lawler & Jimmy Valiant_|               |                 |
                                             |Whatley & Rhodes_|
                                             |
                   Pezhatley & Dusty Rhodes__|

Return to top of page









February 19, 1984 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ???
  1. Les Thornton beat Johnny Rich.

  2. Tommy Rogers beat Jesse Barr.

  3. The Road Warriors & Paul Ellering beat Pez Whatley, Stan Hansen, & Ole Anderson.

  4. Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts.

  5. Mr. R (Tommy Rich) beat The Spoiler.

  6. Brad Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase.
Return to top of page









March 22, 1984 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ???
  1. Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jesse Barr.

  2. The Spoiler beat Pez Whatley.

  3. Les Thornton beat Tommy Rogers.

  4. Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin in a "taped fist" match.

  5. Brad Armstrong beat Larry Zbyszko.

  6. Jimmy Valiant & King Kong Bundy beat The Road Warriors.

  7. Jack & Jerry Brisco beat Jay Youngblood & Wahoo McDaniel.
Return to top of page









April 13, 1984 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ???
  1. Tommy Rogers beat Rocky Jones.

  2. Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jake Roberts.

  3. Tim Horner beat Les Thornton.

  4. Brad Armstrong beat The Spoiler via DQ.

  5. Wahoo McDaniel & King Kong Bundy beat The Road Warriors.

  6. Ronnie Garvin beat Jake Roberts in a "lights out" match.
Return to top of page









April 26, 1984 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ???
  1. Sweet Brown Sugar beat Bob Roop.

  2. The Masked Superstar beat Jake Roberts.

  3. Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner beat Les Thornton & Dale Veasey.

  4. Ronnie Garvin beat The Spoiler.

  5. Jerry Lawler & Austin Idol beat The Road Warriors via DQ.
Return to top of page









May 25, 1984 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ???
  1. Tim Horner beat Bob Roop.

  2. Sweet Brown Sugar beat Jake Roberts.

  3. Tim Horner beat Les Thornton in an "English rules" match.

  4. Nikolai Volkoff beat King Kong Bundy.

  5. The Road Warriors beat Ronnie Garvin & King Konga.

  6. Bob Armstrong, Ole Anderson, & Stan Hansen beat Ted DiBiase, Arn Anderson, & The Spoiler.

  7. Jimmy Valiant beat Assassin #2 in a "hair vs. mask" match.
Return to top of page









June 10, 1984 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ???
  1. Jake Roberts beat King Konga.

  2. Road Warrior Animal beat King Kong Bundy.

  3. Brad Armstrong beat Ted DiBiase.

  4. Sweet Brown Sugar & Junkyard Dog beat Paul Ellering & Road Warrior Animal via DQ.

  5. Ole Anderson beat Arn Anderson in a "strap" match.

  6. Ronnie Garvin beat The Spoiler.
Return to top of page









June 29, 1984 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ???
  1. Nikolai Volkoff beat Dale Veasey.

  2. Tim Horner beat Jake Roberts via DQ.

  3. Ted DiBiase & The Spoiler beat Brad Armstrong & The Masked Superstar.

  4. Jake Roberts beat Ronnie Garvin in a "strap" match.

  5. Billy Jack Haynes & Junkyard Dog beat The Road Warriors via DQ.
Return to top of page









July 13, 1984 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ???
  1. Bob Roop beat Steve Brinson.

  2. Nikolai Volkoff beat Steve Travis via countout.

  3. Ted DiBiase beat Tim Horner.

  4. The Road Warriors beat Jerry Oates & Mike Sharpe.

  5. Brad Armstrong beat The Spoiler via DQ.
Return to top of page









January 11, 1985 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ???
  1. The Italian Stallion beat Chick Donovan.

  2. Ron Ritchie & Brian Adias beat Ted Oates & Rip Rogers.

  3. Tommy Rich beat Bob Roop.

  4. Ronnie Garvin beat Wahoo McDaniel via countout.

  5. Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Scott & Bill Irwin to win the NWA National Tag Title.

  6. Ronnie Garvin & Tommy Rich won a "tag team battle royal."
Return to top of page









February 8, 1985 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ???
  1. Doug Somers beat Tommy Lane.

  2. The Italian Stallion beat Kareem Muhammad.

  3. The Rock-n-Roll RPMs beat Rip Rogers & Chick Donovan.

  4. Ronnie Garvin DCO Ron Starr.

  5. Ole Anderson & Thunderbolt Patterson beat Scott Irwin & Doug Somers in a "lumberjack" match.

  6. Tommy Rich beat Bob Roop in a "Texas death" match.

  7. Tommy Rich beat Rip Rogers in a "lights out" match.

  8. Ronnie Garvin beat Ox Baker in a "lights out" match.
Return to top of page









March 7, 1985 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ???
  1. Doug Somers beat Paul Diamond.

  2. Chick Donovan beat Joe Palardy.

  3. Bob Roop & Kareem Muhammad NC Thunderbolt Patterson & The Italian Stallion.

  4. Ole Anderson beat Scott Irwin in a "brass knuckles" match.

  5. Ronnie Garvin beat Ron Starr.

  6. Tommy Rich beat Rip Rogers via DQ.
Return to top of page









March 28, 1985 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ???
  1. Brett Sawyer beat Randy Rose.

  2. Paul Diamond beat Doug Somers.

  3. Ronnie Garvin & The Italian Stallion beat Ron Starr & Devil Blue.

  4. Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bob Roop via DQ.

  5. Buzz Sawyer, Gene & Ole Anderson beat Scott Irwin, Ron Starr, & Kareem Muhammad.

  6. Tommy Rich beat Rip Rogers in a "no DQ" match.
Return to top of page









April 20, 1985 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ???
  1. Bill Irwin beat Ben Alexander.

  2. Joel Deaton beat Paul Diamond.

  3. Thunderbolt Patterson beat Kareem Muhammad in a "lumberjack" match.

  4. The Italian Stallion beat Ron Starr.

  5. Ronnie Garvin beat Bob Roop.

  6. Pez Whatley beat Rip Rogers in a "loser leaves town" match.

  7. The Road Warriors beat Brett & Buzz Sawyer.
Return to top of page