02/16/81 03/02/81 03/09/81 03/23/81 01/08/83 01/09/83 03/26/83 06/09/83 07/14/83
10/15/83 02/25/84 03/15/84 04/29/84 05/03/84 05/06/84 05/11/84 10/10/84 04/19/85
05/26/85 04/23/88 08/13/88 05/12/89 11/17/89 05/04/91 10/14/16 _ _





February 16,1981 in Willoughby, OH
The Cosmopolitan drawing ???
  1. Prelim match.

  2. Prelim match.

  3. Candy Clarke vs. Donna Valentine.

  4. Tag Champs Fred Curry & Tony Viccaro vs. Billy Coleman & Bobby Fulton.

  5. Bobo Brazil vs. Jerry Graham, Jr.
Note: The Cosmopolitan shows were promoted by T&A Productions. Newspaper ads stated that wrestling would be held every Monday night at the night club. This looks to have only lasted about six weeks.

Return to top of page









March 2, 1981 in Willoughby, OH
The Cosmopolitan drawing ???
  1. Prelim match.

  2. Bobby Donovan vs. Senior Masqueres.

  3. Bobo Brazil & Greg Wojciechowski vs. Bobby Golden & Tiny Hampton.

  4. Fred Curry vs. Jerry Graham.

  5. Battle royal.
Return to top of page









March 9, 1981 in Willoughby, OH
The Cosmopolitan drawing ???
  1. The Sheik vs. last week's battle royal winner.
Return to top of page









March 23, 1981 in Willoughby, OH
The Cosmopolitan drawing ???
  1. Al Costello vs. Blackjack Carter.

  2. Greg Wojciechowski vs. The Hogg Brothers in a "handicap" match.

  3. Luis Martinez & Fred Curry vs. Jerry Graham & ???.
Return to top of page









January 8, 1983 in Brookpark, OH
??? drawing 250
  1. Ivan Duko beat JW Hawk (8:25) via DQ.

  2. Jim Jett beat The Amazing Hulk (Bob Lucas) (8:10) via DQ.

  3. Zoltan the Great TKO Don Redcloud (16:15).

  4. Candi Divine pinned Sherri Martel (10:55).

  5. Bobo Brazil & Luis Martinez DDQ Bobby Colt & Jerry Valiant (16:50).
Return to top of page









TV Taping


January 9, 1983 in Parma, OH
??? drawing 350
    Hour #1

  1. Luis Martinez beat JW Hawk (13:20) via DQ.

  2. Jerry Valiant pinned Don Redcloud (4:11).

  3. Ivan Duko & Candi Divine beat Jim Jett & Sherri Martel (14:35) in three falls.
    • Duko pinned Jett (6:04).
    • Jett pinned Duko (12:29).
    • Divine pinned Martel (14:35).

  4. Ohio Champ Bobo Brazil beat Jerry Valiant (15:36) via DQ.

    Hour #2

  5. Bobby Colt pinned Ivan Duko (4:06).

  6. Bobo Brazil pinned Danny Horne (4:00).

  7. Jim Jett & Zoltan the Great beat Luis Martinez & Brady Howard (26:56) in three falls.
    • Jett pinned Howard (11:45).
    • Howard pinned Jett (18:56).
    • Zoltan pinned Howard (26:56).
Return to top of page









March 26, 1983 in Cleveland, OH
Pope John Hall drawing ???
  1. Junior Heavyweight Champ Tony Viccaro vs. El Mascaras.

  2. Tag Champs Fred Curry & Bob White vs. Jerry Graham, Jr. & Greg Wojciechowski.
Return to top of page









June 9, 1983 in Cleveland, OH
Pope John Hall drawing ???
  1. Walter Johnson beat Greg Wojokowski via DQ.

  2. Don Kent beat Ken Jugan.

  3. Bulldog Brower beat Johnny Powers.
Return to top of page









July 14, 1983 in Cleveland, OH
Catholic Central High School Gym drawing ???
  1. Walter Johnson vs. a wrestling bear.
Return to top of page









October 15, 1983 on Brookpark, OH
Complexicable Studios drawing ???
  1. Don Kent & Jerry Graham, Jr. beat Al Snow & Rusty Jones.

  2. Zoltan beat Chief Red Cloud.

  3. Greg Wojokowski beat Al Snow.
Return to top of page









February 25, 1984 in Cleveland, OH
Cleveland Heights High School drawing ???
  1. Match results unavailable.
Note: Abudllah the Butcher was scheduled on the card.

Return to top of page









March 15, 1984 in Cleveland, OH
Palomino Club drawing ???
  1. Muhammad Saad drew Chris Carter.

  2. Bobby Golden beat Billy Crabtree.

  3. Pac-Man beat Geeto Mongol via DQ.

  4. Tony Vicaro beat Zoltan to win the U. S. Junior Heavyweight Title.

  5. Abdullah the Butcher beat Bob White.

  6. The Assassins beat Ron Lee & Tony Vicaro.
Note: This show was promoted by the Midwest Wrestling Association.

Return to top of page









April 29, 1984 in Pepper Pike, OH
Orange High School drawing ???
  1. Zoltan beat Tony Frank.

  2. Dom DeNucci & Bob White beat The Assassins.

  3. Tony Vicaro NC Black Panther.

  4. The Masked Superstar (Eadie) beat The Mercenary (Ken Wilson).

  5. Mighty Igor beat The Beast.

  6. Johnny Powers DDQ Abdullah the Butcher.
Return to top of page









May 3, 1984 in Cleveland, OH
Pope John Hall drawing ???
  1. Mighty Igor beat The Sicilian Beast.

  2. IWA International Champion Johnny Powers DDQ Abdullah the Butcher.
Return to top of page









May 6, 1984 in Parma, OH
UAW Local 1250 Hall drawing ???
  1. Candi Divine defeats Amy Monroe.

  2. Gary Lawler & Tracy Smothers beat Zoltan & Joey Rossi.

  3. Bobo Brazil beat Gypsy Joe.
Return to top of page









May 11, 1984 in Perry, OH
Perry High School drawing ???
  1. Johnny Powers beat Nick Busick.

  2. The Masked Superstar (not Eadie) beat Mighty Igor via countout.
Return to top of page









October 10, 1984 in Girard, OH
Girard High School drawing ???
  1. Al Madril & Tim Brooks beat The Sheepherders.

  2. Abdullah the Butcher pinned Voodoo Mulumba.
Return to top of page









April 19, 1985 in Cleveland Heights, OH
Cleveland Heights High School drawing ???
  1. Luis Martinez beat Otto Von Marx.

  2. Dawn Marie beat Candace Pardue.

  3. Abdullah the Butcher DDQ Blackjack Mulligan.
Return to top of page









May 26, 1985 in Northfield, OH
Northfield Harness Park drawing ???
  1. Candi Divine vs. Tonya Thomas.

  2. Bobo Brazil vs. The Spoiler.
Note: This was a free show before the daily horse racing program.

Return to top of page









April 23, 1988 in North Ridgeville, OH
North Ridgeville High School drawing ???
  1. Ricky Cortez drew Mike Wayne.

  2. Ken Wilson DDQ Earl Ratcliffe.

  3. Mighty Igor beat Ox Morgan.

  4. U.S. Champ Bobo Brazil beat Rick O'Toole.

  5. Midwest Champ Jim Lancaster beat Al Snow.

  6. The Flying Tigers beat Mike Anthony & Mickey Doyle.
Return to top of page









August 13, 1988 in Berea, OH
Berea Fairgrounds drawing ???
  1. Match results unknown.
Note: This was a World Wrestling Association show as part of the Cuyahoga County Fair. The Great Wojo was scheduled to take on challegers from the crowd.

Return to top of page









May 12, 1989 in Girard, OH
Girard High School drawing ???
  1. Zoltan beat Sonny Pride.

  2. Al Perez beat Johnny Valiant.

  3. Rick Casey beat Manny Fernandez via DQ.

  4. The Midnight Express (Eaton & Lane) beat Paul Diamond & Pat Tanaka via DQ.
Return to top of page









November 17, 1989 in Highland Heights, OH
Front Row Theater drawing ???
  1. The Fabulous Moolah vs. Rockin' Robin.

  2. Jerry Lawler vs. Kimala.

  3. Jim Brunzell & B. Brian Blair vs. Buddy Landel & Larry Zbyszko.

  4. Kerry Von Erich vs. Paul Orndorff.
Note: This was a Great Lakes Wrestling show.

Return to top of page









May 4, 1991 in Euclid, OH
Euclid High School drawing ???
  1. Mike Sharpe beat Rip Rogers.

  2. U.S. Champ Psycho Mike beat The Sheik via DQ.

  3. Medusa Micelli DDQ Rockin' Robin.

  4. Jerry Lawler beat Kamala.

  5. Stan Lane & The Trooper beat Wayne Bloom & Mike Enos.
Return to top of page









House of Hardcore 19


October 14, 2016 in Cleveland, OH
The Odeon drawing ???
  1. Underground Luchador (Matt Striker) beat Alex Reynolds.

  2. Facade beat John Silver.

  3. Kevin Thorn beat Bull James.

  4. Candice LeRae beat Jessicka Havok. Marti Belle was the referee.

  5. Dan Berry, Bill Carr, & Swoggle beat Vik Dalishus, Hale Collins, & Matt Justice.

  6. Bob Holly beat Sami Callihan.

  7. Matt Cross beat Tony Nese.

  8. Ethan Carter III beat Rhyno and Tommy Dreamer in a "three way" match when he pinned Dreamer.
Return to top of page