04/24/09 04/08/11 09/02/11 08/29/13 07/12/14





April 24, 2009 in Cleveland, OH
Phantasy Theater drawing 400
  1. TNA X Division Champ Suicide pinned Brutus Magnus.

  2. Sojo Bold beat Madison Rayne.

  3. Sheik Abdul Bashir pinned Shark Boy.

  4. Jay Lethal & Consequences Creed beat James Storm & Robert Roode via pinfall.

  5. Rhino pinned Sheik Abdul Bashir.

  6. Jeff Jarrett & Samoa Joe beat Kurt Angle & Scott Steiner when Joe pinned Angle.
Return to top of page









April 8, 2011 in Cleveland, OH
Agora Theater drawing ???
  1. TNA X Division Champ Kazarian beat Matt Hardy.

  2. TNA Knockouts Champ Madison Rayne beat Traci Brooks.

  3. Matt Morgan beat Hernandez.

  4. TNA Tag Champs James Storm & Robert Roode beat Gunner & Murphy.

  5. Samoa Joe beat Bully Ray.

  6. Kurt Angle beat Jeff Jarrett. Mick Foley was the guest enforcer.
Return to top of page









September 2, 2011 in Burton, OH
Geauga County Fairgrounds drawing ???
  1. Alex Shelley beta Austin Aries and Robbie E in a "three-way" match when he pinned E.

  2. TNA Knockouts Champ Mickie James pinned Winter.

  3. AAA Super Mega Champ Jeff Jarrett pinned Eric Young.

  4. TNA Tag Champs Hernandez & Anarquia beat Brother Devon & Pope D'Angelo Dinero when Hernandez pinned Devon.

  5. Mr. Anderson pinned Bully Ray.

  6. TNA Champ Kurt Angle pinned A.J. Styles.
Return to top of page









Impact


August 29, 2013 in Cleveland, OH
Wolstein Center drawing 2,000
  1. Jay Bradley pinned Michael Hutter.

    Impact airing August 29, 2013 on Spike (0.99)

  2. Jeff Hardy pinned Frankie Kazarian (6:07).

  3. ODB beat Gail Kim (6:28) in three falls.
    • Kim forced ODB to submit (3:03).
    • ODB pinned Kim (3:47).
    • ODB forced Kim to submit (6:28).

  4. AJ Styles pinned Bobby Roode (7:09).

  5. Austin Aries pinned Christopher Daniels (11:14).

    Dark Match

  6. Eric Young pinned Jay Bradley.

    Impact September 5, 2013 (0.97)

  7. Knux beat Chris Sabin (5:56) via DQ.

  8. AJ Styles won a "gauntlet" match at (28:36). Also in the match were Austin Aries, Bobby Roode, Christopher Daniels, Hernandez, Jay Bradley, Jeff Hardy, Joseph Park, Frankie Kazarian, Magnus, Ken Anderson, and Samoa Joe.

  9. Wes Brisco & Garett Bischoff beat Gunner & James Storm (5:58) when Bischoff pinned Gunner.

  10. Sting beat Bully Ray (9:48) in a "no DQ" match.

    Dark Match

  11. Frankie Kazarian pinned Hernandez.
Return to top of page









July 12, 2014 in Niles, OH
Eastwood Field drawing 350
  1. Samoa Joe pinned Gunner (6:45).

  2. TNA Knockouts Champ Gail Kim pinned Angelina Love (4:58).

  3. Mr. Anderson pinned Samuel Shaw (6:09).

  4. TNA Tag Champs Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards beat Jesse Godderz & Zema Ion (7:55) when Richards pinned Ion.

  5. TNA Champ Bobby Lashley pinned Eric Young (10:20).

  6. Bully Ray beat Ethan Carter III & Rockstar Spud (7:31) in a "handicap tables" match.
Return to top of page