06/15/85 07/13/85 08/18/85 10/26/85 11/16/85 12/07/85 01/12/86 02/09/86 03/16/86 04/27/86
05/25/86 07/13/86 08/23/86 09/14/86 11/22/86 12/06/86 02/15/87 07/26/87 10/07/87 02/15/89
06/16/89 08/15/89 08/10/90 06/09/91 07/18/91 11/02/91 03/19/92 09/12/92 10/23/92 12/11/92
06/04/93 01/20/95 04/01/96 09/23/96 05/21/98 02/07/99 06/07/99 11/19/99 07/24/00 _





June 15, 1985 in Cleveland, OH
  1. Jimmy Valiant beat Billy Graham.
Return to top of page









July 13, 1985 in Cleveland, OH
??? drawing ??? ($10,000)
  1. Brett Sawyer beat Mike Davis.

  2. Thunderbolt Patterson beat Bob Roop.

  3. Dick Slater NC Kevin Sullivan.

  4. The Midnight Express (Eaton & Condrey) beat Pez Whatley & The Italian Stallion.

  5. Black Bart beat Ronnie Garvin.

  6. Buzz Sawyer beat Arn Anderson.

  7. Jimmy Valiant beat the Barbarian via DQ.

  8. Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones via countout.
Return to top of page









August 18, 1985 in Cleveland, OH
  1. The Midnight Express (Eaton & Condrey) beat Buzz & Brett Sawyer.
Return to top of page









October 26, 1985 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ???
  1. Magnum TA beat NWA World Champ Ric Flair via DQ.
Note: Ole Andeson was sued by two fans claiming he assaulted them after his match.

Return to top of page









November 16, 1985 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ???
  1. Pez Whatley beat Tommy Lane.

  2. Sam Houston beat Mike Davis.

  3. Ron Bass drew Buddy Landell.

  4. Manny Fernandez NC Abdullah the Butcher.

  5. NWA US Champ Tully Blanchard beat Ronnie Garvin.

  6. Dusty Rhodes, Magnum TA, & Billy Jack Haynes beat Ric Flair, Ole & Gene Anderson.
Return to top of page









December 7, 1985 in Cleveland, OH
  1. Ronnie Garvin drew Ivan Koloff.

  2. NWA Tag Champs The Rock-n-Roll Express beat The Barbarian & Abdullah the Butcher.

  3. Jimmy Valiant beat Black Bart.

  4. NWA US Champ Magnum TA beat Ole Anderson.

  5. The Road Warriors beat Nikita Koloff & Krusher Khrushchev.

  6. Dusty Rhodes beat Arn Anderson in a "Texas death" match.

  7. Magnum TA won a "bunkhouse stampede."
Return to top of page









January 12, 1986 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing 6,000 ($41,000)
  1. Denny Brown beat Pat Tanaka.

  2. Robert Gibson beat Black Bart.

  3. Manny Fernandez beat The Barbarian.

  4. The Midnight Express (Eaton & Condrey) beat Jimmy Valiant & Sam Houston.

  5. NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Dusty Rhodes via DQ.

  6. NWA US Champ Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard.
Return to top of page









February 9, 1986 in Cleveland, OH
??? drawing 7,000 ($27,000)
  1. Black Bart beat Jim Lancaster.

  2. Baron Von Raschke, Ivan & Nikita Koloff beat Don Kernodle, Ron Bass, & Pez Whatley.

  3. Manny Fernandez beat Ivan Koloff.

  4. The Rock-n-Roll Express beat The Midnight Express (Eaton & Condrey).

  5. Tully Blanchard beat Jimmy Valiant in a "taped fist" match.

  6. NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Ronnie Garvin.
Return to top of page









March 16, 1986 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing 10,000
  1. Mid-Atlantic Champ Sam Houston beat Gene Ligon.

  2. Jimmy Valiant beat The Golden Terror.

  3. NWA TV Champ Arn Anderson beat Dusty Rhodes via DQ.

  4. Leo Burke beat Pez Whatley.

  5. Jimmy Garvin beat Denny Brown.

  6. NWA US Champ Magnum TA beat Tully Blanchard.

  7. NWA Tag Champs The Midnight Express (Eaton & Condrey) beat The Rock-n-Roll Express.

  8. NWA World Champ Ric Flair NC Ronnie Garvin.

  9. The Road Warriors beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff in a "Russian chain" match.
Return to top of page









April 27, 1986 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ??? ($42,000)
  1. Teijo Khan beat The Italian Stallion.

  2. Jimmy Valiant beat Pez Whatley via DQ.

  3. Mid-Atlantic Champ Black Bart beat Sam Houston.

  4. Magnum TA beat Baron Von Raschke.

  5. Dusty Rhodes & Wahoo McDaniel beat Tully Blanchard & Arn Anderson in a "bullrope and Indian strap" match.

  6. NWA Tag Champs The Midnight Express (Eaton & Condrey) beat The Road Warriors via DQ.

  7. NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Ronnie Garvin in a "no DQ, no countout, no time limit" match.
Return to top of page









May 25, 1986 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing 4,000 ($32,000)
  1. NWA Junior Heavyweight Champ Denny Brown drew Steve Regal.

  2. Manny Fernandez beat Black Bart.

  3. Ricky Morton beat Thunderfoot.

  4. NWA US Champ Magnum TA beat Baron Von Raschke.

  5. Dusty Rhodes beat Arn Anderson.

  6. NWA Tag Champs The Midnight Express (Eaton & Condrey) DCO The Road Warriors.

  7. NWA World Champ Ric Flair beat Robert Gibson
Return to top of page









July 13, 1986 in Cleveland, OH
Municipal Stadium drawing ???
  1. The Barbarian beat Todd Champ.

  2. Ronnie Garvin & Sam Houston vs. Arn Anderson & Krusher Khrushchev.

  3. Jimmy Valiant beat Baron Von Raschke.

  4. The Rock-n-Roll Express beat Ivan & Nikita Koloff.

  5. Don Kernodle beat Black Bart.
Note: These matches were held after a Cleveland Indians game.

Return to top of page









August 23, 1986 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ??? ($42,000)
  1. Buddy Landell beat Denny Brown.

  2. Krusher Khrushchev NC Ronnie Garvin.

  3. Dick Murdoch beat Ivan Koloff.

  4. Dutch Mantell & Bobby Jaggers beat The Barbarian & Shaska Whatley.

  5. Jimmy Valiant beat Paul Jones.

  6. The Road Warriors & Paul Ellering beat The Midnight Express (Eaton & Condrey) & Jim Cornette.

  7. Magnum TA beat Nikita Koloff.

  8. Dusty Rhodes beat Bubba Rogers in a "steel cage" match.
Return to top of page









September 14, 1986 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ???
  1. Bill Dundee beat Sam Houston.

  2. Mid-Atlantic Champ Ronnie Garvin drew Buddy Landell.

  3. Misty Blue Simmes beat Linda Dallas.

  4. Dick Murdoch beat Arn Anderson.

  5. NWA National Champ Wahoo McDaniel beat Tully Blanchard via DQ.

  6. The Road Warriors & Paul Ellering beat Baron Von Raschke, Ivan Koloff, & Krusher Khrushchev.

  7. NWA Tag Champs The Rock-n-Roll Express beat The Midnight Express (Eaton & Condrey).

  8. NWA US Champ Nikita Koloff beat Magnum TA in a "steel cage" match.
Return to top of page









November 22, 1986 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ???
  1. Nelson Royal beat Eddie Roberts.

  2. Shaska Whatley beat Allan West.

  3. Don Kernodle beat Bill Dundee via DQ.

  4. NWA US Tag Champs Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khrushchev beat Brad Armstrong & Tim Horner.

  5. Wahoo McDaniel beat The Barbarian in an "Indian strap" match.

  6. NWA Tag Champs The Rock-n-Roll Express beat Rick Rude & Manny Fernandez.
Return to top of page









December 6, 1986 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ???
  1. Tim Horner beat Buddy Roberts.

  2. Jimmy Valiant & Baron Von Raschke beat Shaska Whatley & Gary Royal.

  3. Ricky Lee Jones beat The Super Destroyer.

  4. Denny Brown drew Hector Guerrero.

  5. NWA TV Champ Tully Blanchard beat Brad Armstrong via countout.

  6. Bobby Jaggers & Dutch Mantell beat Ivan Koloff & Krusher Khrushchev in a "Texas tornado" match.

  7. Bubba Rogers beat Mid-Atlantic Champ Ronnie Garvin via countout in a "street fight" champ.

  8. The Road Warriors vs. The Midnight Express in a "scaffold" match.
Return to top of page









February 15, 1987 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ???
  1. Match results unavailable.
Return to top of page









July 26, 1987 in Cleveland, OH
Municipal Stadium drawing ???
  1. Ronnie Garvin beat The Barbarian.

  2. Jimmy Valiant beat Ivan Koloff.

  3. NWA TV Champ Tully Blanchard drew Jimmy Garvin.

  4. NWA Tag Champs The Rock-n-Roll Express beat The Midnight Express (Eaton & Lane).
Note: These matches were held after a Cleveland Indians game.

Return to top of page









TV Taping


October 7, 1987 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ???
  1. Ric Flair, Lex Luger, Arn Anderson, & Tully Blanchard beat Barry Windham, Mike Rotunda, Brad Armstrong, & Tim Horner.

  2. UWF Western States Heritage Champ Barry Windham beat Eddie Gilbert (20:00) via DQ.

  3. NWA World Champ Ronnie Garvin beat Tully Blanchard (6:00) via DQ.

  4. Dusty Rhodes & The Road Warriors beat Ric Flair, Lex Luger, & Arn Anderson in a "steel cage" match.
Return to top of page









Clash of the Champs V


"St Valentine's Day Massacre"
February 15, 1989 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing 5,000
Shown live on TBS (4.6)
  1. The Midnight Express (Eaton & Lane) beat The Russian Assassins (13:14) when Eaton pinned Assassin #1 (Angel of Death).

  2. Butch Reed pinned Steven Casey (17:36).

  3. Lex Luger pinned The Blackmailer (Jack Victory) (12:53).

  4. NWA U.S. Tag Champs Mike Rotunda & Steve Williams beat The Fantastics (Fulton & Rogers) (13:25) when Williams pinned Rogers.

  5. Ricky Steamboat pinned Bob Bradley (6:23).

  6. Rick Steiner pinned Rip Morgan (4:40).

  7. NWA World Six Man Tag Champs The Road Warriors & Genichiro Tenryu DDQ Mike Rotunda, Kevin Sullivan, & Steve Williams (5:53).
Return to top of page









June 16, 1989 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing 1,500
  1. Brian Pillman pinned The Raider (Doug Gilbert).

  2. NWA Tag Champs Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin beat Scott Hall & Randy Rose.

  3. Shane Douglas & Johnny Ace beat Jack Victory & Rip Morgan.

  4. Terry Gordy pinned Scott Steiner.

  5. Steve Williams pinned Bill Irwin.

  6. The Road Warriors DCO The Samoan Swat Team.

  7. Sting DCO Terry Funk.

  8. NWA US Champ Lex Luger pinned Ricky Steamboat.
Return to top of page









World Wide Wrestling, Power Hour, & Main Event


August 15, 1989 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing 3,500
  1. Buddy Lee Parker & James Earl Wright beat The Ding Dongs.

    World Wide Wrestling airing August 19, 1989 in syndication

  2. Rick & Scott Steiner beat NWA Tag Champs Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin (5:15) via DQ.

  3. The Great Muta pinned Scott Hall (2:57).

    Power Hour airing August 25, 1989 on TBS

  4. "Funk's Grill" with Teddy Long & Norman.

  5. Brian Pillman vs. Jerry Price.

  6. Tommy Rich pinned The Cuban Assassin.

  7. NWA US Champ Lex Luger pinned Brad Armstrong.

    World Wide Wrestling airing August 26, 1989 in syndication

  8. Rick & Scott Steiner beat Buddy Lee Parker & James Earl Wright (3:05) when Scott pinned Parker.

  9. Terry Funk pinned Lee Scott (0:48).

  10. Sid Vicious & Dan Spivey beat The Ding Dongs (0:45) when Spivey made the pin.

  11. NWA World Champ Ric Flair pinned Brad Armstrong (6:27).

    Main Event airing August 27, 1989 on TBS

  12. Sid Vicious vs. Lee Scott.

  13. Ron Simmons & The Cuban Assassin beat Eddie Gilbert & Tommy Rich when Gilbert was pinned.

  14. Bobby Eaton pinned Jimmy Garvin.

    Power Hour airing September 1, 1989 on TBS

  15. "Funk's Grill" with The Road Warriors.

  16. The Cuban Assassin vs. Greg Evans.

  17. Tommy Rich vs. Bill Irwin.

  18. Sting beat The Great Muta (13:51) via DQ.

    Dark Matches

  19. NWA World Champ Ric Flair pinned Terry Funk.

  20. NWA US Champ Lex Luger pinned Tommy Rich.
Return to top of page









August 10, 1990 in Cleveland, OH
??? drawing 2,000
  1. The Star Blazer pinned Barry Horowitz.

  2. Norman pinned Dutch Mantell.

  3. Mike Rotunda pinned The Iron Sheik.

  4. Tracy Smothers & Steve Armstrong beat Michael Hayes & Jimmy Garvin.

  5. Stan Hansen pinned Tommy Rich.

  6. Paul Orndorff beat Barry Windham via DQ.

  7. Sting & Junkyard Dog beat Ric Flair & Arn Anderson (22:33) when Sting pinned Flair.
Return to top of page









June 9, 1991 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing 1,500
  1. Tom Zenk pinned Mike Graham.

  2. Big Josh pinned The Aryan.

  3. Dustin Rhodes & Ricky Morton beat Larry Zbyszko & Terrence Taylor via DQ.

  4. Sam Houston beat One Man Gang via DQ.

  5. Bobby Eaton pinned Arn Anderson.

  6. WCW Tag Champs Rick & Scott Steiner beat Michael Hayes & Badstreet when Rick pinned Badstreet.

  7. WCW US Champ Lex Luger DDQ Nikita Koloff.

  8. Barry Windham pinned Brian Pillman in a "taped fist" match.

  9. El Gigante beat WCW World Champ Ric Flair (7:42) via DQ.
Return to top of page









July 18, 1991 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing 800
  1. WCW TV Champ Steve Austin pinned Tommy Rich.

  2. The Diamond Studd pinned Junkyard Dog.

  3. Dustin Rhodes pinned Richard Morton.

  4. Yellow Dog & PN News beat Terrence Taylor & Johnny B. Badd.

  5. Sting beat Nikita Koloff (4:48) via countout in a "Texas death" match.

  6. El Gigante pinned One Man Gang.

  7. WCW World Champ Lex Luger pinned Bobby Eaton.

  8. Rick Steiner & Tom Zenk beat Dick Murdoch & Dick Slater in a "steel cage" match.
Return to top of page









November 2, 1991 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing 650
  1. Tracy Smothers & Steve Armstrong beat Ron Cumberledge & Scott Summers.

  2. Arachnaman drew Richard Morton (14:04).

  3. Bobby Eaton pinned Johnny B. Badd.

  4. Big Josh & Dustin Rhodes beat Steve Austin & The Diamond Stud.

  5. Van Hammer pinned Arn Anderson.

  6. WCW US Tag Champs Todd Champ & Firebreaker Chip beat Richard Morton & Terrance Taylor.

  7. WCW US Champ Sting beat Abdullah the Butcher via DQ.

  8. WCW World Champ Lex Luger pinned Brian Pillman (9:52).
Return to top of page









March 19, 1992 in Cleveland, OH
Public Hall drawing ???
  1. Bobby Eaton pinned Mike Graham (12:00).

  2. Terrence Taylor pinned Marcus Alexander Bagwell (14:00).

  3. Cactus Jack pinned Johnny B. Badd (14:30).

  4. Ron Simmons & Big Josh DDQ Big Van Vader & Vinnie Vegas.

  5. Dustin Rhodes, Ricky Steamboat, Rick & Scott Steiner beat Steve Austin, Larry Zbyszko, Arn Anderson, Bobby Eaton, & Paul E. Dangerously in a "handicap" match when Zbyszko was pinned.

  6. WCW World Champ Sting pinned Rick Rude (20:00).
Return to top of page









September 12, 1992 in Cleveland, OH
CSU Convocation Center drawing 2,000
  1. Greg Valentine & Dick Slater beat Van Hammer & Tom Zenk.

  2. Erik Watts beat Mike Graham.

  3. Dustin Rhodes beat Bob Cook.

  4. Brad Armstrong beat Brian Pillman.

  5. WCW TV Champ Ricky Steamboat beat Steve Austin.

  6. Rick & Scott Steiner beat Arn Anderson & Bobby Eaton.

  7. The Barbarian beat Barry Windham.

  8. Sting & Nikita Koloff beat Jake Roberts & Super Invader.

  9. WCW World Champ Ron Simmons beat Rick Rude.
Return to top of page









October 23, 1992 in Cleveland, OH
CSU Convocation Center drawing 800
  1. Van Hammer & Erik Watts beat Vinnie Vegas & Diamond Dallas Page.

  2. Tony Atlas beat Robbie Walker.

  3. The Barbarian beat Marcus Alexander Bagwell.

  4. Brian Pillman & Steve Austin beat Shane Douglas & Brad Armstrong.

  5. Kensuke Sasaki beat Arn Anderson.

  6. NWA World Champ Masahiro Chono beat Bobby Eaton.

  7. Rick Rude, Cactus Jack, & Jake Roberts beat Sting, Dustin Rhodes, & Ricky Steamboat in an "elimination" match.
Return to top of page









December 11, 1992 in Cleveland, OH
CSU Convocation Center drawing 1,268
  1. Vinnie Vegas beat Brad Armstrong.

  2. Marcus Alexander Bagwell beat Ron Cumberledge.

  3. Johnny B. Badd beat Scotty Flamingo in a "boxing" match.

  4. WCW World Champ Ron Simmons beat Dan Spivey.

  5. Barry Windham DDQ Dustin Rhodes.

  6. WCW & NWA Tag Champs Ricky Steamboat & Shane Douglas beat Big Van Vader & Steve Austin.
Return to top of page









June 4, 1993 in Cleveland, OH
CSU Convocation Center drawing 600
  1. Erik Watts beat TJ Arion.

  2. Maxx Payne beat Kensuke Sasaki.

  3. Ron Simmons pinned Paul Orndorff (11:00).

  4. Dustin Rhodes pinned Rick Rude.

  5. Arn Anderson & Marcus Alexander Bagwell beat Steven Regal & Steve Austin.

  6. Davey Boy Smith beat WCW World Champ Big Van Vader via DQ
Return to top of page









January 20, 1995 in Cleveland, OH
CSU Convocation Center drawing 2,000
  1. Alex Wright beat Bobby Eaton.

  2. Johnny B. Badd beat Jean Paul Levesque.

  3. Marcus Alexander Bagwell & The Patriot beat Paul Orndorff & Paul Roma.

  4. The Nasty Boys beat WCW Tag Champs Harlem Heat via DQ.

  5. WCW US Champ Vader beat Jim Duggan.

  6. Sting beat Avalanche via DQ.
Return to top of page









Monday Nitro


April 1, 1996 in Cleveland, OH
CSU Convocation Center drawing 7,000
Shown live on TNT (2.8)
  1. Alex Wright beat Disco Inferno.

  2. Marcus Alexander Bagwell & Scotty Riggs beat Dick Slater & Rob Parker.

  3. The Renegade beat Rocco Rock.

  4. The Giant beat Sting (3:00) via DQ.

  5. Rick & Scott Steiner beat The Road Warriors and The Nasty Boys (15:00) in a "three-way" match when Scott pinned Johnny Grunge who was dressed as Brian Knobbs.

  6. Hulk Hogan & The Booty Man beat Kevin Sullivan & Arn Anderson (7:43) when Hogan pinned Sullivan.

  7. WCW World Champ Ric Flair pinned Lex Luger (10:57).
Return to top of page









Monday Nitro


September 23, 1996 in Cleveland, OH
CSU Convocation Center drawing 4,308
Shown live on TNT (3.4)
  1. WCW Cruiserweight Champ Rey Mysterio, Jr. pinned Super Calo (6:16).

  2. Kevin Sullivan & Konnan beat Juventud Guerrera & Brad Armstrong (2:36) when Sullivan pinned Armstrong.

  3. Chris Jericho pinned Mike Enos (7:41).

  4. Glacier pinned Pat Tanaka (1:10).

  5. The Public Enemy beat Harlem Heat (11:15) to win the WCW Tag Title when Rock pinned Booker.

  6. Greg Valentine beat Randy Savage (2:59) via DQ.

  7. Jim Powers NC Michael Wallstreet.

  8. The Giant pinned Jim Powers (0:52).

  9. Syxx pinned Jim Duggan (2:20).

  10. NWO Sting beat Bo Leduc (1:36) via submission.

  11. Scott Hall & Kevin Nash beat High Voltage (10:20) when both Hall & Nash pinned Kaos.
Return to top of page









Thunder


May 21, 1998 in Cleveland, OH
CSU Convocation Center drawing ???
Shown live on TBS (3.5)
  1. Ernest Miller beat Yuji Nagata.

  2. Chris Jericho beat Super Calo.

  3. WCW TV Champ Fit Finlay beat Jim Niedhart.

  4. Jim Duggan beat Brian Adams via DQ.

  5. Perry Saturn beat Van Hammer.

  6. Horace beat Juventud Guerrera.

  7. WCW Cruiserweight Champ Dean Malenko beat Chavo Guerrero, Jr.

  8. Lex Luger beat the Giant via DQ.
Return to top of page









February 7, 1999 in Cleveland, OH
CSU Convocation Center drawing 11,541
  1. Norman Smiley & Super Calo beat Damien & Ciclope.

  2. WCW Cruiserweight Champ Billy Kidman beat Juventud Guerrera and Rey Mysterio, Jr. in a "three-way" match.

  3. Ernest Miller beat Jerry Flynn.

  4. Ric Flair, Chris Benoit, & Steve McMichael beat Brian Adams, Horace, & Vincent.

  5. Diamond Dallas Page beat Curt Hennig.

  6. Sting beat Bret Hart.

  7. Bill Goldberg beat Bam Bam Bigelow.
Return to top of page









Monday Nitro


June 7, 1999 in Cleveland, OH
CSU Convocation Center drawing ???
Shown live on TNT (3.35)
  1. Hak beat Prince Iaukea in a "hardcore" match.

  2. Scotty Riggs beat Lenny Lane.

  3. Chris Benoit & Perry Saturn beat Diamond Dallas Page & Bam Bam Bigelow to win the WCW Tag Title.

  4. La Parka & Silver King beat Damien & Ciclope in a "falls count anywhere" match.

  5. Ernest Miller beat Horace.

  6. Rey Mysterio, Jr. beat Bobby Duncum, Jr. via DQ.

  7. Buff Bagwell beat Disco Inferno.

  8. Sting beat Randy Savage via DQ.
Return to top of page









November 19, 1999 in Cleveland, OH
CSU Convocation Center drawing 2,914
  1. Norman Smiley beat Evan Karagias.

  2. Lash Laroux beat Alan Funk.

  3. Dustin Runnels beat Prince Iaukea.

  4. Vampiro beat Berlyn.

  5. Meng & The Barbarian beat Jerry Flynn & Brian Knobbs.

  6. Chris Benoit beat Dean Malenko.

  7. Bret Hart beat Ric Flair.

  8. Bill Goldberg beat Lex Luger.
Return to top of page









Monday Nitro


July 24, 2000 in Cleveland, OH
CSU Convocation Center drawing ???
Shown live on TNT (2.8)
  1. WCW US Champ Lance Storm beat Big Vito (4:32) via submission to win the WCW Hardcore Title.

  2. Chavo Guerrero, Jr. & Major Gunns beat David Flair & Miss Hancock.

  3. WCW Tag Champs Kronik NC Jeff Jarrett in a "handicap" match.

  4. The Great Muta NC Vampiro. Ernest Miller was the referee.

  5. Bill Goldberg beat WCW World Champ Booker T via referee's decision.

  6. Mike Awesome beat Shane Douglas.

  7. Gen. Rection & Lash Laroux, Mark Jindrak & Sean O'Haire, and Chuck Palumbo & Shawn Stasiak beat Rey Mysterio. Jr. & Juventud Guerrera in a "caged heat" match.

  8. WCW World Champ Booker T beat Bill Goldberg.
Return to top of page