01/02/50 01/09/50 01/16/50 01/23/50 01/30/50 02/06/50 02/13/50 02/20/50 02/27/50 03/06/50
03/13/50 03/20/50 03/27/50 04/03/50 04/10/50 04/17/50 04/24/50 05/01/50 05/08/50 05/15/50
05/22/50 05/29/50 06/05/50 06/12/50 06/19/50 06/26/50 07/03/50 07/12/50 07/19/50 07/26/50
08/02/50 08/09/50 08/23/50 08/30/50 09/06/50 09/13/50 09/20/50 09/27/50 10/04/50 10/11/50
10/16/50 10/23/50 10/30/50 11/06/50 11/13/50 11/20/50 12/04/50 12/11/50 12/18/50 _





January 2, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. Chief Cherokee beat The Volga Boatman via DQ.

  2. Martino Angelo & Sonny Myers drew Mr. Boston & Gorgeous George Wrangle in three falls.
    • Angelo & Myers beat Boston & George.
    • Boston & George beat Angelo & Myers.
    • The time limit expired.

  3. Pfeffer's World Champ Tom Marshall beat The Zebra Kid. Zebra was unmasked as George Bollas.
Return to top of page









January 9, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. Benny Becker & Elmer the Rocket beat Billy Sandow & Pierre Lasartess via DQ.

  2. The Demon & Karl Kowalsky beat Martino Angelo & Mr. Boston.

  3. Pfeffer's World Champ Tom Marshall beat The Zebra Kid in three falls.
    • Zebra was counted out for the third fall.
    Return to top of page









    January 16, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
    VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
    1. Martino Angelo drew Bill Sandow (30:00).

    2. Tony Galento beat Pierre Lasartess in two straight falls.
      • Galento pinned Lasartess.
      • Galento pinned Lasartess.

    3. Gorgeous George Wrangle & Karl Kowalsky beat Benny Becker & Jumbo the Bull.
    Return to top of page









    January 23, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
    VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
    1. Rocco Columbo & The Demon beat Dixie Dusek & Pinky Krauser in three falls.

    2. The Super Swedish Angel beat The Zebra Kid via referee's decision.

    3. Buddy Rogers beat The Golden Superman in three falls.
      • Superman was DQed for the third fall.
    Return to top of page









    January 30, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
    VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
    1. Gil LaCross drew Gorgeous George Wrangle.

    2. Tony Sinatra & Billy Sandow beat Pinky Krauser & Elmer the Rocket in three falls.

    3. Pfeffer's World Champ Tom Marshall beat Martino Angelo in three falls.
      • Marshall pinned Angelo for the third fall.
    Return to top of page









    February 6, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
    VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
    1. Billy Darnell & Pinky Krauser drew The Demon & Pierre Lasartess in three falls.
      • Demon pinned Krauser.
      • Darnell beat Demon.
      • The time limit expired.

    2. The Indian Nature Boy (Lone Eagle) beat Elmer the Rocket in two straight falls.

    3. Wilma Gordon beat Nell Stewart in three falls.
      • Stewart beat Gordon.
      • Gordon beat Stewart.
      • Gordon beat Stewart.

    4. The New Mr. America beat Rocco Polumbo in two straight falls.
    Return to top of page









    February 13, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
    VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
    1. The Zebra Kid & Rocco Polumbo drew Pinky Krauser & The Golden Boy.

    2. Eva Lee beat Mae Young in three falls.
      • Young beat Lee.
      • Lee beat Young.
      • Lee beat Young.

    3. Martino Angelo beat Gorgeous George Wrangle in three falls.
      • Angelo beat Wrangle.
      • Wrangle beat Angelo.
      • Angelo pinned Wrangle.
    Return to top of page









    February 20, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
    VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
    1. The Zebra Kid & Rocco Polumbo beat Tony Sinatra & Martino Angelo in three falls.
      • Zebra & Polumbo beat Sinatra & Angelo.
      • Sinatra & Angelo beat Zebra & Polumbo.
      • The time limit expired.

    2. Wilma Gordon & Eva Lee beat Mae Young & Nell Stewart in three falls.
      • Young & Stewart beat Gordon & Lee.
      • Gordon & Lee beat Young & Stewart.
      • Gordon & Lee beat Young & Stewart.

    3. Tom Marshall beat The Golden Boy in three falls.
      • Golden Boy beat Marshall.
      • Marshall beat Golden Boy.
      • Marshall beat Golden Boy.
    Note: This was said to be one of the largest crowds ever in Sandusky.

    Return to top of page









    February 27, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
    VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
    1. Golden Boy and Ivan Bulba won a "rassle royal." Also in the match were The Zebra Kid, Rocco Polumbo, Martino Angelo, Doc Gallagher, and Pinky Krauser.

    2. Martino Angelo drew Doc Gallagher.

    3. The Zebra Kid beat Rocco Columbo.

    4. The Golden Boy beat Ivan Bulba.
    Return to top of page









    March 6, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
    VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
    1. Gil LaCross beat Rocco Polumbo in three falls.

    2. The Mad Baron & Pierre Lasartess beat Martino Angelo & Tony Sinatra in two straight falls.
      • Angelo & Sinatra were DQed.
      • Baron & Lasartess beat Angelo & Sinatra.

    3. Tom Marshall beat The Golden Boy in three falls.
      • Marshall pinned Golden (10:00).
      • Golden pinned Marshall.
      • Marshall beat Golden.
    Return to top of page









    March 13, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
    VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
    1. Pinky Krauser beat Pierre Lasartess via DQ.

    2. Tony Sinatra beat Dale Wade in two straight falls.
      • Sinatra beat Wade (20:00).
      • Sinatra beat Wade (25:00).

    3. Margie Green beat Dorothy Stratton in three falls.
      • Stratton beat Green.
      • Green beat Stratton.
      • Green beat Stratton.

    4. Martino Angelo beat Billy Sandow in three falls.
    Return to top of page









    March 20, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
    VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
    1. Tom Marshall vs. Pinky Krauser.

    2. Martino Angelo & Ivan Bulba vs. Billy Sandow & The Golden Boy.

    3. Pfeffer's World Champ The Demon vs. The Indian Nature Boy.
    Return to top of page









    March 27, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
    VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
    1. Benny Becker drew Ziggy Zambo.

    2. Ivan the Terrible beat Tom Marshall.

    3. Superman Apollo beat Bozo Brown (Frank Hickey) in three falls.
      • Brown beat Apollo.
      • Apollo beat Brown.
      • Apollo beat Brown.

    4. The Red Tigress & Clara Von Straus beat Lillian Ellison (Fabulous Moolah) & Patsy O'Neil via DQ.
    Return to top of page









    April 3, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
    VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
    1. The Great Jojo & The Mad Baron beat Superman Apollo & Pinky Krauser.

    2. Red Tigress & Clara Von Straus beat Lillian Ellison & Patsy O'Neil in three falls.
      • Tigress & Von Straus beat Ellison & O'Neil.
      • Ellison & O'Neil beat Tigress & Von Straus.
      • Tigress & Von Straus beat Ellison & O'Neil.

    3. Pfeffer's World Champ The Demon beat The Indian Nature Boy in three falls.
      • Nature Boy was counted out for the third fall.
    Return to top of page









    April 10, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
    VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
    1. Ziggy Sambo drew Bozo Brown.

    2. Pinky Krauser beat Gil LaCross.

    3. Superman Apollo beat Ivan Bulba.

    4. Lillian Ellison & Patsy O'Neil beat Red Tigress & Clara Von Straus
    Return to top of page









    April 17, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
    VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
    1. Martin Angelo drew Billy Fox.

    2. Billy Sandow & Benny Becker beat Gil LaCross & Pierre Lasartess in three falls.
      • LaCross & Lasartess were DQed for the third fall.

    3. World Women's Champ Mildred Burke beat Mae Weston in two straight falls.
    Return to top of page









    April 24, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
    VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
    1. The Great Jojo & Ivan Bulba drew Benny Becker & Tony Sinatra in three falls.
      • Jojo & Bulba beat Becker & Sinatra.
      • Becker & Sinatra beat Jojo & Bulba.
      • The time limit expired.

    2. Pfeffer's World Champ The Demon beat Bozo Brown in three falls.
      • Demon beat Brown.
      • Brown pinned Demon.
      • Demon beat Brown.

    3. World Women's Champ Mildred Burke beat June Byers in three falls.
      • Byers beat Burke.
      • Burke beat Byers.
      • Burke beat Byers.
    Return to top of page









    May 1, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
    VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
    1. Superman Apollo beat Tony Sinatra.

    2. The Mad Baron & Bozo Brown beat Benny Becker & Billy Sandow.

    3. Buddy Rogers beat The Great Jojo in three falls.
    Return to top of page









    May 8, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
    VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
    1. Billy Fox beat Johnny Demchuk in three falls.
      • Demchuk beat Fox.
      • Fox beat Demchuk.
      • Fox beat Demchuk.

    2. Farmer Marlin beat Jack Vansky.

    3. Gus the Wrestling Bear beat Billy Venable.
    Note: This show mark sthe switch from using wrestlers from the Toledo booking office to Al Haft's Columbus booking office.

    Return to top of page









    May 15, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
    VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
    1. Johnny Demchuk beat Rene LaBelle in two straight falls.

    2. Sky Low Low beat Tiny Roe in three falls.
      • Sky beat Roe.
      • Roe beat Sky.
      • Sky beat Roe.

    3. Cyclone Anaya beat Benito Gardini in three falls.
    Return to top of page









    May 22, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
    VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
    1. Tom Thumb beat Pee Wee James in three falls.
      • Thumb beat James.
      • James beat Thumb.
      • Thumb beat James.

    2. Gorgeous Gus the Wrestling Bear beat Frank Marconi.

    3. MWA Junior Heavyweight Champ Frankie Talaber beat Billy Fox in two straight falls.
    Return to top of page









    May 29, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
    VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
    1. Irish Jack McGee beat Jim Lewis in three falls.

    2. Jim Wright beat Bud Curtis in three falls.
      • Wright beat Curtis.
      • Curtis beat Wright.
      • Wright beat Curtis.

    3. Cyclone Anaya beat Freddie Bozic in three falls.
      • Bozic beat Anaya.
      • Anaya beat Bozic.
      • Anaya beat Bozic.
    Return to top of page









    June 5, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
    VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
    1. Mae Young pinned Marilyn Martin.

    2. Millie Stafford beat Carol Cook.

    3. Frankie Talaber beat Irish Jack McGee in two straight falls.
      • Talaber beat McGee.
      • McGee was DQed.

    4. Carol Cook & Marilyn Martin beat Mae Young & Millie Stafford in three falls.
      • Young & Stafford beat Cook & Martin.
      • Cook & Martin beat Young & Stafford.
      • Cook & Martin beat Young & Stafford.
      Return to top of page









      June 12, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
      VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
      1. Frank Marconi beat Flash Clifford in two straight falls.

      2. Whitey Walberg beat Ali Pasha in two straight falls.
        • Walberg beat Pasha.
        • Pasha was DQed.

      3. Nattie Brown beat George Maricostas in three falls.
        • Brown beat Maricostas.
        • Maricostas pinned Brown.
        • Brown beat Maricostas.
      Return to top of page









      June 19, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
      VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
      1. Tom Bradley beat Ellis Bashara.

      2. Ruffy Silverstein beat Frank Marconi in two straight falls.

      3. Nattie Brown NC Mr. California in three falls.
        • Brown beat California.
        • Brown was DQed.
        • The third fall did not take place.
      Return to top of page









      June 26, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
      VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
      1. Kimon Kudo beat Billy Venable.

      2. Tom Bradley beat Larry Corvette.

      3. Dan O'Connor beat Nattie Brown via countout.
      Return to top of page









      July 3, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
      VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
      1. The Great Jojo & The Mad Baron drew The Golden Eagle & Martino Angelo in three falls.
        • Jojo & Baron beat Eagle & Angelo.
        • Eagle & Angelo beat Jojo & Baron.
        • The time limit expired.

      2. Lady Angel beat Lillian Ellison in three falls.
        • Ellison beat Angel.
        • Angel beat Ellison.
        • Angel beat Ellison.

      3. Buddy Rogers beat Superman Apollo in three falls.
        • Rogers pinned Apollo.
        • Apollo beat Rogers.
        • Rogers pinned Apollo.
      Note: This show marks the return of wrestlers from the Toledo booking office.

      Return to top of page









      July 12, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
      VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
      1. Superman Apollo & The Golden Eagle beat Jumping Rococo & Gil LaCross.

      2. Carmen Lee beat Conchita Pons in two straight falls.
        • Lee pinned Pons.
        • Lee pinned Pons.

      3. The Indian Nature Boy beat The Mad Baron in three falls.
        • Baron beat Nature Boy.
        • Nature Boy beat Baron.
        • Nature Boy beat Baron.
      Note: Starting with this show, the weekly events moved to Wednesdays.

      Return to top of page









      July 19, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
      VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
      1. The Mighty Titan & George Stanlee beat Pierre Lasartess & Gil LaCross.

      2. Lord Pinkerton beat Ivan Bulba in two straight falls.

      3. Buddy Rogers beat Jumping Rococo in three falls.
        • Rogers pinned Rococo.
        • Rococo pinned Rogers.
        • Rogers pinned Rococo.
      Return to top of page









      July 26, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
      VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
      1. Superman Apollo & George Stanlee beat Tom Marshall & Pierre Lasartess in three falls.
        • Marshall beat Stanlee.
        • Stanlee pinned Marshall.
        • Lasartess was DQed.

      2. Muriel Fontaine beat Nattie Bell in three falls.
        • Bell beat Fontaine.
        • Fontaine beat Bell.
        • Fontaine beat Bell.

      3. Lord Pinkerton beat The Mighty Titan in three falls.
        • Titan beat Pinkerton.
        • Pinkerton beat Titan.
        • Pinkerton beat Titan.
      Return to top of page









      August 2, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
      VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
      1. Jumping Rococo beat Doc Gallagher.

      2. Lord Pinkerton beat Tom Marshall.

      3. Dave Levin beat Herman Krauser (18:00).

      4. Juanita Coffman beat Lady Atlas in three falls.
        • Coffman pinned Atlas (8:00).
        • Atlas pinned Coffman (8:30).
        • Coffman pinned Atlas (15:30).
      Return to top of page









      August 9, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
      VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
      1. Dale Wayne & The Golden Eagle beat Ivan Bulba & Gil LaCross via DQ.

      2. The Volga Boatman beat Elmer the Rocket in two straight falls.
        • Boatman pinned Elmer.
        • Boatman pinned Elmer.

      3. Pfeffer's World Camp Dave Levin beat Lord Pinkerton in three falls.
        • Pinkerton was DQed for the third fall.
      Return to top of page









      No Show Scheduled: August 16, 1950 at the VWF Sports Arena










      August 23, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
      VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
      1. The Red Devil beat Jumping Rococo via referee's decision.

      2. The Mighty Titan beat Herman Krauser in three falls.

      3. The Demon beat Chief Lone Eagle in three falls.
        • Demon beat Eagle.
        • Eagle beat Demon.
        • Eagle was DQed.
      Return to top of page









      August 30, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
      VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
      1. Billy Darnell beat Martino Angelo in three falls.
        • Angelo pinned Darnell.
        • Darnell beat Angelo.
        • Angelo was DQed.

      2. The Volga Boatman beat The Mighty Titan in three falls.
        • Boatman beat Titan.
        • Titan pinned Boatman.
        • Boatman pinned Titan.

      3. The Demon drew Chief White Owl in three falls.
        • Demon pinned Eagle.
        • Eagle beat Demon.
        • The time limit expired.
      Return to top of page









      September 6, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
      VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
      1. The Demon beat Martino Angelo in two straight falls.
        • Demon beat Angelo.
        • Angelo forfeited.

      2. Billy Darnell beat Jumping Rococo in three falls.
        • Darnell pinned Rococo.
        • Rococo pinned Darnell.
        • Darnell pinned Rococo.

      3. Chief Lone Eagle beat The Volga Boatman in three falls.
        • Boatman pinned Eagle.
        • Eagle beat Boatman.
        • Boatman was DQed.
      Return to top of page









      September 13, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
      VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
      1. Ivan Bulba beat Dale Wayne.

      2. Billy Darnell beat Elmer the Rocket.

      3. The Demon beat The Volga Boatman in three falls.
        • Boatman beat Demon.
        • Demon pinned Boatman.
        • Boatman was DQed.
      Return to top of page









      September 20, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
      VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
      1. The Volga Boatman & Sheik Clarence beat Herman Krauser & Elmer the Rocket.

      2. Pfeffer's World Champ Dave Levin beat The Mighty Titan in three falls.

      3. Buddy Rogers beat Billy Darnell in three falls.
        • Rogers pinned Darnell.
        • Darnell pinned Rogers.
        • Rogers beat Darnell.
      Return to top of page









      September 27, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
      VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
      1. Elmer the Rocket & Herman Krauser beat The Demon & Ivan Bulba.

      2. Pfeffer's World Champ Dave Levin beat Sheik Clarence in two straight falls.

      3. Buddy Rogers beat The Volga Boatman in three falls.
        • Boatman beat Rogers.
        • Rogers beat Boatman.
        • Rogers pinned Boatman.
      Return to top of page









      October 4, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
      VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
      1. Lord Pinkerton & Herman Krauser beat Martino Angelo & Sheik Clarence in three falls.

      2. Pfeffer's World Champ Dave Levin beat Elmer the Rocket.

      3. Buddy Rogers beat The Volga Boatman in three falls.
        • Rogers pinned Boatman.
        • Boatman pinned Rogers.
        • Rogers beat Boatman.
      Return to top of page









      October 11, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
      VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
      1. Herman Krauser & The Red Devil beat Sheik Clarence & Martino Angelo via DQ.

      2. Dave Levin beat The Mighty Titan.

      3. Buddy Rogers NC Lord Pinkerton (23:00).
      Return to top of page









      October 16, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
      VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
      1. Herman Krauser drew Sheik Clarence.

      2. The Blimp & Hopalong Rokko beat Sheik Clarence & Pancho Romero.

      3. Buddy Rogers NC Lord Pinkerton in three falls.
      Note: The weekly shows returned to Monday nights.

      Return to top of page









      October 23, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
      VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
      1. Hopalong Rokko & Herman Krauser beat The Volga Boatman & Sheik Clarence.

      2. Juanita Coffman beat Sandra Kowal.

      3. Dave Levin drew Lord Pinkerton (60:00) in three falls.
        • Levin beat Pinkerton (16:00).
        • Pinkerton beat Levin (33:00).
        • The time limit expired (60:00).
      Return to top of page









      October 30, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
      VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
      1. Pierre Lasartess beat The Mighty Titan.

      2. Mr. American beat The Red Devil via DQ.

      3. Margie Markoff (Lady Monster) beat Juanita Coffman in three falls.
        • Markoff beat Coffman.
        • Coffman beat Markoff.
        • Markoff beat Coffman.

      4. Pfeffer's World Champ Dave Levin beat Chief Lone Eagle in three falls.
        • Eagle was DQed for the third fall.
      Return to top of page









      November 6, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
      VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
      1. Herman Krauser & Pancho Romero beat Sheik Clarence & Ivan Bulba.
        • Clarence made the pin.
        • Krauser made the pin.
        • Clarence & Bulba were DQed.

      2. Lillian Ellison beat Conchita Pons in three falls.

      3. Dave Levin beat Lord Pinkerton in three falls.
        • Levin beat Pinkerton.
        • Pinkerton beat Levin.
        • Levin beat Pinkerton.
      Return to top of page









      November 13, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
      VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
      1. Chief Lone Eagle & Herman Krauser beat Pierre Lasartess & Ivan Bulba in three falls.
        • Lasartess made the pin.
        • Krauser won the fall.
        • Eagle beat Bulba.

      2. Wilma Gordon beat Juanita Coffman in three falls.
        • Coffman beat Gordon.
        • Gordon beat Coffman.
        • Gordon beat Coffman.

      3. Dave Levin beat Mr. America in three falls.
        • Levin pinned America (18:00).
        • America beat Levin.
        • Levin beat America.
      Return to top of page









      November 20, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
      VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
      1. Herman Krauser & Hopalong Rokko beat Sheik Clarence & The Mad Baron in three falls.
        • Clarence made the pin (18:00).
        • Krauser made the pin.
        • Rokko made the pin.

      2. Conchita Pons beat Lillian Ellison in three falls.
        • Pons pinned Ellison.
        • Ellison pinned Pons.
        • Ellison was DQed.

      3. Dave Levin beat Mr. America in three falls.
      Return to top of page









      Cancelled: November 27, 1950 at the VFW Sports Arena due to snow










      December 4, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
      VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
      1. New Mr. America drew The Mad Baron via DQ.

      2. Giant Scott drew Pancho Romero (30:00).

      3. Marilyn Martin & Margie Green beat Muriel Fontaine & Ann Rommell in three falls.
        • Green win the fall.
        • Fontaine made the pin.
        • Martin made the pin.

      4. Hopalong Rokko beat Herman Krauser in three falls.
        • Rokko pinned Krauser.
        • Krauser beat Rokko.
        • Rokko pinned Krauser.
      Return to top of page









      December 11, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
      VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
      1. Giant Scott & The Mighty Titan beat Pierre Lasartess & The Mad Baron.

      2. Hopalong Rokko beat Pancho Romero in three falls.
        • Rokko pinned Romero.
        • Romero beat Rokko.
        • Rokko beat Romero.

      3. Billy Darnell pinned Billy Fox.

      4. Gorgeous Gus the Wrestling Bear beat Ivan Bulba.
      Return to top of page









      December 18, 1950 in Sandusky, OH
      VFW Sports Arena drawing ???
      1. Billy Fox drew Pancho Romero (30:00).

      2. Giant Scott & The Mighty Titan beat Pierre Lasartess & The Mad Baron in three falls.
        • Lasartess won the fall.
        • Titan won the fall.
        • Titan won the fall.

      3. Hopalong Rokko beat Martino Angelo in three falls.
        • Rokko beat Angelo.
        • Angelo beat Rokko.
        • Rokko pinned Angelo.
      Return to top of page









      No Show Scheduled: December 25, 1950 at the VWF Sports Arena