01/14/52 01/21/52 01/28/52 02/04/52 02/25/52 03/03/52 03/10/52 03/17/52 03/24/52
03/31/52 04/07/52 04/14/52 04/21/52 04/28/52 05/05/52 05/12/52 05/19/52 05/26/52
06/02/52 06/09/52 06/16/52 06/23/52 06/30/52 07/14/52 07/21/52 08/18/52 08/25/52
09/08/52 09/15/52 09/22/52 10/04/52 10/13/52 10/20/52 10/27/52 11/03/52 11/10/52
11/17/52 11/24/52 12/01/52 12/08/52 12/15/52 12/22/52 12/29/52 _ _





No Show Scheduled: January 7, 1952 at Link's Hall










January 14, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Davey Sims beat Mr. Satan (17:00) via DQ.

  2. Jack Wentworth beat Count Warshaski (19:00) in two straight falls.
    • Wentworth beat Warshaski (13:00).
    • Wentworth pinned Warshaski (19:00).

  3. Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Sky Low Low & Vito Gonzales in three falls.
    • Sky & Gonzales beat Cassidy & Pete.
    • Cassidy & Pete beat Sky & Gonzales.
    • Cassidy & Pete beat Sky & Gonzales.
Return to top of page









January 21, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Billy Fox beat Tony DeMore.

  2. Jack Henning pinned Ivan Bulba (13:00).

  3. Jack Wentworth beat The Demon in three falls.
    • Wentworth beat Demon (10:00).
    • Demon beat Wentworth.
    • Demon was DQed.

  4. Ivan Bulba & Tony DeMore beat Billy Fox & Jack Henning (27:30) in two straight falls.
    • Bulba pinned Henning (20:30).
    • Fox was counted out (27:30).
Return to top of page









January 28, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Tony DeMore pinned Jack Henning.

  2. Ivan Bulba pinned Billy Fox.

  3. Jack Wentworth beat Len Hughes in two straight falls.

  4. Billy Fox & Jack Henning beat Tony DeMore & Ivan Bulba in three falls.
    • Henning pinned DeMore (13:00).
    • Fox & Henning were DQed.
    • DeMore & Bulba forfeited.
Return to top of page









February 4, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Betty Hawkins beat Linn Livingstone.

  2. Terry Majors beat Theresa Theis.

  3. Ivan Bulba NC Billy Fox (30:00).

  4. Terry Majors & Linn Livingstone beat Betty Hawkins & Theresa Theis in two straight falls.
Return to top of page









No Show Scheduled: February 11, 1952 at Link's Hall










No Show Scheduled: February 18, 1952 at Link's Hall










February 25, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Billy Fox and Ferenz Siksay won a "battle royal" (8:00). Also in the match were Ivan Bulba, Len Hughes, Jack Wentworth, and Count Warshaski.

  2. Jack Wentworth beat Count Warshaski in three falls.
    • Wentworth pinned Warshaski (14:00).
    • Warshaski beat Wentworth.
    • Wentworth forced Warshaski to submit.

  3. Billy Fox beat Ferenz Siksay (29:00) in two straight falls.
    • Fox pinned Siksay (26:00).
    • Fox beat Siksay (29:00).
Note: This show marked Les Fishbaugh's return to promoting.

Return to top of page









March 3, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Len Hughes drew Guy LaRose (Ovila Asselin) (30:00).

  2. Babs Wingo beat Mary Horton (29:30) in three falls.
    • Horton pinned Wingo (14:00).
    • Wingo beat Horton (25:30).
    • Wingo pinned Horton (29:30).

  3. Farmer Paul Jones beat Ivan Bulba (26:00) in two straight falls.
    • Jones pinned Bulba (12:00).
    • Jones pinned Bulba (26:00).
Return to top of page









March 10, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Tom Steel drew Jack Henning.

  2. Mary Horton pinned Babs Wingo.

  3. June Byers beat Ella Waldeck in two straight falls.
    • Byers pinned Waldeck.
    • Byers beat Waldeck.

  4. Jack Wentworth beat Guy LaRose in three falls.
    • Wentworth beat LaRose.
    • LaRose pinned Wentworth.
    • LaRose was counted out.
Return to top of page









March 17, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Steve Zold beat Johnny Gates via DQ.

  2. Bronko Lubich beat Al Warshaski in two straight falls.

  3. Len Hughes beat Jack Wentworth (55:00) in two straight falls.
    • Hughes beat Wentworth (20:00).
    • Hughes beat Wentworth (55:00).
Return to top of page









March 24, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Bronko Lubich beat Johnny Gates (20:00).

  2. Ted Marshall beat Jack Wentworth via DQ.

  3. Len Hughes beat Tom Steele (20:00).

  4. Len Hughes & Ted Marshall beat Jack Wentworth & Tom Steele (35:00) in two straight falls.
    • Hughes & Marshall beat Wentworth & Steele (20:00).
    • Steele submitted (35:00).
Return to top of page









March 31, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Ole Olson beat Paul Orth (12:00) via DQ.

  2. Bert Silverman beat Jack Wentworth (44:00) in three falls.
    • Silverman pinned Wentworth (24:00).
    • Wentworth beat Silverman (35:00).
    • Silverman beat Wentworth (44:00).

  3. Len Hughes beat Martino Angelo (28:00) in three falls.
    • Angelo beat Hughes (15:00).
    • Hughes pinned Angelo (28:00).
    • Angelo forfeited (28:00).
Return to top of page









April 7, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Sonny Boy Cassidy beat ???.

  2. Farmer Pete beat ???.

  3. Guy LaRose beat Tony Valenti in three falls.

  4. Sonny Boy Cassidy & Farmer Pete beat Tiny Roe & Tom Thumb in three falls.
    • Thumb pinned Pete (10:00).
    • Pete pinned Thumb.
    • Cassidy pinned Roe.
Return to top of page









April 14, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Bronko Lubich beat Ric Stanley in three falls.

  2. Mr. Satan beat Danny O'Sullivan in three falls.
    • O'Sullivan pinned Satan (32:00).
    • Satan beat O' Sullivan.
    • Satan pinned O'Sullivan.

  3. Guy LaRose beat Martino Angelo (25:00) in two straight falls.
    • La Rose beat Angelo (17:00).
    • LaRose pinned Angelo (25:00).
Return to top of page









April 21, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Loraine Johnson pinned Jo Ann Mulliniex.

  2. Theresa Theis beat Ida Mae.

  3. Mr. Satan beat Johnny Harmon in three falls.
    • Harmon beat Satan.
    • Satan pinned Harmon.
    • Harmon was counted out.

  4. Ida Mae & Jo Ann Mulliniex beat Loraine Johnson & Theresa Theis in two straight falls.
Return to top of page









April 28, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Tony DeMore beat Don Clark (25:00).

  2. Guy LaRose beat Tony Valenti in three falls.
    • LaRose beat Valenti (9:00).
    • Valenti beat LaRose (20:00).
    • LaRose beat Valenti.

  3. Johnny Harmon beat Mr. Satan in three falls.
    • Satan beat Harmon (11:00).
    • Harmon pinned Satan.
    • Harmon pinned Satan.
Return to top of page









May 5, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Sonny Kurgis beat Bert Silverman.

  2. Jack Wentworth beat Johnny Harmon.

  3. Count Von Kort beat Ric Stanley.

  4. Johnny Harmon, Bert Silverman, & Ric Stanley beat Sonny Kurgis, Jack Wentworth, & Count Von Kort in three falls.
    • Harmon pinned Kurgis (20:00).
    • Silverman submitted.
    • Kurgis, Wentworth, & Kort were DQed.
Return to top of page









May 12, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Johnny Harmon drew Steve Karas.

  2. Chris Tolos beat Bert Silverman in three falls.
    • Tolos beat Silverman.
    • Tolos was DQed.
    • Silverman was counted out.

  3. Don Eagle beat Jack Wentworth in three falls.
    • Wentworth beat Eagle (13:30).
    • Eagle pinned Wentworth (19:00).
    • Eagle beat Wentworth.
Return to top of page









May 19, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Steve Karas beat The Zebra Kid in three falls.
    • Zebra beat Karas (21:30).
    • Karas pinned Zebra.
    • Zebra was DQed.

  2. Bert Silverman beat Johnny Harmon in three falls.
    • Silverman pinned Harmon.
    • Harmon pinned Silverman.
    • Silverman pinned Harmon.
Return to top of page









May 26, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Danny O'Sullivan and Count Von Kort won a "battle royal." Also in the match were Tony DeMore, Ted Marshall, Billy Fox, Bert Silverman, and Jack Hady.

  2. Tony DeMore beat Ted Marshall (32:00) in three falls.
    • Marshall beat DeMore (13:00).
    • DeMore beat Marshall (17:00).
    • DeMore beat Marshall (32:00).

  3. Danny O'Sullivan beat Count Von Kort in two straight falls.
    • Kort was DQed (24:00).
    • O'Sullivan pinned Kort (34:00).
Return to top of page









June 2, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Gorgeous George Grant beat Carlos Mendoza (22:00).

  2. Slave Girl Moolah beat Daisy Mae.

  3. The New Nature Boy (Izzy Becker) beat Bunny Rogers (Bill Powell).

  4. The Elephant Boy beat Bert Silverman in three falls.
    • Elephant Boy beat Silverman.
    • Silverman beat Elephant Boy.
    • Elephant Boy beat Silverman.
Return to top of page









June 9, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Al Warshaski & Danny O'Sullivan beat Joe Dempsey (Tony DeMore) & Tugger Zeke.

  2. Billy Fox & Johnny Gates beat Count Von Kort & Martino Angelo in two straight falls.

  3. Billy Fox & Johnny Gates beat Al Warshaski & Danny O'Sullivan in three falls.
    • Fox beat Warshaski.
    • O'Sullivan pinned Gates.
    • Gates pinned O'Sullivan.
Return to top of page









June 16, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Frankie Clemons beat Ted Marshall (11:00).

  2. Stan Halek beat Martino Angelo in two straight falls.
    • Halek pinned Angelo.
    • Angelo was DQed.

  3. Carlos Mendoza beat Bunny Rogers in three falls.
    • Rogers pinned Mendoza.
    • Mendoza pinned Rogers.
    • Mendoza pinned Rogers.
Return to top of page









June 23, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Carlos Mendoza beat Gorgeous George Grant via DQ.

  2. Women's World Junior Heavyweight Champ Slave Girl Moolah beat Daisy Mae in three falls.
    • Moolah pinned Mae (12:00).
    • Mae beat Moolah.
    • Moolah pinned Mae.

  3. The Elephant Boy beat The New Nature Boy in three falls.
    • Elephant Boy beat Nature Boy.
    • Nature Boy beat Elephant Boy.
    • Elephant Boy pinned Nature Boy.
Return to top of page









June 30, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. The New Nature Boy drew Gorgeous George Grant (30:00).

  2. Women's World Junior Heavyweight Champ Slave Girl Moolah beat Juanita Coffman in three falls.
    • Coffman was counted out for the third fall.

  3. The Elephant Boy beat Carlos Mendoza in three falls.
    • Elephant Boy pinned Mendoza (18:00).
    • Mendoza pinned Elephant Boy (25:00).
    • Elephant Boy pinned Mendoza.
Return to top of page









No Show Scheduled: July 7, 1952 at Link's Hall










July 14, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Al Warshawski drew The New Nature Boy.

  2. Pee Wee James beat Tiny Roe in three falls.
    • Roe pinned James.
    • James beat Roe.
    • James pinned Roe.

  3. Gorgeous George Grant beat Johnny Harmon in three falls.
    • Grant beat Harmon.
    • Harmon beat Grant.
    • Grant beat Harmon.
Return to top of page









July 21, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Count Von Kort vs. Carlos Mendoza.

  2. Women's World Junior Heavyweight Champ Slave Girl Moolah beat Susie Starr in three falls.
    • Moolah beat Starr (10:00).
    • Starr pinned Moolah.
    • Moolah pinned Starr.

  3. Gorgeous George Grant beat Danny Ferazza in three falls.
    • Grant pinned Ferazza.
    • Ferazza beat Grant.
    • Grant beat Ferazza.
Return to top of page









No Show Scheduled: July 28, 1952 at Link's Hall










No Show Scheduled: August 4, 1952 at Link's Hall










No Show Scheduled: August 11, 1952 at Link's Hall










August 18, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. The Red Devil beat ???.

  2. Carlos Mendoza beat Johnny Harmon in three falls.

  3. Danny Boy Arnold beat The Elephant Boy in three falls.
    • Elephant Boy beat Arnold.
    • Arnold pinned Elephant Boy.
    • Elephant Boy was DQed.
Return to top of page









August 25, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Al Warshawski beat The Red Devil via DQ.

  2. Danny Boy Arnold beat Mr. Satan in three falls.
    • Satan beat Arnold.
    • Satan was DQed.
    • Arnold pinned Satan.

  3. Pee Wee James & Tuffy McCray beat Irish Jackie & Vito Gonzales in three falls.
    • Jackie & Gonzales beat James & McCray.
    • James pinned Gonzales.
    • James pinned Jackie.
Return to top of page









No Show Scheduled: September 1, 1952 at Link's Hall










September 8, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Danny Boy Arnold drew Johnny Harmon.

  2. The New Nature Boy beat Count Von Kort in three falls.
    • Kort beat Nature Boy.
    • Nature Boy beat Kort.
    • Nature Boy beat Kort.
Return to top of page









September 15, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Count Von Kort beat Mr. Satan via DQ.

  2. Susie Starr beat Gracie Garbo in three falls.
    • Starr pinned Garbo (9:00). Garbo beat Starr.
    • Starr pinned Garbo.

  3. Gorgeous George Grant & Count Von Kort beat Mr. Satan & The Elephant Boy in three falls.
    • Satan pinned Von Kort.
    • Grant pinned Satan.
    • Satan & Elephant were DQed.
Return to top of page









September 22, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Scotty Williams pinned Steve Metro (17:00).

  2. Billy Fox drew Bert Silverman (60:00) in three falls.
    • Fox pinned Silverman (33:00).
    • The time limit expired (60:00).

  3. The New Nature Boy beat Gorgeous George Grant in three falls.
    • Grant pinned Nature boy (8:00).
    • Nature Boy pinned Grant (12:00).
    • Grant was DQed.
Return to top of page









No Show Scheduled: September 29, 1952 at Link's Hall










October 4, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Steve Metro vs. Martino Angelo.

  2. Big Humphrey vs. The New Nature Boy.

  3. The Elephant Boy & Gorgeous George Grant vs. Bert Silverman & Danny Boy Arnold.
Note: This was a Saturday show.

Return to top of page









October 13, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Steve Nenoff drew Charles Mohler (30:00).

  2. Bert Silverman beat Frankie Taylor in three falls.
    • Taylor beat Silverman.
    • Silverman pinned Taylor.
    • Silverman beat Taylor via reverse decision.

  3. Hallie Selassie pinned Mighty Schultz.
Return to top of page









October 20, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Charles Mohler pinned Steve Metro (23:00).

  2. Gino Angelo beat Steve Nenoff in three falls.
    • Nenoff was DQed.
    • Angelo pinned Nenoff.
    • Angelo beat Nenoff.

  3. Frankie Taylor beat Bert Silverman.
Return to top of page









October 27, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Gino Angelo pinned Charles Mohler (9:00).

  2. Sandro Fozo & Charles Mohler beat Gino Angelo & Buck Lipscomb in two straight falls.
    • Mohler beat Lipscomb.
    • Fozo pinned Angelo.

  3. Billy Fox beat Frankie Taylor in three falls.
    • Fox pinned Taylor.
    • Taylor pinned Fox.
    • Taylor was DQed.
Return to top of page









November 3, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Charles Mohler beat Steve Nenoff via DQ.

  2. Billy Fox beat Bert Silverman in three falls.
    • Fox beat Silverman.
    • Silverman pinned Fox.
    • Fox pinned Silverman.

  3. Sandro Fozo beat Frankie Taylor in two straight falls.
    • Taylor was DQed.
    • Fozo pinned Taylor.
Return to top of page









November 10, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Gino Angelo pinned Sandro Fozo (26:00).

  2. Billy Fox beat Buck Lipscomb (10:00) via DQ.

  3. Charles Mohler beat Steve Nenoff (15:00).

  4. Gino Angelo, Billy Fox, & Charles Mohler beat Sandro Fozo, Buck Lipscomb, & Steve Nenoff in two straight falls.
    • Fozo, Lipscomb, & Nenoff were DQed.
    • Angelo pinned Nenoff.
Return to top of page









November 17, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Don Clark vs. Gino Angelo.

  2. Mr. Satan vs. Buddy Lee in three falls.

  3. The Black Panther vs. Buck Lipscomb in three falls.
Return to top of page









November 24, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Martino Angelo beat Ted Marshall in two straight falls.

  2. Farmer Pete & Jim Corbett beat Irish Jackie & Tiger Jackson.
    • Jackie & Jackson beat Pete & Corbett.
    • Pete & Corbett beat Jackie & Jackson.
    • Pete & Corbett beat Jackie & Jackson.

  3. The Black Panther beat Gino Angelo in three falls.
    • Angelo was DQed for the third fall.
Return to top of page









December 1, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Danno O'Shocker drew Gino Angelo (60:00) in three falls.
    • Angelo forced O'Shocker to submit (39:00).
    • O'Shocker pinned Angelo (64:00).
    • The time limit expired.

  2. Danny O'Sullivan vs. Buddy Lee.

  3. The Black Panther beat Martino Angelo in two straight falls.
    • Angelo was DQed (17:00).
    • Panther beat Angelo.
Return to top of page









December 8, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Steve Nenoff beat Mr. Satan (18:00) via DQ.

  2. Tiger Jack Moore pinned Steve Nenoff (14:00).

  3. Danno O'Shocker beat Gino Angelo in three falls.
    • Angelo pinned O'Shocker.
    • O'Shocker pinned Angelo.
    • O'Shocker beat Angelo.
Return to top of page









December 15, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Rocco Columbo vs. Mr. Satan.

  2. Donna Dieckman vs. Jo Ann Mulliniex.

  3. Tiger Jack Moore vs. Danno O'Shocker.
Return to top of page









December 22, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Tiger Jack Moore and Rocco Columbo won a "battle royal." Also in the match were Billy Sandow, Billy Fox, and Steve Nenoff.

  2. Billy Sandow beat Billy Fox in three falls.
    • Sandow forced Fox to submit.
    • Fox pinned Sandow.
    • Sandow forced Fox to submit.

  3. Tiger Jack Moore beat Rocco Columbo in two straight falls.
Return to top of page









December 29, 1952 in Sandusky, OH
Link's Hall drawing ???
  1. Gino Angelo pinned Don Clark (8:00).

  2. Steve Nenoff beat Steve Metro (7:00).

  3. Billy Sandow drew Tiger Jack Moore (30:00).

  4. Gino Angelo, Steve Nenoff, & Tiger Jack Moore bet Don Clark, Steve Metro, & Billy Sandow.
Return to top of page