06/84 08/10/87 09/19/87 10/17/87 12/26/87 03/04/88 04/27/88 06/10/88 07/07/88
10/06/88 12/16/88 02/05/89 06/10/89 08/13/89 10/03/89 12/30/89 02/15/90 04/26/90
06/10/90 09/18/90 12/30/90 04/17/91 06/22/91 10/06/91 01/18/92 04/07/92 03/23/93
12/27/93 08/21/96 09/24/97 03/04/98 10/15/00 10/14/01 10/27/02 11/01/03 02/02/04
08/08/04 02/13/05 06/06/06 03/25/07 09/02/07 05/12/08 09/22/08 01/24/09 10/11/09
05/24/10 02/27/11 09/06/11 05/01/12 03/17/13 01/28/14 _ _ _




June 1984 in Toledo, OH
Lucas County Recreation Center drawing ???
  1. Jay Strongbow beat Chris Carter.

  2. Buzz Sawyer beat Tony Garea.

  3. Bob Orton. Jr. drew The Iron Sheik.

  4. Rocky Johnson drew Greg Valentine.

  5. WWF I-C Champ Tito Santana beat Wild Samoan Samula.

  6. Sgt. Slaughter beat David Schultz.
Return to top of page






August 10, 1987 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. Little Coco, Pepe Gonzales, & Karate Chris Dube beat Lord Littlebrook, Little Tokyo, & Cowboy Lang.

  2. David Sammartino pinned Tiger Chung Lee.

  3. Brad Rheingans pinned Frenchy Martin.

  4. Rick Martel pinned Tama.

  5. Danny Davis beat George Steele via DQ.

  6. Randy Savage pinned Hercules.
Return to top of page






September 19, 1987 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. Olympia Hunter beat Judy Martin.

  2. Danny Spivey beat Steve Lombardi.

  3. The Dingo Warrior beat Jose Estrada.

  4. Sam Houston & Brad Rheingans beat The Shadows.

  5. Demolition Axe & Smash beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau.

  6. Ted DiBiase beat Junkyard Dog.

  7. Ricky Steamboat beat WWF I-C Champ The Honkytonk Man via DQ.
Return to top of page






October 17, 1987 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing 2,899
  1. Demolition Axe & Samsh beat B. Brian Blair & Jim Brunzell.

  2. Don Muraco pinned Bob Orton, Jr.

  3. Rick Martel & Tito Santana beat Haku & Tama.

  4. Butch Reed pinned Billy Graham.

  5. Brutus Beefcake beat Harley Race.

  6. Bam Bam Bigelow pinned One Man Gang.
Return to top of page






December 26, 1987 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing 8,251
  1. Pepe Gonzales & Little Coco beat Killer Cruz & Bad Boy Brown.

  2. Danny Davis beat Sam Houston.

  3. Hillbilly Jim beat Barry Horowitz.

  4. Ron Bass beat The Junkyard Dog.

  5. The British Bulldogs beat Nikolai Volkoff & Boris Zhukov.

  6. Don Muraco beat Butch Reed via countout.

  7. Jake Roberts beat Ron Bass.

  8. WWF World Champ Hulk Hogan beat One Man Gang.
Return to top of page






March 4, 1988 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. Dino Bravo beat Ken Patera.

  2. Demolition Axe & Smash beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau.

  3. Itsuki Yamazaki beat Judy Martin.

  4. Noriyo Tateno beat Leilani Kai.

  5. Jake Roberts beat Ron Bass via DQ.

  6. The Ultimate Warrior pinned Harley Race.

  7. Randy Savage, Sam Houston, Rick Martel, & Tito Santana beat The Honkytonk Man, Danny Davis, Bret Hart, & Jim Neidhart in a "steel cage" match.
Return to top of page






April 27, 1988 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. Match results unavailable.
Return to top of page






June 10, 1988 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. Match results unavailable.
Return to top of page






July 7, 1988 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing 3,500
  1. The Iron Sheik pinned Scott Casey.

  2. The Big Bossman pinned Sam Houston.

  3. The Rockers beat The Conquistadors.

  4. The British Bulldogs beat Nikolai Volkoff & Boris Zhukov via countout.

  5. Don Muraco beat Greg Valentine via DQ.

  6. Jake Roberts beat Rick Rude via DQ.

  7. WWF World Champ Randy Savage pinned Ted DiBiase.
Return to top of page






Wrestling Challenge & Prime Time Wrestling


October 6, 1988 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing 9,500
  1. Jim Duggan pinned ???.

    Prime Time Wrestling airing November 15, 1988 on USA

  2. The Conquistadors beat John Latu & Bob Emery (2:02) when Emery was pinned.

    Prime Time Wrestling airing October 11, 1988 on USA

  3. Jim Powers pinned Chris Curtis (4:05).

  4. The Big Bossman pinned Frank DeFalco (2:41).

    Prime Time Wrestling airing October 25, 1988 on USA

  5. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard beat Sam Houston & Scott Casey (6:43) when Blanchard pinned Casey.

  6. The Rockers beat Jacques & Raymond Rougeau (10:43) via DQ.

  7. Jake Roberts pinned Rick Rude.

    Wrestling Challenge airng October 22, 1988 in syndication

  8. The Honkytonk Man pinned Jim Evans (2:25).

  9. The Blue Blazer pinned Gene Ligon (2:14).

  10. Bad News Brown pinned Tom Walsh (2:07).

  11. Sam Houston pinned George South (2:08).

  12. Ron Bass pinned Red Tyler (2:30).

  13. Koko B. Ware pinned Trent Knight (2:54).

  14. Jacques & Raymond Rougeau beat Chris Zarna & Bill Bowman (2:37) when Raymond pinned Bowman.

    Wrestling Challenge airing October 29, 1988 in syndication

  15. The Rockers beat Steve Lombardi & Mike Sharpe (2:58) when Jannetty pinned Sharpe.

  16. WWF I-C Champ The Ultimate Warrior pinned Porkchop Cash (2:01).

  17. King Haku pinned Scott Hudson (2:05).

  18. The Red Rooster beat Tommy Angel (2:56) via submission.

  19. Jake Roberts pinned Bob Blackburn at (2:51).

    Wrestling Challenge airing November 5, 1988 in syndication

  20. Brutus Beefcake beat Craig Brown (2:16) via sleeperhold.

  21. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard beat David Isley & Rusty Riddle (2:15) when Blanchard pinned Isley.

  22. Koko B. Ware pinned Tom Burton (1:38).

  23. Mr. Perfect pinned Mike Richards (2:44).

  24. The Powers of Pain beat Sandy Beach & Brian Costello (2:34) when Barbarian pinned Riggins.

  25. Dino Bravo pinned Reno Riggins (1:42).

    Dark Match

  26. Hulk Hogan beat The Big Bossman.
Return to top of page






December 16, 1988 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. Danny Davis beat Jose Luis Rivera.

  2. Haku beat Harley Race.

  3. Sam Houston beat Conquistador #1.

  4. Curt Hennig beat Paul Roma.

  5. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard beat The Rockers.

  6. Andre the Gaint beat Jake Roberts via DQ.

  7. The Ultimate Warrior beat The Honkytonk Man in a "steel cage" match.
Return to top of page






February 5, 1989 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing 9,900
  1. The Red Rooster pinned The Brooklyn Brawler.

  2. Tito Santana pinned Nikolai Volkoff.

  3. Tim Horner pinned Jose Estrada.

  4. WWF World Champ Randy Savage pinned Bad News Brown.

  5. Hercules pinned Haku.

  6. John Studd DCO Akeem.

  7. WWF Tag Champs Demolition Axe & Smash beat The Powers of Pain via DQ.
Return to top of page






June 10, 1989 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. The Bushwhackers vs. Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard.

  2. Jake Roberts vs. Ted DiBiase.

  3. WWF I-C Champion Rick Rude vs. The Ultimate Warrior.
Return to top of page






August 13, 1989 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. Tito Santana vs. Rick Martel.

  2. The Bushwhackers vs. The Powers of Pain.

  3. Dusty Rhodes vs. The Big Bossman.
Return to top of page






Wrestling Challenge & Prime Time Wrestling


October 3, 1989 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing 6,900
  1. Al Perez beat Barry Horowitz.

    Prime Time Wrestling airing October 23, 1989 on USA

  2. Hercules beat George South (3:47) via submission.

    Prime Time Wrestling airing October 30, 1989 on USA

  3. Rick Martel beat Mark Young (7:31) via submission.

    Prime Time Wrestling airing November 6, 1989 on USA

  4. The Genius pinned Jim McPherson (2:49).

  5. Jim Neidhart pinned The Brooklyn Brawler (6:59).

    Wrestling Challenge airing October 28, 1989 in syndication

  6. Jimmy Snuka pinned The Brooklyn Brawler (2:48).

  7. Andre the Giant & Haku beat Paul Roma & Chuck Coates (4:02) when Andre pinned Coates.

  8. Bret Hart pinned Barry Horowitz (2:27).

  9. Mr. Perfect pinned Mark Young (2:04).

  10. Dusty Rhodes pinned Joe Cruz (1:28).

  11. Rick Rude pinned Tim Horner (2:16).

  12. Ron Garvin beat Tony Burton (2:40) via submission.

    Wrestling Challenge airing November 4, 1989 in syndication

  13. Jake Roberts pinned Tony Burton (3:37).

  14. Badnews Brown pinned Mike Williams (1:52).

  15. Ted DiBiase beat Bill Woods (2:39) via submission.

  16. Roddy Piper pinned Craig Brown (0:50).

  17. Dino Bravo pinned Dale Wolfe (1:58) via submission.

    Wrestling Challenge airing November 11, 1989 in syndication

  18. Tito Santana beat The Honkytonk Man (3:07) via DQ.

  19. Greg Valentine beat Reno Riggins (1:52) via submission.

  20. The Bushwhackers beat Mike Scarberry & Kenny Arnold (2:32) when Williams pinned Scarberry.

  21. Barry Windham pinned Mark Regan (2:10).

  22. The Rockers beat Barry Hardy & Alan Reynolds (2:06) when Michaels pinned Reynolds.

  23. The Powers of Pain beat Bill Woods & Chuck Casey (1:11) when Barbarian pinned Casey.

    Dark Matches

  24. The Bushwhackers DDQ WWF Tag Champs Arn Anderson & Tully Blanchard. Anderson & Blanchard were still recognized as champions since their title loss had not yet aired.

  25. Rick Rude beat Roddy Piper via DQ.

  26. WWF I-C Champ The Ultimate Warrior pinned Andre the Giant (0:25).

  27. WWF World Champ Hulk Hogan pinned Randy Savage.
Return to top of page






December 30, 1989 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. Match results unavailable.
Return to top of page






February 15, 1990 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. Jake Roberts vs. Ted DiBiase. Big Bossman was the referee.

  2. Roddy Piper vs. Rick Rude in a "steel cage" match.
Return to top of page






April 26, 1990 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. The Brooklyn Brawler pinned Mark Young.

  2. The Barbarian pinned Jimmy Snuka.

  3. Tugboat pinned Black Bart.

  4. Earthquake pinned Jim Duggan.

  5. The Hart Foundation DDQ WWF Tag Champs Demolition.

  6. Hercules beat Haku via countout.

  7. Jake Roberts beat Badnews Brown
Return to top of page






June 10, 1990 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing 4,500
  1. Tugboat pinned Dino Bravo.

  2. The Barbarian pinned Tito Santana.

  3. Hercules pinned Black Bart.

  4. Brutus Beefcake beat WWF I-C Champ Mr. Perfect via DQ.

  5. Jimmy Snuka pinned Akeem.

  6. The Bushwhackers beat Greg Valentine & The Honkytonk Man via DQ.

  7. WWF World Champ The Ultimate Warrior pinned Rick Rude.
Return to top of page






Saturday Night's Main Event & Superstars


September 18, 1990 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. Buddy Rose beat Reno Riggins.

  2. Earthquake beat The Big Bossman.

  3. Akeem pinned George Anderson.

  4. Battle Cat beat Brian Costello.

  5. Shane Douglas pinned Bob Bradley.

  6. Dino Bravo beat Kevin Krueger.

    Superstars airing October 6, 1990 in syndication

  7. "The Brother Love Show" with Rick Martel and Jake Roberts.

  8. Randy Savage beat Reno Riggins.

  9. Jimmy Snuka beat The Black Demon.

  10. Mr. Perfect beat Jim Evans.

  11. WWF Tag Team Champs The Hart Foundation beat Tony Burton & Bob Bradley.

  12. Ted DiBiase beat Red Tyler.

  13. Dino Bravo beat Kevin Kruger.

  14. The Big Bossman beat Tom Stone.

    Superstars airing October 13, 1990 in syndication

  15. "The Brother Love Show" with Rick Martel and The Ultimate Warrior.

  16. Jim Duggan beat Paul Diamond.

  17. Demolition Axe, Smash, & Crush beat Scott Colton, Earl Dennis, & Brad Kramer (2:55) when Axe scored the pin.

  18. Dusty Rhodes beat Al Burke.

  19. The Barbarian beat Kent Carlson.

  20. The Orient Express beat Ronnie Garvin & Major Yates.

  21. Saba Simba beat Black Bart.

    Superstars airing October 20, 1990 in syndication

  22. "The Brother Love Show" with Rick Rude & Bobby Heenan.

  23. The Legion of Doom beat Brian Costello & James Saxton (1:54) when Hawk pinned Saxton.

  24. Shane Douglas pinned Pez Whatley (1:39).

  25. WWF I-C Champ Kerry Von Erich pinned Paul Diamond (2:00).

  26. Hercules & Paul Roma beat SD Jones & JD Wolfe (2:54).

    SNME #28 airing October 13, 1990 on NBC

  27. The Ultimate Warrior & The Legion of Doom beat Demolition Axe, Smash, & Crush (8:20) when Warrior pinned Smash.

  28. Randy Savage beat Dusty Rhodes (9:30) via countout.

  29. Hulk Hogan & Tugboat beat Greg Valentine & The Honkytonk Man (7:30) via DQ.

  30. Sgt. Slaughter beat Koko B. Ware (5:18) via submission.

  31. WWF I-C Champ Kerry Von Erich pinned Haku (3:10).
Return to top of page






December 30, 1990 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing 7,300
  1. Jimmy Snuka pinned Haku.

  2. Virgil pinned Dusty Rhodes (0:45).

  3. Shane Douglas pinned Buddy Rose.

  4. Tugboat pinned Dino Bravo.

  5. Hulk Hogan pinned Earthquake.

  6. The Big Bossman pinned Bobby Heenan (0:16).

  7. Jake Roberts beat Rick Martel via DQ.

  8. The Legion of Doom beat The Orient Express & Mr. Fuji in a "handicap" match.
Return to top of page






April 17, 1991 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. The Big Bossman vs. The Mountie.

  2. WWF I-C Champ Mr. Perfect vs. Davey Boy Smith.

  3. The Ultimate Warrior vs. The Undertaker.
Return to top of page






June 22, 1991 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing 3,000
  1. The Berzerker pinned Koko B. Ware.

  2. Bret Hart beat The Warlord via countout.

  3. The British Bulldog drew WWF I-C Champ Mr. Perfect.

  4. The Rockers beat Haku & The Barbarian.

  5. Col. Mustafa pinned Shane Douglas.

  6. Road Warrior Animal pinned Brian Knobbs.

  7. Jim Duggan beat Sgt. Slaughter in a "desert storm" match.
Return to top of page






October 6, 1991 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing 3,900
  1. Ricky Steamboat beat Skinner.

  2. Irwin R. Schyster beat Jim Neidhart.

  3. The Beverly Brothers beat The Bushwhackers.

  4. The Berzerker beat Greg Valentine.

  5. Sid Justice beat Jake Roberts via DQ.

  6. Jimmy Snuka beat The Brooklyn Brawler.

  7. Ted DiBiase beat Million Dollar Champ Virgil via countout.

  8. WWF I-C Champ Bret Hart beat The Warlord.
Return to top of page






January 18, 1992 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing 3,500
  1. Kerry Von Erich beat Hercules.

  2. The Big Bossman beat Irwin R. Schyster.

  3. Chris Chavis beat The Brooklyn Brawler.

  4. The Undertaker beat Sid Justice via DQ.

  5. Jim Duggan beat Jerry Saggs.

  6. Randy Savage beat Jake Roberts.
Return to top of page






Wrestling Challenge & Prime Time Wrestling


April 7, 1992 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing 6,500
  1. The Genius beat ???.

    Prime Time Wrestling airing April 13, 1992 on USA

  2. The British Bulldog pinned Kato (1:18).

  3. WWF Tag Champs Ted DiBiase & Irwin R. Schyster beat The Bushwhackers (8:30) when Schyster pinned Miller.

    Prime Time Wrestling airing April 27, 1992 on USA

  4. Chris Walker pinned The Brooklyn Brawler (4:54).

    Prime Time Wrestling airing May 4, 1992 on USA

  5. Owen Hart & Koko B. Ware beat Kato & Barry Horowitz (6:56) when Owen pinned Kato.

    Prime Time Wrestling airing July 6, 1992 on USA

  6. WWF Tag Champs Ted DiBiase & Irwin R. Schyster beat Jim Duggan & Sgt. Slaughter (8:16) via DQ.

    Wrestling Challenge airing April 18, 1992 in syndication

  7. The Undertaker beat Mike Collins.

  8. The Beverly Brothers beat Rock Werner & Jerry Fox.

  9. Koko B. Ware pinned Barry Horowitz (1:30).

  10. Shawn Michaels pinned Louie Spicolli (1:21).

  11. Sgt. Slaughter beat Tom Stone (1:47) via submission.

  12. Virgil beat Kent Carlson.

  13. Sid Justice beat Ron Cumberledge.

    Wrestling Challenge airing April 25, 1992 in syndication

  14. WWF I-C Champ Bret Hart beat ???.

  15. Skinner pinned ???.

  16. Rick Martel beat Chris Hawn.

  17. Tatanka beat Duane Gill.

  18. Kerry Von Erich beat Mark Roberts.

  19. The Big Bossman beat ???.

  20. Papa Shango beat ???.

    Wrestling Challenge airing May 2, 1992 in syndication

  21. The Legion of Doom beat Tom Stone & Eric Freedom (2:10) when Hawk pinned Freedom.

  22. Col. Mustafa beat ??? (1:59) via submission.

  23. Ric Flair pinned Jim Powers (2:27).

  24. Earthquake & Typhoon beat The Brooklyn Brawler & Warren Bianchi (3:09) when Earthquake pinned Bianchi.

  25. Tito Santana pinned Barry Horowitz (1:39).

  26. The British Bulldog beat Repo Man (4:00) via DQ.

    Dark Matches

  27. The Undertaker DCO Sid Justice (3:25).

  28. Shawn Michaels beat WWF I-C Champ Bret Hart via countout.

  29. The Ultimate Warrior pinned Papa Shango (5:03).

  30. WWF World Champ Randy Savage pinned Ric Flair (6:00).
Return to top of page






Cancelled: September 3, 1992 due to a poor advance







March 23, 1993 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing 1,900
  1. The Brooklyn Brawler beat Jim Powers.

  2. Virgil beat Reno Riggins.

  3. Rick & Scott Steiner beat The Beverly Brothers.

  4. Bob Backlund beat Damien Demento.

  5. Tatanka beat Doink the Clown via DQ.

  6. Bam Bam Bigelow beat Kamala via countout.

  7. The Undertaker beat Yokozuna via DQ.
Return to top of page






December 27, 1993 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing 850
  1. Jeff Jarrett beat Virgil.

  2. Men on a Mission beat The Red & Black Knights.

  3. Owen Hart beat Bastion Booger.

  4. The Headshrinkers beat The Smoking Gunns.

  5. The Undertaker beat Adam Bomb.

  6. WWF I-C Champ Razor Ramon beat Shawn Michaels in a "ladder" match.
Return to top of page






August 21, 1996 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. Boddydonna Zip beat Leif Cassidy.

  2. Owen Hart beat Aldo Montoya.

  3. Hunter Hearst Helmsley pinned Bob Holly.

  4. WWF Tag Champs The Smoking Gunns beat Henry & Phinneas Godwinn when Phinneas was pinned.

  5. Savio Vega beat Justin Bradshaw in a "strap" match.

  6. Marc Mero DCO The British Bulldog.

  7. Goldust pinned Jake Roberts.

  8. Psycho Sid pinned Vader.

  9. WWF World Champ Shawn Michaels pinned Steve Austin.
Return to top of page






September 24, 1997 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing 5,530
  1. Rockabilly pinned Jesse Jammes.

  2. Henry & Phinneas Godwinn beat Blackjacks Windham & Bradshaw.

  3. Goldust pinned Brian Pillman.

  4. WWF Tag Champs The Headbangers beat Savio Vega & Miguel Perez Jr.

  5. Dude Love beat The British Bulldog via DQ.

  6. Crush, Chainz, Skull, & 8-Ball beat Farooq, Kama, Rocky Maivia, & D-Lo Brown when Crush pinned D-Lo.

  7. The Patriot beat Owen Hart and Hunter Hearst Helmsley in a "triple threat" match when he pinned Hart.

  8. The Undertaker beat WWF World Champ Bret Hart via DQ.
Return to top of page






March 4, 1998 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing 6,461
  1. WWF Light Heavyweight Champ Taka Michinoku beat Brian Christopher.

  2. Henry & Phinneas Godwinn beat Savio Vega & Miguel Perez Jr.

  3. Tom Brandi beat D-Lo Brown.

  4. Triple H beat 8-Ball.

  5. Ken Shamrock beat WWF I-C Champ The Rock via DQ.

  6. Cactus Jack beat Billy Gunn.

  7. Kane beat Skull.

  8. Marc Mero beat Goldust.
Return to top of page






October 15, 2000 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. WWF European Champ Al Snow beat William Regal.

  2. Perry Saturn beat Essa Rios.

  3. WWF Tag Champs Matt & Jeff Hardy beat Edge & Christian.

  4. WWF Light Heavyweight Champ Dean Malenko beat Sho Funaki.

  5. Grandmaster Sexay & Scotty Too Hotty beat D-Lo Brown & Chaz.

  6. The Kat & Just Joe beat Ivory & The Brooklyn Brawler.

  7. WWF Hardcore Champ Steve Blackman beat Perry Saturn.

  8. Chris Jericho defefated Chris Benoit and X-Pac in "triple threat" match.
Return to top of page






October 14, 2001 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. WCW Cruiserweight Champ Billy Kidman beat Scotty Too Hotty.

  2. Chuck Palumbo beat The Brooklyn Brawler.

  3. Jackie beat Ivory.

  4. Crash Holly beat Russ McCullough.

  5. Albert beat Lance Storm.

  6. WCW U.S. Champ Rhyno beat Chris Jericho via DQ.

  7. The Big Show & Spike Dudley beat Mike Awesome & Hugh Morrus.

  8. WWF I-C Champ Christian beat Edge via DQ.

  9. WWF Hardcore Champ Rob Van Dam beat Raven.
Return to top of page






October 27, 2002 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. Justin Credible & Steven Richards beat Mark Jindtrak & Johnny Stamboli.

  2. Batista pinned Redd Dogg.

  3. Rico pinned Tommy Dreamer.

  4. The Hurricane & Spike Dudley beat William Regal & Lance Storm when Spike pinned Storm.

  5. World Champ Triple H beat Kane via DQ.

  6. D-Lo Brown pinned Raven.

  7. Trish Stratus & Jackie beat Molly Holly & Victoria via double pinfall.

  8. Worldd Tag Champs Chris Jericho & Christian beat Jeff Hardy & Bubba Ray Dudley when Jericho pinned Hardy.

  9. Rob Van Dam pinned Test.
Return to top of page






November 1, 2003 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. John Heidenreich & Hurricane beat Rob Conway & Rene Dupree.

  2. World Tag Champs Bubba & D-Von Dudley beat Mark Jindrak & Garrison Cade.

  3. Batista beat Tommy Dreamer.

  4. Mark Henry beat Lance Storm.

  5. Lita beat Jazz & Victoria in a "handicap" match.

  6. Maven & Val Venis beat Travis Tomko & Kevin Fertig.

  7. Randy Orton beat Booker T.

  8. WWE I-C Champion Rob Van Dam beat Chris Jericho.

  9. Shane McMahon beat Kane in a "steel cage" match.
Return to top of page






February 2, 2004 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing 2,600
  1. Orlando Jordan beat Chuck Palumbo.

  2. Billy Gunn beat Albert.

  3. WWE Tag Champs Doug & Danny Basham beat Charlie Haas & Shelton Benjamin.

  4. Torrie Wilson beat Nidia, Sable, and Dawn Marie in a "bikini contest."

  5. Bradshaw beat Rhyno.

  6. WWE U.S. Champ The Big Show beat Hardcore Holly.

  7. WWE Cruiserweight Champ Rey Mysterio beat Chavo Guerrero, Jr.

  8. Yoshihiro Tajiri beat Nunzio and Jamie Noble in a "triple threat" match.

  9. WWE Champ Brock Lesnar beat Kurt Angle and Eddie Guerrero in a "triple threat" match.
Return to top of page






August 8, 2004 in Toledo, OH
Seagate Center drawing ???
  1. Shelton Benjamin beat Chuck Palumbo.

  2. Steven Richards beat Mike Bucci.

  3. World Tag Champs Sylvian Grenier & Rob Conway beat Yoshihiro Tajiri & Rhyno.

  4. Kane beat Maven.

  5. Val Venis beat Rodney Mack.

  6. Molly Holly beat Victoria.

  7. Eugene beat Ric Flair.

  8. WWE I-C Champ Edge beat Chris Jericho and Batista in a "triple threat" match.

  9. World Champ Chris Benoit beat Randy Orton.
Return to top of page






February 13, 2005 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. World Tag Champs William Regal & Yoshihiro Tajiri beat Rob Conway & Sylvian Grenier.

  2. Chris Masters beat Rhyno.

  3. Muhammad Hassan beat Val Venis via submission.

  4. Christian beat The Hurricane.

  5. WWE Women's Champ Trish Stratus beat Molly Holly and Victoria in a "triple threat" match when she pinned Victoria.

  6. Kane pinned Gene Snitsky in a "hardcore" match.

  7. Batista pinned Maven.

  8. WWE I-C Champ Shelton Benjamin pinned Edge.

  9. World Champ Triple H pinned Randy Orton.
Return to top of page






June 6, 2006 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. The Spirit Squad beat The Big Show, Goldust, & Gene Snitsky.

  2. Harry Smith beat Rob Conway.

  3. Rory & Robbie McAllister beat Lance Cade & Trevor Murdoch.

  4. Johnny Nitro beat Charlie Haas.

  5. WWE I-C Champ Shelton Benjamin beat Carlito.

  6. Umaga beat Viscera.

  7. Mickie James & Victoria beat Torrie Wilson & Maria in a "bra & panties" match.

  8. Triple H beat Spirit Squad Kenny via DQ.

  9. WWE Champ John Cena beat Edge.
Return to top of page






March 25, 2007 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing 5,700
  1. Jeff Hardy beat Kenny Dykstra.

  2. Jim Duggan pinned Viscera.

  3. Brett & Brian Majors beat Shelton Benjamin & Charlie Haas.

  4. Ashley pinned Melina.

  5. Daniel Rodimer pinned Eugene.

  6. Ric Flair & Carlito beat Johnny Nitro & Joey Mercury when Carlito pinned Mercury.

  7. The Great Khali beat Kane via DQ.

  8. WWE Champ John Cena pinned Randy Orton. The referee was Ricky Steamboat.
Return to top of page






September 2, 2007 in Toledo, OH
Seagate Center drawing 1,800
  1. Jesse & Festus beat Deuce & Domino and Brett & Brian Major in an "elimination" match. Deuce pinned one of the Majors. Jesse pinned Deuce.

  2. Michelle McCool beat Victoria via submission.

  3. Big Daddy V & Matt Striker beat Tommy Dreamer & Stevie Richards.

  4. Jimmy Wang Yang pinned Kenny Dykstra.

  5. Chuck Palumbo pinned Fit Finlay.

  6. MVP pinned Matt Hardy.

  7. ECW Champ CM Punk pinned Kevin Thorne.

  8. Batista beat World Champ The Great Khali via DQ.
Return to top of page






May 12, 2008 in Toledo, OH
Seagate Center drawing ???
  1. Kofi Kingston pinned Shelton Benjamin.

  2. Victoria & Natalya beat Michelle McCool & Cherry when Natalya pinned Cherry.

  3. Tommy Dreamer beat Mike Knox.

  4. Ted DiBiase, Jr. beat Chuck Palumbo via DQ.

  5. Fit Finlay & Jamie Noble beat Curt Hawkins & Zach Ryder.

  6. WWE Tag Champs John Morrison & The Miz beat Jesse & Festus when Morrison pinned Festus.

  7. WWE U.S. Champ Matt Hardy pinned MVP in a "no DQ" match.

  8. The Undertaker, Kane, & The Big Show beat Edge, Chavo Guerrero Jr., & Mark Henry when Undertaker pinned Edge.
Return to top of page






September 22, 2008 in BowlingGreen, OH
Anderson Arena drawing ???
  1. Jesse & Festus beat Zack Ryder & Curt Hawkins.

  2. Brian Kendrick beat Jimmy Wang Yang.

  3. Jeff Hardy beat Vladimir Kozlov via countout.

  4. Fit Finlay beat Jack Swagger.

  5. ECW Champ Matt Hardy beat Mark Henry in a "no DQ" match.

  6. WWE U.S. Champ Shelton Benjamin beat R-Truth.

  7. WWE Divas Champ Michelle McCool beat Maryse. Maria was the guest referee.

  8. The Undertaker & Triple H beat MVP & The Big Show when Triple H pinned MVP.
Return to top of page






January 24, 2009 in Toledo, OH
Savage Hall drawing ???
  1. Cryme Tyme beat John Morrison & The Miz.

  2. Vladimir Kozlov beat Jimmy Wang Yang.

  3. Candice Michelle & Eve beat Beth Phoenix & Natalya.

  4. WWE I-C Champ CM Punk beat William Regal.

  5. WWE U.S. Champ Shelton Benjamin beat R-Truth.

  6. ECW Champ Jack Swagger beat Matt Hardy.

  7. John Cena & Triple H beat Edge & Randy Orton.
Return to top of page






October 11, 2009 in Toledo, OH
Lucas County Arena drawing ???
  1. WWE Divas Champ Mickie James pinned Beth Phoenix (10:12).

  2. Chris Masters beat Santino Marella (6:00) via submission.

  3. Jack Swagger beat Primo Colon and Jamie Noble (8:29) in a "triple threat" match.

  4. Evan Bourne pinned Chavo Guerrero (12:44).

  5. WWE U.S. Champ The Miz pinned Kofi Kingston (16:08).

  6. MVP & Mark Henry beat Ted Dibiase, Jr. & Cody Rhodes (13:40).

  7. John Cena beat WWE Champ Randy Orton via DQ.
Return to top of page






Cancelled: January 3, 2010 in Bowling Green, OH







Monday Night Raw & Superstars


May 24, 2010 in Toledo, OH
Huntington Center drawing 5,700
  1. Goldust pinned Dos Caras, Jr.

    Superstars airing May 27, 2010 on WGN

  2. Yoshi Tatsu pinned Primo.

  3. Zack Ryder pinned Evan Bourne.

    Monday Night Raw airing love on USA (3.11)

  4. Sheamus pinned Mark Henry (4:01).

  5. Maryse & Alicia Fox beat Eve Torres & Gail Kim (2:12) when Maryse pinned Torres.

  6. R-Truth pinned The Miz (10:03) to win the vacant WWE U.S. Title.

  7. David Hart Smith & Tyson Kidd beat William Regal & Vladimir Kozlov (1:18) when Regal was pinned.

  8. Edge beat John Cena and Chris Jericho (10:28) in a "triple threat" match when he pinned Jericho.
Return to top of page






February 27, 2011 in Toledo, OH
Savage Hall drawing 4,500 ($125,000)
  1. Chris Masters beat Jack Swagger (9:00) via submission.

  2. Percy Watson pinned Curt Hawkins (9:00).

  3. Chavo Guerrero, Jr. pinned Tyler Reks (9:00).

  4. Beth Phoenix pinned Layla (8:00).

  5. WWE I-C Champ Kofi Kingston pinned Kane (13:00).

  6. Drew McIntyre pinned Trent Barretta (10:00).

  7. The Big Show pinned Wade Barrett (8:00).

  8. Edge & Rey Mysterio beat Alberto Del Rio & Cody Rhodes (14:00) when Edge pinned Rhodes.
Return to top of page






Smackdown, NXT, & Superstars


September 6, 2011 in Toledo, OH
Huntington Center drawing 3,200
  1. Trent Baretta pinned Johnny Curtis.

    NXT airing live on WWE.com

  2. Titus O'Neil & AJ beat Derrick Bateman & Maxine whenTitus pinned Bateman.

  3. Yoshi Tatsu pinned Tyson Kidd.

  4. William Regal pinned Darren Young.

    Superstars airng September 8, 2011 on WWE.com

  5. Alicia Fox pinend Tamina.

  6. Brodus Clay pinned Allen Turner.

  7. Daniel Bryan beat Heat Slater via submission.

    Smackdown airing September 9, 2011 on Syfy (1.93)

  8. Mark Henry pinned Ezekial Jackson.

  9. Sin Cara pinned Tyson Kidd.

  10. Kelly Kelly pinned Natalya.

  11. Sheamus beat Wade Barrett via DQ.

  12. Kofi Kingston & Evan Bourne beat The Great Khali & Jinder Mahal when Kingston pinned Mahal.

  13. Randy Orton pinned Cody Rhodes.
Note: The Superstars show also aired matches from the previous night in Columbus.

Return to top of page






Smackdown & NXT


May 1, 2012 in Toledo, OH
Huntington Center drawing 5,400
  1. Dean Ambrose defeated Ezekiel Jackson.

    NXT airng May 2, 2012 on WWE.com

  2. Tyson Kidd & Alex Riley beat JTG & Johnny Curtis (13:00) when Kidd forced JTG to submit.

  3. Michael McGillicutty pinned Percy Watson.

    Smackdown airing May 4, 2012 on Syfy (1.94)

  4. World Champ Sheamus beat Daniel Bryan via DQ.

  5. R-Truth & Kofi Kingston beat Hunico & Camacho (4:08) when Truth pinned Camacho.

  6. Brodus Clay beat Jack Swagger (1;43) via countout.

  7. Damien Sandow NC Derrick Bateman.

  8. Ryback pinned Derrick Bateman (1:12).

  9. Randy Orton & The Big Show beat Kane & Cody Rhodes (14:16) when Show pinned Rhodes.

  10. Layla pinned Natalya (1:59).

  11. Sheamus pinned Daniel Bryan (13:33).
Return to top of page






March 17, 2013 in Toledo, OH
Savage Hall drawing 4,800 ($140,000)
  1. The Great Khali beat Primo Colon & Epico in a "handicap" match.

  2. Yoshi Tatsu beat Michael McGillicutty.

  3. Layla beat Alicia Fox.

  4. Jack Swagger beat Justin Gabriel.

  5. World Champ Alberto Del Rio beat The Big Show in a "street fight" match.

  6. WWE I-C Champ Wade Barrett beat Bo Dallas.

  7. WWE Tag Champs Daniel Bryan & Kane beat Damien Sandow & Cody Rhodes.

  8. Randy Orton beat Mark Henry via DQ.
Return to top of page






Smackdown & Superstars


Smackdown & Superstars Taping
January 28, 2014 in Toledo, OH
Huntington Center drawing ???
  1. Alexander Rusev beat Tyson Kidd.

    Main Event airing January 29, 2014 on Ion

  2. Alberto Del Rio pinned R-Truth.

  3. Natalya pinned Tamina Snuka.

  4. Big E. Langston, Jimmy & Jey Uso beat Jinder Mahal, Heath Slater, & Drew McIntyre via pinfall.

    Smackdown airing January 31, 2014 on Syfy

  5. Antonio Cesaro pinned Dolph Ziggler.

  6. Fandango pinned Xavier Woods.

  7. Ryback & Curtis Axel beat Titus O'Neil & Darren Young when Young was pinned.

  8. Christian pinned Jack Swagger.

  9. Kofi Kingston pinned Damien Sandow.

  10. Cody Rhodes pinned Road Dogg.

  11. Dean Ambrose, Steh Rollins, & Rman Reigns beat Rey Mysterio, Sheamus, & Daniel Bryan when Reigns pinned Mysterio.
Return to top of page