01/03/29 01/10/29 01/17/29 01/24/29 01/31/29 02/07/29 02/14/29 02/21/29
02/28/29 05/01/29 05/02/29 05/09/29 05/10/29 05/15/29 05/16/29 05/23/29
05/31/29 06/06/29 06/13/29 06/20/29 06/27/29 07/03/29 07/18/29 07/25/29
08/01/29 08/08/29 08/15/29 08/22/29 08/23/29 08/28/29 08/29/29 09/04/29
09/05/29 09/11/29 09/12/29 09/18/29 09/19/29 09/25/29 09/26/29 10/02/29
10/03/29 10/09/29 10/10/29 10/16/29 10/23/29 10/24/29 10/30/29 11/01/29
11/06/29 11/08/29 11/13/29 11/14/29 11/20/29 11/21/29 11/27/29 11/28/29
12/04/29 12/05/29 12/11/29 12/12/29 12/18/29 12/19/29 12/26/29 12/27/29






January 3, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Terminal Athletic Club drawing ???
  1. Frank Taylor beat Farmer Brennan (5:30) in two straight falls.
    • Taylor beat Brennan (3:30).
    • Taylor beat Brennan (5:30).

  2. Gus Saradis beat Young Herman (19:30) in three falls.
    • Herman beat Saradis (9:30).
    • Saradis beat Herman (17:30).
    • Saradis beat Herman (19:30).

  3. Bobby Roscoe beat Joe Cossu in three falls.
    • Cossu beat Roscoe (61:30).
    • Roscoe beat Cossu.
    • Cossu forfeited the third fall.
Return to top of page









January 10, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Terminal Athletic Club drawing ???
  1. Frank Taylor drew Frank Schaufert (15:00).

  2. Bill Altman beat Charles Polzin (43:00) in two straight falls.
    • Altman beat Polzin (29:00).
    • Altman beat Polzin (43:00).

  3. Yaqui Joe beat Bobby Roscoe (63:20) in three falls.
    • Joe beat Roscoe (29:30).
    • Roscoe beat Joe (45:40).
    • Joe beat (63:20).
Return to top of page









January 17, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Terminal Athletic Club drawing ???
  1. Young Herman pinned George Skaff.

  2. Harold Donahue beat Frank Schaufert.

  3. Yaqui Joe beat Leslie Fishbaugh in three falls.
    • Joe beat Fishbaugh (27:30).
    • Fishbaugh beat Joe.
    • Joe beat Fishbaugh.
Return to top of page









January 24, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Terminal Athletic Club drawing ???
  1. Charles Polzin beat George Skaff.

  2. Bill Altman beat Young Herman in two straight falls.

  3. Yaqui Joe beat Les Fishbaugh (53:20) in three falls.
    • Fishbaugh pinned Joe (0:40).
    • Joe beat Fishbaugh (42:00).
    • Joe beat Fishbaugh (53:20).
Return to top of page









January 31, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Terminal Athletic Club drawing ???
  1. Prelim match.

  2. Johnny Carlin drew Bobby Roscoe (60:00) in three falls.
    • Roscoe beat Carlin.
    • Carlin beat Roscoe.
    • The time limit expired.

  3. Yaqui Joe beat Jack Domar (72:00) in two straight falls.
    • Joe beat Domar (56:00).
    • Joe beat Domar (72:00).
Return to top of page









February 7, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Terminal Athletic Club drawing ???
  1. Frank Taylor drew Jack Nelson (15:00).

  2. Jack Domar drew Joe Reno (60:00) in three falls.
    • Domar beat Reno.
    • The time limit expired (60:00).

  3. Yaqui Joe beat Johnny Carlin (58:00) in two straight falls.
Return to top of page









February 14, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Terminal Athletic Club drawing ???
  1. Charles Pozin beat Herbert Sherline.

  2. Jack Domar drew Adam Weissmuller (60:00) in three falls.

  3. Yaqui Joe beat Joe Reno (45:00) in two straight falls.
    • Joe beat Reno (15:00).
    • Joe beat Reno (45:00).
Return to top of page









February 21, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Terminal Athletic Club drawing ???
  1. Prelim match.

  2. Harold Donahue vs. Frank Taylor in three falls.

  3. Adam Weissmuller beat Jack Domar (36:36) in three falls.
    • Weissmuller beat Domar (26:50).
    • Domar beat Weissmuller (31:56).
    • Weissmuller beat Domar (36:36).
Return to top of page









February 28, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Terminal Athletic Club drawing ???
  1. Les Fishbaugh vs. Jack Domar.

  2. Adam Weissmuller vs. Pete Demetrof in three falls.

  3. Yaqui Joe vs. Fred Miller in three falls.
Return to top of page









May 1, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. George Vassell beat Charley Fox (50:00) in two straight falls.
    • Vassell beat Fox (50:00).
    • Fox forfeited the second fall.
Note: The Empire shows were promoted by Harry Winters.

Return to top of page









May 2, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Charley Turner drew Glen Wade.

  2. Mike Reed beat George Demetral in three falls.

  3. Bobby Chick beat Adam Weissmuller (32:00) in two straight falls.
    • Chick beat Weissmuller (23:00).
    • Chick beat Weissmuller (32:00).
Return to top of page









May 9, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Dutch Mantell beat Jack Herman (10:20).

  2. Dutch Mantell beat Mike Reed (14:00).

  3. Johnny Carlin beat Pete Demetroff in two straight falls.

  4. Bobby Chick beat Besanta Singh (53:15).in three falls.
    • Singh beat Chick (5:05).
    • Chick pinned Singh (25:05).
    • Chick pinned Singh (53:15).
Return to top of page









May 10, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. George Vassell beat Charley Fox (30:00) in two straight falls.
    • Vassell beat Fox (15:00).
    • Vassell beat Fox (15:00).
Note: This was a Friday show.

Return to top of page









May 15, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. George Vassell drew Joe Komar in three falls.
    • Komar beat Vassell.
    • Vassell beat Komar.
    • The time limit expired.
Note: This was the final Empire show of what was said to be a short season.

Return to top of page









May 16, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Frank Taylor beat Jack Brown (3:30) via submission.

  2. Jack Domar beat Henry Eichenburg (27:30) in two straight falls.
    • Domar pinned Eichenburg (22:05).
    • Domar pinned Eichenburg (27:30).

  3. Dutch Mantell beat Les Fishbaugh (36:05) in three falls.
    • Fishbaugh pinned Mantell (0:10).
    • Mantell beat Fishbaugh (25:35).
    • Mantell pinned Fishbaugh (36:05).
Return to top of page









May 23, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing 1,800
  1. Adam Weissmuller drew Johnny Carlin (30:00).

  2. Bobby Chick beat Eddie Pope (33:50).

  3. Dutch Mantell beat Jack Domar in three falls.
    • Mantell beat Domar (18:25).
    • Domar pinned Mantell (30:40).
    • Mantell pinned Domar.
Return to top of page









May 31, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Frank Taylor beat Jack Herman (24:00) via countout.

  2. Johnny Carlin drew Eddie Pope (60:00) in three falls.
    • Carlin beat Pope (9:30).
    • Pope beat Carlin.
    • The time limit expired (60:00).

  3. Dutch Mantell beat Bobby Chick in three falls.
    • Mantell beat Chick.
    • Chick beat Mantell.
    • Mantell beat Chick.
Note: This was a Friday show.

Return to top of page









June 6, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Billy Hallas pinned Jack Domar (22:30).

  2. Dutch Mantell beat bobby Roscoe (26:30).

  3. Bobby Chick beat Lon Chaney in two straight falls.
    • Chick pinned Chaney (4:10).
    • Chick beat Chick.
Return to top of page









June 13, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Eddie Pope pinned Frank Taylor (7:10).

  2. Billy Hallas beat Speedy O'Neill (14:00) in two straight falls.
    • Hallas beat O'Neill (7:35).
    • Hallas beat O'Neill (14:00).

  3. World Welterweight Champ Jack Reynolds beat Dutch Mantell (28:05) in three falls.
    • Mantell pinned Reynolds (12:00).
    • Reynolds beat Mantell (20:05).
    • Reynolds pinned Mantell (28:05).
Return to top of page









June 20, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Eddie Pope beat Logan Champ (12:00).

  2. Abe Coleman pinned Elmer Guthrie.

  3. Bobby Chick beat Dutch Mantell (66:00) in three falls.
    • Chick beat Mantell (66:00).
    • Mantell forfeited the second fall.
Return to top of page









June 27, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Jack Carlin drew Soldier Boy Mack (30:00).

  2. Billy Hallas pinned Billy Love (26:55).

  3. Bobby Chick beat Eddie Pope in two straight falls.
    • Chick beat Pope (92:55).
    • Chick beat Pope.
Return to top of page









July 3, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Jack Burns vs. ???.

  2. Abe Coleman vs. Andy Brown.

  3. Jack Domar vs. Billy Hallas.
Note: This was a Wednesday show.

Return to top of page









No Show Scheduled: July 11, 1929 in Toledo, OH










July 18, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Terminal Athletic Club Outdoor Arena drawing ???
  1. Glen Wade beat Elmer Guthrie (20:00).

  2. Abe Coleman pinned Silent Olsen.

  3. Billy Hallas beat Dutch Mantell in three falls.
    • Mantell beat Hallas (36:50).
    • Hallas beat Mantell.
    • Hallas beat Mantell.
Return to top of page









July 25, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Terminal Athletic Club Outdoor Arena drawing ???
  1. Adam Weissmuller beat Bob Printy (11:00).

  2. Dude Chick drew Abe Coleman (60:00) in three falls after each had won a fall.

  3. World Welterweight Champ Jack Reynolds beat Bobby Chick (84:08) in three falls.
    • Reynolds pinned Chick (19:43).
    • Chick beat Reynolds (63:43).
    • Reynolds beat Chick (84:08).
Return to top of page









August 1, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Terminal Athletic Club Outdoor Arena drawing ???
  1. Dude Chick pinned Henry Burke (12:00).

  2. Billy Hallas pinned Eddie Pope (34:33).

  3. Abe Coleman beat Jack Kogut in three falls.
    • Kogut pinned Coleman.
    • Coleman beat Kogut.
    • Coleman beat Kogut.
Return to top of page









August 8, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Terminal Athletic Club Outdoor Arena drawing ???
  1. Dutch Mantell drew Adam Weissmuller (15:00).

  2. Les Fishbaugh beat Buck Lawson in two straight falls.

  3. Abe Coleman beat Jack Kogut (28:25) in two straight falls.
    • Coleman beat Kogut (17:25).
    • Coleman beat Kogut (28:25).
Return to top of page









August 15, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Terminal Athletic Club Outdoor Arena drawing ???
  1. Les Fishbaugh drew Billy Hallas.

  2. Jimmy Logas beat Henry Burke (20:15).

  3. Glen Wade beat Abe Coleman (35:00) in two straight falls.
    • Wade pinned Coleman (27:00).
    • Wade pinned Coleman (35:00).
Return to top of page









August 22, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Terminal Athletic Club Outdoor Arena drawing ???
  1. Johnny Carlin beat Johnny Mackie (22:25).

  2. Silent Olsen NC Joe Kopeck (31:10) in three falls. The match and card were stopped due to rain.
Return to top of page









August 23, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Terminal Athletic Club Outdoor Arena drawing ???
  1. Jack Domar pinned Steve Graf (9:10).

  2. Joe Kopecki beat Johnny Carlin (13:00).

  3. Glen Wade beat Dude Chick (13:25) in two straight falls.
    • Wade pinned Chick (2:25).
    • Wade pinned Chick (13:25).
Return to top of page









August 28, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Jack Sherry beat Johann Van Shract (28:50) in two straight falls.
    • Sherry beat Van Shract (15:30).
    • Sherry beat Van Shract (28:50).
Note: This was the first Empire show of the season.

Return to top of page









August 29, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Terminal Athletic Club Outdoor Arena drawing ???
  1. Jack Taylor drew Henry Burke (15:00).

  2. Dude Chick pinned George Besler (12:10).

  3. Jack Domar beat Jack Gorman in two straight falls.
    • Domar beat Gorman (12:00).
    • Domar beat Gorman (21:25).

  4. Bobby Chick beat Dutch Mantell (64:01) in three falls.
    • Mantell beat Chick (25:50).
    • Chick beat Mantell (48:33).
    • Chick beat Mantell (64:01).
Return to top of page









September 4, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Jack Sherry beat Russell Clancy (29:00) in two straight falls.
    • Sherry pinned Clancy (7:00).
    • Sherry pinned Clancy (29:00).
Return to top of page









September 5, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Terminal Athletic Club Outdoor Arena drawing ???
  1. Dude Chick beat John Efko (10:00).

  2. Jack Gorman beat Bobby Roscoe in three falls.
    • Roscoe beat Gorman (9:00).
    • Gorman pinned Roscoe (25:25).
    • Gorman beat Roscoe.

  3. Les Fishbaugh beat Jack Domar (18:41) in three falls.
    • Domar beat Fishbaugh (7:42).
    • Fishbaugh pinned Domar (14:26).
    • Domar was counted out (18:41).
Return to top of page









September 11, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Jack Sherry beat Ivan Zarinoff (33:30) in two straight falls.
    • Sherry pinned Zarinoff (21:00).
    • Sherry pinned Zarinoff (33:30).
Return to top of page









September 12 , 1929 in Toledo, OH
Terminal Athletic Club Outdoor Arena drawing ???
  1. Charley Fox beat George Belcher (7:02).

  2. Johnny Carlin beat Bill Romonoff (14:45).

  3. Les Fishbaugh vs. Joe Gorman in three falls.

  4. World Middleweight Champ Gus Kallio beat Joe Kopecki (59:13) in three falls.
    • Kopecki beat Kallio (15:13).
    • Kallio beat Kopecki (35:28).
    • Kallio beat Kopecki (59:13).
Return to top of page









September 18, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Joe Rogacki beat James Istok (27:30) in two straight falls.
    • Rogacki pinned Istok (17:00).
    • Rogacki pinned Istok (27:30).
Return to top of page









September 19, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Joe Kopecki beat Gus Saradis.

  2. John Evko beat Joe Baxter in two straight falls.

  3. Jack Gorman beat Les Fishbaugh in three falls.
    • Fishbaugh pinned Gorman (25:00).
    • Gorman beat Fishbaugh.
    • Gorman beat Fishbaugh.
Return to top of page









September 25, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Jack Sherry drew Gene Mazzane in three falls.
    • Sherry beat Mazzane (35:00).
    • The time limit expired.
Return to top of page









September 26, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Hugh Nichols beat Silent Olsen via submission.

  2. Les Fishbaugh drew Johnny Carlin (60:00) in three falls.
    • Fishbaugh beat Carlin (33:26).
    • The time limit expired (60:00).

  3. John Evko beat Glenn Wade in three falls.
    • Wade beat Evko.
    • Evko beat Wade.
    • Wade forfeited the third fall.
Return to top of page









October 2, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Jack Ganson pinned Dr. Dyumotte (16:00).

  2. Jack Sherry drew Joe Rogacki in three falls.
    • Sherry beat Rogacki (1:14).
    • The time limit expired.
Return to top of page









October 3, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Jack Domar drew Jack Domar (30:00).

  2. Pat McCarthy drew Jimmy Logas (60:00) in three falls.
    • McCarthy beat Logas.
    • The time limit expired (60:00).

  3. Joe Kopecki beat Dutch Mantell in three falls.
    • Kopecki bet Mantell.
    • Mantell beat Kopecki.
    • Kopecki beat Mantell.
Return to top of page









October 9, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Jack Sherry beat Joe Rogacki in three falls.
    • Rogacki beat Sherry.
    • Sherry pinned Rogacki.
    • Sherry pinned Rogacki.
Return to top of page









October 10, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Bill Hassan beat Jimmy Logas (11:53).

  2. Jack Gorman beat Steve Graydon (29:51) in two straight falls.
    • Gorman beat Graydon (20:00).
    • Gorman beat Graydon (28:51).

  3. Bobby Chick beat Joe Kopecki in three falls.
    • Chick beat Kopecki (32:30).
    • Kopecki beat Chick (35:40).
    • Kopecki was DQed.
Return to top of page









October 16, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Jack Sherry beat Young Gotch (40:00) in two straight falls.
    • Sherry pinned Gotch (23:00).
    • Sherry pinned Gotch (40:00).
Return to top of page









No Show Scheduled: October 17, 1929 in Toledo, OH










October 23, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Jack Sherry beat Chief Red Cloud (31:000 in two straight falls.
    • Sherry pinned Red Cloud (22:00).
    • Sherry pinned Red Cloud (31:00).
Return to top of page









October 24, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Jimmy Logas drew Ray Carpenter (30:00).

  2. Jack Groman beat Paul Schroeder in two straight falls.

  3. Jack Reynolds beat Joe Kopecki in three falls.
    • Kopecki beat Reynolds (9:15).
    • Reynolds beat Kopecki.
    • Reynolds bet Kopecki.
Return to top of page









October 30, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Harry Johnson pinned Bill Jacobson (20:00).

  2. Charley Fox beat Young Gotch (45:00) in two straight falls.
    • Fox beat Gotch (25:00).
    • Fox beat Gotch (45:00).
Return to top of page









November 1, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Joe Kopecki vs. Jim Demos.

  2. Jimmy Logas vs. Jim Demetral in three falls.

  3. Cleve Kaufmann beat Pat McCarthy in three falls.
    • McCarthy beat Kaufmann.
    • Kaufmann beat McCarthy.
    • Kaufmann beat McCarthy.
Note: This was a Friday show.

Return to top of page









November 6, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Young Gotch pinned Charles Mitro (26:00).

  2. Charley Fox beat Harry Johnson (36:00) in two straight falls.
    • Fox pinned Johnson (23:00).
    • Fox pinned Johnson (36:00).
Return to top of page









November 8, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Jack Nelson drew Ed Kline (10:00).

  2. Bobby Chick beat Pete Demetral (10:00).

  3. Jack Gorman drew Jack Domar (60:00) in three falls.
    • Domar was counted out.
    • The time limit expired (60:00).

  4. Cleve Kaufmann beat Gus Kallio in two straight falls.
    • Kaufmann beat Kallio (43:02).
    • Kaufmann beat Kallio (65:02).
Note: This was a Friday show.

Return to top of page









November 13, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Jack Sherry beat Charley Fox in three falls.
    • Fox beat Sherry (21:00).
    • Sherry beat Fox.
    • Sherry beat Fox.
Return to top of page









November 14, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Pat McCarthy drew Joe Kopecki.

  2. Fred Grubmeier beat Frank Ojile in two straight falls.

  3. Jack Gorman beat Jack Domar (31:21) in three falls.
    • Domar pinned Gorman (14:54).
    • Gorman beat Domar (28:57).
    • Groman pinned Domar (31:21).
Return to top of page









November 20, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Joe Wargo beat Young Gotch (21:00).

  2. Jack Sherry beat Charley Fox (43:35) in three falls.
    • Fox pinned Sherry (27:00).
    • Sherry pinned Fox (43:00).
    • Sherry beat Fox (43:35).
Return to top of page









November 21, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Les Fishbaugh drew Jack Gorman.

  2. Fred Grubmeier beat Elmer Guthrie (20:29).

  3. Bobby Chick beat Joe Kopecki in three falls.
    • Chick beat Kopecki.
    • Kopecki beat Chick.
    • Chick beat Kopecki.
Return to top of page









November 27, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Joe Wargo vs. Chief Red Cloud.

  2. Charley Fox vs. Oscar Kohler in three falls.
Return to top of page









November 28, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Frank Taylor drew jack Nelson.

  2. Joe Shimkus pinned Railroad Route (18:00).

  3. Jack Gorman drew Roughhouse McCarthy (60:00) in three falls after each had won a fall.

  4. Hugh Nichols beat Cleve Kaufmann (24:52) in three falls.
    • Nichols beat Kaufmann (17:02).
    • Kaufmann beat Nichols (22:12).
    • Nichols pinned Kaufmann (24:52).
Return to top of page









December 4, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Jack nelson pinned Young Gotch (26:00).

  2. Joe Wargo beat Oscar Kohler (22:12) in three falls.
    • Wargo pinned Kohler (17:00).
    • Kohler beat Wargo (20:12).
    • Wargo beat Kohler (22:12).
Return to top of page









December 5, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Prelim match went to a draw (30:00).

  2. Bobby Chick drew Charlie Gritt (60:00) in three falls.

  3. Hugh Nichols beat Bull Montana in three falls.
    • Montana pinned Nichols (16:49).
    • Nichols beat Montana (31:16).
    • Nichols beat Montana (32:36).
Return to top of page









December 11, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Ned McGuire beat Jack Rogers in three falls.
    • McGuire beat Rogers (15:00).
    • Rogers beat McGuire (21:00).
    • Rogers was counted out.
Return to top of page









December 12, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Joe Hackenschmidt drew Glenn Wade (30:00).

  2. Jack Gorman beat Les Fishbaugh (27:33) in two straight falls.
    • Gorman beat Fishbaugh (27:33).
    • Fishbaugh forfeited the second fall.
Return to top of page









December 18, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Wladek Zbyszko beat Ned McGuire (25:00) in two straight falls.
    • Zbyszko beat McGuire (22:00).
    • Zbyszko beat McGuire (25:00).
Return to top of page









December 19, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Jack Domar drew Pat McCarthy (30:00).

  2. Fred Grubmeier beat Hans Bower (27:37) in two straight falls.
    • Grubmeier beat Bower (27:37).
    • Bower forfeited the second fall.

  3. World Welterweight Champ Jack Reynolds (37:11) beat Jack Gorman in two straight falls.
    • Reynolds beat Gorman (26:26).
    • Reynolds beat Gorman (37:11).
Return to top of page









December 26, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Jack Herman drew Charlie Polzin (15:00).

  2. Joe Banaski beat Jack Rogers.

  3. John Olin beat Jack Gorman via DQ.

  4. Jack Domar beat Roughhouse McKay in three falls.
    • Domar pinned McKay (34:30).
    • McKay beat Domar (49:45).
    • Domar pinned McKay (59:25).
Return to top of page









December 27, 1929 in Toledo, OH
Ottawa River Yacht Club drawing ???
  1. Johnny Domar vs. Bud Draper.
Note: This match was part of a boxing show and was postponed from the prior week.

Return to top of page