01/03/30 01/08/30 01/09/30 01/15/30 01/16/30 01/22/30 01/23/30 01/29/30 01/30/30
02/05/30 02/06/30 02/12/30 02/13/30 02/14/30 02/26/30 02/27/30 03/05/30 03/06/30
03/12/30 03/14/30 03/19/30 03/20/30 03/26/30 03/27/30 04/02/30 04/03/30 04/09/30
04/10/30 04/16/30 04/17/30 04/23/30 04/24/30 04/30/30 05/01/30 05/07/30 05/08/30
05/14/30 05/14/30 05/22/30 05/29/30 06/04/30 06/12/30 06/19/30 06/26/30 07/02/30
07/10/30 07/18/30 07/25/30 08/01/30 08/08/30 08/15/30 08/22/30 08/28/30 08/29/30
09/04/30 09/05/30 09/11/30 09/12/30 09/18/30 09/19/30 09/25/30 09/26/30 10/03/30
10/09/30 10/16/30 10/23/30 10/30/30 11/06/30 11/13/30 11/20/30 11/27/30 _






January 3, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Les Fishbuagh drew John Olin.

  2. Jimmy Logas beat Dick Kanthe in two straight falls.

  3. John Pesek beat Joe Banaski (36:35) iin two straight falls.
    • Pesek beat Banasaki (26:00).
    • Pesek beat Banaski (36:35).
Note: This was a Friday show.

Return to top of page









January 8, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Women's match.

  2. George Vassell beat Russell Clancy in two straight falls.
Return to top of page









January 9, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Bill Barton beat George Strongheart.

  2. Les Fishbaugh beat Young Lewis in three falls.

  3. John Olin beat Jack Gorman in three falls.
    • Olin beat Gorman (16:21).
    • Gorman beat Olin (28:39).
    • Gorman was DQed.
Return to top of page









January 15, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. George Vassell beat Joe Vargo in three falls.
Return to top of page









January 16, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Jimmy Logas beat John Kilonis via DQ.

  2. Jack Domar beat Steve Graf in two straight falls.

  3. Les Fishbuagh beat Jack Gorman (33:00) in three falls.
    • Gorman beat Fishbaugh (25:42).
    • Fishbaugh beat Gorman (28:53).
    • Fishbaugh beat Gorman (33:00).
Return to top of page









January 22, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. George Vassell beat Dr. Von Strak (27:30) in two straight falls.
    • Vassell beat Von Strak (19:50).
    • Vassell beat Von Strack (27:30).
Return to top of page









January 23, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Fred Grubmeier beat Ted Sarris (4:51).

  2. Fred Grubmeier beat Jack Rogers (8:33).

  3. Pat McCarthy drew Jimmy Logas (30:00) in three falls.
    • Logas pinned McCarthy (17:41).
    • Logas beat McCarthy (29:17).
    • The time limit expired (30:00).

  4. Jack Gorman beat John Olin (32:44) in two straight falls.
    • Gorman pinned Olin (22:09).
    • Gorman beat Olin (32:44).
Return to top of page









January 29, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. George Vassell beat Hassan Mohammed (48:48) in three falls.
    • Mohammed beat Vassell (7:05).
    • Vassell pinned Mohammed (36:35).
    • Vassell pinned Mohammed (48:48).
Return to top of page









January 30, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Jack Herman drew John Demas.

  2. Joe Browning beat Bill Barton.

  3. Jimmy Logas drew Silent Olsen (60:00) in three falls.
    • Logas pinned Olsen (29:00).
    • The time limit expired (60:00).

  4. John Pesek beat Fred Grubmiere (35:35) in two straight falls.
    • Pesek pinned Grubmeier (30:15).
    • Pesek beat Grubmeier (35:35).
Return to top of page









February 5, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. George Vassell beat Henry Steinborn Milo.
Return to top of page









February 6, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Tetsura Higami vs. Blacksmith Pedigo.

  2. Les Fishbaugh vs. Cyclone McKay.

  3. Hugh Nichols vs. Jimmy Logas.
Return to top of page









February 12, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. George Vassell beat Hassan Mohammed in two straight falls.
Return to top of page









February 13, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Civic Auditorium drawing ???
  1. Les Fishbuagh beat Bull Smith.
Note: This match was part of a charity boxing card.

Return to top of page









February 14, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Clete Kaufman vs. Frank Wolfe.

  2. Jack Kogut vs. George Sauer in three falls.

  3. Les Fishbaugh vs. Jack Domar in three falls.
Note: This was a Friday show.

Return to top of page









February 26, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. George Vassell drew Abdul Ghafoor.
Return to top of page









February 27, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Tom Draak beat George Stahl.
Return to top of page









March 5, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Abdul Ghafoor beat Jack Kadan (26:00) in three falls.
    • Ghafoor beat Kadan (15:00).
    • Kadan beat Ghafoor (19:30).
    • Ghafoor pinned Kadan (26:00).
Return to top of page









March 6, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Frank Wolfe pinned Railroad Route (24:00).

  2. Tom Draak beat George Hill (22:30) in two straight falls.
    • Draak pinned Hill (22:30).
    • Hill forfeited the second fall.

  3. Les Fishbaugh drew Hassan Youssif (60:00) in three falls.
    • Fishbaugh beat Youssif (22:00).
    • Youssif beat Fishbaugh (38:00).
    • The time limit expired (60:00).
Return to top of page









March 12, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. George Vassell beat Abdul Ghafoor (29:10) in three falls.
    • Ghafoor pinned Vassell (4:30).
    • Vassell pinned Ghafoor (22:10).
    • Vassell pinned Ghafoor (29:10).
Return to top of page









March 14, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Jack Nelson beat Frank Shaup?? (10:30).

  2. War Eagle vs. Frank Taylor.

  3. Silent Olsen vs. Frank Wolfe in three falls.

  4. Hassan Yousiff beat Jack Domar in three falls.
Note: This was a Friday show.

Return to top of page









March 19, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. George Vassell drew Bull Komar in three falls.
    • Vassell pinned Komar (22:00).
    • Komar beat Vassell (28:00).
    • The time limit expired.
Return to top of page









March 20, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Jack Nelson vs. Ted Kline.

  2. Tom Draak beat Fred Grubmeier (32:00).

  3. War Eagle beat Pat McCarthy in two straight falls.
    • War Eagle pinned McCarthy (29:00).
    • War Eagle beat McCarthy.

  4. Walter Aichu beat Jack Gorman via DQ.
Return to top of page









March 26, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. George Vassell drew Marin Plestina (68:20) in three falls when the match was stopped due to the midnight curfew.
Return to top of page









March 27, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Jack Nelson vs. Frank Taylor.

  2. Bobby Chick pinned John Felix (15:45).

  3. Silent Olsen drew Jack Kogut.
    • Kogut beat Olsen (22:00).
    • The time limit expired.

  4. John Herley beat Jack Gorman (39:30) in two straight falls.
    • Herley beat Gorman (36:00).
    • Herley beat Gorman (39:30).
Return to top of page









April 2, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. George Vassell beat Saclon Roberson (25:30) in two straight falls.
    • Vassell pinned Roberson (19:00).
    • Vassell inned Roberson (25:30).
Return to top of page









April 3, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Les Fishbaugh drew Walter Aichu.

  2. Johnny Carlin pinned Bobby Chick.

  3. Jim Browning beat Tom Draak (38:30) in three falls.
    • Browning beat Draak (15:30).
    • Draak pinned Browning (30:30).
    • Browning beat Draak (38:30).
Return to top of page









April 9, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. George Vassell beat Tony Costello (21:300 in two straight falls.
    • Vassell pinned Costello (17:30).
    • Vassell pinned Costello (21:30).

    • George Vassell beat Jack Texas. Texas was a "fan" who challenged Vassell.
Return to top of page









April 10, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Tetsura Higami drew Billy Hallas (30:00).

  2. Hassan Youssif beat Johnny Carlin in two straight falls.
    • Youssif beat Carlin.
    • Carlin was DQed.

  3. Silent Olson beat Jack Kogut (32:19) in three falls.
    • Olsen pinned Kogut (22:00).
    • Kogut beat Olsen (27:24).
    • Olsen beat Kogut (32:19).
Return to top of page









April 16, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. George Vassell drew Karl Vogel in three falls.
    • Vassell pinned Vogel (19:00).
    • Vogel pinned Vassell (27:40).
    • The curfew stopped the match.
Return to top of page









April 17, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Les Fishbaugh drew Benny Dangler (30:00).

  2. Glenn Wade beat Tom Draak (17:30) in two straight falls.
    • Wade pinned Draak (17:30).
    • Draak forfeited the second fall.

  3. Yaqui Joe beat Jack Domar (27:55) in three falls.
    • Domar beat Joe (0:25).
    • Joe beat Domar (20:55).
    • Joe beat Domar (27:55).
Return to top of page









April 23, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Karl Vogel beat Saclon Roberson (28:00) in two straight falls.
    • Vogel pinned Roberson (19:00).
    • Vogel pinned Roberson (28:00).
Return to top of page









April 24, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Frank Taylor beat Steve Georgoff.

  2. Hassan Youssif beat Charley Polzyn (12:00).

  3. Walter Aichu beat Ray Snyder (16:15) in two straight falls.
    • Aichu beat Snyder (8:00).
    • Aichu pinned Snyder (16:15).

  4. Bobby Chick beat Johnny Carlin (40:31) in two srtaight falls.
    • Chick pinned Carlin (20:31).
    • Chick pinned Carlin (40:31).
Return to top of page









April 30, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. George Vassell beat Boris Demetroff (23:40) in three falls.
    • Vassell pinned Demetroff (15:25).
    • Demetroff pinned Vassell (19:40).
    • Vassell beat Demetroff (23:40).
Return to top of page









May 1, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Ray Carpenter drew Clete Kaufman.

  2. Walter Aichu drew Hassan Youssif.

  3. Billy Hallas beat Bobby Chick in three falls.
    • Hallas pinned Chick (30:04).
    • Chick pinned Halls (39:46).
    • Hallas pinned Chick.
Return to top of page









May 7, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. George Vassell vs. Karl Vogel.
Return to top of page









May 8, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Jack Domar beat Claude Swintell.

  2. Charlie Grip beat John Felix in two straight falls.

  3. Glenn Wade beat John Kilonis (32:52) in two straight falls.
    • Wade pinned Kilonis (23:36).
    • Wade pinned Kilonis (32:52).
Return to top of page









May 14, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Jack Milo beat Pat Fraley in two straight falls.
Note: This was the last Empire show until the fall.

Return to top of page









May 14, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. John Felix beat Jaxk Gorman.

  2. Glenn Wade drew George Hill.

  3. Hassan Youssif beat Les Fishbaugh in three falls.
    • Youssif beat Fishbaugh.
    • Fishbaugh pinned Youssif.
    • Fishbaugh was DQed.
Note: This was a Wednesday show.

Return to top of page









May 22, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Julius Farka vs. Nick Butcher.

  2. Art Perkins beat Dutch Soledus.

  3. Jack Domar drew Walter Aichu (60:00) in three falls.
    • Domar beat Aichu (46:42).
    • The time limit expired (60:00).

  4. Glenn Wade beat George Hill (14:42) in two straight falls.
    • Wade pinned Hill (8:43).
    • Wade beat Hill (14:42).
Return to top of page









May 29, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Allan Eustace vs. Henry Cross.

  2. Frank Taylor vs. Julius Farkas.

  3. Bill Altman vs. Art Perkins in three falls.

  4. John Pesek beat Glenn Wade in three falls.
Return to top of page









June 4, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Julius Farkas drew John Felix.

  2. Allan Eustace beat Henry Johnson.

  3. Walter Aichu beat Earl Massen in two straight falls.

  4. John Pesek beat George Vassell (32:49) in two straight falls.
    • Pesek beat Vassell (32:49).
    • Vassell forfeited the second fall.
Note: This was a Wednesday show.

Return to top of page









June 12, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Art Perkins drew Bobby Roscoe.

  2. Allan Eustace beat Jack Milo (20:00).

  3. Bobby Chick drew Joe Parelli (60:00) in three falls.

  4. Jack Domar beat Walter Aichu in three falls.
Return to top of page









June 19, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Jack Nelson beat Carl Ferguson (8:00).

  2. Joe Banaski drew Paul Adler (30:00).

  3. Art Perkins beat Cyclone McKay in two straight falls.

  4. Bobby Chick beat Jack Domar (41:44) in three falls.
    • Chick beat Domar (17:24).
    • Domar pinned Chick (19:42).
    • Chick beat Domar (41:44).
Return to top of page









June 26, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Julius Farkas drew Young Meyers (15:00).

  2. Bobby Chick beat Adam Weismuller.

  3. Dude Chick beat Joe Banaski.

  4. Art Perkins beat Les Fishbaugh (46:00) in three falls.
    • Fishbaugh pinned Perkins (34:00).
    • Perkins beat Fishbaugh (37:00).
    • Perkins forced Fishbuiagh to submit (46:00).
Return to top of page









July 2, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Bobby Chick vs. Joe Abas in three falls.

  2. Bobby Chick vs. Jack Gorman.
Note: This was a Wednesday show.

Return to top of page









July 10, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Adam Weismuller beat Dutch Mantell via countout.

  2. Dude Chick beat Paul Adler (17:37) in two straight falls.
    • Chick pinned Adler (10:50).
    • Chick pinned (17:37).

  3. Jack Domar beat Art Perkins (27:33) in three falls.
    • Perkins beat Domar (14:52).
    • Domar beat Perkins (22:13).
    • Domar pinned Perkins (27:33).
Return to top of page









July 18, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Jack Gorman beat Johnny Carlin via DQ.

  2. Dude Chcik drew Ralph Wilson in three falls.

  3. John Pesek beat George Vassell (33:30) in two straight falls.
    • Pesek beat Vassell (29:00).
    • Pesek beat Vassell (33:30).
Note: This week marked a temporary move to Friday nights.

Return to top of page









July 25, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Jack Herman drew Julius Farkas (15:00).

  2. Charles Pesek beat Bert Meyers.

  3. Railroad Route beat Bobby Chci via DQ.

  4. Johnny Carlin beat Jack Domar (37:36) in three falls.
    • Domar beat Carlin (31:48).
    • Carlin beat Domar (34:12).
    • Carlin beat Domar (37:26).
Return to top of page









August 1, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Adam Weismuller drew Jack Gorman (30:00).

  2. Dude Chick drew Joe Banaski (60:00) in three falls.

  3. Bobby Chick beat Railroad Route (67:00) in three falls.
    • Chick beat Route (35:00).
    • Route beat Chick (51:00).
    • Chick beat Route (67:00).
Return to top of page









August 8, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Steve Demetral beat Gene Franks (7:00).

  2. Jack Kogut beat Tom Gillette.

  3. Art Perkins drew Walter Aichu in three falls.
    • Perkins beat Aichu (17:10).
    • Aichu beat Perkins.
    • The time limit expired.

  4. Bobby Chick beat Alex Williams in three falls.
    • Williams pinned Chick (34:00).
    • Chick beat Williams.
    • Williams forfeited the third fall.
Return to top of page









August 15, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Bobby Chick drew Jack Kogut (30:00).

  2. Dude Chick beat Frank Wolfe in three falls.
    • Wolfe beat Chick (22:30).
    • Chick beat Wolfe.
    • Chick beat Wolfe.

  3. Glenn Wade drew Nick Velkoff (120:00) in three falls.
    • Velkoff pinned Wade (30:22).
    • Wade beat Velkoff (48:22).
    • The time limit expired (120:00).
Return to top of page









August 22, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Dutch Mantell beat Cyclone McKay (21:30).

  2. Glenn Wade beat Harry Brown (40:40) in two staright falls.
    • Wade beat Brown (24:10).
    • Wade beat Brown (40:40).

  3. World Light Heavyweight Champ Hugh Nichols beat Dude Chick in three falls.
    • Nichols beat Chick (20:15).
    • Chick pinned Nichols (29:25).
    • Nichols beat Chick.
Return to top of page









August 28, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Jimmy Logas beat Jim Stevens in two straight falls.
    • Logas pinned Stevens (22:30).
    • Logas pinned Stevens (38:40).
Note: This was the first show at the Empire since May with the shows temporarily being held on Thursdays.

Return to top of page









August 29, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Andy Brown pinned Young Gotch (16:25).

  2. Jack Kogut beat Frank Newport in two straight falls.
    • Kogut pinned Newport (10:40).
    • Kogut pinned Newport (27:46).

  3. Jack Gorman beat Dutch Mantell (37:30) in three falls.
    • Mantell beat Gorman (9:00).
    • Gorman beat Mantell (26:06).
    • Gorman pinned Mantell (37:30).
Return to top of page









September 4, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Jimmy Logas beat Pete Demetroff (40:00) in three falls.
    • Logas beat Demetroff (25:00).
    • Demetroff beat Logas (36:00).
    • Logas beat Demetroff (40:00).
Return to top of page









September 5, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Dude Chick vs. Leo Alexander.

  2. Glen Wade drew Joe Shimkus (60:00) in three falls.
    • Wade beat Shimkus (37:24).
    • The time limit expired (60:00).

  3. Art Perkins beat Walter Aichu (51:31) in three falls.
    • Perkins beat Aichu (28:19).
    • Perkins beat Aichu (36:31).
    • Perkins beat Aichu (51:31).
Return to top of page









September 11, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Jimmy Logas vs. Ben Stefanski in three falls.
Return to top of page









September 12, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Gus Saradis drew Ray Byers (30:00).

  2. Jim Browning beat Andy Brown (21:10).

  3. Dude Chcik beat Leo Alexander (21:08) in two straight falls.
    • Chick pinned Alexander (20:10).
    • Chick beat Alexander (21:08).
Return to top of page









September 18, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Jimmy Logas beat Jack Mason (43:00) in three falls.
    • Logas was DQed (28:00).
    • Logas pinned Mason (35:00).
    • Logas pinned Mason (43:00).
Return to top of page









September 19, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Ralph Webster vs. Joe Lawrence.

  2. Jim Browning beat Glenn Wade (40:50) in two straight falls.
    • Browning pinned Wade (40:50).
    • Wade forfeited the second fall.

  3. Jack Gorman drew Gus Saradis (60:00) in three falls.
    • Gorman beat Saradis (42:50).
    • The time limit expired (60:00).
Return to top of page









September 25, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Jimmy Logas beat Pete Demetroff in three falls.
    • Demetroff beat Logas (25:00).
    • Logas beat Demetroff (32:00).
    • Logas beat Demetroff.
Return to top of page









September 26, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Charles Bown vs. Joe Montana.

  2. Ray Meyers vs. Jack Gorman in three falls.

  3. Bobby Chick beat Alex Wilson in three falls.
    • Wilson pinned Chick (33:00).
    • Chick beat Wilson.
    • Wilson was counted out.
Return to top of page









October 3, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Art Perkins drew Yaqui Joe (30:00).

  2. Bill Altman beat Les Fishbaugh in three falls.
    • Fishbaugh beat Altman (22:20).
    • Fishbaigh was DQed for the sedond fall and thematch was awarde to Altman.

  3. Jack Gorman beat Gus Saradis (33:20) in three falls.
    • Gorman pinned Saradis (28:10).
    • Sardis pinned Gorman (31:00).
    • Gorman beat Saradis (33:30).
Return to top of page









October 9, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Johnny Walker drew Henry Brown.

  2. Joe Patie beat Romie Ashby (12:00) in two straight falls.
    • Paie beat Ashby.
    • Patie pinned Ashby.

  3. Jack Gorman drew Yaquie Joe (120:00) in three falls.
    • Joe beat Gorman (47:40).
    • Gorman pinned Joe (90:00).
    • The time limit expired (120:00).
Note: The armory shows moved back to Thursday nights.

Return to top of page









October 16, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Steve Nanoff vs. Eugene Franks.

  2. Johnn Carlin vs. John Felix.

  3. Juan Humberto beat Ralph Hancock in two straight falls.

  4. World Light Heavyweight Champ Hugh Nichols beat Dude Chick (43:43) in three falls.
    • Chick pinned Nichols (43:43).
    • Nichols beat Chick (53:46).
    • Chick forfeited the third fall.
Return to top of page









October 23, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Sam Markowitz beat Jimmy King (10:02).

  2. Les Fishbuagh beat Gus Saradis (33:020 in two straight falls.
    • Fishbaugh pinned Saradis (31:00).
    • Fishbaugh pinned Saradsi (33:02).

  3. Joe Perilli beat Bobby Chick in three falls.
    • Chick pinned Perilli (24:30).
    • Perilli beat Chick (33:30).
    • Chick was counted out.
Return to top of page









October 30, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Steve Nenoff drew Charley Polczyn (15:00).

  2. Francisco Aguayo beat Pat Patterson (7:10).

  3. Speedy Schaefer beat Johnny Carlin (17:10) in three falls.

  4. Jack Gorman beat Les Fishbaugh (40:20) in three falls.
    • Fishbaugh pinned Gorman (10:00).
    • Gorman pinned Fishbaugh (31:50).
    • Goran pinned Fishbaugh (40:20).
Return to top of page









November 6, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Sam Markowitz beat John Felix (14:00) via DQ.

  2. Art Perkins beat Jack Mason in three falls.

  3. Speedy Schaefer beat Alex Williams (44:35) in three falls.
    • Schaefer beat Williams (34:25).
    • Williams pinned Schaefer (39:25).
    • Schaefer beat Williams (44:35).
Return to top of page









November 13, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Phil Loltenhauser beat Sam Markowitz.

  2. Dude Chick drew Juan Humerto (60:00) in three falls.
    • Humberto beat Chick.
    • Chick pinned Humerto.
    • The time limit expired (60:00).

  3. Art Perkins beat Jack Gorman in two straight falls.
Return to top of page









November 20, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Les Fishbaugh drew Joe Pattie.

  2. George Sauers drew Henry Karhunsarri (60:00) in three falls.
    • Sauers beat Karhunsarri (31:00).
    • The time limit expired (60:00).

  3. Dude Chick beat Francisco Aguayo (42:00) in three falls.
    • Chick beat Aguayo (26:00) via submission.
    • Aguayo pinned Chick (37:00).
    • Chick pinned Aguayo (42:00).
Return to top of page









November 27, 1930 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Charley Polczin drew Steve Nenoff.

  2. Jack Domar drew Joe Pattie (30:00).

  3. Art Perkins drew Charley Carr (60:00) in three falls.
    • Carr beat Perkins (6:09).
    • Perkins beat Carr.
    • The time limit expired (60:00).

  4. Bobby Chick beat Speedy Schaefer (74:06) in two straight falls.
    • Chick pinned Schaefer (64:00).
    • Chick beat Schaefer (74:06).
Return to top of page