01/01/32 01/05/32 01/07/32 01/12/32 01/14/32 01/19/32 01/21/32 01/26/32 01/28/32
02/02/32 02/04/32 02/09/32 02/11/32 02/16/32 02/18/32 02/23/32 02/25/32 03/17/32
03/24/32 03/31/32 04/07/32 04/14/32 04/21/32 04/28/32 05/19/32 05/26/32 06/02/32
06/09/32 06/16/32 06/23/32 06/30/32 07/07/32 07/14/32 07/21/32 07/28/32 08/04/32
08/11/32 08/25/32 09/01/32 09/08/32 09/15/32 09/22/32 09/27/32 09/29/32 10/04/32
10/06/32 10/11/32 10/13/32 10/18/32 10/20/32 10/25/32 10/27/32 11/01/32 11/03/32
11/08/32 11/10/32 11/15/32 11/17/32 12/01/32 12/08/32 12/15/32 12/21/32 12/29/32






January 1, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Jimmy Logas drew Walter Logan (30:00).

  2. Silent Rattan drew Martino Angelo (60:00) in three falls.
    • Rattan beat Angelo (30:00).
    • The time limit expired (60:00).

  3. Les Fishbaugh beat Des Anderson (32:30) in three falls.
    • Fishbaugh beat Anderson (14:30).
    • Anderson beat Fishbaugh (29:30).
    • Fishbaugh beat Anderson (32:30).
Note: This was a Friday show.

Return to top of page









January 5, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Jack Darna beat Young Gotch in three falls.
    • Gotch was DQed in the last fall.

  2. George Vassell beat Cliff McCloud in three falls.
Note: The Empire cards were held after burlesque shows.

Return to top of page









January 7, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing 2,000
  1. Jimmy Logas beat Lee Myers (21:30).

  2. Hy Sharman beat Bobby Sampson (22:00).

  3. Wildcat Pete beat Les Fishbaugh in three falls.
    • Pete beat Fishbaugh (40:30).
    • Fishbaugh beat Pete (54:30).
    • Pete pinned Fishbaugh (67:30).
Return to top of page









January 12, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Young Gotch vs. Cyclone Roberts.

  2. Charlie Fox vs. Oscar Kohler.
Return to top of page









January 14, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Gilbert Simons drew Charley Thomas (10:00).

  2. Silent Rattan pinned Gus Saradis (11:00).

  3. Pat Fraley drew Bob Montgomery (60:00) in three falls.

  4. Wildcat Pete drew Sammy Kohen in three falls.
    • Pete beat Kohen (63:30).
    • Kohen pinned Pete (75:30).
    • The midnight curfew ended the match.
Return to top of page









January 19, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. George Vassell beat Cyclone Roberts in two straight falls.
    • Vassell beat Roberts.
    • Roberts was DQed.

  2. Young Gotch beat Jack LaRue (7:00).
Return to top of page









January 21, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Bob Montgomery beat Jack Conway (2:00).

  2. Hy Sharman drew Martino Angelo (60:00) in three falls.
    • Sharman beat Angelo.
    • The time limit expired (60:00).

  3. Les Fishbaugh beat Silent Rattan (44:30) in three falls.
    • Rattan pinned Fishbaugh (21:00).
    • Fishbaugh beat Rattan (33:00).
    • Fishbaugh beat Rattan (44:30).
Return to top of page









January 26, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Oscar Kohler beat Sailor Billings (15:00).

  2. Cyclone Roberts beat Young Gotch in three falls.
    • Gotch beat Roberts.
    • Roberts beat Gotch.
    • Roberts beat Gotch.
Return to top of page









January 28, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Jimmy Logas beat Bob Montgomery (14:00) via DQ.

  2. Martino Angelo drew Des Anderson (60:00) in three falls.
    • Angelo pinned Anderson (19:30).
    • Anderson beat Angelo (27:30).
    • The time limit expired (60:00).

  3. Sammy Kohen drew Les Fishbaugh in three falls.
    • Fishbaugh beat Kohen (32:00).
    • Kohen beat Fishbaugh (57:00).
    • The match was stopped by the midnight curfew.
Return to top of page









February 2, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Young Gotch drew Oscar Kohler (30:00).

  2. Cyclone Roberts beat Jack Conway (43:00) in two straight falls.
    • Cyclone beat Conway (25:00).
    • Cyclone beat Conway (43:00).
Return to top of page









February 4, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Martino Angelo beat Des Anderson in three falls.
    • Anderson beat Angelo (30:00).
    • Angelo beat Anderson (40:30).
    • Angelo pinned Anderson (48:30).

  2. World Light Heavyweight Champ Hugh Nichols beat Bob Montgomery (37:00) in three falls.
    • Nichols beat Montgomery (17:30).
    • Montgomery pinned Nichols (28:00).
    • Nichols beat Montgomery (37:00).
Return to top of page









February 9, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Bill Jacobson beat Mike Joyce (20:00).

  2. Cyclone Roberts beat Oscar Kohler in three falls.
    • Roberts beat Kohler.
    • Kohler beat Roberts.
    • Roberts beat Kohler.
Return to top of page









February 11, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Taro Miyaki beat Walter Logan (2:00).

  2. Jack Nelson beat Jimmy Logas (5:00).

  3. Pete Marelia drew Ray Myers (60:00) in three falls.
    • Myers pinned Marelia (23:00).
    • Marelia beat Myers.
    • The time limit expired (60:00).

  4. World Light Heavyweight Champ Hugh Nichols beat Bobby Chick (33:00) in three falls.
    • Nichols beat Chick (1:30).
    • Chick pinned Nichols (3:00).
    • Nichols beat Chick (33:00).
Return to top of page









February 16, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Frank Kovacki pinned Bill Jacobson.

  2. Cyclone Roberts beat Jack Conway in three falls.
    • Roberts pinned Conway.
    • Conway pinned Roberts.
    • Roberts pinned Conway.
Return to top of page









February 18, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Hy Sharman beat Ray Myers in two straight falls.

  2. Les Fishbaugh beat Wildcat Pete (41:00) in two straight falls.
    • Fishbaugh beat Pete (30:00).
    • Fishbaugh beat Pete (41:00).
Return to top of page









February 23, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Fred Kovacki beat Jack Conway.

  2. Charley Fox beat Cyclone Roberts in three falls.
    • Roberts was DQed for the third fall.
Return to top of page









February 25, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Charley Carr beat Fred Kupfer (15:00).

  2. Jimmy Logas beat Taro Miyaki in three falls.
    • Logas pinned Miyaki (21:30).
    • Miyaki beat Logas.
    • Logas beat Miyaki.

  3. Wildcat Pete beat Martino Angelo (36:00) in two straight falls.
    • Pete beat Angelo (19:00).
    • Pete beat Angelo (36:00).
Return to top of page









March 17, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. ??? pinned Jack Nelson (14:30).

  2. August Sepp beat Billy Love (5:30).

  3. Hy Sharman drew Jack Domar (60:00) in three falls.
    • Sharman beat Domar (25:00).
    • Domar beat Sharman (33:00).
    • The time limit expired (60:00).

  4. World Light Heavyweight Champ Hugh Nichols beat George Sauer in three falls.
    • Nichols beat Sauer (17:00).
    • Sauer pinned Nichols (30:00).
    • Nichols beat Sauer.
Return to top of page









March 24, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Stanley West beat Joe War Eagle (12:00).

  2. Charley Carr drew Jim King (60:00) in three falls.
    • Carr beat King (21:00).
    • The time limit expired (60:00).

  3. Les Fishbaugh beat Wildcat Pete in three falls.
    • Pete beat Fishbaugh.
    • Fishbaugh beat Pete.
    • Pete was counted out
Return to top of page









March 31, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Johnny Stote drew Jack German (30:00).

  2. Stanley West beat Jack Purdin (23:000 in two straight falls.
    • West beat Purdin (13:00).
    • West beat Purdin (23:00).

  3. World Middleweight Champ Gus Kallio beat Sammy Kohen in two straight falls.
    • Kallio beat Kohen (56:00).
    • Kallio beat Kohen.
Return to top of page









April 7, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Pat McCarthy drew Stanley West (30:00).

  2. Otis Klingman beat Speedy Schaefer (18:00) in two straight falls.
    • Klingman beat Schaefer (15:30).
    • Klingman beat Schaefer (18:00).

  3. Les Fishbaugh beat Hy Sharman (39:30) in three falls.
    • Sharman pinned Fishbaugh (15:30).
    • Fishbaugh beat Sharman (29:00).
    • Fishbaugh pinned Sharman (39:30).
Return to top of page









April 14, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Ernie Arthur vs. Red Sims.

  2. Martino Angelo drew Jack Domar (60:00) in three falls.
    • Angelo beat Domar (19:00).
    • Domar pinned Angelo (23:00).
    • The time limit expired (60:00).

  3. Otis Klingman beat Wildcat Pete (58:00) in three falls.
    • Klingman beat Pete (27:00).
    • Pete beat Klingman (48:00).
    • Klingman beat Pete (58:00).
Return to top of page









April 21, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Charley Carr beat Pat McCarthy via DQ.

  2. Martino Angelo beat Jack Domar (25:00) in three falls.
    • Angelo pinned Domar (16:00).
    • Angelo beat Domar (25:00).

  3. Les Fishbaugh beat Jack Domar (35:30) in three falls.
    • Fishbaugh pinned Pete (14:30).
    • Pete beat Fishbaugh (28:30).
    • Fishbaugh pinned Pete (35:30).
Return to top of page









April 28, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Johnny Stote pinned Red Sims (21:30).

  2. Pat McCarthy drew Otis Klingman (60:00) in three falls.
    • Klingman beat McCarthy (24:00).
    • McCarthy pinned Klingman (41:00).
    • The time limit expired (60:00).

  3. World Welterweight Champ Jack Reynolds beat Martino Angelo (10:30) in two straight falls.
    • Reynolds beat Angelo (10:00).
    • Reynolds beat Angelo (10:30).
Return to top of page









May 19, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Gilbert Simon pinned St. Springer (5:30).

  2. Wildcat McCann beat Johnny Stote (23:00).

  3. Sailor Watkins beat Nick Weber (20:00) in two straight falls.
    • Watkins beat Weber (17:00).
    • Watkins beat Weber (20:00).

  4. George Sauer beat Bobby Chick in three falls.
    • Chick beat Sauer (43:00).
    • Sauer pinned Chick.
    • Sauer beat Chick.
Return to top of page









May 26, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Buck Weaver drew Martino Angelo (30:00).

  2. Stan Rogers beat Earl Hassler (5:00).

  3. Sailor Watkins drew Otis Klingman (60:00).

  4. George Sauer beat Jimmy Logas (58:00) in three falls.
    • Sauer beat Logas (25:00).
    • Logas beat Sauer (41:00).
    • Sauer pinned Logas (58:00).
Return to top of page









June 2, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing 1,500
  1. Henry Kolln pinned Johnny Stote (19:00).

  2. Wildcat McCann beat Jack Gorman (21:30) in two straight falls.
    • McCann beat Gorman (21:00).
    • McCann beat Gorman (21:30).

  3. Les Fishbaugh beat Sailor Watkins (41:00) in two straight falls.
    • Fishbaugh beat Watkins (27:00).
    • Fishbaugh beat Watkins (41:00).
Return to top of page









June 9, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Elmer Guthrie beat Lon Chaney (5:00).

  2. Vic Weber drew Gorilla Parker (20:00).

  3. Buck Weaver drew Charley Carr (60:00) in three falls.
    • Carr beat Weaver (33:00).
    • The time limit expired (60:00).

  4. Otis Klingman beat Les Fishbaugh (45:00) in three falls.
    • Klingman beat Fishbaugh (33:00).
    • Fishbaugh beat Klingman (42:00).
    • Klingman beat Fishbaugh (45:00).
Return to top of page









June 16, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Johnny Stote pinned Ernie Nolan (16:00).

  2. Les Fishbaugh drew Charley Carr (60:00) in three falls.
    • Fishbaugh pinned Carr (21:00).
    • Carr beat Fishbaugh (27:00).
    • The time limit expired (60:00).

  3. Elmer Guthrie beat Stan Rogers (24:00 in two straight falls.
    • Guthrie beat Rogers (15:00).
    • Guthrie beat Rogers (24:00).
Return to top of page









June 23, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing 2,000
  1. Jack Brown beat Frank Wolf (9:30).

  2. Buck Weaver beat Jack Gorman.

  3. Henry Kolln drew Sammy Kohen (30:00).

  4. Otis Klingman beat Gus Kallio (48:00) in three falls. Kallio was the World Middleweight Champ, but this was a non-title match due to Klingman being over the weight limit.
    • Kallio pinned Klingman (18:00).
    • Klingman beat Kallio (35:00).
    • Klingman beat Kallio (48:00).
Return to top of page









June 30, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Vic Weber drew Bobby Samson (30:00).

  2. Frank Wolf beat Jack Nelson (15:30).

  3. Sailor Watkins drew Speedy Schaefer (60:00) in three falls.
    • Schaefer beat Watkins (16:30).
    • Watkins beat Schaefer (22:00).
    • The time limit expired (60:00).

  4. Buck Weaver beat Charley Carr (41:00) in three falls.
    • Carr beat Weaver (28:00).
    • Weaver beat Carr (36:00).
    • Weaver beat Carr (41:00).
Return to top of page









July 7, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Jack Brown drew Jack Nelson (30:00).

  2. Frank Wolf beat Henry Piers (6:00).

  3. Speedy Schaefer drew Sammy Kohen (60:00) in three falls.
    • Schaefer beat Kohen (23:30).
    • The time limit expired (60:00).

  4. Buck Weaver beat Otis Klingman (31:00) in two straight falls.
    • Weaver beat Klingman (31:00).
    • Klingman forfeited the second fall (31:00).
Return to top of page









July 14, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Sammy Kohen drew Sailor Watkins (30:00).

  2. Stanislaus Rogers drew Frank Wolf (60:00).

  3. World Middleweight Champ Gus Kallio beat Buck Weaver (56:00) in three falls.
    • Weaver beat Kallio (20:00).
    • Kallio beat Weaver (26:00).
    • Kallio pinned Weaver (56:00).
Return to top of page









July 21, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Frank Wolf pinned Paul Spade.

  2. Yaqui Joe drew Charley Carr (60:00) in three falls.
    • Joe beat Carr (32:00).
    • The time limit expired (60:00).

  3. Speedy Schaefer beat Sammy Kohen (29:00) in three falls.
    • Kohen pinned Schaefer (14:00).
    • Schaefer pinned Kohen (21:00).
    • Schaefer beat Kohen (29:00).
Return to top of page









July 28, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Vic Weber pinned Pete Demetroff (14:00).

  2. Jack Domar pinned Harold Simms (9:00).

  3. Otis Klingman drew Yaqui Joe (30:00).

  4. Frank Wolf beat John Kilonis in three falls.
    • Kilonis pinned Wolfe (15:00).
    • Wolfe beat Kilonis (24:00).
    • Kilonis was DQed.
Return to top of page









August 4, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Les Fishbaugh beat The Black Panther (28:00).

  2. Frank Wolf beat Indian Smith (14:00).

  3. World Middleweight Champ Gus Kallio beat Henry Kolln (105:00) in two straight falls.
    • Kallio beat Kolln (105:00).
    • Kolln forfeited the second fall (105:00).
Return to top of page









August 11, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Martino Angelo beat The Black Panther (20:00).

  2. Sailor Watkins drew Wildcat McCann (60:00) in three falls.
    • McCann beat Watkins (25:00).
    • Watkins beat McCann (32:00).
    • The time limit expired (60:00).

  3. Yaqui Joe beat Speedy Schaefer in three falls.
    • Joe beat Schaefer (16:00).
    • Schaefer pinned Joe.
    • Joe beat Schaefer.
Return to top of page









August 25, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Art Perkins vs. Iota Shima.

  2. Frank Wolf vs. Les Alexander.

  3. Les Fishbaugh beat Yaqui Joe in three falls.
    • Fishbaugh beat Joe (26:00).
    • Joe beat Fishbaugh (27:30).
    • Fishbaugh beat Joe (36:00).
Return to top of page









September 1, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Art Perkins beat The Black Panther.

  2. Frank Taylor drew Karl Von Lehman (60:00) in three falls.
    • Von Lehman beat Taylor (16:00).
    • Taylor beat Von Lehman (31:00).
    • The time limit expired (60:00).

  3. Otis Klingman beat Gus Kallio in three falls.
    • Kallio beat Klingman (18:00).
    • Klingman beat Kallio (24:30).
    • Klingman beat Kallio (32:30).
Return to top of page









September 8, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Karl Von Lehman drew Sailor Watkins (30:00).

  2. Dude Chick drew Stan Rogers (60:00) in three falls after each had won a fall.

  3. World Light Heavyweight Champ Hugh Nichols drew Otis Klingman (120:00) in three falls.
    • Klingman beat Nichols (82:00).
    • Klingman was counted out (105:00).
    • The time limit expired (120:00).
Return to top of page









September 15, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Red Lyons vs. Elmer Guthrie.

  2. Francisco Aguayo beat Indian Smith (18:00) in two straight falls.
    • Aguayo beat Smith (10:30).
    • Aguayo beat Smith (18:00).

  3. World Light Heavyweight Champ Hugh Nichols beat Frank Wolf (45:30) in two straight falls.
    • Nichols beat Wolf (27:00).
    • Nichols beat Wolf (45:30).
Return to top of page









September 22, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Gus Saradis pinned Russell Ashland (8:00).

  2. Art Perkins drew Cyclone Burns (30:00).

  3. World Light Heavyweight Champ Hugh Nichols beat Otis Klingman (70:00) in three falls.
    • Klingman beat Nichols (29:00).
    • Nichols pinned Klingman (67:00).
    • Nichols pinned Klingman (70:00).
Return to top of page









September 27, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Jack Brown beat Max Glover (14:00).

  2. Jack Wilcox beat Swede Thompson in three falls.
    • Thompson was DQed for the third fall.
Note: this was the first Empire show of the season.

Return to top of page









September 29, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Gilbert Simon drew Glen Witherell.

  2. Johnny Stote beat Luis Firpo (11:00).

  3. Cyclone Burns drew Art Perkins (60:00) in three falls.
    • Burns beat Perkins (35:00).
    • The time limit expired (60:00).

  4. George Sauer beat Francisco Aguayo (39:00) in three falls.
    • Sauer beat Aguayo (18:00).
    • Aguayo pinned Sauer (20:00).
    • Sauer beat Aguayo (39:00).
Return to top of page









October 4, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Russ Ashland beat Bob Rhinehart (10:00).

  2. Jack Brown beat Jack Wilcox in three falls.
    • Brown beat Wilcox.
    • Wilcox beat Brown.
    • Brown beat Wilcox.
Return to top of page









October 6, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Francisco Aguayo beat Karl Von Lehman (22:00) via DQ.

  2. Art Perkins drew Johnny Stote (60:00) in three falls.
    • Perkins pinned Stote (34:00).
    • The time limit expired (60:00).

  3. Buck Weaver beat Cyclone Burns (25:30) in two straight falls.
    • Weaver beat Burns (25:00).
    • Weaver beat Burns (25:30).
Return to top of page









October 11, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Jack Brown beat Joe Welch in two straight falls.

  2. Joe Litt beat Swede Thompson in three falls.
    • Thompson pinned Litt (15:00).
    • Litt beat Thompson.
    • Thompson was DQed.
Return to top of page









October 13, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Vic Weber pinned Bobby Sampson (21:30).

  2. Karl Von Lehman beat Tuffy Van Cleet (16:00) in two straight falls.
    • Von Lehman beat Cleet (15:30).
    • Von Lehman pinned Cleet (16:00).

  3. Buck Weaver beat Les Fishbaugh in three falls.
    • Fishbaugh beat Weaver (23:00).
    • Weaver beat Fishbaugh (38:00).
    • Weaver beat Fishbaugh.
Return to top of page









October 18, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Joe Welch beat Billy Evans (60:00).

  2. Sweet Thompson beat Joe Litt in three falls.
Return to top of page









October 20, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Red Lyons drew Nick Bozinis (30:00).

  2. Sammy Kohen drew Sailor Watkins (60:00) in three falls.
    • Kohen pinned Watkins.
    • Watkins beat Kohen.
    • The time limit expired (60:00).

  3. George Sauer beat Karl Von Lehman (44:00) in two straight falls.
    • Von Lehman pinned Sauer (38:00).
    • Sauer pinned Von Lehman (44:00).
Return to top of page









October 25, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Joe Welch beat Bob Rhinehart.

  2. Jack Wilcox beat Milo Firpo (37:00) in three falls.
    • Firpo beat Wilcox (23:00).
    • Wilcox beat Firpo (32:00).
    • Wilcox beat Firpo (37:00).
Return to top of page









October 27, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Gilbert Simon drew Carl Williams (10:00).

  2. Teddy the Wrestling Bear vs. Frank Kizer.

  3. Iota Shima drew Cyclone Burns (30:00).

  4. Sammy Kohen drew Vic Weber in three falls.
    • Weber beat Kohen (16:00).
    • Kohen pinned Weber (23:30).
    • The time limit expired.

  5. Les Fishbaugh beat Buck Weaver in three falls.
    • Weaver beat Fishbaugh (38:00).
    • Fishbaugh beat Weaver (44:30).
    • Weaver was DQed.
Return to top of page









November 1, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Swede Thompson vs. Emilo Firpo.

  2. Jack Brown vs. Jack Nelson in three falls.
Return to top of page









November 3, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Buck Weaver vs. Les Fishbaugh in three falls.
Return to top of page









November 8, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Max Glover beat Joe Welch.

  2. Jack Nelson beat Jack Brown in three falls.
    • Brown was DQed for the third fall.
Return to top of page









November 10, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Martino Angelo drew Gordon Arquette (30:00).

  2. Ted Waters drew Karl Von Lehman (60:00) in three falls.
    • Von Lehman pinned Waters (23:30).
    • Waters beat Von Lehman (39:30).
    • The time limit expired (60:00).

  3. Sailor Watkins beat Sammy Kohen (59:00) in two straight falls.
    • Watkins beat Kohen (32:00).
    • Watkins pinned Kohen (59:00).
Return to top of page









November 15, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Empire Theater drawing ???
  1. Frank Abbot vs. Jack Nelson.

  2. Jack Brown vs. Billy Burns in three falls.
Return to top of page









November 17, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Frank Wolf beat Karl Von Lehman (17:00).

  2. Ted Waters beat Vern Clark in two straight falls.

  3. Otis Klingman beat Buck Weaver (49:00) in three falls.
    • Weaver beat Klingman (12:00).
    • Klingman beat Weaver (27:30).
    • Klingman pinned Weaver (49:00).
Return to top of page









December 1, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Doug Marcelle beat Karl Von Lehman (13:00).

  2. Johnny Stote beat Gordon Arquette (20:00).

  3. Sailor Watkins drew Joe Welch (30:00).

  4. World Middleweight Champ Gus Kallio beat Les Fishbaugh (44:00) in three falls.
    • Fishbaugh beat Kallio (23:00).
    • Kallio pinned Fishbaugh (35:00).
    • Kallio pinned Fishbaugh (44:00).
Return to top of page









December 8, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Joe Welch beat Sailor Watkins (30:00) in three falls.
    • Watkins pinned Welch (22:00).
    • Welch pinned Watkins (26:00).
    • Welch pinned Watkins (30:00).

  2. Johnny Stote beat Art Perkins (32:00) in two straight falls.
    • Stote beat Perkins (28:00).
    • Stote beat Perkins (32:00).
Return to top of page









December 15, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Civic Auditorium drawing ???
  1. Henry Kolln pinned Iota Shima (17:00).

  2. Charley Carr drew Joe Welch (30:00).

  3. Johnny Stote beat Martino Angelo (26:00) via DQ.

  4. Otis Klingman beat Doug Marcelle (30:00) in three falls.
    • Klingman beat Marcelle (18:00).
    • Marcelle beat Klingman (22:00).
    • Klingman beat Marcelle (30:00).
Return to top of page









December 21, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Civic Auditorium drawing ???
  1. Johnny Stote beat The Black Panther (26:00).

  2. Sailor Watkins drew Buck Weaver (30:00).
Note: This was a Wednesday show and was a fund raiser for the News-Bee Police Christmas Fund.

Return to top of page









December 29, 1932 in Toledo, OH
Armory drawing ???
  1. Jimmy Logas beat Joe Kennedy (9:30).

  2. Walter Stratton drew Joe Welch (60:00) in three falls.
    • Stratton beat Welch (17:00).
    • The time limit expired (60:00).

  3. Johnny Stote beat Martino Angelo (34:30) in three falls.
    • Angelo pinned Stote (4:30).
    • Stote pinned Angelo (22:30).
    • Stote beat Angelo (34:30).
Return to top of page