01/11/73 01/18/73 01/25/73 02/08/73 03/08/73 03/22/73 05/10/73 05/24/73
06/07/73 06/14/73 06/28/73 07/12/73 07/26/73 08/09/73 08/23/73 09/06/73
09/20/73 10/04/73 10/18/73 11/15/73 11/22/73 11/29/73 12/06/73 12/25/73





January 11, 1973 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. Louie Klein pinned Jim Lancaster.

  2. Jerry Graham beat Dr. Beach.

  3. Ben Justice drew Hans Schmidt.

  4. The Great Kabooki pinned The Magnificent Zulu.

  5. Mike Loren pinned Greg Lake.

  6. Tony Marino pinned Rick Luka.

  7. JB Psycho & The Mighty Igor beat Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Schotz.

  8. Tim Brooks & Pampero Firpo beat Tex McKenzie & Danny Miller.
Return to top of page









January 18, 1973 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. Louie Klein pinned Dr. Beach.

  2. The Great Kabooki pinned Ben Justice.

  3. Danny Miller beat Hans Schmidt.

  4. Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Schotz beat JB Psycho & The Mighty Igor.

  5. Jerry Graham beat Ivan Kalmikoff.

  6. Tex McKenzie beat Ruget Woods.

  7. Tony Marino beat The Magnificent Zulu.

  8. Haystacks Calhoun beat Mike Loren via DQ.

  9. Bobo Brazil DCO George Steele.

  10. Tim Brooks DDQ Johnny Valentine.
Return to top of page









January 25, 1973 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. Hans Schmidt pinned Ivan Kalmikoff.

  2. Danny Miller beat The Great Kabooki.

  3. Jerry Graham, Mike Loren, & Jess Ortega drew Tony Marino, JB Psycho, & The Mighty Igor.

  4. Pampero Firpo pinned Ben Justice.

  5. NWA Tag Champs Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Schotz beat Bobo Brazil & Tex McKenzie via DQ.

  6. Tim Brooks DDQ Johnny Valentine.
Return to top of page









February 8, 1973 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. Haystacks Calhoun pinned George Jay.

  2. Tex McKenzie pinned Tom Reeseman.

  3. Bill Miller pinned Ruget Woods.

  4. Fred Curry pinned Rick Luka.

  5. Bobo Brazil pinned Jim Lancaster (0:10).

  6. Tony Marino beat The Great Kabooki via DQ.

  7. Tim Brooks drew Luis Martinez in a "loser leaves town" match. Tony Marino was the referee.
Return to top of page









March 8, 1973 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. Danny Miller drew Jerry Graham.

  2. The Great Kabooki beat Tony Marino.

  3. Pampero Firpo beat The Magnificent Zulu.

  4. Bobo Brazil beat George Steele.

  5. Louie Klein beat Hans Schmidt.

  6. Tim Brooks beat Luis Martinez.

  7. Fred Curry & Haystacks Calhoun beat NWA Tag Champs Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Schotz.

  8. The Sheik beat Tex McKenzie.
Return to top of page









March 22, 1973 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. Jerry Graham beat Greg Lake.

  2. Louie Klein beat Jim Lancaster.

  3. JB Psycho & Tony Marino beat The Great Kabooki & Mike Loren via countout.

  4. The Magnificent Zulu beat Geeto Mongol via DQ.

  5. George Steele drew The Mighty Igor.

  6. Luis Martinez beat Tim Brooks via DQ.

  7. Bobo Brazil beat Pampero Firpo via DQ.

  8. NWA Tag Champs Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Schotz beat Haystacks Calhoun & Fred Curry.
Return to top of page









May 10, 1973 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. The Stomper vs. Jerry Graham.

  2. Danny Miller vs. Ali Baba.

  3. Tony Marino vs. Hans Schmidt.

  4. Bobo Brazil vs. The Great Kabooki.

  5. Johnny Valentine vs. The Medic.

  6. Luis Martinez vs. George Steele.

  7. The Sheik & Tim Brooks vs. Bull & Fred Curry.
Return to top of page









May 24, 1973 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. Ben Justice pinned Ali Baba (10:00).

  2. Danny Miller pinned The Medic (11:31).

  3. The Magnificent Zulu pinned Tom Reeseman (5:31).

  4. The Stomper beat Rick O'Toole (0:31) via sleeperhold.

  5. Pampero Firpo beat Bull Curry (9:47) via countout.

  6. Luis Martinez beat Tim Brooks (10th) via decision in a "boxing" match.
Return to top of page









June 7, 1973 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. Women's match.

  2. Tony Marino vs. Hans Schmidt.

  3. Fred Curry vs. George Steele.

  4. Jay Strongbow vs. Sweet Daddy Siki.

  5. Tim Brooks vs. Luis Martinez in a "stretcher death" match.
Return to top of page









June 14, 1973 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. Ali Baba & Hans Schmidt beat Louie Klein & Ben Justice.

  2. Luis Martinez beat The Great Kabooki via DQ.

  3. Tim Brooks beat The Stomper.

  4. The Magnificent Zulu & Little Louie beat Mike Loren & Pee Wee Adams.

  5. Danny Miller drew George Steele.

  6. Hans Schmidt beat Tony Marino.
Return to top of page









June 28, 1973 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. The Mighty Igor vs. Ali Baba.

  2. Midget & female wrestler vs. midget & female wrestler.

  3. Danny Miller vs. The Great Scott.

  4. Fred Curry vs. Hans Schmidt.

  5. Luis Martinez vs. The Great Kabooki.

  6. Tony Marino vs. Ben Justice.

  7. Tim Brooks vs. The Stomper.
Return to top of page









July 12, 1973 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. Ali Baba pinned Bobby Blaine (5:30).

  2. Tim Brooks pinned The Magnificent Zulu (7:09).

  3. Ben Justice pinned Rick O'Toole (4:00).

  4. Luis Martinez & Fred Curry drew The Great Kabooki & Cowboy Parker (30:00).

  5. Pete Sanchez pinned Dr. Beach (6:00).

  6. Kathy McCoy pinned Kay Casey (14:31).

  7. Jerry Graham pinned Rick Luka (7:10).

  8. Tony Marino & The Stomper beat Tim Brooks & Ben Justice (21:00) via DQ.
Return to top of page









July 26, 1973 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. Fred Curry & Luis Martinez vs. Cowboy Parker & The Great Kabooki.

  2. Tony Marino NC Hans Schmidt.

  3. The Stomper vs. Ben Justice.
Return to top of page









August 9, 1973 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. The Mongols vs. Danny Miller & The Mighty Igor.

  2. Tony Marino vs. Hans Schmidt.

  3. JB Psycho vs. Cowboy Parker.

  4. Luis Martinez vs. Ali Baba.

  5. Bob Brazil vs. Jerry Graham.

  6. Tim Brooks vs. Fred Curry.

  7. Ben Justice vs. The Stomper in a "strap" match.
Return to top of page









August 23, 1973 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. Women's match.

  2. Billy Lyons vs. Hans Schmidt.

  3. Tex McKenzie & The Mighty Igor beat Bill Miller & Hans Schmidt via DQ.

  4. Ben Justice vs. The Stomper in a "strap" match.
Return to top of page









September 6, 1973 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. Frankie Laine, Hans Schmidt, & Pampero Firpo drew Sonny King, Tony Marino, & Bearcat Wright.

  2. Dominic DeNucci, Billy Red Lyons, & JB Psycho beat Ali Baba, The Black Terror, & Gypsy Joe.

  3. The Mighty Igor beat The Great Kabooki.

  4. Susan Green beat Paula Kaye.

  5. The Stomper beat Bobby Blaine.

  6. Tex McKenzie beat Ben Justice via DQ.

  7. Fred Curry beat Tim Brooks via DQ.
Return to top of page









September 20, 1973 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. Tony Marino, Bearcat Wright, & Sonny King vs. Sputnik Monroe, Mike Loren, & Frankie Laine.

  2. Tex McKenzie & Pampero Firpo vs. Bobo Brazil & Gypsy Joe.

  3. Tim Brooks & Ben Justice vs. Fred Curry & The Stomper.
Return to top of page









October 4, 1973 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Schotz vs. JB Psycho & Pepe Lopez.

  2. The Stomper vs. The Black Terror.

  3. Tony Marino vs. Frankie Laine.

  4. Fred Curry vs. Ben Justice.

  5. Tex McKenzie vs. Pampero Firpo.

  6. Tim Brooks vs. Thunderbolt Patterson.
Return to top of page









October 18, 1973 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. Women's match.

  2. Tim Brooks vs. Thunderbolt Patterson.
Return to top of page









November 15, 1973 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. Fred Curry vs. Karl Von Schotz.

  2. The Mighty Igor vs. Kurt Von Hess.

  3. Pampero Firpo vs. The Black Terror.

  4. Eric the Red vs. Dominic DeNucci.

  5. Tex McKenzie vs. The Great Kabooki.

  6. Bobo Brazil vs. Ben Justice.

  7. Tim Brooks vs. Tony Marino.
Return to top of page









November 22, 1973 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. Danny Miller vs. Eric the Red.

  2. Sonny King vs. Frankie Laine.

  3. The Great Kabooki vs. Tex McKenzie.

  4. Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Schotz vs. The Mighty Igor & JB Psycho.

  5. Bobo Brazil vs. Ben Justice.

  6. Pampero Firpo vs. Fred Curry.

  7. Tim Brooks vs. Tony Marino.
Return to top of page









November 29, 1973 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Schotz beat Bobby Blaine & Tom Reeseman.

  2. Fred Curry beat Pampero Firpo.

  3. Bobo Brazil beat Jerry Graham.

  4. Jess Ortega beat The Magnificent Zulu.

  5. Ramona Isabell beat Marva Scott.

  6. Tim Brooks beat Dr. Beach.

  7. Bobo Brazil beat Ben Justice.

  8. Tony Marino beat Tim Brooks in a "steel cage" match.
Return to top of page









December 6, 1973 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. Frankie Laine drew The Mighty Igor.

  2. Eric the Red pinned Louie Klein.

  3. Dominic DeNucci beat Ali Baba.

  4. Kurt Von Hess & Karl Von Schotz beat Bearcat Wright & Tex McKenzie.

  5. Pampero Firpo beat Rick Luka.

  6. Bobo Brazil DDQ Ben Justice.

  7. Fred Curry & Tony Marino beat Tim Brooks & a mystery partner via DQ.
Return to top of page









December 25, 1973 in Toledo, OH
Sports Arena drawing ???
  1. Women's tag team match.

  2. Bobo Brazil vs. Ben Justice in a "Texas death" match.
Return to top of page