01/22/95 05/07/95 05/19/95 06/18/95 08/12/95
08/18/95 08/26/95 08/30/95 10/06/95 11/19/95





Fujiwara Gumi vs. Michinoku Special Battle


January 22, 1995 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 2,010
  1. Wellington Wilkins, Jr. & Don Arakawa beat Tsubo & Yone Genjin.

  2. Takeshi Ono vs. Minoru Tanaka.

  3. Shinjiro Ohtani beat Shoichi Funaki.

  4. Naohiro Hoshikawa & Yuki Ishikawa beat Daisuke Ikeda & Hanzo Nakajima.

  5. The Great Sasuke & Yoshiaki Fujiwara beat Taka Michinoku & El Samurai.
Note: This was a combined show with Michinoku Pro.

Return to top of page









May 7, 1995 in Funahiki, Japan
  1. Don Arakawa DCO Tsubo Genjin.

  2. Shiryu beat Masato Yakushiji.

  3. Naohiro Hoshikawa beat Takeshi Ono.

  4. Hanzo Nakajima & Yuki Ishikawa beat Taka Michinoku & Minoru Tanaka.

  5. Yoshiaki Fujiwara beat Shoichi Funaki.
Return to top of page









Fujiwara Festival


May 19, 1995 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 1,200
  1. Tsubo Genjin beat Monkey Magic.

  2. Michiko Ohmukai beat Thunder Crack via DQ.

  3. Takeshi Ono beat Naohiro Hoshikawa via submission.

  4. Taka Michinoku beat Minoru Tanaka.

  5. Daisuke Ikeda & Katsumi Usuda beat Shoichi Funaki & Yuki Ishikawa when Ikeda forced Ishikawa to submit.

  6. Riki Choshu & Yoshiaki Fujiwara beat Akitoshi Saito & Shiro Koshinaka.
Return to top of page









June 18, 1995 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 1,650
  1. Don Arakawa beat Tsubo Genjin.

  2. Carl Greco beat Takeshi Ono.

  3. Minoru Tanaka beat Yasunori Okuda via submission,

  4. Michiyoshi Ohara vs. Shoichi Funaki.

  5. Daisuke Ikeda beat Takanori Tateno.

  6. Ryuji Murakami beat Katsumi Usuda (2nd) in a "karate vs. wrestling" match.

  7. Yuki Ishikawa beat Akitoshi Saito via submission.

  8. Yoshiaki Fujiwara beat Bart Vale.
Return to top of page









Fujiwara Family in Tokyo


August 12, 1995 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing ???
  1. Taka Michinoku beat Naohiro Hoshikawa.

  2. Carl Greco beat Katsumi Usuda.

  3. Takeshi Ono beat Shigeo Okumura.

  4. Minoru Tanaka beat ??? Oishi.

  5. Daisuke Ikeda beat Yuki Ishikawa.

  6. Koji Kitao beat Mark Ashford-Smith.

  7. FMW Brass Knux Tag Champs Ricky Fuji & Hisakatsu Oya beat Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Shoichi Funaki.
Return to top of page









August 18, 1995 in Minami Ashikaga, Japan
  1. Satoshi Yoneyama drew Alexander Otsuka.

  2. Daisuke Ikeda beat Katsumi Usuda.

  3. Mark Ashford-Smith beat Minoru Tanaka.

  4. Taka Michinoku beat Takeshi Ono.

  5. Daisuke Ikeda beat Shoichi Funaki.

  6. Yoshiaki Fujiwara beat Naohiro Hoshikawa.

  7. Yuki Ishikawa beat Carl Greco.
Return to top of page









August 26, 1995 in Shimuzu, Japan

  1. Hiroyoshi Kotsubo beat Satoshi Yoneyama.

  2. Katsumi Usuda beat Shoichi Funaki.

  3. Minoru Tanaka beat Naohiro Hoshikawa.

  4. Bart Vale beat Takeshi Ono.

  5. Carl Greco beat Daisuke Ikeda.

  6. Yuki Ishikawa beat Shoichi Funaki.

  7. Yoshiaki Fujiwara beat Taka Michinoku.
Return to top of page









August 30, 1995 in Nagoya, Japan
  1. Takeshi Ono beat Hiroyoshi Kotsubo.

  2. Naohiro Hoshikawa beat Satoshi Yoneyama.

  3. Carl Greco beat Shoichi Funaki (30:00).

  4. Yuki Ishikawa beat Katsumi Usuda.

  5. The Convict beat Masato Yakushiji.

  6. The Bandit beat Taka Michinoku.

  7. Yoshiaki Fujiwara beat Minoru Tanaka.

  8. The Convict & Gran Naniwa beat The Bandit & Masato Yakushiji.

  9. Daisuke Ikeda beat Yuki Ishikawa.
Return to top of page









October 6, 1995 in Kawasaki, Japan
??? drawing 549
  1. Taka Michinoku & Shoichi Funaki beat Wellington Wilkins, Jr. & Katsumi Usuda.

  2. Minoru Tanaka & Yuki Ishikawa beat Naohiro Ishikawa & Takeshi Ono.

  3. Hiroyoshi Kotsubo beat Satoshi Yoneyama.

  4. Katsumi Usuda & Wellington Wilkins, Jr. beat Naohiro Hoshikawa & Takeshi Ono.

  5. Taka Michinoku & Shoichi Funaki beat Minoru Tanaka & Yuki Ishikawa.

  6. FMW Brass Knux Tag Champs Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Daisuke Ikeda beat Hideki Hosaka & Katsutoshi Niiyama.
Return to top of page









Yokohama Super Battle


November 19, 1995 in Yokohama, Japan
Bunka Gym drawing ???
  1. Takeshi Ono beat Satoshi Yoneyama.

  2. Minoru Tanaka beat Hiroyoshi Kotsubo.

  3. Takashi Okano beat Alexander Otsuka via submission.

  4. Katsumi Usuda beat ??? Oishi.

  5. Ultimo Dragon beat Shigeo Okumura in an "mma rules" match.

  6. Yuki Ishikawa beat Taka Michinoku.

  7. Hisakatsu Oya & The Gladiator beat Mark Ashford-Smith & Daisuke Ikeda.

  8. Ryuji Murakami beat Yoshiaki Fujiwara via DQ.

  9. British Junior Heavyweight Champ The Great Sasuke beat Shoichi Funaki.
Note: This was billed as the final event, but two shows would be run in 1996.

Return to top of page