Grand Prix Tournament 2000 J Cup Qualifying Tournament 2000
Hayabusa Cup 2002 Number 1 of Japan Tournament 2004
New Generation Battle Tournament 2005 Strong Style Tournament Rising 2013
Strong Climb League 2014 _




Grand Prix Tournament 2000


January 2 - February 22, 2000

Mike Samples_____
                 |Samples__
Daikokubo Benkei_|         |
                           |Samples__
Ryuji Yamakawa___          |         |
                 |Honma____|         |
Tomoaki Honma____|                   |
                                     |Samples__
Crazy Sheik______                    |
                 |Sheik____          |
Jun Kasai________|         |         |
                           |Shadow___|
Winger___________          |
                 |Shadow___|
Shadow WX________|

Return to top of page










J Cup Big Japan Qualification Tournament 2000


February 23 - March 2, 2000

    Guerrero de la Futura_
                          |Teioh___
Ryuji Ito________         |        |
                 |Teioh___|        |
Mens Teioh_______|                 |
                                   |Teioh__
Masayoshi Motegi_                  |
                 |Motegi__         |
Winger___________|        |        |
                          |Motegi__|
               Fantastik__|

Return to top of page










Hayabusa Cup 2002


April 14 - May 6, 2002

1.Ryuji Ito (winner)8
2.Satoru Makita8
3.Daisaku Shimoda7
4.Katsumasa Inoue2
5.Naoki Numazawa2
6.Yuji Kamijo1

Grand Final: Ito pinned Makita (10:39)

Return to top of page









Number 1 of Japan Tournament 2004


September 5, 2004 in Kitazawa, Japan

               Ryuji Yamakawa__
                               |
Abdullah Kobayashi___          |Numazawa_
                     |Numazawa_|         |
Black Angel Numazawa_|                   |
                                         |
Katsumasa Inoue______                    |Sekimoto__
                     |Inoue____          |
Shadow WX____________|         |         |
                               |Sekimoto_|
             Daisuke Sekimoto__|

Return to top of page










New Generation Battle Tournament 2005


January 9, 2005 in Yokohama, Japan

Daisuke Sekimoto_____
                     |Sekimoto_
Kunio Toshima________|         |
                               |Sekimoto_
Masanori Ishikura____          |         |
                     |Fujita___|         |
Mineo Fujita_________|                   |
                                         |Sekimoto__
Kyosuke Sasaki_______                    |
                     |Sasaki___          |
Black Angel Numazawa_|         |         |
                               |Hero_____|
Manabu Hara__________          |
                     |Hero_____|
Hero_________________|

Return to top of page










Strong Style Tournament Rising 2013


May 24 - June 5, 2013 in Tokyo, Japan

Yuji Okabayashi____
                   |Okabayashi_
Madoka_____________|           |
                               |Okabayashi_
Jun Ogawauchi______            |           |
                   |Crist______|           |
Jake Crist_________|                       |
                                           |Okabayashi_
Kazuki Hashimoto___                        |           |
                   |Hashimoto__            |           |
Shinobu____________|           |           |           |
                               |Sasaki_____|           |
Abdullah Kobayashi_            |                       |
                   |Sasaki_____|                       |
Yoshihito Sasaki___|                                   |
                                                       |Kawakami__
Shinya Ishikawa____                                    |
                   |Ishikawa___                        |
Yuichi Taniguchi___|           |                       |
                               |Ishikawa___            |
Atsushi Ohashi_____            |           |           |
                   |Anthony____|           |           |
Jack Anthony_______|                       |           |
                                           |Kawakami___|
Masato Inaba_______                        |
                   |Inaba______            |
Amigo Suzuki_______|           |           |
                               |Kawakami___|
DJ Hyde____________            |
                   |Kawakami___|
Ryuichi Kawakami___|

Return to top of page










Strong Climb League 2014


May 17 - July 26, 2014
1.Shuji Ishikawa (winner)10
2.Shinya Ishikawa6
3.Yuko Miyamoto6
4.Atsushi Maruyama4
5.Shiori Asahi4
6.Hideyoshi Kamitani0
1.Daisuke Sakimoto8
2.Manabu Soya6
3.Shinobu6
4.Kazuki Hashimoto4
5.Ryuichi Kawakami4
6.Masato Inaba2

Semi-Finals
Sekimoto beat Miyamoto (13:36) -- Shuji Ishikawa beat Soya (11:21)

Grand Final: Shuji Ishikawa beat Sekimoto (13:11)

Return to top of page