January 1999 February 1999 March 1999
April 1999 May 1999 June 1999
July 1999 August 1999 September 1999
October 1999 November 1999 December 1999





January 1999 PPV


January 5, 1999 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 2,050
Shown on Japanese PPV
  1. Hayato Nanjyo, Flying Kid Ichihara, & Naohiko Yamazaki beat Hideki Hosaka, Mr. Pogo II, & Yoshinori Sasaki (11:35) when Yamazaki forced Sasaki to submit.

  2. Super Leather beat Ricky Fuji (9:28).

  3. Takashi Ono & Masao Orihara beat Gedo & Hido (14:50) when Orihara pinned Hido.

  4. Hiromichi Fuyuki beat Yukihiro Kanemura (7:14).

  5. Hayabusa beat Tetsuhiro Kuroda (16:14).

  6. Masato Tanaka beat Koji Nakagawa (0:33).

  7. Mr. Gannosuke beat Hisakatsu Oya (24:55).
Return to top of page









February 1999 PPV


February 27, 1999 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 2,150
Shown on Japanese PPV
  1. Yoshinori Sasaki beat Ryuji Hijkata (2:29).

  2. Super Leather beat Naohiro Yamazaki (5:06).

  3. Masao Orihara & Takeshi Ono beat Ricky Fuji & Flying Kid Ichihara (11:35) when Orihara pinned Ichihara.

  4. Kodo Fuyuki NC Gedo (2:05).

  5. Daisuke Ikeda, Katsumi Usuda, & Muhammad Yone beat Koji Nakagawa, Yukihiro Kanemura, & Hido (13:08) when Usuda pinned Hido.

  6. Mr. Gannosuke & Hideki Hosaka beat Hayabusa & Hisakatsu Oya (18:21) when Gannosuke pinned Hayabusa.

  7. Masato Tanaka beat Tetsuhiro Kuroda (19:30).
Return to top of page









March 1999 PPV


March 29, 1999 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 1,950
Shown on Japanese PPV
  1. Naohiro Yamazaki beat Ryuji Hijkata (8:18).

  2. Hideki Hosaka beat Yoshinori Sasaki (9:11).

  3. Masao Orihara & Takeshi Ono beat Gedo & Ricky Fuji (10:16) when Orihara pinned Fuji.

  4. Koji Nakagawa beat Super Leather (18:05).

  5. Armageddon beat Yukihiro Kanemura & Hido (10:16) when Armageddon I pinned Hido.

  6. Daisuke Ikeda & Muhammad Yone beat Mr. Gannosuke & Hisakatsu Oya (11:30) when Ikeda pinned Oya.

  7. Hayabusa & Kodo Fuyuki drew Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda (30:00).
Return to top of page









April 1999 PPV


April 20, 1999 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 1,700
Shown on Japanese PPV
  1. Yoshinori Sasaki beat Naohiro Yamazaki (9:40).

  2. Ricky Fuji beat Masao Orihara (10:36) via DQ.

  3. Hisakatsu Oya beat Katsumi Usuda (10:19).

  4. Mr. Gannosuke beat Yukihiro Kanemura (9:14).

  5. Koji Nakagawa & Gedo beat Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda (13:51) when Gedo pinned Kuroda.

  6. Hayabusa & Kodo Fuyuki beat Daisuke Ikeda & Muhammad Yone (17:02) when Hayabusa pinned Yone.
Return to top of page









May 1999 PPV


May 5, 1999 in Yokohama, Japan
Bunka Gym drawing 2,800
Shown on Japanese PPV
  1. Takeshi Morishima beat Yoshinori Sasaki.

  2. Armageddon beat Super Leather & Flying Kid Ichihara (5:57) when Armageddo I pinned Ichihara.

  3. Gedo beat Jado (10:12).

  4. Mayumi Ozaki, Kaori Nakayama, Sugar Sato beat Toshiyo Yamada, Sonoko Kato, & Toshie Uematsu (20:04) when Nakayama beat Uematsu.

  5. Minoru Tanaka beat Ricky Fuji (12:00) via submission to win the FMW Junior Heavyweight Title.

  6. Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda beat Dark Side Hayabusa & Jinsei Shinzaki (24:01) when Kuroda pinned Hayabusa.

  7. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi beat Koji Nakagawa (14:42).

  8. Yuki Ishikawa, Daisuke Ikeda, Katsumi Ueda, Mohammed Yone, & Takashi Hijikita beat Mr. Gannosuke, Hisakatsu Oya, Yoshihiro Kanemura, Hideki Hosaka, & Hido (25:36) in an "elimination" match. Ishikawa & Ukeda were the survivors.
    • Yone beat Hido (10:50).
    • Kanemura beat Hijikita (12:25).
    • Kanemura beat Ueda (13:50).
    • Ishikawa beat Hosaka (14:27).
    • Ishikawa beat Oya (16:16).
    • Ikeda beat Kanemura (20:31).
    • Gannosuke beat Yone (22:58).
    • Ikeda beat Gannosuke (25:36).

  9. FMW Unified Champ Kodo Fuyuki beat Tetsuhiro Kuroda (21:05).
Return to top of page









June 1999 PPV


June 15, 1999 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 2,100
Shown on Japanese PPV
  1. Ricky Fuji beat Nanjyo Hayato (8:02).

  2. Jado beat Flying Kid Ichihara (1:47).

  3. Hisakatsu Oya & Hideki Hosaka beat Yoshinori Sasaki & Naohiro Yamazaki (13:18) when Hosaka pinned Yamazaki.

  4. Chikako Shiratori beat Kaori Nakayama (7:08).

  5. FMW Brass Knuckles Champs Koji Nakagawa & Gedo beat Sabu & Super Leather (15:30) when Gedo pinned Leather.

  6. Hayabusa, Masato Tanaka, & Tetsuhiro Kuroda beat Mr. Gannosuke, Yukihiro Kanemura, & Hido (21:05) in a "scramble ladder dog food" match when Kuroda pinned Hido. As a result, Kodo Fuyuki had to eat dog food.
Return to top of page









July 1999 PPV


July 31, 1999 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 2,150 Fans
Shown on Japanese PPV
  1. Yoshinori Sasaki beat Naohiro Yamazaki (9:53).

  2. Flying Kid Ichihara beat Hido (3:07) via DQ.

  3. Hisakatsu Oya beat Hiroshi Osumi (3:46).

  4. Hayabusa, Masato Tanaka, & Tetsuhiro Kuroda beat Super Leather & Armageddon (4:03) when Hayabusa pinned Leather.

  5. Hayabusa, Masato Tanaka, & Tetsuhiro Kuroda beat Mr. Gannosuke, Yukihiro Kanemura, & Jado (20:55) when Hayabusa pinned Jado.

  6. Kodo Fuyuki, Koji Nakagawa, & Gedo beat Hayabusa, Masato Tanaka, & Tetsuhiro Kuroda (10:20) to become the first FMW WEW Six Man Tag Champs when Fuyuki pinned Hayabusa.
WEW Six Man Tag Title Tournament bracketing

Return to top of page









August 1999 PPV


Shown on Japanese PPV

------------------------

August 23, 1999 in Tokyo Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 2,150
  1. Mr. Gannosuke & Jado beat Flying Kid Ichihara & Naohiro Yamazaki (5:18) when Jado pinned Yamazaki.

  2. Giant Steele beat Yoshinori Sasaki (0:48).

  3. Kaori Nakayama beat Emi Motokawa (9:41).

  4. Masato Tanaka & Ricky Fuji beat Kodo Fuyuki & Shoichi Arai (7:15) when Fuji pinned Arai.

  5. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya beat Koji Nakagawa & Gedo (18:52) to win the FMW WEW Tag Champs when Oya forced Gedo to submit.

  6. Hayabusa beat Yukihiro Kanemura (18:28) to win the FMW Brass Knuckles Title.
------------------------

August 25, 1999 in Sapporo, Japan
Nakajima Sports Center drawing 4900
  1. Jado beat Flying Kid Ichihara (6:26).

  2. WEW Six Man Tag Champs Kodo Fuyuki, Koji Nakagawa, & Gedo beat Tetsuhiro Kuroda, Hisakatsu Oya, & Yoshinori Sasaki (12:41) when Gedo pinned Sasaki.

  3. FMW Independent Champ Masato Tanaka beat Yukihiro Kanemura (13:42).

  4. FMW Brass Knuckles Champ Hayabusa beat Mr. Gannosuke (19:26).
Return to top of page









September 1999 PPV


September 24, 1999 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 2,100
Shown on Japanese PPV
  1. Genki Misae & Yoshiko Tamura beat Kaori Nakayama & Emi Motokawa (12:08) when Misae pinned Motokawa.

  2. Armageddon beat Ricky Fuji & Naohiro Yamazaki (10:21) when Armageddon II pinned Yamazaki.

  3. Hisakatsu Oya beat Yoshinori Sasaki (9:37).

  4. Masato Tanaka beat Kodo Fuyuki, Kintaro Kanemura, & Jado in a "handicap" match when Tanaka pinned Kanemura.

  5. H, Tetsuhiro Kuroda, Flying Kid Ichihara, & Yoshinori Sasaki beat Hayabusa (Gannosuke), Koji Nakagawa, Gedo, & Chocoball Mukai (18:38) when H pinned Gedo.
Return to top of page









October 1999 PPV


October 29, 1999 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 2,150
Shown on Japanese PPV
  1. H NC Hayabusa (Gannosuke) (9:32) in an "anus exploding" match. That is the correct name of the match.

  2. Yoshinori Sasaki beat Naohiro Yamazaki (13:13).

  3. Miss Mongol beat Kaori Nakayama & Emi Motokawa (4:17) in a "handicap" match when Mongol pinned Motokawa.

  4. Hido beat Tarec Pasca (1:57).

  5. Gedo beat Flying Kid Ichihara, Chocoball Mukai, & Sena Wakana (7:40) in a "handicap" m