Infinity Truth Gate King of Gate Kickoff The Gate of Maximum Rainbow Gate





Infinity


July 4, 2013 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 1,850
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Kenichiro Arai & Super Shisa beat Chihiro Tominaga & Super Shenlong III (6:39) when Shida pinned Tominaga.

  2. Ricochet, Rich Swann, & Shachihoko Boy beat Genki Horiguchi, Jimmy Kanda, Mr. Quu Quu Tanizaki Naoki Toyonaka Dolphin (11:29) when Ricochet pinned Kanda.

  3. Cyber Kong pinned Jimmy Kagetora(7:32).

  4. Dragon Kid & Gamma beat Mondai Ryu & Kzy (12:09) when Dragon pinned Kzy.

  5. K-ness pinned Hub (11:04).

  6. Shingo Takagi pinned Akira Tozawa (6:54).

  7. Cima, Masaaki Mochizuki, Don Fujii, Ryo Saito, & Uhaa Nation beat Jimmy Susumu, Naruki Doi, Yamato, Masato Yoshino, & BxB Hulk (29:16) when Cima pinned Susumu.
Return to top of page









Truth Gate


February 6, 2014 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 1,850
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Genki Horiguchi & Jimmy Kagetorabeat beat U-T & Taka Michinoku (7:39).

  2. Don Fujii & Kenichiro Arai beat Shachihoko Boy & Chihiro Tominaga (8:14) when Fujii forced Tominaga to submit.

  3. Yosuke Santa Maria pinned Gamma (4:43) in a "lumberjack whip" match.

  4. Kotoka & Ryotsu Shimizu beat Mondai Ryu & Kzy (6:28) when Shimuzu pinned Ryu.

  5. K-ness, Dragon Kid, & Super Shisa beat Akira Tozawa, Shingo Takagi, & Uhaa Nation (15:04) when K-ness pinned Tozawa.

  6. T-Hawk & Ricochet beat Masato Yoshino & Masaaki Mochizuki (12:14) when Ricochet pinned Yoshino.

  7. Yamato, BxB Hulk, Naruki Doi, & Cyber Kong beat Jimmy Susumu, Ryo Saito, Jimmy Kanda, & Mr. Quu Quu Tanizaki Naoki Toyonaka Dolphin (36:00) in an "elimination" match. Yamato was the sole survivor.
    • Kong pinned Saito (19:20).
    • Kanda pinned Kong (20:34).
    • Kanda pinned Doi (23:19).
    • Hulk pinned Kanda (25:55).
    • Hulk pinned Tanizaki (28:44).
    • Susumu pinned Hulk (31:56).
    • Yamato pinned Susumu (36:00).
Return to top of page









King of Gate Kickoff


May 9, 201 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 1,500
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Kenichiro Arai beat Mr. High Tension Kotoka (6:31) via submission.

  2. Yamato, Kzy, & Mondai Ryu beat Masaaki Mochizuki, Don Fujii, & Gamma (10:23) when Yamato pinned Fujii.

  3. Genki Horiguchi & Jimmy Kagetora beat K-ness & Dragon Kid (8:21) when Kagetora pinned K-Ness.

  4. Jimmy Susumu pinned Cyber Kong (3:56).

  5. Mr. Quu Quu Tanizaki Naoki Toyonaka Dolphin pinned Jimmy Kanda (6:31).

  6. BxB Hulk pinned Naruki Doi (9:40).

  7. Masato Yoshino, Ricochet, & Shingo Takagi beat Eita, Yosuke Santa Maria, & Flamita (16:36) when Ricochet pinned Santa Maria.

  8. T-Hawk pinned Akira Tozawa (17:35).
Return to top of page









The Gate of Maximum


June 5, 2014 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 1,500
Shown live in Internet PPV
  1. K-ness & Kenichiro Arai beat Super Shisa & Chihiro Tominaga (6:05) when K-ness pinned Tominaga.

  2. U-T & Yosuke Santa Maria beat Gamma & Hollywood Stalker Ichikawa (7:11) when Yosuke pinned Ichikawa.

  3. Jimmy Kagetora beat Shachihoko Boy (10:16).

  4. Don Fujii & Ryotsu Shimizu beat Jimmy Susumu & Mr. High Tension Kotoka (9:10) when Fujii pinned Kotoka.

  5. T-Hawk & Eita beat Masaaki Mochizuki & Dragon Kid (13:31) when T-Hawk pinned Dragon Kid.

  6. Mr. Quu Quu Tanizaki Naoki Toyonaka Dolphin, Genki Horiguchi, &, Jimmy Kanda beat Masato Yoshino, Akira Tozawa, & Shingo Takagi (14:13) when Kanda pinned Takagi.

  7. Yamato, Kzy, Naruki Doi, Cyber Kong, & Mondai Ryu beat BxB Hulk (6:35) in a "handicap elimination" match. Yamato, Kzy, Naruki Doi, & Cyber Kong were the survivors.
    • Hulk pinned Ryu (6:35).
    • Kzy pinned Hulk (6:35).

  8. Cima, BxB Hulk, T-Hawk, Jimmy Susumu, & Akira Tozawa beat Yamato, Naruki Doi, Cyber Kong, Mondai Ryu, & Kzy (21:02) when Hulk pinned Kzy.
Return to top of page









Rainbow Gate


July 3, 2014 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 1,850
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Kenichiro Arai & Jimmy Kanda beat Shisa Boy & Ryotsu Shimizu (5:13) when Kanda pinned Shimizu.

  2. Kotoka pinned Chihiro Tominaga(5:36) in a match where the loser gets a punch perm hairstyle.

  3. Cyber Kong, Kzy, & Mondai Ryu beat Don Fujii, Gamma, & Hollywood Stalker Ichikawa (8:53) when Kzy pinned Ichikawa.

  4. Jimmy Kagetora & Mr. Quu Quu Toyonaka Dolphin beat U-T & Yosuke Santa Maria and Dragon Kid & K-ness (9:26) in a "three-way" match when Kagetora pinned Santa Maria.

  5. Masato Yoshino & Ricochet beat Jimmy Susumu & Genki Horiguchi (14:27) when Yoshino pinned Susumu.

  6. T-Hawk, Eita, & Flamita beat Akira Tozawa, Shingo Takagi, & Uhaa Nation (24:17) when Eita TKO Tozawa.

  7. Yamato & Naruki Doi beat BxB Hulk & BxB Masa (Masaaki Mochizuki) (21:39) when Doi pinned Hulk.
Return to top of page