Gate of Sanctuary 2004 Gate of Legend 2004 King of Gate 2006 Memorial Gate 2007
Storm Gate 2007 Gate of Generation 2008 Gate of Anniversary 2009 Compilation Gate 2010
Dangerous Gate 2012 Infinity 2013 Truth Gate 2014 King of Gate Kickoff 2014
Gate of Maximum 2014 Rainbow Gate 2014 Scandal Gate 2014 Dangerous Gate 2014
Summer Adventure
Tag League 2014
Gate of Victory 2014 _ _





Gate of Sanctuary 2004


September 17, 2004 in Tokyo, Japan
Yoyogi National Stadium Gym #2 drawing 5,500
Shown live on Japanese PPV
  1. K-ness, Second Doi, & Kenichiro Arai beat Brother Yasshi, Touru Owashi, & Shogo Takagi (15:16) when K-ness pinned Takagi.

  2. Don Fujii & Taru beat Milano Collection AT & Yossino (11:31) when Fujii pinned Yossino.

  3. Masaaki Mochizuki pinned Katsuhiko Nakajima (7:57).

  4. Shuji Kondo & Takuya Sugawara beat Ryo Saito & Anthony W. Mori (12:59) in a "hair vs. hair" match when Sugawara pinned Mori.

  5. Danny Mishima, Michael Iwasa, & Kensuke Sasaki beat Magnum Tokyo, Dragon Kid, & Genki Horiguchi (10:54) via DQ.

  6. Open the Dream Gate Champ Cima pinned Susumu Yokosuka (29:54).
Return to top of page









Gate of Legend 2004


December 16, 2004 in Tokyo, Japan
Yoyogi National Stadium Gym #2 drawing 5,500
Shown live on Japanese PPV
  1. Araken pinned Super Shisa (8:00).

  2. K-ness & Second Doi beat Shingo Takagi & Don Fujii (13:31) when Doi pinned Takagi.

  3. Heno Heno Mask & Susumu Yokosuka beat Touru Owashi & Shogo Takagi (12:03) when Heno pinned Owashi.

  4. Magnum Tokyo, Genki Horiguchi, Dragon Kid, & Ryo Saito beat Michael Iwasa, Daniel Mishima, Kensuke Sasaki, & Johnson Florida (11:33) in a "loser unmasks or has his head shaved" match when Kid pinned Sasaki.

  5. Open the Triangle Gate Champs Milano Collection AT, Yossino, & Anthony W. Mori beat Shuji Kondo, Takuya Sugawara, & Brother Yasshi (14:55) when Milano pinned Yasshi.

  6. Masaaki Mochizuki pinned Cima (22:49) to win the Open the Dream Gate Title.
Return to top of page









King of Gate 2006


December 22, 2006 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 2,300
Shown live on Japanese PPV
  1. Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino, & Magnitude Kishiwada beat Akira Tozawa, Taku Iwasa, & Takayuki Mori (11:35) when Doi pinned Tozawa.

  2. Ryo Saito pinned Gamma (11:15).

  3. Masaaki Mochizuki pinned Dick Togo (15:00).

  4. Super Shisa & Shisa Boy beat Dr. Muscle & Pentagon Black (6:03) when Super Shisa pinned Muscle.

  5. Susumu Yokosuka & K-ness beat Yasushi Kanda & Don Fujii, BxB Hulk & Jack Evans, and Genki Horiguchi & Super Shenron (16:13) in a "four-way elimination" match.
    • Shenron pinned Kanda (12:56).
    • Susumu pinned Genki (13:47).
    • K-ness forced Evans to submit (16:13).

  6. Masaaki Mochizuki pinned Ryo Saito (17:21) to win the 2006 King of Gate Tournament.
King of Gate Tournament Bracketing

Return to top of page









Memorial Gate 2007


March 25, 2007 in Mie, Japan
Tsu City Gym drawing 3,800
Shown live on Japanese PPV
  1. BxB Hulk, Dragon Kid, Anthony W. Mori, & Atsushi Aoki beat Akira Tozawa, Taku Iwasa, Kenichiro Arai, & Yuki Ono (11:09) when Kid pinned Arai.

  2. Yasushi Kanda & Kintaro Kanemura beat Magnitude Kishiwada & Kengo Takai (12:05) when Kanemura pinned Takai.

  3. Genki Horiguchi pinned Matt Sydal (11:34) to win the Open the Brave Gate Title.

  4. Jun Akiyama TKO Stalker Ichikawa (4:50).

  5. Masaaki Mochizuki pinned Cyber Kong (13:19).

  6. Ryo Saito, Susumu Yokosuka, & Cima beat Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino, & Gamma (19:14) to win the Open the Triangle Gate Title when Yokosuka pinned Doi.

  7. Jushin Liger pinned Don Fujii (30:23) to win the Open the Dream Gate Title.
Return to top of page









Storm Gate 2007


September 22, 2007 in Tokyo, Japan
Otaku Gym drawing 4,622
Shown live on Japanese PPV
  1. Katsuo & Ape Kimata beat Super Shisa & Shisa Boy when Katsuo pinned Shisa Boy.

  2. Dragon Kid, Anthony W. Mori, & PAC beat Magnitude Kishiwada, Genki Horiguchi, & Dr. Muscle (10:26) when Pac pinned Muscle.

  3. Kikutaro pinned Open the Owari Gate Champ Hollywood Stalker Ichikawa (3:56).

  4. Masato Yoshino beat Yasushi Kanda (11:31) via submission to win the Open the Brave Gate Title.

  5. Kinta Tomoaka pinned Gamma (10:24).

  6. Taku Iwasa & Kenichiro Arai beat Ryo Saito & Susumu Yokosuka (19:18) to win the Dragon Gate International Junior Heavyweight Tag Title when Arai pinned Yokosuka.

  7. Open the Triangle Gate Champs Masaaki Mochizuki, Don Fujii, & K-ness beat Shingo Takagi, Cyber Kong, & Kota Iibushi (19:18) when Mochizuki pinned Kong.

  8. Open the Dream Gate Champ Cima pinned Naruki Doi (25:49).
Return to top of page









Gate of Generation 2008


March 20, 2008 in Tokyo, Japan
Ota Ward Gym drawing 3,800
Shown live on Japanese PPV
  1. Shinobu, Cyber Kong, & Super Shenleng II beat Akira Tozawa, Super Shisa, & Shisa Boy (5:16) when Kong beat Tozawa.

  2. Anthony W. Mori beat Genki Horiguchi (7:17).

  3. Taku Iwasa & Kenichiro Arai beat El Blazer & Pac (12:32) when Arai beat Pac.

  4. Naoki Tanizaki pinned Yamato (7:52).

  5. Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda beat Don Fujii & Masaaki Mochizuki (13:02) when Tanaka beat Fujii.

  6. Susumu Yokosuka, Ryo Saito, & Dragon Kid beat Naruki Doi, Yasushi Kanda, & Gamma (15:24) when Kid pinned Doi.

  7. Taiji Ishimori & Kenta beat Shingo Takagi & BxB Hulk (22:54) to win the Noah GHC Junior Tag Title when Kenta pinned Takagi.

  8. Open the Dream Gate Champ Cima TKO Masato Yoshino (29:54).
Return to top of page









Gate of Anniversary 2009


March 22, 2009 in Tokyo, Japan
Sumo Hall drawing ???
Shown live on Japanese PPV
  1. Shisa Boy & Super Shisa pinned K-ness & Super Shenlong when Super beat Shenlong (6:29).

  2. Kagetora & Ryoma beat Akira Tozawa & Kenshin Chikano (6:31) when Kagetora pinned Chikano.

  3. Masaaki Mochizuki, Don Fujii, & Magnitude Kishiwada pinned Katsuhiko Nakajima, Kento Miyahara, & Takashi Okita (10:23) when Mochizuki pinned Okita.

  4. Kensuke Sasaki pinned Hollywood Stalker Ichikawa (1:30).

  5. Open the Twin Gate Champs Susumu Yokosuka & Gamma beat Ryo Saito & Genki Horiguchi (12:37) via DQ.

  6. Cima pinned Masato Yoshino (18:08) to win the Open the Brave Gate Title.

  7. Open the Triangle Gate Chanps Taku Iwasa, Shingo Takagi, & Dragon Kid beat BxB Hulk, Pac, & Naoki Tanisaki and Yamato, Yasushi Kanda, & Kenichiro Arai (18:25) in an "elimination match.
    • Araken pinned Hulk (12:30).
    • Shingo pinned Kanda (18:25).

  8. Cyber Kong pinned Anthony W. Mori (13:02) in a "mask vs. hair" match.

  9. Open the Dream Gate Champ Naruki Doi pinned Koji Kanemoto (27:41).
Return to top of page









Compilation Gate 2010


March 22, 2010 in Tokyo, Japan
Sumo Hall drawing 7,000
Shown live one Japanese PPV
  1. Anthony W. Mori & Kotoka beat Super Shenlong & Hollywood Stalker Ichikawa (5:51) when Mori pinned Shenlong.

  2. Naoki Tanisaki, Pac, & Makoto Hashi beat Akira Tozawa, Kagetora, & Mark Haskins (9:28) when Pac pinned Haskins.

  3. Takuya Sugawara, Kenichiro Arai, Yasushi Kanda, & Kzy beat K-ness & Susumu Yokosuka (12:45) in a "handicap" match when Sugawara pinned Yokosuka.

  4. Open the Brave Gate Champ Super Shisa beat Genki Horiguchi and Munenori Sawa (11:03) in a "three way elimination" match.
    • Shisa pinned Horiguchi.
    • Shisa pinned Sawa (11:03).

  5. BxB Hulk & Masato Yoshino beat Dragon Kid & Juventud Guerrera (14:57) when Yoshino pinned Guerrera.

  6. Open the Triangle Gate Champs Masaaki Mochizuki, Don Fujii, & Akebono beat Nosawa Rongai, Mazada, & Abdullah the Butcher (13:03) when Mochizuki pinned Butcher.

  7. Shingo Takagi & Cyber Kong beat Cima & Gamma (25:42) to win the Open the Twin Gate Title when Takagi pinned Cima.

  8. Yamato pinned Naruki Doi (31:56) to win the Open the Dream Gate Title.
Return to top of page









Dangerous Gate 2012


September 23, 2012 in Tokyo, Japan
Ota Ward Gym drawing 2,700
Shown live on Japanese PPV
  1. Kenichiro Arai, Kotoka, Chihiro Tominaga, & Jimmy Kanda beat K-ness, Super Shisa, Super Shenlong III, & Shachihoko Boy (5:15) when Kanda pinned Shenlong.

  2. Gamma, Hollywood Stalker Ichikawa, & Hub beat Kzy, Mondai Ryu, & Cyber Kong (9:49) in a "scramble bunkhouse whip" match when Ichikawa pinned Ryu.

  3. Open the Brave Gate Champ Dragon Kid pinned Masamune (18:39).

  4. Masato Yoshino & Daichi Hashimoto beat Jimmy Susumu & Jimmy Kagetora (14:52) when Yoshino forced Susumu to submit.

  5. Open the Triangle Gate Champs Akira Tozawa, BxB Hulk, & Naoki Tanisaki beat Naoki Tanizaki, Ryo Saito, & Genki Horiguchi (16:50) when Tanisaki pinned Tanizaki. As a result Tanizaki lost his name.

  6. Masaaki Mochizuki & Don Fujii beat Yamato & Shingo Takagi (24:25) to win the Open the Twin Gate Title when Mochizuki pinned Yamato.

  7. Open the Dream Gate Champ Cima pinned Naruki Doi (23:58).
Return to top of page









Infinity 2013


July 4, 2013 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 1,850
Shown live on iPPV
  1. Kenichiro Arai & Super Shisa beat Chihiro Tominaga & Super Shenlong III (6:39) when Shida pinned Tominaga.

  2. Ricochet, Rich Swann, & Shachihoko Boy beat Genki Horiguchi, Jimmy Kanda, Mr. Quu Quu Tanizaki Naoki Toyonaka Dolphin (11:29) when Ricochet pinned Kanda.

  3. Cyber Kong pinned Jimmy Kagetora(7:32).

  4. Dragon Kid & Gamma beat Mondai Ryu & Kzy (12:09) when Dragon pinned Kzy.

  5. K-ness pinned Hub (11:04).

  6. Shingo Takagi pinned Akira Tozawa (6:54).

  7. Cima, Masaaki Mochizuki, Don Fujii, Ryo Saito, & Uhaa Nation beat Jimmy Susumu, Naruki Doi, Yamato, Masato Yoshino, & BxB Hulk (29:16) when Cima pinned Susumu.
Return to top of page









Truth Gate 2014


February 6, 2014 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 1,850
Shown live on iPPV
  1. Genki Horiguchi & Jimmy Kagetorabeat beat U-T & Taka Michinoku (7:39).

  2. Don Fujii & Kenichiro Arai beat Shachihoko Boy & Chihiro Tominaga (8:14) when Fujii forced Tominaga to submit.

  3. Yosuke Santa Maria pinned Gamma (4:43) in a "lumberjack whip" match.

  4. Kotoka & Ryotsu Shimizu beat Mondai Ryu & Kzy (6:28) when Shimuzu pinned Ryu.

  5. K-ness, Dragon Kid, & Super Shisa beat Akira Tozawa, Shingo Takagi, & Uhaa Nation (15:04) when K-ness pinned Tozawa.

  6. T-Hawk & Ricochet beat Masato Yoshino & Masaaki Mochizuki (12:14) when Ricochet pinned Yoshino.

  7. Yamato, BxB Hulk, Naruki Doi, & Cyber Kong beat Jimmy Susumu, Ryo Saito, Jimmy Kanda, & Mr. Quu Quu Tanizaki Naoki Toyonaka Dolphin (36:00) in an "elimination" match. Yamato was the sole survivor.
    • Kong pinned Saito (19:20).
    • Kanda pinned Kong (20:34).
    • Kanda pinned Doi (23:19).
    • Hulk pinned Kanda (25:55).
    • Hulk pinned Tanizaki (28:44).
    • Susumu pinned Hulk (31:56).
    • Yamato pinned Susumu (36:00).
Return to top of page









King of Gate Kickoff 2014


May 9, 201 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 1,500
Shown live on iPPV
  1. Kenichiro Arai beat Mr. High Tension Kotoka (6:31) via submission.

  2. Yamato, Kzy, & Mondai Ryu beat Masaaki Mochizuki, Don Fujii, & Gamma (10:23) when Yamato pinned Fujii.

  3. Genki Horiguchi & Jimmy Kagetora beat K-ness & Dragon Kid (8:21) when Kagetora pinned K-Ness.

  4. Jimmy Susumu pinned Cyber Kong (3:56).

  5. Mr. Quu Quu Tanizaki Naoki Toyonaka Dolphin pinned Jimmy Kanda (6:31).

  6. BxB Hulk pinned Naruki Doi (9:40).

  7. Masato Yoshino, Ricochet, & Shingo Takagi beat Eita, Yosuke Santa Maria, & Flamita (16:36) when Ricochet pinned Santa Maria.

  8. T-Hawk pinned Akira Tozawa (17:35).
Return to top of page









Gate of Maximum 2014


June 5, 2014 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 1,500
Shown live in iPPV
  1. K-ness & Kenichiro Arai beat Super Shisa & Chihiro Tominaga (6:05) when K-ness pinned Tominaga.

  2. U-T & Yosuke Santa Maria beat Gamma & Hollywood Stalker Ichikawa (7:11) when Yosuke pinned Ichikawa.

  3. Jimmy Kagetora beat Shachihoko Boy (10:16).

  4. Don Fujii & Ryotsu Shimizu beat Jimmy Susumu & Mr. High Tension Kotoka (9:10) when Fujii pinned Kotoka.

  5. T-Hawk & Eita beat Masaaki Mochizuki & Dragon Kid (13:31) when T-Hawk pinned Dragon Kid.

  6. Mr. Quu Quu Tanizaki Naoki Toyonaka Dolphin, Genki Horiguchi, &, Jimmy Kanda beat Masato Yoshino, Akira Tozawa, & Shingo Takagi (14:13) when Kanda pinned Takagi.

  7. Yamato, Kzy, Naruki Doi, Cyber Kong, & Mondai Ryu beat BxB Hulk (6:35) in a "handicap elimination" match. Yamato, Kzy, Naruki Doi, & Cyber Kong were the survivors.
    • Hulk pinned Ryu (6:35).
    • Kzy pinned Hulk (6:35).

  8. Cima, BxB Hulk, T-Hawk, Jimmy Susumu, & Akira Tozawa beat Yamato, Naruki Doi, Cyber Kong, Mondai Ryu, & Kzy (21:02) when Hulk pinned Kzy.
Return to top of page









Rainbow Gate 2014


July 3, 2014 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 1,850
Shown live on iPPV
  1. Kenichiro Arai & Jimmy Kanda beat Shisa Boy & Ryotsu Shimizu (5:13) when Kanda pinned Shimizu.

  2. Kotoka pinned Chihiro Tominaga(5:36) in a match where the loser gets a punch perm hairstyle.

  3. Cyber Kong, Kzy, & Mondai Ryu beat Don Fujii, Gamma, & Hollywood Stalker Ichikawa (8:53) when Kzy pinned Ichikawa.

  4. Jimmy Kagetora & Mr. Quu Quu Toyonaka Dolphin beat U-T & Yosuke Santa Maria and Dragon Kid & K-ness (9:26) in a "three-way" match when Kagetora pinned Santa Maria.

  5. Masato Yoshino & Ricochet beat Jimmy Susumu & Genki Horiguchi (14:27) when Yoshino pinned Susumu.

  6. T-Hawk, Eita, & Flamita beat Akira Tozawa, Shingo Takagi, & Uhaa Nation (24:17) when Eita TKO Tozawa.

  7. Yamato & Naruki Doi beat BxB Hulk & BxB Masa (Masaaki Mochizuki) (21:39) when Doi pinned Hulk.
Return to top of page









Scandal Gate 2014


August 5, 2014 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 1,850
Shown live on iPPV
  1. Masaaki Mochizuki, Dragon Kid, & Gamma beat Genki Horiguchi, Jimmy Kanda, & Mr. Quu Quu Toyonaka Dolphin (7:08) when Kid pinned Kanda.

  2. Don Fujii & Ryotsu Shimizu beat Yosuke Santa Maria & Yuga Hayashi (7:32) when Shimizu beat Hayashi.

  3. Jimmy Susumu, Jimmy Kagetora, & Kotoka beat Kenichiro Arai, K-ness, & Syachihoko Boy (11:26) when Susumu pinned K-ness.

  4. Shingo Takagi & Akira Tozawa beat Yamato & Punch Tominaga (13:22) via DQ.

  5. T-Hawk & Eita beat Masato Yoshino & Uhaa Nation (18:45) when T-Hawk pinned Yoshino.

  6. Naruki Doi, Cyber Kong, Kzy, & Mondai Ryu beat BxB Hulk (21:29) in a "handicap elimination" match. As a result, Doi won the Open the Dream Gate Title.
    • Hulk pinned Ryu (13:34).
    • Hulk pinned Kong (17:04).
    • Doi pinned Hulk.
Return to top of page









Dangerous Gate 2014


August 17, 2014 in Tokyo, Japan
Ota City Gym drawing 3,500
Shown live on iPPV
  1. K-ness & Kenichiro Arai beat Shachihoko Boy & Ryotsu Shimizu (5:36) when Arai pinned Shimuzu.

  2. Jimmy Kanda, Jimmy Kagetora, & Genki Horiguchi beat Yosuke Santa Maria, Gamma, & Hollywood Stalker Ichikawa (8:14) when Kanda pinned Ichikawa.

  3. Jimmy Susumu & Kotoka beat Don Fujii & Yuga Hayashi (10:05) when Susumu pinned Hayashi.

  4. Punch Tominaga pinned Cima (10:52) in a "no DQ" match.

  5. Open the Brave Gate Champ Flamita pinned Mr. Quu Quu Toyonaka Dolphin (14:17).

  6. Open the Twin Gate Champs T-Hawk & Eita when Masaaki Mochizuki & Dragon Kid (23:18) when T-Hawk pinned Mochizuki.

  7. Yamato (captain), Kzy, Cyber Kong, & Mondai Ryu beat Shingo Takagi (captain), Masato Yoshino, Akira Tozawa, & Uhaa Nation (28:10) in a "captain's fall elimination revival" match.
    • Takagi pinned Ryu (0:28).
    • Kong threw Yoshino over the top rope (1:55) which let Ryu return.
    • Nation pinned Ryu (2:18) which let Yoshino return.
    • Kong threw Tozawa over the top rope (6:45) which let Ryu return.
    • Yoshino pinned Kong (14:00) which let Tozawa return.
    • Yamato threw Nation over the top rope (16:34) which let Kong return.
    • Kong pinned Tozawa (19:51).
    • Kzy pinned Yoshino (21:00).
    • Takagi pinned Ryu (25:11) which let Nation return.
    • Nation pinned Kzy (25:29) which let Tozawa return.
    • Yamato pinned Takagi (28:10).

  8. BxB Hulk pinned Naruki Doi (25:57) to win the Open the Dream Gate Title.
Return to top of page









Summer Adventure Tag League 2014


September 9, 2014 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 1,500
Shown live on iPPV
  1. K-ness & Super Shisa beat Yosuke Santa Maria & Yuga Hayashi (8:10) when K-ness pinned Hayashi.

  2. Uhaa Nation & Shachihoko Boy beat Jimmy Kagetora & Mr. High Tension Kotoka (10:19) when Nation pinned Kotoka.

  3. Don Fujii beat Punch Tominaga (8:32) via DQ.

  4. Cima & Gamma beat T-Hawk & Eita (18:06) when Cima pinned Eita.

  5. Open the Brave Gate Champ Flamita pinned Kzy (15:46).

  6. BxB Hulk, Masaaki Mochizuki, & Dragon Kid beat Akira Tozawa, Masato Yoshino, & Shingo Takagi (15:55) when Mochizuki pinned Tozawa.

  7. Jimmy Susumu (captain), Jimmy Kanda, Mr. Quu Quu Toyonaka Dolphin, & Genki Horiguchi beat Naruki Doi (captain), Yamato, Cyber Kong, & Mondai Ryu (13:09) in a "captain's fall elimination revival" match.
    • Susumu threw Ryu over the top rope (1:37).
    • Dolphin threw Kong over the top rope (3:14).
    • Yamato threw Dolphin over the top rope (4:31) which let Ryu return.
    • Susumu threw Ryu over the top rope (4:48) which let Dolphin return.
    • Yamato pinned Horiguchi (6:06) which let Kong return.
    • Kong pinned Dolphin (7:09) which let Ryu return.
    • Doi threw Kanda over the top rope (8:23).
    • Susumu pinned Yamato (11:44) which let Kanda return.
    • Susumu pinned Doi (13:09).
Return to top of page









Gate of Victory 2014


October 9, 2014 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 1,850
Shown live on iPPV
  1. Jimmy Susumu, Genki Horiguchi, & Mr. Quu Quu Toyonaka Dolphin, & Jimmy Kagetora beat Super Shisa, Shachihoko Boy, Yosuke Santa Maria, & Yuga Hayashi (9:03) when Kagetora pinned Hayashi.

  2. Punch Tominaga pinned Ryotsu Shimizu (8:12).

  3. T-Hawk & Eita beat Yamato & Mondai Ryu (10:15) when Eita pinned Ryu.

  4. Jimmy Kanda pinned K-ness (11:33).

  5. Shingo Takagi pinned Dragon Kid (13:15).

  6. BxB Hulk pinned Masato Yoshino (8:21).

  7. Akira Tozawa pinned Masaaki Mochizuki (13:09).

  8. Cima, Don Fujii, & Gamma beat Naruki Doi, Kzy, & Cyber Kong (24:15) to win the Open the Triangle Gate Title when Gamma pinned Kzy.
Return to top of page