Vaminous Amigos 1 2 3 4 5 _
Revolucion 1 2 3 4 5 6
Near Live Special _ _



Vamonos Amigos PPV #1


April 22, 2003 in Yoyogi, Japan
Yoyogi National Stadium drawing 5,700
Shown live on Japanese PPV
  1. Genki Horiguchi and Susumu Yokosuka (17:01) won a "dragon scramble battle royal" (17:01). Also in the match were: Araken, Second Doi, Dragon Kid, Don Fujii, Anthony W. Mori, Toru Owashi, Ryo Saito, Condotti Shuji, Taru, & Yassini.

  2. Yossino beat Suwa (3:31).

  3. Cima pinned Susumu Yokosuka (7:46).

  4. Masaaki Mochizuki beat Milano Collection AT (8:29) via countout.

  5. Genki Horiguchi pinned Magnum Tokyo (3:41).

  6. Yoshihiro Takayama TKO Stalker Ichikawa (2:15).

  7. Cima pinned Yossino (3:55).

  8. Genki Horiguchi pinned Masaaki Mochizuki (2:52).

  9. Dragon Kid, Araken, Second Doi, Anthony W. Mori, & Ultimo Dragon beat Yassini, Condotti Shuji, Ryo Saito, Don Fujii, Taru (10:46) when Dragon beat Saito with a sleeper.

  10. Cima pined Genki Horiguchi (19:07) to win the 2003 El Numero Uno League.
Return to top of page









Vamonos Amigos PPV #2


"5th Anniversary Show"
June 29, 2003 in Hyogo, Japan
Kobe World Hall drawing 7,500
Shown on Japanese PPV
  1. Milano Collection AT, Yassini, & Pescatore Yagi beat Suwa, Taru, & Don Fujii (14:17) when Milano beat Fujii.

  2. Takamichi Iwasa & Anthony W. Mori beat Raimu Mishima & Second Doi (12:04) when Mori beat Mishima.

  3. Condotti Shuji TCO Jun TCO Toru Owashi (11:25).

  4. The Great Sasuke pinned Stalker Ichikawa (5:09).

  5. NWA Welterweight Champ Yossino beat K-ness (14:44).

  6. UWA Trios Champs Masaaki Mochizuki, Kenichiro Arai, & Dragon Kid beat Genki Horiguchi, Ryo Saito, & Susumu Yokosuka (21:20) when Arai pinned Horiguchi.

  7. Magnum Tokyo pinned Cima (27:25) to win the Ultimo Dragon Gym Title.
Return to top of page









Vamonos Amigos PPV #3


September 26, 2003 in Tokyo, Japan
Budokan Hall (smaller arena) drawing 5,500
Shown on Japanese PPV
  1. Susumu Yokosuka pinned Dragon Kid (12:23).

  2. Taru beat Touru Owashi (14:11) via DQ.

  3. Yossino & K-ness beat Yassini & Condotti Shuji (15:31) when Yossino pinned Yassini.

  4. Anthony W. Mori, Second Doi, & Masaaki Mochizuki beat Jun, Don Fujii, & Cima (20:53) when Doi pinned Cima.

  5. Genki Horiguchi lost an "escape rules elimination steel cage" match (28:30). As a result, Horiguchi's head was shaved.
    • Kenichiro Arai escaped (17:15).
    • Suwa escaped (22:10).
    • Magnum Tokyo escaped (22:35).
    • Milano Collection AT forced Horiguchi to submit (28:30).
Return to top of page









Vamonos Amigos PPV #4


December 16, 2003 in Yoyogi, Japan
Yoyogi National Stadium drawing ???
Shown live on Japanese PPV
  1. Suwa, Don Fujii, & Taru beat Susumu Yokosuka, Ryo Saito, Genki Horiguchi (15:11) when Suwa beat Horiguchi.

  2. Micheal Iwasa & Daniel Mishima beat Dragon Kid & Super Shisa (7:30) via DQ.

  3. Araken pinned Masaaki Mochizuki (11:33).

  4. Dotti Shuji & Brother Yasshi beat Jun & Second Doi and Yossino & Anthony W. Mori (16:30) in a "three-way" match.
    • Shuji beat Jun (12:51).
    • Yasshi pinned Yossino (16:30).

  5. Touru Owashi NC Cima (4:36).

  6. Touru Owashi pinned Cima (12:27).

  7. UDG Champ Magnum Tokyo pinned Milano Collection AT (25:20).
Return to top of page









Vamonos Amigos PPV #5


January 31, 2004 in Tokyo Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing ???
Shown on Japanese PPV
  1. Don Fujii & Cima beat Henry III Sugawara & Anthony W. Mori (10:00) when Cima beat Mori.

  2. Daniel Mishima & Michael Iwasa beat Ryo Saito & Genki Horiguchi (6:30) via DQ.

  3. Yossino & Milano Collection AT beat Second Doi & Sper Shisa (10:02) when Milano beat Doi via submission.

  4. Taru & Suwa beat Susumu Yokosuka & Magnum Tokyo (15:10) when Suwa beat Yokosuka.

  5. UWA Trios Champs Yasshi, Condotti Shuji, & Touru Owashi beat Kenichiro Arai, Dragon Kid, & Masaaki Mochizuki (19:04) when Owashi pinned Arai.
Return to top of page









Revolucion PPV #1


February 22, 2004 in Tokyo, Japan
Differ Ariake drawing ???
Shown live on Japanese PPV
  1. Taru pinned Shogo Takagi (2:37).

  2. Second Doi & Dragon Kid beat Ryo Saito, Genki Horiguchi (11:08) when Doi pinned Horiguchi.

  3. Micheal Iwasa & Daniel Mishima beat Araken (6:08) via DQ.

  4. Anthony W. Mori & Super Shisa beat Yossino & Milano Collection AT (10:04) when Shisa made the pin.

  5. Masaaki Mochizuki pinned Susumu Yokosuka (14:09).

  6. UWA Trios Champs Shuji Kondo, Brother Yasshi, & Touru Owashi beat Cima, Suwa, & Don Fujii (19:12) when Yasshi beat Fujii.
Return to top of page









Revolucion PPV #2


March 28, 2004 in Tokyo, Japan
Differ Ariake drawing ???
Shown live on Japanese PPV
  1. Susumu Yokosuka & Genki Horiguchi beat Second Doi & Araken when Yokosuka pinned Doi.

  2. Micheal Iwasa & Daniel Mishima beat Taru & Don Fujii (5:41) via DQ.

  3. Shuji Kondo, Brother Yasshi, & Takuya Sugawara beat Milano Collection AT, Anthony W. Mori, & Ryo Saito (13:08) when Sugawara beat Mori.

  4. Touru Owashi pinned Yossino (10:50).

  5. Cima DKO Masaaki Mochizuki (12:20).

  6. Suwa beat Dragon Kid (14:55).
Return to top of page









Revolucion PPV #3


April 28, 2004 in Tokyo, Japan
Yoyogi National Stadium drawing ???
Shown live on Japanese PPV
  1. Milano Collection AT, Yossino, Genki Horiguchi, & Susumu Yokosuka beat Ultimo Dragon, Second Doi, Araken, & Super Shisa (14:20) when Yokosuka pinned Doi.

  2. Micheal Iwasa & Daniel Mishima beat Taru & Takashi Okamura (8:24) via DQ.

  3. Dragon Kid pinned Masaaki Mochizuki (10:30).

  4. Shuji Kondo pinned Cima (9:02).

  5. Touru Owashi pinned Don Fujii (10:45).

  6. Anthony W. Mori & Naoki Tanisaki beat Brother Yasshi & Takuya Sugawara (10:28) when Mori beat Yasshi.

  7. Dragon Kid pinned Shuji Kondo (17:00) to win the 2004 El Numero Uno League.
Return to top of page









Revolucion PPV #4


May 23, 2004 in Tokyo, Japan
Differ Ariake drawing ???
Shown live on Japanese PPV
  1. Don Fujii & Taru beat Naoki Tanisaki & Genki Horiguchi (12:05) when Taru pinned Tanisaki.

  2. Strong Ichikawa beat Brother Yasshi (8:46) via countout.

  3. Milano Collection AT & Anthony W. Mori beat Yossino & Susumu Yokosuka (15:33) when Mori beat Yokosuka.

  4. Dragon Kid, Second Doi, Super Shisa, & Araken beat Masaaki Mochizuki, Takuya Sugawara, Shuji Kondo, & Shogo Takagi (15:16) when Doi pinned Kondo.

  5. Cima pinned Touru Owashi (14:00).
Return to top of page









Revolucion PPV #5


June 20, 2004 in Tokyo, Japan
Differ Ariake drawing ???
Shown live on Japanese PPV
  1. Brother Yasshi, Takuya Sugawara, & Shogo Takagi beat Kenichiro Arai, Second Doi, & Dragon Kid (11:17) when Sugawara beat Arai.

  2. Micheal Iwasa & Daniel Mishima beat Taru & Stalker Ichikawa (7:30) via DQ.

  3. Susumu Yokosuka pinned Naoki Tanisaki (8:15).

  4. Anthony W. Mori & Super Shisa beat Ryo Saito & Genki Horiguchi (11:53) when Saito was pinned.

  5. Cima & Don Fujii beat Milano Collection AT & Yossino (11:55) when Fujii forced Milano to submit.

  6. Suhji Kondo & Touru Owashi NC Masaaki Mochizuki (2:32).

  7. Shuji Kondo & Touru Owashi beat Masaaki Mochizuki & Susumu Yokosuka (15:14) when Kondo pinned Mochizuki.
Return to top of page









Revolucion PPV #6


"6th Anniversary Show"
July 4, 2004 in Hyogo, Japan
Kobe World Hall drawing 8,000
Shown on Japanese PPV
  1. Genki Horiguchi, Ryo Saito, & Naoki Tanisaki beat Milano Collection AT, Super Shisa, & Anthony W. Mori (12:21) when Horiguchi pinned Shisa.

  2. Cima pinned Masato Yoshino (10:33).

  3. Shuji Kondo pinned Dragon Kid (10:35).

  4. Daniel Mishima & Michael Iwasa beat Kensuke Sasaki & Akira Hokuto (6:54) via DQ.

  5. Akira Hokuto pinned Stoker Ichikawa (0:35).

  6. Ultimo Dragon pinned Katsuhiko Nakajima (11:11).

  7. Masaaki Mochizuki, Susumu Yokosuka, Kenichiro Arai, & Second Doi beat Toru Owashi, Stevie Tsujimoto, Takuya Sugawara, & Shogo Takagi (20:14) when Mochizuki pinned Tsujimoto.

  8. Magnum Tokyo & Jinsei Shinzaki beat Don Fuji & Taru (12:22) when Tokyo pinned Taru.

  9. Cima pinned Shuji Kondo (22:04) to win the vacant UDG Title.
Return to top of page









Near Live Special


September 9, 2004 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing ???
Shown live on Japanese PPV
  1. Mango Fukuda, Pineapple Hanai, & Takeshi Minaminno beat Mini Cima, Small Dandy Fuji, & Suwacito and Gallardo, Lambo Miura, & Murcielago (13:07) in a "three-way elimination" match.
    • Mini Cima pinned Miura (5:32).
    • Fukuda pinned Fuji (13:07).

  2. Takeshi Minaminno beat Mango Fukuda and Pineapple Hanai (10:26) in a "three-way elimination" match to win the vacant UWA Welterweight Title.
    • Hanai pinned Fukuda (2:25).
    • Minaminno pinned Hanai (10:26).

  3. Shinji Nohashi beat Manabu Murakami (4:19).

  4. King Ali Baba TKO Karaoke Machines II & III (6:30) in a "handicap" match.

  5. Kaz Hayashi, Yuji Nagata, & Hiroshi Tanahashi beat Manabu Nakanishi, Minoru Suzuki, & Ultimo Dragon (25:07) when Nagata forced Dragon to submit.

  6. Gedo, Jado, & Katsushi Takemura beat Taiji Ishimori, Kei & Shu Sato (16:28) to win the vacant UWA Trios Title when Jado forced Kei to submit.
Note: This show was promoted by Ultimo Dragon under the Toryumon X banner.

Return to top of page