Tokyo Sports All-Star Dream Card Weekly Pro Tokyo Dome Show
Rikidozan Memorial 1996 Rikidozan Memorial 2000
Rikidozan Memorial 2013 _
Ikki Kajiwara Memorial 1988 Ikki Kajiwara Memorial 1997
All Together All Together II




Tokyo Sports All-Star Dream Card


August 26, 1978 in Tokyo, Japan
Budokan Hall drawing 16,500
  1. Kotetsu Yamamoto (NJ) won a battle royal (12:14). Also in the match were: Masa Fuchi (AJ), Mr Hayashi (AJ), Muneteru Higo (IWE), Junji Hirata (NJ), Masao Ito (AJ), Shouji Kai (NJ), Kuniaki Kobayashi (NJ), Shiro Koshinaka (AJ), Akira Maeda (NJ), Mitsuo Momota (AJ), Devil Murasaki (IWE), Atsushi Onita (AJ), Hiroyuki Saito (NJ), Kazuharu Sonoda (AJ), George Takano (NJ), Masahiko Takasugi (IWE), Goro Tsurumi (IWE), Ichimisa Wakamatsu (IWE), and Tsutomu Yonemura (IWE).

  2. New Japan Kagoshima Champ Makoto Arakawa (NJ) pinned Snake Amami (IWE) (8:26).

  3. Kantaro Hoshino (NJ) & Mighty Inoue (IWE) beat Osamu Kido (NJ) & Takashi Ishikawa (AJ) (12:30) when Hoshino pinned Kido.

  4. Kengo Kimura (NJ), Akio Sato (AJ), & Ashura Hara (IWE) beat Ismu Teranishi (IWE), Haruka Eigan (NJ), & Yoshiaki Fujiwara (NJ) (16:22) when Hara pinned Teranishi.

  5. The Great Kojika (AJ) & Motoshi Okuma (AJ) beat Riki Choshu (NJ) & Animal Hamaguchi (IWE) (11:08) via DQ.

  6. Seiji Sakaguchi (NJ) pinned Rocky Hata (AJ) (6:34).

  7. Jumbo Tsuruta (AJ), Tatsumi Fujinami (NJ), & Mil Mascaras (AJ) beat Masa Saito (free), Akihisa Takachiho (AJ), & Tiger Toguchi (AJ) (14:56) when Mascaras pinned Saito.

  8. IWE World Champ Rusher Kimura (IWE) beat Strong Kobayashi (NJ) (12:04) via countout.

  9. Giant Baba (AJ) & Antonio Inoki (NJ) beat Abdullah the Butcher (AJ) & Tiger Jeet Singh (NJ) (13:03) when Inoki pinned Singh.
Return to top of page









Ikki Kajiwara Memorial


April 2, 1988 in Tokyo, Japan
Budokan Hall drawing ???
  1. JWP: Harley Saito beat Miss A.

  2. JWP: Rumi Kazama beat Cutie Suzuki.

  3. Yoshiaki Fujiwara (NJ) drew Ismael Changani in a "wrestler vs. kickboxer" match.

  4. AJ: PWF Junior Heavyweight Champ Masa Fuchi beat Kenta Kobashi.

  5. AJ: Giant Baba & Tiger Mask (Misawa) beat Abdullah the Butcher & George Skaaland.
Note: Kajiwara was the creator of Tiger Mask. Also on the show were boxing, shoot boxing, judo, karate, and shooting matches.

Return to top of page









Weekly Pro at Tokyo Dome


April 2, 1995 in Tokyo, Japan
Tokyo Egg Dome drawing 50,000 ($5,500,000)
  1. JWP: Dynamite Kansai, Hikari Fukuoka, Candy Okutsu, & Fusayo Nouchi beat Devil Masami, Mayumi Ozaki, Cutie Suzuki, & Hiromi Yagi (17:29) when Kansai pinned Masami.

  2. LLPW: Shinobu Kandori beat Harley Saito (1:12) via submission in a "UFC rules" match.

  3. AJW: Aja Kong & Kyoko Inoue beat Manami Toyota & Blizzard Yuki (17:40) when Kong pinned Toyota.

  4. Go Gudan: Ryuma Go beat Uchu Majin Silver X (15:11) in an "alien death" match to win the first Go Gudan Interplanetary Title.

  5. IWA Japan: Terry Funk, Shoji Nakamaki, & Leatherface beat Cactus Jack & Headhunters (18:28) in a "barbed wire barricade barbed wire baseball bat tornado death" match when Nakamaki pinned Headhunter B.

  6. Pancrase: Minoru Suzuki beat Christopher DeWeaver (1:50) via submission.

  7. PWFG: Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Yuki Ishikawa beat Carl Greco & Don Arakawa (16:20) when Ishikawa forced Greco to submit.

  8. Michinoku: Super Delfin, Taka Michinoku, & Gran Naniwa beat Great Sasuke, Sato, & Shiryu (22:25) when Delfin pinned Shiryu.

  9. RINGS: Akira Maeda beat Chris Dolman (5:29) via submission.

  10. UWFI: Nobuhiko Takada, Billy Scott, & Masahito Kakihara beat Gary Albright, Gene Lydick, & Kazuo Yamazaki (15:17) when Takada forced Lydick to submit.

  11. FMW: Great Nita pinned King Pogo (13:59) in an "explosive barbed wire" match.

  12. All Japan: Mitsu Misawa, Kenta Kobashi, & Stan Hansen drew Toshiaki Kawada, Akira Taue, & Johnny Ace (30:00).

  13. New Japan: IWGP Champ Shinya Hashimoto pinned Masa Chono (15:57).
Return to top of page









Rikidozan Memorial Show 1996


June 30, 1996 in Yokohama, Japan
Yokohama Arena drawing 16,000
  1. Samurai Project: Ryuma Go & Takeshi Miyamoto beat Samurai Max & Fumio Akiyama (14:35) when Go pinned Max.

  2. IWA Kakutoshijuku: Goro Tsurumi pinned The Mummy (7:09).

  3. FMW: Gladiator & Hisakatsu Oya beat Koji Nakayama & Masato Tanaka (12:13) when Gladiator pinned Nakayama.

  4. IWA Japan: Tarzan Goto pinned Takashi Okano (16:11).

  5. Big Japan: Seiji Yamakawa & Kendo Nagasaki beat Yuichi Toniguchi & Shoji Nakamaki (12:58) when Yamakawa pinned Toniguchi.

  6. LLPW: Shinobu Kandori & Michiko Omukai beat Eagle Sawai & Michiko Nagashima (12:46) when Kandori pinned Nagashima.

  7. Chigusa Nagayo (Gaea), Hiromi Yagi (JWP), & Hikari Fukuoka (JWP) beat Dynamite Kansai (JWP), Bomber Hikari (Gaea), & Toshie Uematsu (Gaea) (13:23) when Nagayo pinned Uematsu.

  8. All Japan: Mitsuo Momota pinned Masao Inoue (8:35).

  9. Jado & Hiromichi Fuyuki (Team WAR) beat Koji Kitao & Masaaki Mochizuki (Team Kitao) (12:26) when Fuyuki pinned Mochizuki.

  10. Satoru Sayama (Japan Pro Shooting) drew Tiger Mask IV (Mich) (33:00).

  11. Yoshiaki Fujiwara (PWFG) DCO Yoji Anjoh (UWFI).

  12. New Japan: Keiji Mutoh & Kensuke Sasaki beat Shinya Hashimoto & Junji Hirata (14:51) when Mutoh pinned Hirata.

  13. Genichiro Tenryu (WAR) & Tatsumi Fujinami (NJ) beat Koki Kitihara (WAR) & Riki Choshu (NJ) (13:51) when Tenryu pinned Kitihara.
Return to top of page









Ikki Kajiwara Memorial 1997


October 12, 1997 in Tokyo, Japan
Sumo Hall drawing 4,000
  1. LLPW: Yasha Kurenai & Carol Midori beat Eagle Sawai & Michiko Nagashima.

  2. Kamikaze drew Noguchi.

  3. Kenichi Sato beat Kyoko Gooseriver.

  4. Tiger Mask (Sayama) & Tiger Mask IV (Michinoku Pro) beat Tiger Mask II (Yoshinobu Kanemaru of All Japan substituting for Mitsu Misawa) & Tiger Mask III (Koji Kanemoto of New Japan) (12:08) when Sayama pinned Kanemaru. Great Sasuke (Michinoku pro) was the guest referee.

  5. Genichiro Tenryu & Arashi (Team WAR) beat Koji Kitao & Maasaki Mochizuki (Team Kitao Dojo).

  6. Yoshiaki Fujiwara (PWFG) NC Super Tiger (Sayama). Antonio Inoki (New Japan) was the guest referee.
Return to top of page









Rikidozan Memorial Show 2000


March 11, 2000 in Yokohama, Japan
Yokohama Arena drawing 9,000
  1. Magnum Tokyo (Toryumon) & Gran Hamada (Michinoku) beat Sumo Fuji & Cima (Team Toryumon) (18:25) when Tokyo pinned Fuji.

  2. Naoki Sano (Takada Dojo) pinned Yuki Ishikawa (Battlearts) (11:30).

  3. Yuki Kondo (Pancrase) beat Kan Tenjun (0:40) via submission.

  4. Commando Boirshoi (JWP) & Yumiko Hotta (AJW) beat Ran Yuyu & Kayoko Haruyama (Team JWP) (10:10) when Borishoi pinned Haruyama.

  5. Yoshiko Tamura, Yuka Nakamura, & Kyoko Inoue (Team New Ladies) beat Dynamite Kansai, Tsubasa Kuragaki, & Azumi Hyuga (Team JWP) (16:36) when Tamura forced Kuragaki to submit.

  6. Yoshiaki Fujiwara beat Satoru Sayama (10:56) via submission.

  7. Junji Hirata (NJ) & Ryuma Go (Go Gudan) beat Tadao Yasuda & Osamu Kido (Team New Japan) when Hirata pinned Yasuda.

  8. Hideki Takizawa pinned Antonio Inoki (3:57) in an "exhibition" match. Takizawa is a teen pop star and this was not a true match.

  9. Ryuji Yamikawa & Tomoaki Honma (Team Big Japan) beat Naoki Yamazaki & H (Team FMW) (18:58) when Yamikawa pinned Yamazaki.

  10. Yoji Anjoh beat Tarzan Goto (13:37) via DQ.

  11. Genichiro Tenryu (WAR) & BB Jones (Ron Reis) beat Shinya Hashimoto (NJ) & Naoya Ogawa (UFO) (8:51).
Return to top of page









All Together


August 27, 2011 in Tokyo, Japan
Budokan Hall drawing 17,000
  1. Kota Ibushi (DDT), Taiji Ishimori (Noah), Hiroshi Yamato (AJ), & Bushi (AJ) beat Tiger Mask IV (NJ), Kaz Hayashi (AJ), Shuji Kondo (AJ), & Ricky Marvin (Noah) (10:05) when Ishimori pinned Marvin.

  2. Tetsuya Naito (NJ), Shuhei Taniguchi (Noah), & Seiya Sanada (AJ) beat Mohammed Yone (Noah), Yujiro Takahashi (NJ), & Manabu Soya (AJ) (11:10) when Sanada pinned Takahashi.

  3. Togi Makabe (NJ) & Akitoshi Saito (Noah) beat Hirooki Goto (NJ) & Taiyo Kea (AJ) (9:55) when Makabe pinned Kea.

  4. Prince Devitt (NJ), Ryusuke Taguchi (AJ), Kotaro Suzuki (Noah), Katsuhiko Nakajima (Sasaki), & Kai (AJ) beat Koji Kanemoto (NJ), Kenta (Noah), Yoshinobu Kanemaru (Noah), Minoru (AJ), & Genba Hirayanagi (Noah) (15:07) when Kai pinned Hirayanagi.

  5. Masakatsu Funaki (AJ), Takuma Sano (Noah), & Jushin Liger (NJ) beat Minoru Suzuki (NJ), Atsushi Aoki (Noah), & Taichi (NJ) (12:47) when Funaki forced Aoki to submit

    .
  6. Kentaro Shiga (freelance) won a "battle royal" (11:54). Also in the match were Gedo (NJ), Hideo Saito (NJ), Tomohiro Ishii (NJ), Takaaki Watanabe (NJ), Hiromu Takahashi (NJ), King Fale (NJ), Kushida (NJ), Tomoaki Honma (NJ), Super Strong Machine (NJ), , Mazada (AJ), Jun Nishikawa (Sasaki), Satoshi Kajiwara (Sasaki), Kento Miyahara (Sasaki), Che-Gyong Lee (AJ), Takumi Soya (AJ), Soshun (AJ), Yasufumi Nakanoue (AJ), Masanobu Fuchi (AJ), Rene Dupree (AJ), Joe Doering (AJ), Black Bushi (AJ), Masao Inoue (Noah), Yoshinari Ogawa (Noah), Akira Taue (Noah), and Zack Sabre Jr. (Noah).

  7. Takeshi Morishima (Noah), Akebono (AJ), Yutaka Yoshie (freelance), & Ryota Hama (AJ) beat Yuji Nagata (NJ), Hiroyoshi Tenzan (NJ), Osamu Nishimura (AJ) & Wataru Inoue (NJ) (11:20) when Morishima pinned Nishimura.

  8. Kensuke Sasaki (Sasaki) & Jun Akiyama (Noah) beat Yoshihiro Takayama (Noah) & Takao Omori (NJ) (15:44) when Sasaki pinned Omori.

  9. Kenta Kobashi (Noah) & Keiji Mutoh (AJ) beat Toru Yano (NJ) & Takashi Iizuka (NJ) (14:58) when Kobashi pinned Iizuka.

  10. Hiroshi Tanahashi (NJ), Go Shiozaki (Noah), & Suwama (AJ) beat Shinsuke Nakamura (NJ), Takashi Sugiura (Noah), & Kenso (AJ) (22:50) when Tanahashi pinned Kenso.
Return to top of page









All Together II


February 19, 2012 in Sendai, Japan
Sun Plaza Hall drawing 3,500
Shown live on Japanese PPV
  1. The Great Sasuke (Michinoku), Tiger Mask IV (NJ), Ryusuke Taguchi (NJ), & Taiji Ishimori (Noah) beat Jado (NJ), Gedo (NJ), Kenou (Michinoku), & Taro Nohashi (Michinoku) (11:12) when Sasuke pinned Nohashi.

  2. Hiroyoshi Tenzan (NJ), Satoshi Kojima (NJ), & Kentaro Shiga (freelance) beat Captain New Japan (Hideo Saito) (NJ), Captain All Japan (Ryoto Hama) (AJ), & Captain Noah (Mohammed Yone) (Noah) (10:27) when Tenzan forced New Japan to submit.

  3. Yoshinobu Kanemaru (Noah), Kaz Hayashi (AJ), Shuji Kondo (AJ), & Katsuhiko Nakajima (Diamond Ring) beat Jushin Liger (NJ), Kotaro Suzuki (Noah), Minoru Tanaka (AJ), & Kai (AJ) (14:38) when Kondo pinned Kai.

  4. Takashi Sugiura (Noah) & Yujiro Takahashi (NJ) beat Togi Makabe (NJ) & Manabu Soya (AJ) (11:46) when Sugiura pinned Soya.

  5. Kensuke Sasaki (Diamond Ring), Yuji Nagata (NJ), Akebono (AJ), & Naomichi Marufuji (Noah) beat Minoru Suzuki (AJ), Yoshihiro Takayama (Noah), Taichi (NJ), & Masayuki Kono (AJ) (13:58) when Akebono pinned Taichi.

  6. Hirooki Goto (NJ), Akitoshi Saito (Noah), & Jinsei Shinzaki (Michinoku) beat Shinsuke Nakamura, Toru Yano, & Takashi Iizuka (Team NJ) (13:30) when Goto pinned Iizuka.

  7. Keiji Mutoh (AJ) & Kenta Kobashi (Noah) beat Jun Akiyama (Noah) & Takao Omori (AJ) (20:20) when Muto pinned Akiyama.

  8. Hiroshi Tanahashi (NJ), Suwama (AJ), & Takeshi Morishima (Noah) beat Tetsuya Naito (NJ), Seiya Sanada (AJ), & Go Shiozaki (Noah) (23:13) when Morishima pinned Shiozaki.
Return to top of page









Rikidozan Memorial Show 2013


"Puroresu No Chikara"
December 16, 2013 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 1,050
  1. Mitsuo & Sansei Momota beat Nosawa Rongai (Tokyo Gurentai) & Masao Orihara(Mobius) (9:22) when Mitsuo pinned Rongai.

  2. Alexander Otsuka (AO/DC) drew Akitoshi Saito (15:00).

  3. Big Japan: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi beat Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazuki Hashimoto (13:45)when Okabayashi forced Hashimoto to submit.

  4. Ultimo Dragon (Toryumon Mexico) pinned Black Tiger V (11:12).

  5. Suwama & Takao Omori (Team All Japan) beat Arashi (Tenryu Project) & Kazushi Miyamoto (11:41) when Omori pinned Miyamoto.

  6. Kensuke Sasaki (Diamond Ring), Yoshiaki Fujiwara (PWFG), & Super Tiger (RJPW) beat Jun Akiyama (All Japan), Yoshihiro Takayama (Takayama Dojo), & Mitsuo Momota (15:28) when Sasaki pinned Momota.
Return to top of page