10/24/08 10/25/08 10/25/08
Continent Confrontation
Tag Team League




ProWres Expo 2008 in Japan


"Part I: Green Chapter"
October 24, 2008 in Tokyo, Japan
Sumo Hall drawing 600
  1. Ikuto Hidaka won a "rumble" match (19:52). Also in the match were: The Cuban Assassin, Geronimo, Himalayan Tiger, Hoshitango, Hartley Jackson, Heddi Karaoui, Kikutaro, and Paul Tracey.

  2. Hikaru & Apple Miyuki beat Saki Maemura & Misaki Ohata (15:26) when Hikaru pinned Ohata.

  3. Christopher Daniels & El Blazer beat Dick Togo & Alex Marley (10:42) when Daniels pinned Marley.

  4. Shinjiro Ohtani, Kohei Sato, & Minoru Fujita beat Eric Young, Chris the Bambi Killer, & Erik Isaksen (15:31) when Sato pinned Young.

  5. Chris Sabin & Alex Shelley beat Ryouji Sai & Ricky Landell (17:22) when Shelley pinned Landell.

  6. Masato Tanaka & Daisuke Sekimoto beat Durango & Naruto (13:13) when Sekimoto forced Naruto to submit.

  7. Masahiro Chono & Scott Norton beat Yoshihiro Takayama & Don Frye (16:00) when Chono pinned Frye.
Return to top of page









ProWres Expo 2008 in Japan


"Part II: Green Chapter"
October 25, 2008 in Tokyo, Japan
Sumo Hall drawing 550
  1. Osamu Namiguchi pinned Geronimo (7:12).

  2. Christopher Daniels won a "rumble" (17:23). Also in the match were: Himalayan Tiger, Hoshitango, Hartley Jackson, Ricky Landell, Naruto, Shito Ueda, and Eric Young.

  3. Dick Togo & Minoru Fujita beat El Blazer & Durango (17:59) when Fujita pinned Durango.

  4. Lingerie Mutoh, Saki Maemura, & Tomoko Nakagawa beat Kikutaro, Hikaru, & Apple Miyuki (15:27) when Maemura pinned Hikaru.

  5. Kohei Sato & Ryouji Sai beat Paul Tracey & Heddi Karaoui (11:25) when Sai forced Karaoui to submit.

  6. Chris Sabin & Alex Shelley beat The Cuban Assassin & Alex Marley when Sabin pinned Assassin.

  7. Masato Tanaka & Daisuke Sekimoto beat Chris the Bambi Killer & Erik Isaksen (16:26) when Tanaka pinned Isaksen.
Return to top of page









ProWres Expo 2008 in Japan


"Part III: Blue Chapter"
October 26, 2008 in Tokyo, Japan
Sumo Hall drawing 1,000
  1. Kikutaro, Hartley Jackson, & Himalayan Tiger beat Tengu Kaiser & Tengu Baron (14:56) in a "handicap" match when Jackson pinned Baron.

  2. Ryouji Sai & Ricky Landell beat The Cuban Assassin & Alex Marley (11:40) when Sai pinned Marley.

  3. Chris the Bambi Killer & Erik Isaksen beat Durango & Naruto (5:02) when Chris pinned Naruto.

  4. Heddi Karaoui beat Paul Tracey (2:26) via submission.

  5. Scott Norton, Don Frye, & Dick Togo beat Masahiro Chono, Kohei Sato, & Eric Young (14:18) when Frye pinned Young.

  6. Ikuto Hidaka pinned Christopher Daniels (16:08).

  7. Masato Tanaka & Daisuke Sekimoto beat Chris Sabin & Alex Shelley (15:56) to win the Continent Confrontation Tag Team League when Tanaka pinned Sabin.
Return to top of page









Continent Confrontation Tag Team League


October 24 & 25, 2008 in Tokyo, Japan

1.Chris Sabin & Alex Shelley4
2.Ryouji Sai & Ricky Landell2
3.The Cuban Assassin & Alex Marley0

1.Masato Tanaka & Daisuke Sekimoto (winners)4
2.Chris the Bambi Killer & Erik Isaksen2
3.Durango & Naruto0

Grand Final
Tanaka & Sekimoto beat Sabin & Shelley
(15:56) when Tanaka pinned Sabin

Return to top of page