08/05/12 11/11/12 03/23/13 07/05/13 08/01/13 08/02/13 08/03/13 08/06/13
08/07/13 08/08/13 08/10/13 09/05/13 09/14/13 09/29/13 10/25/13 11/06/13
11/09/13 11/23/13 12/03/13 12/05/13 12/21/13 12/23/13 01/14/14 01/18/14
01/19/14 02/02/14 03/06/14 03/15/14 03/22/14 03/23/14 04/02/14 04/03/14
04/19/14 05/30/14 06/03/14 06/08/14 06/29/14 _ _ _

Many regular PPVs were also available as i-PPVs.
They are only listed in the regular PPV section.




August 2012 Internet PPV


"G1 Climax XXI: The One and Only"
August 5, 2012 in Osaka, Japan
Prefectural Gym drawing 6,500
Shown live in Japanese Internet PPV
  1. Yujiro Takahashi pinned Yuji Nagata (9:31).

  2. MVP beat Rush (7:53) via submission.

  3. Lance Archer pined Hiroyoshi Tenzan (10:57).

  4. Karl Anderson pinned Shelton Benjamin (9:15).

  5. Toru Yano pinned Minoru Suzuki (8:05).

  6. Togi Makabe pinned Tetsuya Naito (14:10).

  7. Shinsuke Nakamura pinned Kazuchika Okada (16:16).

  8. Naomichi Marufuji pinned Hiroshi Tanahashi (21:29).
Return to top of page









November 2012 Internet PPV


"Power Struggle"
November 11, 2012 in Osaka, Japan
Prefectural Gym drawing 6,600
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Kushida & Alex Shelley beat Rocky Romero & Alex Koslov (6:20) to win the IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Title when Kushida pinned Romero.

  2. Toru Yano, Takashi Iizuka, Tomohiro Ishii, Yoshi Hashi, & Jado beat Manabu Nakanishi, Jushin Liger, Tiger Mask IV, Captain New Japan, & Negro Casas (7:20) when Yano beat Nakanishi.

  3. Minoru Suzuki & Taichi beat Yuji Nagata & Ryusuke Taguchi (9:53) when Taichi pinned Taguchi.

  4. IWGP Tag Champs Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith, Jr. beat Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima (13:12) when Archer pinned Tenzan.

  5. Prince Devitt pinned Low-Ki (13:45) to win the IWGP Junior Heavyweight Title.

  6. Kazushi Sakuraba & Katsuyori Shibata beat Togi Makabe & Wataru Inoue (5:26) when Shibata TKO Inoue.

  7. Kazuchika Okada pinned Hirooki Goto (15:43).

  8. IWGP I-C Champ Shinsuke Nakamura pinned Karl Anderson (17:32).

  9. IWGP Champ Hiroshi Tanahashi pinned Yujiro Takahashi (25:06).
Return to top of page









March 2013 Internet PPV


"New Japan Cup Finals 2013"
March 23, 2013 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 2,015
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Manabu Nakanishi, Jushin Liger, & Tiger Mask IV beat Yuji Nagata, Super Strong Machine, & Bushi (10:07) when Nakanishi forced Bushi to submit.

  2. Togi Makabe, Hiroyoshi Tenzan, & Satoshi Kojima beat Takashi Iizuka, Yujiro Takahashi, & Yoshi Hashi (11:13) when Kojima pinned Hashi.

  3. Hirooki Goto pinned Davey Boy Smith, Jr. (8:14).

  4. Kazuchika Okada beat Toru Yano (10:42) via submission.

  5. Shinsuke Nakamura, Tomohiro Ishii, & Jado beat Minoru Suzuki, Lance Archer, & Taka Michinoku (14:04) when Ishii pinned Michinoku.

  6. Karl Anderson, Tama Tonga, Prince Devitt, & Ryusuke Taguchi beat Hiroshi Tanahashi, Captain New Japan, Kushida, & Alex Shelley (13:22) when Devitt pinned Captain.

  7. Kazuchika Okada pinned Hirooki Goto (23:52) to win the New Japan Cup 2013.
New Japan Cup 2013 Bracketing

Return to top of page









July 2013 Internet PPV


"Kizuna Road 2013"
July 5, 2013 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 2,015
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, & Super Strong Machine beat Toru Yano, Takashi Iizuka & Jado (9:08) via DQ.

  2. Togi Makabe, Manabu Nakanishi, Tiger Mask IV, & Kushida beat Yuji Nagata, Hirooki Goto, Captain New Japan, & Takaaki Watanabe (11:02) when Kushida forced Watanabe to submit.

  3. Minoru Suzuki, Taka Michinoku, & Taichi beat Tomohiro Ishii, Rocky Romero, & Alex Koslov (11:38) when Taichi pinned on Koslov.

  4. Shinsuke Nakamura, Masato Tanaka, & Yujiro Takahashi beat Tetsuya Naito, Tomoaki Honma, & La Sombra (12:52) when Takahashi pinned Honma.

  5. Karl Anderson & Bad Luck Fale beat Kazuchika Okada & Yoshi Hashi (9:22) when Fale pinned Hashi.

  6. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Jushin Liger beat El Terrible & Tama Tonga (12:12) to win the CMLL Tag Title when Tanahashi pinned Terrible.

  7. IWGP Junior Heavyweight Champ Prince Devitt pinned (18:11).
Return to top of page









August 2013 Internet PPV


"G1 Climax Day #1"
August 1, 2013 in Hamamatsu, Japan
Act City drawing 3,200
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Kota Ibushi pinned Toru Yano (7:32).

  2. Lance Archer pinned Tomohiro Ishii (10:43).

  3. Shelton Benjamin pinned Hiroyoshi Tenzan (8:20).

  4. Katsuyori Shibata pinned Davey Boy Smith, Jr. (9:06).

  5. Yujiro Takahashi pinned Tetsuya Naito (9:30).

  6. Yuji Nagata pinned Minoru Suzuki (14:34).

  7. Togi Makabe pinned Hirooki Goto (11:20).

  8. Karl Anderson pinned Shinsuke Nakamura (12:54).

  9. Satoshi Kojima pinned Hiroshi Tanahashi (16:07).

  10. Prince Devitt pinned Kazuchika Okada (12:56).
G-1 Climax Standings

Return to top of page









August 2013 Internet PPV


"G1 Climax Day #2"
August 2, 2013 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 2,015
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Karl Anderson pinned Shelton Benjamin (6:28).

  2. Yujiro Takahashi pinned Hiroyoshi Tenzan (9:07).

  3. Yuji Nagata pinned Toru Yano (6:46).

  4. Lance Archer pinned Prince Devitt (8:14).

  5. Satoshi Kojima pinned Katsuyori Shibata (9:40).

  6. Davey Boy Smith, Jr. pinned Togi Makabe (10:13).

  7. Kota Ibushi pinned Tetsuya Naito (13:16).

  8. Minoru Suzuki pinned Shinsuke Nakamura (13:44).

  9. Hirooki Goto pinned Kazuchika Okada (12:43).

  10. Tomohiro Ishii pinned Hiroshi Tanahashi (17:42).
G-1 Climax Standings

Return to top of page









August 2013 Internet PPV


"G1 Climax Day #3"
August 3, 2013 in Nagoya, Japan
Aichi Prefectural Gym drawing 7,500
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Kota Ibushi pinned Karl Anderson (9:52).

  2. Yujiro Takahashi pinned Shelton Benjamin (7:58).

  3. Prince Devitt pinned Tomohiro Ishii (10:28).

  4. Hiroyoshi Tenzan pinned Minoru Suzuki (11:46).

  5. Tetsuya Naito pinned Yuji Nagata (11:40).

  6. Kazuchika Okada pinned Lance Archer (11:26).

  7. Shinsuke Nakamura pinned Toru Yano (11:36).

  8. Hirooki Goto pinned Satoshi Kojima (13:07).

  9. Katsuyori Shibata pinned Togi Makabe (7:23).

  10. Hiroshi Tanahashi pinned Davey Boy Smith, Jr. (14:35).
G-1 Climax Standings

Return to top of page









August 2013 Internet PPV


"G1 Climax Day #5"
August 6, 2013 in Kanazawa, Japan
Ishikawa Industrial Exhibition Hall #3 drawing 2,000
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Satoshi Kojima pinned Tomohiro Ishii (11:20).

  2. Hiroyoshi Tenzan pinned Toru Yano (8:39).

  3. Katsuyori Shibata pinned Lance Archer (6:41).

  4. Tetsuya Naito pinned Shelton Benjamin (8:36).

  5. Minoru Suzuki pinned Karl Anderson (10:40).

  6. Yuji Nagata pinned Kota Ibushi (13:49).

  7. Shinsuke Nakamura pinned Yujiro Takahashi (10:47).

  8. Kazuchika Okada pinned Davey Boy Smith, Jr. (13:33).

  9. Hirooki Goto pinned Prince Devitt (8:04).

  10. Hiroshi Tanahashi pinned Togi Makabe (13:37).
G-1 Climax Standings

Return to top of page









August 2013 Internet PPV


"G1 Climax Day #6"
August 7, 2013 in Sendai, Japan
Sun Plaza Hotel drawing 2,950
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Shelton Benjamin pinned Kota Ibushi (10:20).

  2. Toru Yano pinned Karl Anderson (7:24).

  3. Davey Boy Smith, Jr. pinned Tomohiro Ishii (11:17).

  4. Minoru Suzuki pinned Yujiro Takahashi (10:31).

  5. Togi Makabe pinned Lance Archer (9:07).

  6. Hiroyoshi Tenzan pinned Tetsuya Naito (12:20).

  7. Prince Devitt pinned Satoshi Kojima (9:02).

  8. Kazuchika Okada pinned Katsuyori Shibata (9:13).

  9. Shinsuke Nakamura pinned Yuji Nagata (13:55).

  10. Hiroshi Tanahashi pinned Hirooki Goto (15:30).
G-1 Climax Standings

Return to top of page









August 2013 Internet PPV


"G1 Climax Day #7"
August 8, 2013 in Yokohama, Japan
Bunka Gym drawing 5,500
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Shinsuke Nakamura beat Hiroyoshi Tenzan via forfeit.

  2. Davey Boy Smith, Jr. beat Hirooki Goto via forfeit.

  3. Takashi Iizuka & Yoshi Hashi beat Tomoaki Honma & Captain New Japan (8:41) when Hashi pinned Captain.

  4. Yujiro Takahashi pinned Kota (8:45).

  5. Karl Anderson pinned Yuji Nagata (10:09).

  6. Katsuyori Shibata pinned Prince Devitt (6:56).

  7. Kazuchika Okada pinned Tomohiro Ishii (11:21).

  8. Hiroshi Tanahashi pinned Lance Archer (10:56).

  9. Toru Yano pinned Tetsuya Naito (9:26).

  10. Minoru Suzuki pinned Shelton Benjamin (8:42).

  11. Togi Makabe pinned Satoshi Kojima (15:40).
G-1 Climax Standings

Return to top of page









August 2013 Internet PPV


"G1 Climax Day #8"
August 10, 2013 in Tokyo, Japan
Sumo Hall drawing 8,200
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Yuji Nagata beat Hiroyoshi Tenzan via forfeit.

  2. Katsuyori Shibata beat Hirooki Goto via forfeit.

  3. Takashi Iizuka & Yoshi Hashi beat Captain New Japan & Kushida (8:04) when Hashi beat Captain.

  4. Davey Boy Smith, Jr. pinned Prince Devitt (7:26).

  5. Karl Anderson pinned Yujiro Takahashi (7:00).

  6. Lance Archer pinned Satoshi Kojima (12:38).

  7. Shelton Benjamin beat Toru Yano (7:35).

  8. Togi Makabe pinned Tomohiro Ishii (14:00).

  9. Minoru Suzuki pinned Kota Ibushi (13:37).

  10. Tetsuya Naito pinned Shinsuke Nakamura (14:50).

  11. Hiroshi Tanahashi drew Kazuchika Okada (30:00).
G-1 Climax Standings

Return to top of page









September 2013 Internet PPV


"Road to Destruction 2013"
September 5, 2013 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 1,950
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Kushida & Alex Shelley beat Sho Tanaka & Yohei Komatsu (10:01) when Shelley pinned Komatsu.

  2. Takashi Iizuka & Yoshi Hashi beat Yuji Nagata & Takaaki Watanabe (11:34) when Hashi pinned Watanabe.

  3. Manabu Nakanishi, Jushin Liger, & Tiger Mask IV beat Karl Anderson, Tama Tonga, & Rey Bucanero (12:12) when Liger pinned Bucanero.

  4. Prince Devitt & Bad Luck Fale beat Togi Makabe & Captain New Japan (8:32) when Devitt pinned Captain.

  5. Minoru Suzuki, Shelton Benjamin, Taka Michinoku, & Taichi beat Shinsuke Nakamura, Toru Yano, Tomohiro Ishii, & Jado (16:54) in an "elimination" match. Benjamin was the sole survivor.
    • Suzuki pinned Jado (10:31).
    • Yano threw Suzuki over the top rope (12:01).
    • Michinoku threw Ishii over the top rope (12:54).
    • Ishii threw Michinoku over the top rope (12:58).
    • Taichi pinned Ishii (13:07).
    • Benjamin threw Ishii over the top rope (13:59).
    • Benjamin pinned Nakamura (16:54).

  6. Kazuchika Okada, Masato Tanaka, Yujiro Takahashi, & Gedo beat Satoshi Kojima, Tetsuya Naito, Tomoaki Honma, & Bushi (22:34) in an "elimination" match. Okada was the sole survivor.
    • Naito pinned Gedo (12:13).
    • Naito threw Tanaka over the top rope (13:07).
    • Yujiro threw Naito over the top rope (14:28).
    • Yujiro pinned Bushi (15:54).
    • Kojima pinned Yujiro (17:10).
    • Okada threw Kojima over the top rope (20:08).
    • Okada pinned Honma (22:34).
Return to top of page









September 2013 Internet PPV


"Road to Destruction 2013"
September 14, 2013 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 2,015
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Taka Michinoku & Taichi beat Sho Tanaka & Yohei Komatsu (10:02) when Taichi pinned Komatsu.

  2. Kushida & Alex Shelley beat Tiger Mask IV & Bushi (10:45) when Shelley pinned Bushi.

  3. Takashi Iizuka, Yujiro Takahashi, & Yoshi Hashi beat Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi, & Takaaki Watanabe (10:28) when Takahashi pinned Watanabe.

  4. Prince Devitt, Karl Anderson, & Bad Luck Fale beat Togi Makabe, Tomoaki Honma, & Captain New Japan (9:04) when Fale pinned Honma.

  5. Shinsuke Nakamura & Toru Yano beat Minoru Suzuki & Shelton Benjamin (15:05) via DQ.

  6. Tama Tonga & Rey Bucanero beat Hiroshi Tanahashi & Jushin Liger (11:46) to win the CMLL Tag Title when Tonga pinned Liger.

  7. Satoshi Kojima & Tetsuya Naito beat Kazuchika Okada & Masato Tanaka (18:19) when Kojima pinned Okada.
Return to top of page









September 2013 Internet PPV


"Destruction 2013"
September 29, 2013 in Kobe, Japan
World Hall drawing 8,000
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Takashi Iizuka, Yujiro Takahashi, & Yoshi Hashi beat Tiger Mask IV, Bushi, & Takaaki Watanabe (6:13) when Takahashi pinned Watanabe.

  2. Kushida & Alex Shelley beat Taka Michinoku & Taichi (12:10) when Shelley pinned Michinoku.

  3. NWA World Champ Rob Conway pinned Jushin Liger (8:16).

  4. Togi Makabe, Tomoaki Honma, Captain New Japan, & Mascara Dorada beat Karl Anderson, Tama Tonga, Rey Bucanero, & Bad Luck Fale (10:05) when Dorada pinned Bucanero.

  5. Toru Yano beat Minoru Suzuki (8:56) via countout.

  6. Kazushi Sakuraba & Katsuyori Shibata beat Yuji Nagata & Manabu Nakanishi (10:49) when Sakuraba pinned Nagata.

  7. Hiroshi Tanahashi pinned Prince Devitt (13:32) in a "lumberjack death" match.

  8. Tetsuya Naito pinned Masato Tanaka (18:10) to win the Never Openweight Title.

  9. IWGP I-C Champ Shinsuke Nakamura pinned Shelton Benjamin (12:07).

  10. IWGP Champ Kazuchika Okada pinned Satoshi Kojima (24:44).
Return to top of page









October 2013 Internet PPV


October 25, 2013 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 1,820
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Valiente & Bushi beat Kushida & Yohei Komatsu (9:37) when Bushi pinned Komatsu.

  2. Matt & Nick Jackson beat Brian Kendrick & Baretta (10:35) when Matt pinned Kendrick.

  3. Jado & Gedo beat Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask IV (9:16) when Gedo pinned Tiger.

  4. Rocky Romero & Alex Koslov beat Taka Michinoku & Taichi (9:06) when Koslov pinned Taichi.

  5. Minoru Suzuki beat Sho Tanaka (7:40) via submission.

  6. Manabu Nakanishi & Tomoaki Honma beat Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Captain New Japan (9:03) when Honma pinned Captain.

  7. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Togi Makabe, & Yuji Nagata beat Toru Yano, Takashi Iizuka, & Tomohiro Ishii (11:27) via DQ.

  8. Tetsuya Naito & Kota Ibushi beat Masato Tanaka & Yujiro Takahashi (11:52) when Ibushi pinned Takahashi.

  9. Karl Anderson, Prince Devitt, & Bad Luck Fale beat Kazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura, & Yoshi Hashi (16:19) when Anderson pinned Hashi.
Return to top of page









November 2013 Internet PPV


"Road to Power Struggle"
November 6, 2013 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 1,950
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Nick & Matt Jackson beat Jado & Gedo (9:21) when Nick pinned Gedo.

  2. Alex Kozlov & Rocky Romero beat Bushi & Valiente (10:28) when Kozlov pinned Valiente.

  3. Kushida, Captain New Japan, & Hiroyoshi Tenzan beat Tiger Mask IV, Jushin Liger, & Manabu Nakanishi (9:50) when Tenzan forced Tiger to submit

  4. Yuji Nagata beat Takashi Iizuka (8:22) via DQ.

  5. Bad Luck Fale KO Tomoaki Honma (6:22).

  6. Taichi, Taka Michinoku, & Minoru Suzuki beat Trent Baretta, Brian Kendrick, & Shinsuke Nakamura (13:48) when Suzuki pinned Baretta.

  7. Kota Ibushi, Togi Makabe, Hiroshi Tanahashi, & Tetsuya Naito beat Yujiro Takahashi, Masato Tanaka, Tomohiro Ishii, & Toru Yano (9:58) when Makabe pinned Takahashi.

  8. Prince Devitt & Karl Anderson beat Yoshi Hashi & Kazuchika Okada (10:17) when Devitt pinned Hashi.

  9. Nick & Matt Jackson beat Alex Kozlov & Rocky Romero (19:13) to win the Super Junior Tag Tournament 2013 when Nick pinned Kozlov.
Super Junior Tag Tournamnent 2013 Bracketing

Return to top of page









November 2013 Internet PPV


"Power Struggle"
November 9, 2013 in Osaka, Japan
Prefectural Gym drawing 6,400
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Yujiro Takahashi, Yoshi Hashi, Rocky Romero, & Alex Koslov beat Manabu Nakanishi, Captain New Japan, Kushida, & Bushi (9:50) when Koslov pinned Bushi.

  2. Matt & Nick Jackson beat Taka Michinoku & Taichi (9:22) to win the IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Title when Matt pinned Michinoku.

  3. Katsuyori Shibata pinned Tomoaki Honma (9:43).

  4. Yuji Nagata & Kazushi Sakuraba beat Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka (8:08) when Sakuraba forced Iizuka to submit.

  5. Rob Conway & Jax Dane beat Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith, Jr. and Satoshi Kojima & Hiroyoshi Tenzan (5:41) in a "three way" match to win the NWA Tag Title when Conway pinned Kojima.

  6. Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith, Jr. beat Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima and Rob Conway & Jax Dane (3:00) in a "three way" match to win the IWGP Tag Title when Archer pinned Tenzan.

  7. Togi Makabe & Kota Ibushi beat Prince Devitt & Bad Luck Fale (11:15) when Ibushi pinned Devitt.

  8. Hiroshi Tanahashi pinned Tomohiro Ishii (17:38).

  9. Never Openweight Champ Tetsuya Naito pinned Masato Tanaka (15:46).

  10. IWGP I-C Champ Shinsuke Nakamura pinned Minoru Suzuki (19:04).

  11. IWGP Champ Kazuchika Okada pinned Karl Anderson (22:49).
Return to top of page









November 2013 Internet PPV


"World Tag League 2013"
November 23, 2013 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 2,150
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask IV beat Sho Tanaka & Yohei Komatsu (4:51) when Tiger forced Komatsu to submit.

  2. Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr., & Taka Michinoku beat Manabu Nakanishi, Strong Man, & Kushida (8:36) when Michinoku pinned Kushida.

  3. Yuji Nagata beat Takashi Iizuka (6:23) via DQ.

  4. Karl Anderson & Doc Gallows beat Kota Ibushi & Bushi (4:56) when Gallows pinned Bushi.

  5. Toru Yano, Yujiro Takahashi, & Jado beat Minoru Suzuki, Shelton Benjamin, & Taichi (10:26) when Takahashi pinned Taichi.

  6. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima beat Rob Conway & Jax Dane (10:36) when Kojima pinned Conway.

  7. Prince Devitt & Bad Luck Fale beat Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma (10:11) when Fale TKO Makabe.

  8. Shinsuke Nakamura & Tomohiro Ishii beat Hiroshi Tanahashi & Captain New Japan (13:12) when Ishii pinned Captain.

  9. Kazuchika Okada & Yoshi Hashi beat Tetsuya Naito & La Sombra (14:04) when Okada pinned Sombra.
Return to top of page









December 2013 Internet PPV


"World Tag League 2013"
December 3, 2013 in Fukuoka, Japan
Hakata Star Lanes drawing 1,850
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Toru Yano, Takashi Iizuka, & Jado beat Yuji Nagata, Sho Tanaka, & Yohei Komatsu (8:24) when Jado pinend Komatsu.

  2. Rob Conway & Jax Dane beat Kushida & Bushi (7:49) when Conway pinned Bushi.

  3. Manabu Nakanishi, Strong Man, Jushin Liger, & Tiger Mask IV beat Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr., Taka Michinoku, & Taichi (8:12) when Nakanishi forced Michinoku to submit.

  4. Kazuchika Okada & Yoshi Hashi beat Hiroshi Tanahashi & Captain New Japan (12:37) when Okada pinned Captain.

  5. Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma beat Masato Tanaka & Yujiro Takahashi (10:25) when Makabe pinned Takahashi.

  6. Tetsuya Naito & La Sombra beat Minoru Suzuki & Shelton Benjamin (7:02) when Sombra pinned Benjamin.

  7. Karl Anderson & Doc Gallows beat Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima (9:45) when Gallows pinned Kojima.

  8. Shinsuke Nakamura & Tomohiro Ishii beat Prince Devitt & Bad Luck Fale (10:47) when Nakamura pinned Devitt.
Return to top of page









December 2013 Internet PPV


"World Tag League 2013"
December 5, 2013 in Hiroshima, Japan
Green Arena drawing 2,700
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Taka Michinoku & Taichi beat Tiger Mask IV & Yohei Komatsu (7:38) when Taichi pinned Komatsu.

  2. Manabu Nakanishi & Strong Man beat Jado & Gedo (7:36) when Nakanishi forced Jado to submit.

  3. Rob Conway & Jax Dane beat Yuji Nagata & Tomoaki Honma (7:35) when Conway pinned Honma.

  4. Prince Devitt & Bad Luck Fale beat Togi Makabe & Kushida (7:52) when Fale TKO Kushida.

  5. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, & Jushin Liger beat Tetsuya Naito, La Sombra, & Bushi (11:20) when Liger pinned Bushi.

  6. Minoru Suzuki & Shelton Benjamin beat Karl Anderson & Doc Gallows (9:51) when Benjamin pinned Anderson.

  7. Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith, Jr. beat Hiroshi Tanahashi & Captain New Japan (10:29) when Smith pinned Captain.

  8. Masato Tanaka & Yujiro Takahashi beat Shinsuke Nakamura & Tomohiro Ishii (14:10) when Tanaka pinned Ishii.

  9. Kazuchika Okada & Yoshi Hashi beat Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka (11:39) when Okada pinned Iizuka.
Return to top of page









December 2013 Internet PPV


"Road to Tokyo Dome"
December 21, 2013 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 2,015
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Sho Tanaka beat Yohei Komatsu (11:58) via submission.

  2. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, Jushin Liger, & Tiger Mask IV beat Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi, Kushida, & Bushi (9:53) when Kojima pinned Bushi.

  3. Togi Makabe & Kota Ibushi beat Takashi Iizuka & Yujiro Takahashi (8:35) when Makabe pinned Takahashi.

  4. Toru Yano, Tomohiro Ishii, & Jado beat Minoru Suzuki, Taka Michinoku, & Taichi (9:56) when Yano pinned Michinoku.

  5. Tetsuya Naito pinned Gedo (11:41).

  6. Hiroshi Tanahashi beat Yoshi Hashi (11:10) via submission.

  7. Shinsuke Nakamura pinned Captain New Japan (8:42).

  8. Kazuchika Okada pinned Tomoaki Honma (15:21).
Return to top of page









December 2013 Internet PPV


"Road to Tokyo Dome"
December 23, 2013 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 2,015
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Yohei Komatsu beat Sho Tanaka (11:08) via submission.

  2. Taka Michinoku & Taichi beat Kushida & Bushia and Jado & Gedo (7:33) in a "three way" match when Michinoku pinned Bushi.

  3. Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka beat Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask IV (8:01) when Yano pinned Liger.

  4. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, & Captain New Japan beat Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi, & Tomoaki Honma (10:34) when Kojima pinned Honma.

  5. Togi Makabe & Kota Ibushi beat Tomohiro Ishii & Yujiro Takahashi (10:13) when Makabe pinned Takahashi.

  6. Minoru Suzuki pinned Yoshi Hashi (10:35).

  7. Tetsuya Naito & Hiroshi Tanahashi drew Kazuchika Okada & Shinsuke Nakamura (30:00).
Return to top of page









January 2014 Internet PPV


"CMLL Fantastica Mania 2014"
January 14, 2014 in Osaka, Japan
Prefectural Gym #2 drawing 1,300
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Taka Michinoku & Taichi beat Titan & Bushiroad (9:15) when Taichi pinned Bushiroad.

  2. Vangelis, Okumura, & Niebla Roja beat Stuka Jr., Rey Cometa, & Fuego (6:40) when Okumura pinned Cometa.

  3. Jushin Liger & Maximo beat Jado & Gedo (10:26) when Maximo pinned Jado.

  4. Tetsuya Naito & Volador, Jr. beat Mascara Dorada & Kushida (8:36) when Volador pinned Dorada.

  5. Shinsuke Nakamura & Ultimo Guerrero beat Rush & La Sombra (12:25) when Guerrero pinned Sombra.

  6. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Mistico II, & El Desperado beat Kazuchika Okada, Rey Escorpion, & Mephisto (10:17) when Mistico forced Escorpion to submit.
Return to top of page









January 2014 Internet PPV


"CMLL Fantastica Mania 2014"
January 18, 2014 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 1,900
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Maximo beat Taichi and Jado (9:35) in a "three-way match" when he pinned Taichi.

  2. Okumura & Yujiro Takahashi beat Stuka, Jr. & Rey Cometa (6:57) when Takahashi pinned Stuka.

  3. Rey Escorpion, Vangelis, Niebla Roja, & Yoshi Hashi beat Titan, Fuego, Tiger Mask IV, & Kushida (8:56) when Vangelis pinned Fuego.

  4. Mascara Dorada & El Desperado beat Volador, Jr. & Bushiroad (8:13) when Desperado pinned Bushiroad.

  5. Shinsuke Nakamura pinned Rush (10:18).

  6. Kazuchika Okada, Ultimo Guerrero, & Tomohiro Ishii beat Hiroshi Tanahashi, Tetsuya Naito, & La Sombra (19:42) when Guerrero pinned Sombra.

  7. Mexican National Light Heavyweight Champ Mephisto pinned Mistico II (14:05).
Return to top of page









January 2014 Internet PPV


"CMLL Fantastica Mania 2014"
January 19, 2014 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 1,900
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Maximo & Mascara Don (Manabu Nakanishi) beat Taka Michinoku & Taichi (10:16) when Don beat Michinoku.

  2. Stuka, Jr. & Rey Cometa beat Okumura & Yoshi Hashi (4:46) when Stuka pinned Okumura.

  3. Titan, Fuego, El Desperado, Tiger Mask IV, & Bushiroad beat Vangelis, Niebla Roja, Toru Yano, Jado, & Gedo (9:57) when Desperado pinned Vangelis.

  4. Tetsuya Naito & Rush beat Rey Escorpion & Tomohiro Ishii (12:38) when Rush pinned Escorpion.

  5. La Sombra pinned Ultimo Guerrero (11:54).

  6. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Mistico II, & Kota Ibushi beat Shinsuke Nakamura, Mephisto, & Yujiro Takahashi (11:51) when Mistico forced Mephisto to submit.

  7. NWA World Historic Welterweight Champ Volador, Jr. pinned Mascara Dorada (17:59).
Return to top of page









February 2014 Internet PPV


"Road to the New Beginning"
February 2, 2014 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 2,015
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Taka Michinoku & Taichi beat Sho Tanaka & Yohei Komatsu (7:33) when Taichi pinned Komatsu.

  2. Jushin Liger, Tiger Mask IV, & Bushi beat Yujiro Takahashi, Yoshi Hashi, & Jado (7:50) when Bushi pinned Jado.

  3. Tomoaki Honma & Captain New Japan beat Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka (8:21) via DQ.

  4. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, & El Desperado beat Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi, & Kota Ibushi (12:36) when Kojima pinned Nakanishi.

  5. Minoru Suzuki, Lance Archer, & Davey Boy Smith Jr. beat Karl Anderson, Doc Gallows, & Tama Tonga (9:21) when Archer pinned Tonga.

  6. Prince Devitt, Bad Luck Fale, Matt & Nick Jackson beat Togi Makabe, Ryusuke Taguchi, Kushida, & Alex Shelley (11:30) when Devitt pinned Taguchi.

  7. Kazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura, & Tomohiro Ishii beat Hirooki Goto, Hiroshi Tanahashi, & Tetsuya Naito (24:55) when Ishii pinned Naito.
Return to top of page









March 2014 Internet PPV


"42nd Anniversary Show"
March 6, 2014 in Tokyo, Japan
Ota Ward Gymnasium drawing 4,200
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Minoru Suzuki & Taichi beat Sho Tanaka & Yohei Komatsu (7:23) when Suzuki forced Komatsu to submit.

  2. Manabu Nakanishi & Kushida beat Jado & Gedo (11:02) when Kushida pinned Gedo.

  3. Super Strong Machine, Jushin Liger, & Tiger Mask IV beat Captain New Japan, El Desperado, & Bushi (8:32) when Liger pinned Bushi.

  4. Prince Devitt, Tama Tonga, & Bad Luck Fale beat Togi Makabe, Tomoaki Honma, & Ryusuke Taguchi (9:28) when Fale pinned Honma.

  5. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, Yuji Nagata, & Kazushi Sakuraba beat Toru Yano, Takashi Iizuka, Yujiro Takahashi, & Yoshi Hashi (10:16) when Kojima pinned Hashi.

  6. Hirooki Goto & Katsuyori Shibata beat Karl Anderson & Doc Gallows (8:58) when Goto pinned Anderson.

  7. Shinsuke Nakamura & Tomohiro Ishii beat Hiroshi Tanahashi & Tetsuya Naito (16:20) when Ishii pinned Naito.

  8. Kazuchika Okada pinned Kota Ibushi (18:41).
Return to top of page









March 2014 Internet PPV


"New Japan Cup 2014: First Round"
March 15, 2014 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 2,015
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Shelton Benjamin pined Yujiro Takahashi (6:21).

  2. Minoru Suzuki pinned Toru Yano (8:01).

  3. Katsuyori Shibata beat Karl Anderson (9:14) via submission.

  4. Hirooki Goto pinned Doc Gallows (6:59).

  5. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kota Ibushi, & El Desperado beat Kazuchika Okada, Jado, & Gedo (11:38) when Desperado pinned Gedo.

  6. Prince Devitt pinned Lance Archer (7:57).

  7. Bad Luck Fale pinned Togi Makabe (9:36).

  8. Tetsuya Naito pinned Tomohiro Ishii (12:55).

  9. Shinsuke Nakamura pinned Davey Boy Smith, Jr. (14:59).
Return to top of page









March 2014 Internet PPV


"New Japan Cup 2014: Second Round"
March 22, 2014 in Nagoya, Japan
International Conference Hall drawing 2,500
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Sho Tanaka beat Yohei Komatsu (5:27) via submission.

  2. Yuji Nagata, Jushin Liger, & Tiger Mask IV beat Toru Yano, Takashi Iizuka, & Yoshi Hashi (6:41) via DQ.

  3. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, Kushida, & Bushi beat Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr., Taka Michinoku, & Taichi (10:21) when Tenzan forced Michinoku to submit.

  4. Karl Anderson, Doc Gallows, & Tama Tonga beat Togi Makabe, Tomoaki Honma, & Ryusuke Taguchi (12:17) when Anderson pinned Honma.

  5. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Manabu Nakanishi, Captain New Japan, & El Desperado beat Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, Yujiro Takahashi, & Jado (13:44) when Tanahashi pinned Jado.

  6. Shelton Benjamin pinned Katsuyori Shibata (10:06).

  7. Bad Luck Fale pinned Tetsuya Naito (11:29).

  8. Minoru Suzuki pinned Hirooki Goto (12:27).

  9. Shinsuke Nakamura pinned Prince Devitt (10:23).
Return to top of page









March 2014 Internet PPV


"New Japan Cup 2014: Finals"
March 23, 2014 in Amagasaki, Japan
Memorial Park Gym drawing 5,00
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Kushida & Bushi beat Captain New Japan & Sho Tanaka (9:08) when Bushi pinned Tanaka.

  2. Lance Archer, Davey Boy Smith Jr., Taka Michinoku, & Taichi beat Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask IV (8:04) when Smith pinned Tiger.

  3. Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi, & Kazushi Sakuraba beat Toru Yano, Takashi Iizuka, & Jado (8:24) when Nagata pinned Jado.

  4. Bad Luck Fale pinned Shelton Benjamin (4:13).

  5. Shinsuke Nakamura pinned Minoru Suzuki (13:12).

  6. Hirooki Goto & Katsuyori Shibata beat Yujiro Takahashi & Yoshi Hashi (10:02) when Goto pinned Hashi.

  7. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Togi Makabe, Tomoaki Honma, & Ryusuke Taguchi beat Prince Devitt, Karl Anderson, Doc Gallows, & Tama Tonga (9:32) when Tanahashi pinned Tonga.

  8. Tetsuya Naito, Kota Ibushi, & El Desperado beat Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, & Gedo (13:58) when Naito pinned Ishii.

  9. Shinsuke Nakamura pinned Bad Luck Fale (15:20) to win the New Japan Cup 2014.
New Japan Cup 2014 Bracketing

Return to top of page









April 2014 Internet PPV


"Wataru Inoue Retirement Show"
April 2, 2014 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 1,824
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Toru Yano & Takashi Iizuka beat Sho Tanaka & Yohei Komatsu (6:44) when Iizuka TKO Komatsu.

  2. Ryusuke Taguchi & El Desperado beat Kushida & Bushi (11:30) when Taguchi pinned Bushi.

  3. Jushin Liger & Tiger Mask IV beat Jado & Gedo (9:51) when Tiger pinned Gedo.

  4. Yuji Nagata, Super Strong Machine, & Captain New Japan beat Minoru Suzuki, Taka Michinoku, & Taichi (11:36) when Nagata pinned Taichi.

  5. Togi Makabe, Tetsuya Naito, Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, & Manabu Nakanishi beat Kazuchika Okada, Shinsuke Nakamura, Tomohiro Ishii, Yujiro Takahashi, & Yoshi Hashi (14:06) when Makabe pinned Hashi.

  6. Hirooki Goto & Katsuyori Shibata beat Hiroshi Tanahashi & Tomoaki Honma (15:59) when Goto pinned Honma.
Return to top of page









April 2014 Internet PPV


"Road to Invasion Attack 2014"
April 3, 2014 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 1,634
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Kushida & Bushi beat Sho Tanaka & Yohei Komatsu (8:09) when Bushi pinned Komatsu.

  2. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, & Manabu Nakanishi beat Toru Yano, Takashi Iizuka, & Jado (9:30) when Tenzan forced Jado to submit.

  3. Minoru Suzuki, Taka Michinoku, & Taichi beat Yuji Nagata, Jushin Liger, & Tiger Mask IV (10:14) when Suzuki pinned Tiger.

  4. Prince Devitt, Karl Anderson, Doc Gallows, & Matt Jackson beat Hirooki Goto, Captain New Japan, Ryusuke Taguchi, & El Desperado (9:13) when Devitt pinned Captain.

  5. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Togi Makabe, Tetsuya Naito, & Tomoaki Honma beat Shinsuke Nakamura, Tomohiro Ishii, Yujiro Takahashi, & Yoshi Hashi (14:22) when Makabe pinned Takahashi.

  6. Bad Luck Fale & Tama Tonga beat Kazuchika Okada & Gedo (10:39) when Tonga beat Gedo.

  7. IWGP Junior Heavyweight Champ Kota Ibushi pinned Nick Jackson (14:31).
Return to top of page









April 2014 Internet PPV


"Road to Wretsling Dontaku 2014"
April 19, 2014 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 2,015
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Ryusuke Taguchi, El Desperado, & Mascara Dorada beat Jushin Liger, Tiger Mask IV, & Bushi (9:20) when Taguchi pinned Bushi.

  2. Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima beat Manabu Nakanishi & Yohei Komatsu (11:05) when Kojima pinned Komatsu.

  3. Toru Yano, Takashi Iizuka, Jado, & Gedo beat Minoru Suzuki, Shelton Benjamin, Taka Michinoku, & Taichi (9:38) when Yano pinned Taichi.

  4. Tetsuya Naito, Tomoaki Honma, & Kushida beat Tomohiro Ishii, Yujiro Takahashi, & Yoshi Hashi (10:55) when Honma pinned Ishii.

  5. Hirooki Goto & Katsuyori Shibata beat Yuji Nagata & Captain New Japan (10:53) when Goto pinned Captain.

  6. Shinsuke Nakamura, Rocky Romero, & Alex Koslov beat Bad Luck Fale, Matt & Nick Jackson (11:47) when Romero pinned Nick.

  7. Kazuchika Okada pinned Tama Tonga (6:15).

  8. Hiroshi Tanahashi & Togi Makabe beat Karl Anderson & Doc Gallows (14:46) when Tanahashi pinned Anderson.
Return to top of page









May 2014 Internet PPV


"Best of the Super Junior XXI"
May 30, 2014 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 1,680
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Taka Michinoku pinned Mascara Dorada (5:31).

  2. Tiger Mask IV pinned Rocky Romero (8:45).

  3. Taichi pinned El Desperado (5:33).

  4. Bushi pinned Jushin Liger (8:51).

  5. Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi, Karl Anderson, Doc Gallows, & Tama Tonga beat Shinsuke Nakamura, Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, Yoshi Hashi, & Jado (18:17) when Takahashi pinned Hashi.

  6. Ricochet TKO Alex Koslov (14:29).

  7. Alex Shelley pinned Nick Jackson (10:38).

  8. Kushida beat Matt Jackson (11:44) via submission.

  9. Kenny Omega pinned Ryusuke Taguchi (16:19).
Return to top of page









June 2014 Internet PPV


"Best of the Super Junior XXI"
June 3, 2014 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 1,636
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Mascara Dorada beat Alex Koslov via forfeit.

  2. Rocky Romero pinned Taichi (7:14).

  3. Nick Jackson pinned Tiger Mask IV (8:07).

  4. Taka Michinoku pinned Matt Jackson (5:25).

  5. Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi, Karl Anderson, Doc Gallows, & Tama Tonga beat Hiroshi Tanahashi, Tetsuya Naito, Manabu Nakanishi, Tomoaki Honma, & Captain New Japan (14:06) when Takahashi pinned Captain.

  6. Bushi pinned Kushida (9:58).

  7. El Desperado pinned Kenny Omega (14:12).

  8. Jushin Liger pinned Ricochet (10:39).

  9. Alex Shelley pinned Ryusuke Taguchi (14:09).
Return to top of page









June 2014 Internet PPV


"Best of the Super Junior XXI"
June 8, 2014 in Tokyo, Japan
Yoyogi National Gym #2 drawing 3,014
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, Bushi & Kenny Omega beat Mascara Don, Jushin Liger, Tiger Mask IV, & Mascara Dorada (8:35) when Omega pinned Dorada.

  2. Rocky Romero & Gedo beat Kota Ibushi & El Desperado (10:07) when Romero pinned Desperado.

  3. Hirooki Goto & Katsuyori Shibata beat Yuji Nagata & Captain New Japan (10:49) when Goto pinned Captain.

  4. Kushida beat Taichi (7:29) via submission.

  5. Ricochet pinned Ryusuke Taguchi (5:49).

  6. Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka beat Toru Yano & Jado (9:52) when Suzuki pinned Jado.

  7. Hiroshi Tanahashi, Tetsuya Naito, & Tomoaki Honma beat Karl Anderson, Doc Gallows, & Tama Tonga (10:15) when Tanahashi pinned Tonga.

  8. Bad Luck Fale, Yujiro Takahashi, Matt & Nick Jackson beat Shinsuke Nakamura, Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii, & Yoshi Hashi (17:59) when Fale pinned Hashi.

  9. Ricochet pinned Kushida (23:06) to win the Best of the Super Junior 2014.
Top of the Super Juniors Final Standings

Return to top of page









June 2014 Internet PPV


"Kizuna Road 2014"
June 29, 2014 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 2,015
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Jushin Liger, Tiger Mask IV, & Mascara Dorada beat Bushi, Yohei Komatsu, & Fuego (6:29) when Dorada forced Komatsu to submit.

  2. Hiroyoshi Tenzan, Satoshi Kojima, & Ryusuke Taguchi beat Yuji Nagata, Manabu Nakanishi, & Captain New Japan (9:05) when Kojima pinned Captain.

  3. Toru Yano & Yoshi Hashi beat Minoru Suzuki & Takashi Iizuka (10:04) via DQ.

  4. Hirooki Goto & Katsuyori Shibata beat Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma (10:29) when Goto pinned Honma.

  5. Tetsuya Naito, Kota Ibushi, & El Desperado beat Hiroshi Tanahashi, Kushida, & Alex Shelley (10:56) when Desperado pinned Shelley.

  6. Bad Luck Fale, Karl Anderson, Doc Gallows, & Tama Tonga beat Shinsuke Nakamura, Kazuchika Okada, Rocky Romero, & Alex Koslov (14:33) when Anderson pinned Romero.

  7. Yujiro Takahashi pinned Tomohiro Ishii (21:41) to win the Never Openweight Title.
Return to top of page