1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2008





Young Generation Battle League 1996


August 8 - September 1, 1996

Semi-Finals
Daisuke Ikeda beat Takeshi Ono
Katsumi Usuda beat Yuki Ishikawa

Third Place: Ishikawa beat Ono

Grand Final: Ikeda beat Usuda

Return to top of page









Young Generation Battle League 1997


August 29 - September 6, 1997

Grand Final: Alexander Otsuka TKO Viktor Krueger

Return to top of page









Young Generation Battle Tournament 1998


July 25 - September 6, 1998

1.Alexander Otsuka (winner)8
2.Katsumi Usuda7
3.Yuki Ishikawa6
4.Ikuto Hidaka6
5.Mick Tierney3
6.Carl Malenko0
1.Mitsuya Nagai7
2.Rastaman5
3.Mohammed Yone5
4.Minoru Tanaka4
5.Takeshi Ono4
6.Junji.com3
Grand Final: Ishikawa beat Krueger (12:29) submission

Return to top of page









Young Generation Battle League 1999


July 27 - Augsut 25, 1995

1.Yuki Ishikawa10
2.Daisuke Ikeda (winner)9
3.Mohammed Yone9
4.Alexander Otsuka8
5.Minoru Tanaka8
6.Carl Malenko5
7.Katsumi Usuda4
8.Takeshi Ono3

Semi-Final: Ikeda beat Yone (15:14) via submission

Grand Final: Ikeda beat Ishikawa (19:59) via submission

Return to top of page









Young Generation Battle League 2000


July 20 - September 7, 2000

1.Alexander Otsuka (winner)8
2.Katsumi Usuda6
3.Mick Tierney6
4.Carl Malenko5
5.Ikuto Hidaka5
6.Ryuji Hijikata0
1.Mitsuya Nagai9
2.Rastaman7
3.Mohammed Yone6
4.Minoru Tanaka4
5.Takeshi Ono2
6.Junji.com0
Semi-Finals
Otsuka KO Yone (12:06) -- Nagai beat Usuda (13:39) via submission

Grand Final: Otsuka beat Nagai (10:50) via submission

Return to top of page









Young Generation Battle Tournament 2001


August 18 - 25, 2001

Yuki Ishikawa____
                 |Ishikawa__
Alexander Otsuka_|          |
                            |Ishikawa__
Super Rider______           |          |
                 |Yone______|          |
Mohammed Yone____|                     |
                                       |Usuda__
Takeshi Ono______                      |
                 |Usuda_____           |
Katsumi Usuda____|          |          |
                            |Usuda_____|
Ikuto Hidaka_____           |
                 |Hidaka____|
Carl Malenko_____|

Return to top of page











Young Generation Battle Tournament 2008


May 25 - August 3, 2008

Daisuke Ikeda_____
                  |Ikeda_____
Katsumi Usuda_____|          |
                             |Ikeda____
Masashi Takeda____           |         |
                  |Yoshikawa_|         |
Yuta Yoshikawa____|                    |
                                       |Ikeda____
Shuji Ishikawa____                     |         |
                  |Ishikawa__          |         |
???_______________|          |         |         |
                             |Nagai____|         |
Hayato Jr. Fujita_           |                   |
                  |Nagai_____|                   |
Mitsuya Nagai_____|                              |
                                                 |Ikeda___
Yuki Ishikawa_____                               |
                  |Ishikawa__                    |
Manabu Hara_______|          |                   |
                             |Ishikawa_          |
Koichiro Kimura___           |         |         |
                  |Sawa______|         |         |
Munenori Sawa_____|                    |         |
                                       |Oba______|
Kyosuke Sasaki____                     |
                  |Sasaki____          |
Hajime Moriyama___|          |         |
                             |Oba______|
Carl Greco________           |
                  |Oba_______|
Takahiro Oba______|

Return to top of page