I II III IV V VI VII VIII





Antonio Pena Memorial Show 2007


October 7, 2007 in Naucalpan, Mexico
El Toreo drawing 14,000
  1. Mascarita Divina, Octagoncito, & La Parkita beat Mini Charly Manson, Mini Chessman, & Mini Histeria.

  2. Billy Boy, Fabi Apache, Cassandro, & Mini Abismo Negro beat Super Fly, Cinthia Moreno, Pimpinela Escarlata, & Mascarita Sagrada when Cassandro pinned Super Fly.

  3. Histeria, Mr. Niebla, & Psicosis II beat Alebrije, Elegido, & Octagon when Histeria & Psicosis pinned Elegido.

  4. Extreme Tiger, Halloween, & Nicho el Millionario beat Crazy Boy, Joe Lider, & Juventud Guerrera when Nicho pinned Guerrera.

  5. Charly Manson won a "gauntlet" match to win the Antonio Pena Cup.
    • X-Pac pinned Super Porky.
    • Mascara Divina pinned X-Pac.
    • Kenzo Suzuki pinned Mascara Divina.
    • Kenzo Suzuki pinned La Parka II.
    • Laredo Kid pinned Kenzo Suzuki.
    • Ron Killings pinned Laredo Kid.
    • Alan Stone pinned Ron Killings.
    • Alan Stone pinned Scorpio, Jr.
    • Charly Manson pinned Alan Stone.
    • Charly Manson pinned Scott Hall.
    • Charly Manson pinned Konnan.

  6. Abismo Negro, Electroshock, & Zorro beat Chessman, Cibernetico, & Intocable in a "dome of death" match. Order of escape: Cibernetico, Electroshock, Negro, Intocable, and Zorro.
Return to top of page









Antonio Pena Memorial Show 2008


October 24, 2008 in Veracruz, Mexico
Beisbol Beto Avila drawing 15,500
  1. Mascarita Divina, Mini Charly Manson, & Octagoncito beat Mascarita de la Muerte, Mini Chessman, & Mini Histeria.

  2. Brazo de Plata, Fabi Apache, Mascarita Sagrada, & Pimpinela Escarlata beat El Brazo, Cinthia Moreno, Mini Abismo Negro, & Polvo de Estrellas in a "lumberjack" match.

  3. AAA Tag Champs Joe Lider & Nicho el Millionario beat Alan & Chris Stone and Jack Evans & Teddy Hart in a "three-way ladder" match.

  4. El Mesias won a "gauntlet" match to win the Antonio Pena Cup.
    • Histeria pinned Gato Eveready.
    • Extreme Tiger pinned Histeria.
    • Pirata Morgan pinned Tiger.
    • Morgan pinned Aerostar.
    • Morgan pinned Alebrije.
    • Elegido pinned Morgan.
    • Mesias pinned Elegido.
    • Mesias pinned Psicosis II.
    • Mesias pinned Escoria.
    • Mesias pinned Silver King.
    • Mesias pinned Crazy Boy.
    • Mesias pinned Cuervo.

  5. Cibernetico beat Chessman and Zorro in a "three-way street fight" match when he pinned Zorro.

  6. Electroshock, Konnan, Rellik, & Kenzo Suzuki beat Latin Lover, Octagon, La Parka II, & Super Fly in a "steel cage elimination" match. As a result Konnan wins ownership of AAA and gets to keep the urn of Antonio Pena. - Order of escape: Octagon, Kenzo Suzuki, Latin Lover, Electroshock, Super Fly, Rellik, La Parka II, and Konnan.
Return to top of page









Heroes Inmortales III


September 26, 2009 in Monterrey, Mexico
Arena Monterrey drawing ???
  1. Argenis, Atomic Boy, & Laredo Kid beat Rio Bravo, Tigre Cota, & Tito Santana II when Laredo pinned Bravo.

  2. Extreme Tiger beat Sugi San, Jack Evans, Teddy Hart, and Rocky Romero in a "ladder" match to win tha vacant AAA Cruiserweight Title.

  3. Gronda, Joe Lider, & Nicho el Millionario beat Decnnis, El Elegido, Gronda II in a "hardcore steel cage" match when Elegido was pinned.

  4. Sexy Star beat Fabi Apache in a "dog collar" match to win the AAA Reina de Reinas Title.

  5. Chessman beat Electroshock in a "hair vs. hair" match.

  6. Cibernetico won a a "battle royal" to win the Antonio Pena Cup. Also in the match were: Marco Corleone, Electroshock, Pimpinela Escarlata, Konnan Big, La Parka II, Octagon, Ozz, Silver King, Alan Stone, Kenzo Suzuki, Ultimo Gladiador, and Zorro.

  7. AAA Super Mega Champ Dr. Wagner, Jr. pinned Mesias.
Return to top of page









Heroes Inmortales IV


October 1, 2010 in Madeo, Mexico
Convention Center drawing 12,700
  1. Black Master, Arsenal, & Sadico beat Disturbio Ledesma, Okuzuno, & Baby Lover.

  2. Crazy Boy, Esther Moreno, Octagoncito, & Pasion Kristal beat Tigre Cota, Jennifer Blake, Mini Psicosis, & Yuriko when Crazy pinned Yuriko.

  3. Noah GHC Champ Takashi Sugiura pinned Chessman (8:43).

  4. Fabi Apache & Pimpinela Escarlata beat Alex Koslov & Christina Von Eerie (15:52) to win the AAA Mixed Tag Title when Apache pinned Koslov.

  5. Joe Lider & Nicho el Millionario beat Damian 666, Halloween, & Konnan (23:37) in a "hardcore handicap" match when Lider pinned Konnan.

  6. Elegido, Laredo Kid, Super Fly, & Aero Star beat Decnis, Billy Boy, Chris & Alan Stone in an "elimination" match. The order of elimination was: Decnis, Super Fly, Billy Boy, Alan Stone, Laredo Kid, Elegido, and Chris Stone. Aero Star was the sol survivor and the runner up in the match (Chris Stone) lost his hair.

  7. AAA Super Mega Champ Dr. Wagner, Jr. pinned Silver Kain (Silver King) (21:37).

  8. El Mesias pinned Perro Aguayo, Jr. (18:39).

  9. Cuervo, Heavy Metal, Ozz, & La Parka II beat Electroshock, Hernandez, L.A. Park, & Zorro in a "steel cage" match.
Return to top of page









Heroes Inmortales V


October 9, 2011 in Monterrey, Mexico
Monterrery Arena drawing 8,000
Shown live on Mexican PPV
  1. Cinthia Moreno, Fabi & Mari Apache beat Jennifer Blake, Sexy Star, & Velvet Sky when Star pinned Fabi.

  2. El Elegido, Octagoncito, & Pimpinela Escarlata beat Alan Stone, Mini Histeria, & Polvo de Estrellas in a "lumberjack" match when Escaralata forced Stone to submit.

  3. Abyss & Chessman beat Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans in a "tables, ladders, and chairs" match to win the AAA Tag Title.

  4. Electroshock won a "royal rumble" to win the Antonio Pena Cup. The order of elimination was La Parka II, Cibernetico, Silver King, Zorro, Magnus, Joe Lider, Jeff Jarrett, and L.A. Park.

  5. El Mesias NC Sting.

  6. AAA Latin American Champ Dr. Wagner, Jr. beat Perro Aguayo, Jr. in a "dog collar" match.

  7. The Psycho Circus (Monster, Murder, & Psycho Clown) beat Damian 666, Halloween, & Nicho el Millionario in a "steel cage masks vs. hair" match. The order of escape was Damian, Murder Clown, Halloween, Monster Clown, and Psycho Clown.
Return to top of page









Heroes Inmortales VI


October 7, 2012 in San Luis Potosi, Mexico
Domo Centro de Espectaculos drawing 10,000
  1. Mini Psycho Clown, Mini Histeria, & Mini Charly Manson beat Mascarita Dorada, Octagoncito, & Dinastia when Manson pinned Dorada.

  2. Halloween & Mari Apache beat Atomic Boy & Fabi Apache, Fenix & Lolita, and Alan Stone & Jennifer Blake in an "elimination" match to win the AAA Mixed Tag Title. Stone & Blake were eliminated. Fenix & Lolita were eliminated. Mari pinned Fabi.

  3. Joe Lider & Vampiro beat Chessman & Abyss in an "extreme rules" match to win the AAA Tag Title when Vampiro pinned Chessman.

  4. El Texano, Jr. won an "elimination" match to win the Antonio Pena Cup. Also in the match were Toscano, Extreme Tiger, Ultimo Gladiador, Psycho Clown, Juventud Guerrera, Elegido, Daga, Alebrije, La Parka II, Heavy Metal, Hector Garza, and Mesias.

  5. Jeff Jarrett, Mascara Ano 2000, & Silver Kain beat Zorro, LA Park, & Dr. Wagner Jr. when Jarrett pinned Park.

  6. Halloween lost a "cage of death" match and his hair. The order of escape was Cibernetico, Dark Ozz, Psicosis, Perro Aguayo Jr., Teddy Hart, Jack Evans, and Dark Cuervo.
Return to top of page









Heroes Inmortales VII


October 18, 2013 in Puebla, Mexico
Gimnasio Miguel Hidalgo drawing 4,700
  1. Cuervo, Mamba, Mary Apache, & Mini Abismo Negro beat El Elegido, Fabi Apache, Octagoncito, & Pimpinela Escarlata when Mary pinned Fabi.

  2. Fenix beat El Mesias, Monster Clown, and Silver King in an "elimination" match.
    • Mesias was pinned.
    • Silver King pinned Monster.
    • Fenix pinned Silver King.

  3. El Hijo del Fantasma beat Octagon, Pentagon Jr., Daga, and Axel in an "elimination" match.

  4. La Parka beat Parka Negra II, Electroshock, and Mascara Ano 2000 Jr. in an "elimination" match.

  5. Chessman beat Cibernetico, Perro Aguayo Jr., and Psicosis in an "elimination" match.
    • Aguayo & Cibernetico were counted out.
    • Chessman beat Psicosis.

  6. Angelico & Jack Evans beat Crazy Boy & Joe Lider, Espiritu & Scoria, and Aerostar & Drago in an "elimination" match to win the AAA Tag Title.
    • Crazy & Lider eliminated Drago & Aerostar.
    • Espiritu & Scoria were counted out.
    • Crazy & Lider were eliminated.

  7. AAA Super Mega Champ Texano, Jr. pinned Psycho Clown.

  8. La Parka beat Fenix, Hijo del Fantasma, and Chessman to win the Antonio Pena Cup 2013. The order of elimination was Chessman, Fenix, and Fantasma.

Fenix_________________
                      |
El Mesias_____________|
                      |Fenix_______
Monster Clown_________|            |
                      |            |
Silver King___________|            |
                                   |
Axel__________________             |
                      |            |
Daga__________________|            |
                      |            |
Pentagon, Jr._________|Fantasma____|           
                      |            |
Octagon_______________|            |
                      |            |
El Hijo del Fantasma__|            |
                                   |La Parka II__
La Parka II___________             |
                      |            |
Parka Negra II________|            |
                      |La Parka II_|
Electroshock__________|            |
                      |            |
Mascara Ano 2000, Jr._|            |
                                   |
Cibernetico___________             |
                      |            |
Perro Aguayo, Jr._____|            |
                      |Chessman____|
Psicosis______________|
                      |
Chessman______________|

Return to top of page










Heroes Inmortales VIII


October 12, 2014 in San Luis Potosi, Mexico
Domo San Luis drawing 8,500
  1. Dinastia, Faby Apache, Nino Hamburguesa, & Pimpinela Escarlata beat Eterno, Mamba, Mini Abismo Negro, & Taya Valkyrie when Hamburguesa pinned Abismo.

  2. AAA Cruiserweight Champ El Hijo del Fantasma won a "seven-way ladder" match. Also in the match were Angelico, Jack Evans, Joe Lider, Bengala, Aerostar, Super Fly, and Steve Pain.

  3. Averno, Chessman, & Cibernetico beat The Psycho Circus (Monsther, Murder, & Psycho Clown) in a "street fight" match.

  4. Myzteziz won a "royal rumble lumberjack" match to win the Antonio Pena Cup 2014. Also in the match were La Parka II, Blue Demon Jr., Australian Suicide, Zorro, Pentagon Jr., Fenix, and Villano IV.

  5. Perro Aguayo, Jr. & Texano, Jr. beat El Mesias & El Patron Alberto when Texano pinned Alberto.
Return to top of page