I II-A II-B II-C III-A III-B III-C
IV-A IV-B IV-C V-A V-B VI VII
VIII IX X-A X-B XI XII XIII
XIV XV XVI XVII XVIII XIX XX
XXI _ _ _ _ _ _





TripleMania


April 30, 1993 in Mexico City, Mexico
Plaza de Toros drawing 48,000 ($400,000)
  1. Martha Villalobos, Pantera Surena, & Wendy beat Lola Gonzales, Vicky Caranza, & La Rosa.

  2. Winners, Super Calo, & El Salsero beat May Flowers, Rudy Reyna, & Baby Sharon.

  3. Volador, Misterioso, & Rey Misterio Jr. beat Tony Arce, Vulcano, & Rocco Valente.

  4. Octagon, El Hijo del Santo, & Villano III beat Fuerza Guerrera, Heavy Metal, & Rambo.

  5. Mexican Heavyweight Champ Lizmark beat La Parka in four falls.
    • Parka pinned Lizmark in the third fall, but the commission decalred the pinfall invalid.
    • Lizmark drew Parka in the fourth fall.

  6. Mascara Sagrada, Love Machine, & Mascarita Sagrada beat Jerry Estrada, Blue Panther, & Jerrito Estrada.

  7. Perro Aguayo beat Mascara 2000 in three falls in a "hair vs. mask" match.

  8. Cien Caras beat Konnan in two straight falls in a "retirement" match.
    • Caras pinned Konnan.
    • Konnan was counted out.
Return to top of page









TripleMania II - A


April 26, 1994 in Aguascalientes, Mexico
Baseball Stadium drawing 9,500 ($100,000)
  1. Rey Misterio, Rey Misterio Jr., & Winners beat Tony Arce, Vulcano, & Rocco Valente when Misterio Jr. pinned Valente.

  2. Mascarita Sagrada, Octagoncito, & Super Munequito beat Espectrito, Jerrito Estrada, & Fuercito Guerrera via DQ.

  3. El Satanico, Espectro, & Psicosis beat Tinieblas Jr., Lizmark Jr. & Sr when Satanico forced Lizmark Sr to submit.

  4. Misterioso, Fuerza & Juventud Guerrera beat Latin Lover, Volador, & El Mexicano when Juventud pinned Lover.

  5. Tiger Mask (Kanemoto), Konnan, & Mascara Sagrada beat La Parka, Blue Panther, & Fishman when Tiger Mask pinned Panther.

  6. Los Payasos beat Cien Caras, Mascara Ano 2000, & Universo 2000 to win the Mexican Trios Title.

  7. El Hijo del Santo, Octagon, & Perro Aguayo beat Love Machine, Black Cat, & Eddy Guerrero via DQ.

  8. Heavy Metal beat Jerry Estrada in three falls in a "hair vs. hair" match.
    • Metal pinned Estrada.
    • Estrada pinned Metal.
    • Metal pinned Estrada.
Return to top of page









TripleMania II - B


May 15, 1994 in Zapopan, Mexico
Benito Juarez Arena drawing 11,200 ($175,000)
  1. Giro, Colorado, Torero beat Fantasma de la Quebrada, Marabunta, & Aullido (13:23) when Giro & Colorado pinned Marabunta.

  2. Latin Lover, Angel Azteca, & Fantasma beat Maremoto, Terremoto, & Hectombre (10:13) when Azteca forced Maremoto to submit.

  3. Mascarita Sagrada & Jerrito Estrada beat Micro Konnan & Espectrito (10:11) via DQ.

  4. Misterioso, Fuerza & Juventud Guerrera beat Volador, Rey Misterio, & Rey Misterio Jr. (17:23) when Fuerza forced Volador to submit.

  5. Los Payasos beat Shu el Guerrero, Scorpio Jr., & Gran Hamada (15:07) when Hamada made the pin.

  6. Jushin Liger, Tiger Mask (Kanemoto), El Hijo del Santo, & Octagon beat La Parka, Psicosis, Blue Panther, & Eddy Guerrero (23:22) in three falls.
    • Liger pinned Parka.
    • Guerrero forced Liger to submit.
    • Santo pinned Psicosis.

  7. Mascara Sagrada beat Black Cat (29:04) in three falls.
    • Sagrada pinned Cat.
    • Sagrada was DQed.
    • Cat was counted out.

  8. Konnan, Perro Aguayo, & Cien Caras beat Jake Roberts, Love Machine, & Miguel Perez Jr. (17:46) in two straight falls.
    • Roberts, Perez, & Machine were DQed.
    • Konnan pinned Perez and Aguayo pinned Machine.
Return to top of page









TripleMania II - C


May 27, 1994 in Tijuana, Mexico
El Toreo drawing 18,000 ($200,000)
  1. Super Amigo, El Plumo, & Despredator beat May Flowers, Pimpinela Escarlata, & Rudy Reyna (12:37) when Amigo pinned Escarlata.

  2. Rambo, Magnate, Espanto Jr. beat Winners, Super Calo, & Solar (13:09) when Espanto pinned Solar.

  3. Torero, Rey Misterio, & Rey Misterio Jr. beat Fuerza Guerrera, Fishman, & Pirata Morgan (16:19) when Misterio Jr. pinned Guerrera.

  4. Volador, Tinieblas Jr., & Lizmark Jr. beat Love Machine, Miguel Perez Jr., & Misterioso (10:53) via DQ.

  5. Blue Panther beat Octagon via forfeit to win the Mexican Middleweight Title.

  6. Perro Aguayo, Lizmark, El Hijo del Santo, & Mascara Sagrada beat La Parka, Psicosis, Black Cat, & El Satanico (20:23) in three falls.
    • Lizmark pinned Satanico.
    • Black Cat forced ??? to submit.
    • Sagrada pinned Satanico (20:23).

  7. Cien Caras, Mascara Ano 2000, & Universo 2000 beat Los Payasos (9:44) in a "steel cage" match when Caras escaped.

  8. Konnan beat Jake Roberts in two straight falls in a "hair vs. hair" match.
    • Konnan pinned Roberts.
    • Konnan pinned Roberts.
Return to top of page









TripleMania III - A


June 10, 1995 in Orizaba, Mexico
??? drawing 14,000
  1. Martha Villalobos, La Nazi, & Neftali beat La Sirenita, Irma Gonzalez, & Irma Aguilar.

  2. El Signo, Negro Navarro, & Misionero beat Torero, El Mexicano, & Dragon de Oro.

  3. Los Villanos I & III & IV beat Los Payasos in two straight falls.
    • All three Villanos pinned Rojo & Azul.
    • Payasos were DQed.

  4. Shu el Guerrero, Scorpio Jr., & Killer beat Lizmark, Tinieblas Jr., & Latin Lover in two straight falls.
    • Lizmark, Tinieblas, & Lover were counted out.
    • Lizmark submitted.

  5. Super Calo & Winners and Marabunta & Angel Mortal battled to a draw when Marabunta pinned Calo and Winners pinned Mortal. As a result, the two losers must wrestle.

  6. Super Calo pinned Angel Mortal in a "mask vs. mask" match.

  7. Konnan, Perro Aguayo, La Parka, & Octagon beat Cien Caras, Mascara Ano 200, Pentagon, & Jerry Estrada.

  8. Payasito Rojo lost a 13-mini "loser unmasks steel cage battle royal" when he was the last one left in the ring. Also in the match were: Bandita, Espectritos 1 & 2, Jerrito Estrada, Fuercita Guerrera, Mascarita Sagrada, Mini Calo, Octagoncito, La Parkita, Payasito Azul, Super Munequito, and Torerito.
Return to top of page









TripleMania III - B


June 18, 1995 in Tonala, Mexico
Rio Nilo Coliseum drawing 19,500
  1. Los Gemas (Zafiro, Brillante, Diamante) beat Perro Silva, Karloff Lagarde Jr., & Mr Condor (9:39) when Diamante pinned Condor.

  2. Tony Arce, Vulcano, Rocco Valente, May Flowers, & Pimpinela Escarlata beat Power Raiders (9:37) in an "elimination" match.
    • Vulcano pinned Raider Rojo (9:37).

  3. Torerito, Super Munequito, Octagoncito, & Mascarita Sagrada beat Fuercita Guerrera, La Parkita, Espectrito 1 & 2 (9:32) when Munequito pinned Espectrito 1.

  4. Juventud Guerrera pinned El Hijo de Perro Aguayo (8:04) in an "Olympic rules" match.

  5. El Hijo del Santo, Octagon, Rey Misterio Jr., & La Parka beat Pentagon, Blue Panther, Psicosis, & Fuerza Guerrera (19:58) in three falls.
    • Santo pinned Psicosis and Octagon pinned Guerrera.
    • Pentagon pinned Octagon.
    • Santo pinned Panther and Misterio pinned Pentagon (19:58).

  6. UWA Heavyweight Champ Cien Caras & IWC Heavyweight Champ Mascara Ano 2000 beat Perro Aguayo & Konnan (27:39) in three falls in a match where the titles were on the line in the last fall.
    • Aguayo was pinned and Konnan submitted.
    • Aguayo pinned 2000, Caras pinned Aguayo, and Konnan forced Caras to submit.
    • Konnan pinned Caras, 2000 pinned Konnan, and Aguayo was DQed (27:39).

  7. Winners beat Marabunta (23:26) in three falls in a "mask vs. mask" match.
    • Marabunta forced Winners to submit.
    • Winners pinned Marabunta.
    • Winners forced Marabunta to submit (23:26).
Return to top of page









TripleMania III - C


June 30, 1995 in Madero, Mexico
??? drawing 16,300
  1. Power Raiders beat Espectro, Karis la Momia, Duende, Manicomio, & Halloween.

  2. Angel Azteca, Super Muneco, & Aguila de Acero beat Heavy Metal, Picudo, & Pentagon.

  3. Mascarita Sagrada, Octagoncito, & Super Munequito beat Jerrito Estrada, Fuercita Guerrera, & Espectrito 1.

  4. El Hijo del Santo, Octagon, & Rey Misterio Jr. beat Fuerza Guerrera, Blue Panther, & Psicosis via DQ.

  5. Cien Caras, Mascara Ano 2000, Fishman, & Jerry Estrada beat Konnan, Perro Aguayo, Latin Lover, & Mascara Sagrada in an "elimination" match.

  6. Super Calo pinned Winners in a "mask vs. mask" match.
Return to top of page









TripleMania IV - A


May 11, 1996 in Chicago, IL
International Amphitheater drawing 2,676 ($50,118)
  1. Karis la Momia, Arunyo, & Killer beat Blue Demon Jr., Torero, & Mascara Sagrada Jr. (14:00) in three falls.
    • Torero pinned Momia and Sagrada pinned Arunyo (6:00).
    • Momia forced Sagrada to submit and Killer forced Torero to submit (10:00).
    • Killer pinned Demon (14:00).

  2. Jerry Estrada & Juventud Guerrera beat Pantera & Super Calo (20:00) in three falls.
    • Calo pinned Guerrera.
    • Guerrera pinned Calo (14:00).
    • Guerrera pinned Pantera (20:00).

  3. Picudo, Cibernetico, & El Mosco beat Octagon, Ultimo Dragon, & La Parka (23:00) in three falls.
    • Octagon, Dragon, & Parka won the first fall.
    • Octagon submitted and Mosco pinned Dragon.
    • Picudo pinned Dragon and Cibernetico pinned Octagon.

  4. Konnan & Perro Aguayo beat Pierroth, Jr. & Cien Caras (17:00) in a "lumberjack" match when Aguayo pinned Caras and Konnan pinned Pierroth.
Return to top of page









TripleMania IV - B


June 15, 1996 in Orizaba, Mexico
Orizaba Bullring drawing 7,000
  1. Ludxor, Venum, Boomerang, Thunderbird, & Frisbee beat Ravana, Black Cat II, Duende, Espectro, & Picudo.

  2. Latin Lover, Sergio Romo Jr., & Antifaz beat Jerry Estrada, Sanguinario, & Arandu.

  3. Rey Misterio Jr., Oro Jr., Winners, & Super Calo beat Perro Silva, Halloween, Kraken, & El Mosco.

  4. Mascara Sagrada Jr., Tinieblas Jr., Blue Demon Jr., & Halcon Dorado Jr. beat Los Payasos & Karis la Momia via DQ.

  5. Pierroth, Jr. won an "elimination" match. Also in the match were: Perro Aguayo, Juventud Guerrera, Konnan, Pantera, Pimpinela Escarlata, Psicosis, & Villano III.

  6. La Parka, Octagon, & Mascara Sagrada beat Killer, Cien Caras, & Heavy Metal in a "lumberjack" match.
Return to top of page









TripleMania IV - C


July 15, 1996 in Madero, Mexico
??? drawing 12,000
  1. Cardenal & King Boy beat Novato I & Acertijo.

  2. R-15 & Munrak beat Lover Boy & Dragon Boy.

  3. Mascarita Sagrada Jr., Super Munequito, & Mini Frisbee beat La Parkita, & Espectritos 1 & 2.

  4. La Parka, Winners, Super Calo, & Mexicano beat Jerry Estrada, Fishman, Villano IV, & My Flowers in an "elimination" match.

  5. Rey Misterio, Jr. pinned Juventud Guerrera.

  6. Perro Aguayo, & Villanos III & IV beat Octagon, Psicosis, & Cibernetico via DQ.

  7. Pierroth, Jr. beat Konnan in a "dog collar" match.

  8. Los Payasos & Karis la Momia beat Mascara Sagrada Jr., Blue Demon Jr., Tinieblas Jr., & Halcon Dorado Jr. in a "loser unmasks steel cage" match. Dorado was the last one in the ring so had to unmask.
Return to top of page









TripleMania V-A


June 13, 1997 in Tijuana, Mexico
Plaza de Toros drawing 6,000
  1. Firebird, Forastero, & Black Silver beat Predator, Syndrome, & Cobigula.

  2. Venum, Ludxor, Discovery, Super Nova beat Frank Nitti, Al Capone, Goyo, & Loco Valentino in three falls.
    • Venum pinned Capone for the third fall.

  3. La Parkita, Octagoncito, & ??? beat Mini Goldust, Mini Mankind, & Pentagoncito in three falls.

  4. Pentagon, Fuerza Guerrera, & Sangre Chicana beat Octagon, Mascara Sagrada Jr., & Aarandu in three falls.

  5. Cibernetico beat Pierroth (7:30) in a "street fight" match.

  6. Heavy Metal & Leon Negro beat Latin Lover & Perro Aguayo, Jr. and Jerry Estrada & Picudo and My Flowers & Halcon Dorado, Jr. in a "four corners hair vs. hair" match. Negro pinned Flowers who lost his hair.

  7. Perro Aguayo, Tinieblas Jr., & El Canek beat Jake Roberts, Killer, & Gorgeous George III in two straight falls.
    • Roberts, Killer, & George were DQed.
    • Roberts, Killer, & George were DQed.
Return to top of page









TripleMania V-B


June 15, 1997 in Naulcalpan, Mexico
El Toreo drawing ???
  1. Octagoncito, Chivito Rayada, & Mini Cibernetico beat Pentagoncito, Mini Mankind, & Mini Goldust.

  2. Histeria, Maniaco, & Mosco de la Merced beat Las Chivas Rayadas & Venum via DQ.

  3. Abismo Negro, Kraneo, & Perro Aguayo Jr., & El Mexicano beat Picudo, My Flowers, Crazy 33, & Espectro.

  4. Blue Demon Jr., Tinieblas Jr. & Sr. beat Pentagon, Scarecrow, & Killer.

  5. Sangre Chicana beat Heavy Metal via DQ in a "street fight" match.

  6. Los Payasos beat Mascara Sagrada Jr., La Calaca, & Super Muneco in a "steel cage loser unmasks match." Calaca lost the fall and his mask.

  7. Latin Lover beat Pierroth, Jr.

  8. Perro Aguayo, Octagon, Cibernetico, & El Canek beat Jake Roberts, Gorgeous George III, Cobarde Jr., & Fuerza Guerrera.
Return to top of page









TripleMania VI


June 7, 1998 in Chihuahua, Mexico
  1. Venum & R-15 beat Oscar Sevilla & Charly Manson.

  2. Pentagon, Octagon, & Octagoncito beat Electro Shock, Abismo Negro, & Mini Abismo.

  3. Latin Lover, La Parka II, Blue Demon Jr., & Mascara Sagrada II beat Histeria, Maniaco, Cibernetico, & Psicosis II via DQ.

  4. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Sr. beat Fuerza Guerrera & Mosco de la Merced II to win the Mexican National Tag Title.

  5. Kickboxer beat Heavy Metal.
Return to top of page









TripleMania VII


June 11, 1999 in Ciudad Midero, Mexico
Convention Center drawing 13,000
  1. Los Spice Boys beat Los Payasos.

  2. Los Vatos Locos DCO Los Vipers.

  3. Latin Lover, Mascara Sagrada II, Path Finder & El Alebrije beat Espectro Jr., Cibernetico, Abismo Negro II, & Electro Shock.

  4. Pentagon beat Xochitl Hamada (10:27) via DQ.

  5. Heavy Metal & El Felino (with Pepe Casas' hair at stake) beat Kick Boxer & Thai Boxer (with Tirantes' hair at stake).
    • Metal pinned Kick Boxer for the third fall.

  6. Perro Aguayo, Octagon, & Cobarde beat El Texano, Perro Aguayo Jr., & Sangre Chicana in three falls.
Return to top of page









TripleMania VIII


July 5, 2000 in Tokyo, Japan
Korakuen Hall drawing 1,700
  1. Octagoncito pinned Mini Abismo Negro (4:38).

  2. Gran Apache beat Oscar Sevilla (11:04).

  3. Oriental & Esther Moreno DCO Pentagon & Xochitl Hamada (12:14).

  4. Perro Aguayo Jr., Alebrije, & Pathfinder beat Picudo, Charly Manson, & Espiritu and Masamichi Marufuji, Minoru Tanaka, & Genki Horiguchi and Histeria, Psicosis II, & Maniaco (12:33) in a "four corners elimination" match.
    • Aguayo pinned Manson.
    • Marufuji pinned Histeria.
    • Aguayo pinned Horiguchi (12:33).

  5. Heavy Metal & Tiger Mask IV defeated Kickboxer & Yoshinobu Kanemaru (13:21) when Metal pinned Kickboxer.

  6. Octagon, Jushin Liger, Latin Lover, & Cuije beat Cibernetico, Shiima Nobunaga, Abismo Negro, & Electro Shock (13:01) when Liger pinned Shock.
Return to top of page









TripleMania IX


May 26, 2001 in Mexico City, Mexico
Plaza de Toros drawing 10,000
  1. Octagoncito, Mascarita Sagrada, & La Parkita beat Espectrito, Mini Abismo Negro, & Rocky Marvin.

  2. Pimpinela Escarlata, May Flowers, & Polvo de Estrellas beat Blue Demon Jr., Hijo del Solitario, & Oscar Sevilla.

  3. National Atomicos Champs Los Vipers (Psicosis II, Histeria, Maniaco, and El Mosco) beat Los Vatos Locos (Picudo, Silver Cat, Espiritu, & Nygma) (9:50) when Mosco pinned Espiritu.

  4. Latin Lover beat Hector Garza, Hijo del Perro Aguayo, and Heavy Metal (11:00) in an "elimination" match.
    • Garza pinned Metal (3:33).
    • Lover pinned Aguayo (5:45).
    • Lover forced Garza to submit (11:00).

  5. Mascara Sagrada, Alebrije, Octagon, & La Parka II beat Mascara Maligna, Electro Shock, Abismo Negro, & Cibernetico (16:28) Parka forced Abismo to submit.

  6. Pirata Morgan lost a "triangle dog collar hair vs. hair" match to Cobarde and Sangre Chicana.
    • Cobarde touched all four corners to escape (8:19).
    • Chicana touched all four corners to escape.
Return to top of page









TripleMania X-A


June 16, 2002 in Los Angeles, CA
Sports Arena drawing 2,000
  1. No results available.
Return to top of page









TripleMania X-B


July 5, 2002 in Cidudad Madero, Mexico
  1. Octagon vs. Pentagon vs. Mascara Maligna vs. Mascara Sagrada.

  2. Latin Lover, La Park Jr., El Alebrije, & Gronda beat Leatherface, Cibernetico, Abismo Negro, & Monster.

  3. Perro Aguayo Jr., Mr. Aguila, & Zorro beat Hector Garza, El Dandy, & Pirata Morgan when Aguila pinned Garza.

  4. Mr. Condor, Angel Mortal, Gallego, & Gran Apache I beat Maniaco, Hysteria II, Psicosis II, & Mosco de la Merced II when Maniaco was beaten. The loser of the match would lose their hair or mask.

  5. Heavy Metal (representing Pep Casas) vs. Sangre Chicana (representing Tirantes) vs. Oriental (representing El Hijo del Tirantes) vs. Electro Shock (representing Raul Copetas Salazar) vs. May Flowers (representing Piero) vs. El Brazo (representing El Fresero) in an "elimination" match. The referee being represented by the loser of the match would lose his hair. Sangre Chicano was the loser.
Return to top of page









TripleMania XI


June 15, 2003 in Naucalpan, Mexico
El Toreo drawing 15,000
  1. Ester Moreno, Mascara Sagrada Jr., Mascarita Sagrada, & May Flowers beat Poly Star, Picudo, Mini Abismo Negro, & Polvo de Estrellas via DQ.

  2. Electroshock & Lady Apache beat Gran & Faby Apache, El Brazo & Martha Villalobos, and Chessman & Tiffany to win the World Mixed Tag Title.

  3. El Hijo del Solitario, Latin Lover, & Mascara Sagrada II beat Jason the Terrible, Leatherface, & Eddie Watts.

  4. Raymon & Zorro beat Juventud Guerrera & Mr. Aguila via DQ.

  5. Heavy Metal beat Pirata Morgan, El Texano, & Sangre Chicana ub "hair vs. hair" match when he pinned Morgan.

  6. Lizmark Sr., La Parka II, Octagon, & Super Calo beat Abismo Negro, Cibernetico, & The Headhunters via DQ.
Return to top of page









TripleMania XII


June 20, 2004 in Naucalpan, Mexico
El Toreo drawing 18,988
  1. Oscar Sevilla, Pimpinella Escarlata, Cinthia Moreno, & Mascarita Sagrada beat Gran Apache, Polvo de Estrellas, Faby Apache, & Mini Abismo Negro when Sevlla, Sagrada, & Escarlata pinned Gran Apache.

  2. Octagon, Heavy Metal, & Intocable beat Pirata Morgan, MS1, & Espectro Jr. via DQ.

  3. Mr. Aguila pinned Zorro to win the UWA Light Heavyweight Title.

  4. Latin Lover, Hector Garza, & Gronda beat Abyss, Chessman, & Abismo Negro when Lover & Gronda pinned Abyss.

  5. Charley Manson pinned Electroshock in a "retirement" match. However, Electroshock's wife, Lady Apache, asked Manson not to make him retire. He agreed in exchange for Apache having her head shaved. Electroshock, feeling guilty, shaved his head too.

  6. La Parka II pinned Cibernetico in a "hair vs. hair" match.
Return to top of page









TripleMania XIII


May 15, 2005 in Guadalajara, Mexico
Plaza de Toros drawing 22,129
  1. El Angel, Sexy Francis, Lady Apache, & Mascarita Sagrada NC El Texano, Polvo de Esrellas, Tiffany, & Mini Abismo Negro.

  2. The Monsther, Pirata Morgan, & Tinieblas Jr. beat El Alebrije, Hijo del Anibal, & Tinieblas Sr. via DQ.

  3. Cima, Electroshock, & Intocable beat Mr. Aguila, Charly Manson, & Hator.

  4. Nicho NC Psicosis II in a "steel cage" match.

  5. Juventud Guerrera, Luzbel, & Zorro beat Al Katrazz, Predator, & Apocalypse via DQ.

  6. Konnan TKO Vampiro.

  7. Latin Lover, La Parka II, & Octagon beat Chessman, Cibernetico, & Fuerza Guerrera.
Return to top of page









TripleMania XIV


June 18, 2006 in Naucalpan, Mexico
El Toreo drawing 18,000
  1. La Parkita, Mascarita Sagrada II, & Octagoncito beat Jerrito Estrada, Mini Abismo Negro, & Mini Chessman when Octagoncito pinned Estrada, Sagrada pinned Negro, and Parkita pinned Chessman.

  2. Abismo Negro, Gran Apache, La Diabolica, & Tiffany beat Alebrije, Billy Boy, Estrellita, & Faby Apache.

  3. Mexican Atomicos Champs Chessman, Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz NC Laredo Kid, Nemesis II, Rey Cometa Jr., & Super Fly. As a results the Mexican Atomicos Title was vacated.

  4. La Fiera, Mocho Cota, Pimpinela Escarlata, & Sangre Chicana NC Casandro, El Brazo, Espectro Jr., & Pirata Morgan.

  5. Angel, Intocable, Octagon, & Vampiro beat Alan Stone, Scorpio Jr., Shocker, & Zumbido.

  6. Mexican Heavyweight Champ Charly Manson beat Zorro in a "last man standing steel cage hair vs. hair" match.

  7. La Parka II beat Muerte Cibernetica in a "mask vs. mask" match.
Return to top of page









TripleMania XV


July 15, 2007 in Naucalpan, Mexico
El Toreo drawing 19,000
  1. Alfa, Fabi Apache, Mini Abismo Negro, & Cassandro beat Oriental, Cinthia Moreno, Octagoncito, & Pimpinela Escarlata when Alfa pinned Oriental.

  2. Crazy Boy & Joe Lider beat Cuervo & Ozz in a "ladder" match to win the AAA Tag Title when Crazy pinned Ozz.

  3. Juventud Guerrera pinned Fuerza Guerrera in a "street fight" match.

  4. Laredo Kid & Gran Apache beat Super Fly & Super Calo when Apache pinned Super Fly.

  5. Super Fly pinned Super Calo in a "mask vs. mask" match.

  6. Alebrije, Brazo de Plata, & Elegido beat Alan Stone, Scorpio Jr., & Zumbido via DQ.

  7. Head Hunter I, Ron Killings, Rikishi Phatu, & Sabu beat The Animal, Latin Lover, La Parka II, & Zorro when Phatu pinned Zorro.

  8. Charly Manson, Chessman, & Cibernetico beat Mesias, Sean Waltman, & Kenzo Suziki in a "steel cage of death" match where the last man in the cage lost his mask or hair. Suzuki was the last man in and lost his hair.
Return to top of page









TripleMania XVI


June 13, 2008 in Mexico City, Mexico
Palacio de los Deportes drawing 19,000
Shown live on Mexican PPV
  1. Cuervo, Escoria, Ozz, & Espiritu beat Aerostar, Angel, & Super Fly in a "handicap" match when Ozz pinned Super Fly.

  2. Alan Stone, Octagon, & Brazo de Plata beat Black Abyss, Psicosis II, & Histeria when Octagon forced Histeria to submit.

  3. Crazy Boy, Ultimo Gladiador, & Ricky Marvin beat Bryan Danielson, Jack Evans, & Teddy Hart and Extreme Tiger, Halloween, & TJ Xtreme (14:40) in a "three way elimination" match.
    • Hart pinned Halloween (6:59).
    • Crazy pinned Evans (14:40).

  4. Fabi Apache pinned Mari Apache (12:00) in a "hair vs. hair" match.

  5. Vampiro drew Mesias (15:00) in a "hardcore" match.

  6. Bobby Lashley, Electroshock, & Kenzo Suzuki beat Chessman, La Parka II, & Silver King (13:17) when Suzuki pinned Parka.

  7. AAA Super Mega Champ Cibernetico pinned Zorro (11:38).
Return to top of page









TripleMania XVII


June 13, 2009 in Mexico City, Mexico
Palacio de los Deportes drawing 15,500
Shown live on Mexican PPV
  1. Killer Clown, Psycho Clown, & Zombie Clown beat Aero Star, Laredo Kid, & Super Fly.

  2. Billy Boy, Sexy Star, Mini Abismo Negro, & Polvo de Estrellas beat Elegido, Fabi Apache, Octagoncito, & Pimpinela Escarlata when Billy pinned Elegido.

  3. Charly Manson, Rocky Romero, & X-Pac beat Zorro, Escoria, & Ozz when X-Pac pinned Zorro.

  4. Extreme Tiger beat Crazy Boy, Alex Koslov, and Alan Stone in a "four way hardcore" match to win the AAA Cruiserweight Title.
    • Stone pinned Koslov.
    • Tiger pinned Stone.
    • Crazy was counted out.

  5. AAA Tag Champs Joe Lider & Nicho el Millionario beat Latin Lover & Marco Corleone when Nicho pinned Corleone.

  6. Dr. Wagner Jr. pinned El Mesias to win the AAA Super Mega Title.

  7. El Hijo del Santo, Jack Evans, Octagon, La Parka II, & Vampiro (Team Roldan) beat Chessman, Electroshock, Teddy Hart, Silver King, & Kenzo Suzuki (Team Konnan) in a "dome of death" match for control of AAA. Cien Caras was the guest referee. Order of escape: Suzuki, Vampiro, Hart, Evans, Octagon, Chessman, Electroshock, Parka, and Santo.
Return to top of page









TripleMania XVIII


June 6, 2010 in Mexico City, Mexico
Palacio de los Deportes drawing 15,000
Shown live on Mexican PPV
  1. Octagoncito beat Mini Abismo Negro, Mascarita Divina, Mascarita Sagrada, Mini Charly Manson, La Parkita, Mini Chessman, Mini Histeria, and Mini Psicosis in a "tables, ladders, & chairs" match to win the AAA Minis Title when he pinned Negro.

  2. Jennifer Blake, Rain, & Sexy Star beat Cinthia Moreno, Fabi & Mari Apache in a "losers become the winners' maids" match when Blake pinned Mari.

  3. Silver King & Ultimo Gladiador won a "four way" match to win the AAA Tag Title.
    • Joe Lider & Nicho el Millionario eliminated Atsushi Aoki & Go Shiozaki.
    • Robert Roode & James Storm eliminated Lider & Nicho.
    • King & Gladiator eliminated Roode & Storm.

  4. Chessman, Hernandez, & Alex Koslov (seconded by Hijo del Tirantes) beat Heavy Metal, Octagon, & Pimpinela Escarlata (seconded El Piero) in a "steel cage escape" match where the losing team's second would have his head shaved. The order of escape was: Octagon, Koslov, Escarlata, Hernandez, and Chessman.

  5. Abyss & Cibernetico beat Vampiro & Zorro in an "extreme rules" match when Cibernetico pinned Vampiro.

  6. Jack Evans won a "four way" match to win the AAA Cruiserweight Title.
    • Extreme Tiger pinned Nosawa.
    • Daniles pinned Tiger.
    • Evans beat Daniels.

  7. Dr. Wagner, Jr. pinned Electroshock to win the AAA Super Mega Title.

  8. LA Park pinned La Parka II in a match for the Parka name. The commission later declared the match a no contest.
Guest Vocalists: El Tri.

Return to top of page









TripleMania XIX


June 18, 2011 in Mexico City, Mexico
Palacio de los Deportes drawing 17,900
Shown live on Mexican PPV
  1. Aerostar, Argos, Fenix, & Sugi beat Dark Dragon, Decnnis, Tigre Cota, & Tito Santana II (10:15) when Argos pinned Dragon.

  2. Angelina Love, Mickie James, Sexy Star, & Velvet Sky beat Cinthia Moreno, Lolita, Fabi & Mari Apache (14:42) when James pinned Fabi.

  3. AAA Hall of Fame Ceremony: Octagon.

  4. Electroshock, Heavy Metal, & Joe Lider beat Chessman, Silver Kain, & Ultimo Gladiador (14:42) in a "tables, ladders, and chairs" match when Lider pinned Kain.

  5. Billy el Malo, Charly Manson, Cibernetico, & Escoria beat Drago, La Parka II, Octagon, & Ozz (14:07) when Cibernetico pinned Parka.

  6. AAA Tag Champs Extreme Tiger & Jack Evans beat Abyss & Mr. Anderson (12:05) in a "steel cage" match. The order of escape was Tiger (4:43), Anderson (7:12), and Evans (12:05).

  7. Damian 666, X-Fly, & Halloween beat Monster Clown, Murder Clown, & Psycho Clown (11:17) when Halloween pinned Psycho.

  8. Jeff Jarrett pinned Zorro (15:300 to win the AAA Super Mega Title.

  9. LA Park pinned El Mesias (31:03) in a "hair vs. mask" match.

  10. Dr. Wagner, Jr. pinned Rob Van Dam (16:50) to become the first AAA Latin American Champ.
AAA Trios Title Tournament bracketing

Return to top of page









TripleMania XX


August 5, 2012 in Mexico City, Mexico
Arena Ciudad de Mexico drawing 19,000
  1. Fabi Apache, Fenix, Octagoncito, & Pimpinela Escarlata beat Dark Dragon, Mini Charly Manson, Sexy Star, & Yuriko (12:05) when Fabi forced Yuriko to submit.

  2. Joe Lider & Psicosis lost a "relevos suicidas steel cage" match (12:23). The order of escape was Halloween, Juventud Guerrera, Extreme Tiger, Psicosis, Jack Evans, Teddy Hart, and Chessman.

  3. AAA Hall of Fame Ceremony: Perro Aguayo, Sr.

  4. La Parka II, Monster Clown, Murder Clown, & Psycho Clown beat Octagon, Semental, Texano, & Toscano (7:12) when Parka pinned Semental.

  5. Psicosis beat Joe Lider (11:02) in a "hair vs. hair" match.

  6. Electroshock & LA Park (with Joaquin Roldan) beat Jeff Jarrett & Kurt Angle (with Dorian Roldan) (19:13) when Electroshock pinned Angle in a match where the seconds' hair was up. However, Joaquin's head was shaved.

  7. AAA Super Mega Champ El Mesias pinned Perro Aguayo (13:43).

  8. Dr. Wagner, Jr. pinned Mascara Ano 2000, Jr.(14:34) in a "mask vs. mask" match.
Return to top of page









TripleMania XXI


June 16, 2013 in Mexico City, Mexico
Arena Ciudad drawing 19,500
Shown live on Mexican PPV
  1. Elegido, Fabi Apache, Dinastia, & Pimpinela Escarlata beat Silver King, Taya Valkyrie, Mini Abismo Negro, & Mamba when Apache pinned Valkyrie.

  2. Heavy Metal pinned Chessman.

  3. Joe Lider & Crazy Boy beat Drago & Fenix, Jack Evans & Angelico, Mr. B (Roberto Rubio) & Sexy E (Eric Escobar), and Daga & Psicosis in an "elimination" match to win the vacant AAA Tag Title.
    • B & E eliminated Angelico & Evans.
    • Drago & Fenix eliminated B & E.
    • Lider & Crazy eliminated Daga & Psicosis.
    • Crazy pinned Drago.

  4. AAA Hall of Fame Ceremony: Abismo Negro.

  5. Jeff Jarrett, Matt Morgan, & Monster Pain beat The Psycho Circus (Monster, Murder, & Psycho Clown) when Jarrett pinned Psycho.

  6. AAA Super Mega Champ El Texano, Jr. pinned Heavy Metal.

  7. Octagon, Dr. Wagner Jr., La Parka II, & Electroshock beat Mascara Ano 2000, Universo 2000, El Canek, & Villano IV when Wagner pinned Universo.

  8. Blue Demon, Jr. pinned Mesias to win the vacant AAA Latin American Title.

  9. Perro Aguayo, Jr. pinned Cibernetico in a "hair vs. hair" match.
Return to top of page