2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007
2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014





Homenaje a Dos Leyendas 2001


March 23, 2001 in Mexico City, Mexico
Arena Mexico drawing ???
  1. Flor Metalica & La Andromeda beat Amapola & La Diabolica.

  2. Astro Rey Jr., Mascara Magica, & Super Kendo beat Dr. X, Karloff Lagarde Jr., & Valentin Mayo.

  3. Brazo de Oro, Felino, & Villano IV beat Arkangel de la Muerte, Rencor Latino, & Zumbido.

  4. Gran Markus Jr., Tarzan Boy, & Ultimo Guerrero beat Black Warrior, Satanico, & Shocker.

  5. Dr. Wagner Jr., Negro Casas, & Perro Aguayo Sr. beat El Hijo del Santo, Emilio Charles Jr., & Scorpio Jr.
Note: This show honored Salvador Lutteroth and El Santo.

Return to top of page









Homenaje a Dos Leyendas 2002


March 22, 2002 in Mexico City, Mexico
Arena Mexico drawing ???
  1. Olimpus & Sicodelico, Jr. beat Mogur & Ramstein.

  2. Mascara Magica won a "cibernetico."
    • Halloween beat Tony Rivera.
    • Nicho el Millonario beat Volador, Jr.
    • Damian 666 beat Mephisto.
    • Felino beat Damian.
    • Averno & El Satanico beat Felino.
    • Negro Casas beat Averno.
    • El Hijo del Santo beat Nicho.
    • Olimpico beat Halloween.
    • Mascara Magica beat Safari.
    • Satanico beat Zumbido.
    • Hombre Sin Nombre beat Olimpico.
    • Magica beat Hombre.
    • Santo beat Satanico.
    • Casas was DQed.
    • Magica beat Santo.

  3. CMLL Trios Champs Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., & Fuerza Guerrera beat Rey Bucanero, Tarzan Boy, & Ultimo Guerrero.
Note: This show honored Salvador Lutteroth and El Santo.

Return to top of page









Homenaje a Dos Leyendas 2003


March 21, 2003 in Mexico City, Mexico
Arena Mexico drawing ???
  1. Alan & Chris Stone beat Sangre Azteca & Valentin Mayo.

  2. Safari, Tigre Blanco, & Virus beat Arkangel de la Muerte, Dr. X, & Nitro.

  3. Bestia Salvaje, Juventud Guerrera, & Scorpio Jr. beat Felino, Villanos III & IV.

  4. El Hijo del Lizmark, Negro Casas, & Vampiro beat Apolo Dantes, Mascara Magica, & Shocker.

  5. Black Tiger, Dr. Wagner Jr., & Universo 2000 beat Atlantis, Black Warrior, & Mr. Niebla to win the CMLL Trios Title.

  6. Pierroth beat Gran Markus, Jr. in a "hair vs. hair" match.
Note: This show honored Salvador Lutteroth and El Santo.

Return to top of page









Homenaje a Dos Leyendas 2004


March 19, 2004 in Mexico City, Mexico
Arena Mexico drawing ???
  1. Hooligan, Ramstein, & Sangre Azteca beat Astro Boy (Mistico), Neutron, & Zetta.

  2. Tigre Blanco beat Nosawa.

  3. Brazo de Plata, Negro Casas, & Sagrado beat Averno, Fuerza Guerrera, & Mephisto via DQ.

  4. Mexican National Trios Champs Felino, Safari, & Volador Jr. beat Olimpico, Super Crazy, & Zumbido.

  5. Rey Bucanero & Ultimo Guerrero beat LA Park & Shocker to win the CMLL Tag Title.

  6. Perro Aguayo, Jr. & El Terrible beat Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000 in a "hair vs. hair" match.
Note: This show honored Salvador Lutteroth and El Santo.

Return to top of page









Homenaje a Dos Leyendas 2005


March 18, 2005 in Mexico City, Mexico
Arena Mexico drawing 17,000
  1. Doctor X, Nitro, & Sangre Azteca beat Felino, Safari, & Volador Jr.

  2. Black Warrior, Brazo de Plata, & LA Park beat Apolo Dantes, El Satanico, & Universo 2000.

  3. Averno, Mephisto, & Rey Bucanero beat Atlantis, Blue Panther, & Negro Casas.

  4. Hector Garza, Tarzan Boy, & Ultimo Guerrero beat Dr. Wagner Jr., Mistico, & Shocker.

  5. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Sr. beat Cien Caras & Mascara Ano 2000 in a "hair vs. hair" match.
Note: This show honored Salvador Lutteroth and Perro Aguayo, Sr.

Return to top of page









Homenaje a Dos Leyendas 2006


March 17, 2006 in Mexico City, Mexico
Arena Mexico drawing ???
  1. Doctor X, Loco Max, & Nitro beat Stuka Jr., Tigre Blanco, & Tigre Metalico.

  2. Dark Angel, India Sioux, & Marcela beat Hiroka, La Amapola, & Princesa Sujei.

  3. Dos Caras Jr., Lizmark Jr., & Ultimo Dragon beat Damian 666, El Terrible, & Mr. Aguila.

  4. Atlantis, Rey Bucanero, & Ultimo Guerrero beat Blue Panther, Dr. Wagner Jr., & LA Park.

  5. Mistico, Heavy Metal, & Negro Casas beat Averno, Mephisto, & Olimpico.

  6. Perro Aguayo, Jr. beat Universo 2000 in a "hair vs. hair" match.
Note: This show honored Salvador Lutteroth and El Santo.

Return to top of page









Homenaje a Dos Leyendas 2007


March 30, 2007 in Mexico City, Mexico
Arena Mexico drawing 12,000
  1. Dark Angel, Lady Apache, & Marcela beat Amapola, Hiroka, & Mima Shimoda in three falls.
    • Apache pinned Shimoda for the third fall.

  2. Black Warrior, Misterioso II, & Tarzan Boy beat Leono, Sagrado, & Volador Jr. in three falls.
    • Misterioso pinned Sagrado for the third fall.

  3. Atlantis, Olimpico, & Sangre Azteca beat Damian 666, Halloween, & Mr. Aguila in three falls.
    • Atlantis forced Damian to submit for the third fall.

  4. Averno, Ephesto, & Mephisto beat Dos Caras Jr., Lizmark Jr., & Rey Bucanero in three falls.
    • Bucanero pinned Averno for the third fall.

  5. Mistico & Ultimo Guerrero beat Perro Aguayo, Jr. & Hector Garza in two straight falls.
    • Aguayo & Garza were DQed.
    • Guerrero pinned Garza.

  6. Marco Corelone beat Universo 2000 in three falls in a "hair vs. hair" match.
    • Universo forced Corleone to submit.
    • Corleone forced Universo to submit.
    • Corleone pinned Universo.
Note: This show honored Salvador Lutteroth and Huracan Ramirez.

Return to top of page









Homenaje a Dos Leyendas 2008


March 21, 2008 in Mexico City, Mexico
Arena Mexico drawing 15,500
  1. Dark Angel, Marcela, & Sahori beat Hiroka, Mima Shimoda, & Princesa Sujei (11:42) in three falls.
    • Shimoda pinned Sahori and Hiroka pinned Marcela (5:23).
    • Angel forced Sujei to submit (8:39).
    • Shaori pinned Sujei (11:42).

  2. Bam Bam, Mascarita Dorada, & Tzuki beat Pequeno Damian 666, Fire, & Pierrothito (11:41) in three falls.
    • Bam Bam pinned Damian (4:45).
    • Pierrothito pinned Dorada (7:01).
    • Dorada pinned Damian (11:41).

  3. Olimpico, Rey Bucanero, & Sangre Azteca beat Grey Shadow, La Sombra, & El Sagrado (9:53) in three falls.
    • Bucanero pinned Shadow (3:38).
    • Shadow forced Bucanero to submit (5:09).
    • Olimpico, Bucanero, & Azteca forced Shadow, Sombra, & Sagrado to submit (9:53).

  4. Mr. Aguila, El Terrible, & Villano V beat Blue Panther, Negro Casas, and Volador Jr. (8:53) in two straight falls.
    • ??? TKO Panther (3:55).
    • Panther was DQed (8:53).

  5. Mistico, Atlantis, & Ultimo Guerrero beat Averno, Mephisto, and LA Park (18:04) in two straight falls.
    • Atlantis forced Averno to submit and Guerrero forced Mephisto to submit (8:46).
    • Guerrero pinned Mephisto and Mistico forced Averno to submit (18:04).

  6. Perro Aguayo, Jr. beat Hector Garza (15:03) in three falls in a "hair vs. hair" match.
    • Aguayo pinned Garza (2:04).
    • Garza pinned Aguayo (3:25).
    • Aguayo pinned Garza (15:03).
Note: This show honored Salvador Lutteroth and Black Shadow.

Return to top of page









Homenaje a Dos Leyendas 2009


March 20, 2009 in Mexico City, Mexico
Arena Mexico drawing 16,000
  1. Pequeno Olimpico, Shockercito, & Ultimo Dragoncito beat Pequeno Violencia, Pequeno Black Warrior, & Pierrothito (7:05).

  2. Averno, Ephesto, & Mephisto beat Blue Panther, El Sagrado, & Toscano (9:45).

  3. Sangre Azteca, Dragon Rojo Jr., & Misterioso II beat El Hijo del Fantasma, Hector Garza, & La Mascara (8:15) in two straight falls.
    • Misterioso pinned Garza (4:45).
    • Misterioso pinned Garza (8:15).

  4. Dos Caras Jr., Shocker, & Volador Jr. beat Atlantis, Mr. Niebla, & Rey Bucanero (10:46) in two straight falls.
    • Volador pinned Bucanero (5:31).
    • Caras pinned Niebla (10:46).

  5. Negro Casas beat Mistico (23:37) in three falls to win the CMLL Welterweight Title.
    • Casas pinned Mistico (5:29).
    • Mistico pinned Casas (11:38).
    • Casas pinned Mistico (23:37).

  6. Ultimo Guerrero beat Villano V (12:05) in three falls in a "mask vs. mask" match.
    • Guerrero pinned Villano (1:37).
    • Villano pinned Guerrero (2:36).
    • Guerrero pinned Villano (12:05).
Note: This show honored Salvador Lutteroth and Cavernario Galindo.

Return to top of page









Homenaje a Dos Leyendas 2010


March 19, 2010 in Mexico City, Mexico
Arena Mexico drawing 16,500
  1. Dragon Rojo, Misterioso II, & Sangre Azteca beat Angel de Oro, Fuego, & Stuka Jr. (18:31) in three falls.
    • The third fall ended in a triple submission (18:31).

  2. Damian el Terrible, El Hijo del Texano, & Mephisto beat El Hijo del Fantasma, Mascara Dorada, & Valiente (15:44) in three falls.
    • Mephisto pinned Fantasma (15:44) for the third fall.

  3. Blue Panther, Brazo de Plata, & La Mascara beat Taichi Ishikari, Ray Mendoza Jr., & Shigeo Okumura (11:45) in two straight falls.
    • Panther forced Taichi to submit.
    • Taichi was DQed (11:45).

  4. Hector Garza, Maximo, & Negro Casas beat Atlantis, Rey Bucanero, & Ultimo Guerrero (14:45) in three falls.
    • Atlantis, Bucanero, & Guerrero forced Garza, Maximo, & Casas to submit.
    • Garza pinned Guerrero.
    • Casas pinned Atlantis and Maximo pinned Bucanero (14:45).

  5. Mistico & Felino vs. Volador, Jr. & La Sombra (22:42) in two falls where the losers of each fall advance to the main event.
    • Mistico pinned Lo Sombra (15:12).
    • Volador pinned Felino (22:42).

  6. La Sombra pinned Felino (7:23) in a "hair vs. hair" match.
Note: This show honored Salvador Lutteroth and Ray Mendoza.

Return to top of page









Homenaje a Dos Leyendas 2011


March 18, 2011 in Mexico City, Mexico
Arena Mexico drawing 10,500
  1. Astral, Electrico, & Ultimo Dragoncito beat Pequeno Nitro, Pequeno Violencia, & Pierrothito (16:06) in three falls.
    • Nitro, Violencia, & Pierrothito beat Astral, Electrico, & Dragoncito.
    • Astral, Electrico, & Dragoncito beat Nitro, Violencia, & Pierrothito.
    • Nitro, Violencia, & Pierrothito were counted out (16:06).

  2. Diamante, Metro, & Stuka Jr. beat Euforia, Raziel, & Shigeo Okumura (9:07) in two straight falls.
    • Diamante, Metro, & Stika beat Euforia, Raziel, & Okumura.
    • Euforia was DQed (9:07).

  3. Atlantis, Dragon Rojo Jr., & Ultimo Guerrero beat Angel de Oro, Blue Panther, & Valiente (10:31) in three falls.
    • Atlantis, Rojo, & Guerrero beat Oro, Panther, & Valiente.
    • Oro, Panther, & Valiente beat Atlantis, Rojo, & Guerrero.
    • Atlantis forced Panther to submit and Drgaon forced Oro to submit (10:31).

  4. Felino, Mr. Niebla, & Negro Casas beat La Sombra, Rush, & Toscano in (16:06) three falls.
    • Sombra, Rush, & Toscano beat Felino, Niebla, & Casas.
    • Felino, Niebla, & Casas beat Sombra, Rush, & Toscano.
    • Niebla forced Sombra to submit (16:06).

  5. CMLL Historic World Middleweight Champ Averno beat Mascara Dorada (20:06) in three falls.
    • Dorada pinned Averno.
    • Averno pinned Dorada.
    • Averno pinned Dorada (20:06).

  6. Terrible & Texano beat Maximo & Super Porky (17:50) in a "three falls hair vs. hair" match.
    • Porky pinned Terrible & Texano.
    • Terrible & Texano beat Porky & Maximo.
    • Maximo eliminated Terrible, Texano eliminated Porky, and Texano pinned Maximo (17:50).
Note: This show honored Salvador Lutteroth and Angel Blanco.

Return to top of page









Homenaje a Dos Leyendas 2012


March 2, 2012 in Mexico City, Mexico
Arena Mexico drawing 12,000
  1. Misterioso Jr., Namajague, & Rey Escorpion beat Fuego, Titan, & Triton in three falls.
    • Misterioso, Namajague, & Escorpion beat Fuego, Titan, & Triton.
    • Fuego, Titan, & Triton beat Misterioso, Namajague, & Escorpion.
    • Misterioso, Namajague, & Escorpion beat Fuego, Titan, & Triton.

  2. Averno, Mr. Aguila, & Olimpico beat Angel de Oro, Super Porky, & Valiente in two straight falls.

  3. Marcela pinned Ayumi (9:07).

  4. Diamante Azul, La Mascara, & Marco Corleone beat Rey Bucanero, Ultimo Guerrero, & Volador Jr. in two straight falls.
    • Bucanero, Guerrero, & Volador were DQed for the second fall.

  5. Atlantis & Mr. Niebla beat Rush & Terrible in three falls to win the National Parajes Increibles Tournament 2012.
    • Rush & Terrible beat Atlantis & Niebla.
    • Atlantis & Niebla beat Rush & Terrible.
    • Atlantis & Niebla beat Rush & Terrible.

  6. Negro Casas drew Blue Panther in three falls of a "hair vs. hair" match. As a result, both had their heads shaved.
    • Panther forced Casas to submit.
    • Casas pinned Panther.
    • The third fall ended in a double pin.
Note: This show honored Salvador Lutteroth and Bobby Bonales.

National Parajes Increibles Tournament brackets

Return to top of page









Homenaje a Dos Leyendas 2013


March 15, 2013 in Mexico City, Mexico
Arena Mexico drawing 14,000
  1. Felino, Puma, & Tiger beat Delta, Guerrero Maya Jr., & Triton in three falls.
    • Delta, Maya, & Triton beat Felino, Puma, & Tiger.
    • Felino, Puma, & Tiger beat Delta, Maya, & Triton.
    • Felino, Puma, & Tiger beat Delta, Maya, & Triton.

  2. Averno, Ephesto, & Mephisto beat La Mascara, Mascara Dorada, & Valiente in three falls.
    • Averno, Ephesto, & Mephisto beat Mascara, Dorada, & Valiente.
    • Mascara, Dorada, & Valiente beat Averno, Ephesto, & Mephisto.
    • Averno, Ephesto, & Mephisto beat Mascara, Dorada, & Valiente.

  3. Estrellita beat Amapola in three falls of a "hair vs. hair" match.
    • Estrallita pinned Amapola.
    • Amapola beat Estrellita.
    • Estrellita forced Amapola to submit.

  4. Rayo de Jalisco Jr., Rush, & Shocker beat Mr. Niebla, Terrible, & Universo 2000 in three falls.
    • Niebla, Terrible, & Universo beat Jalisco, Rush, & Shocker.
    • Jalisco, Rush, & Shocker beat Niebla, Terrible, & Universo.
    • Niebla, Terrible, & Universo were DQed.

  5. La Sombra & Volador, Jr. beat Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero in three falls to win the National Parajes Increibles Tournament 2013.
    • Sombra & Volador beat Atlantis & Guerrero.
    • Atlantis & Guerrero beat Sombra & Volador.
    • Sombra & Volador beat Atlantis & Guerrero.

  6. Rey Cometa & Stuka, Jr. beat Namajague & Shigeo Okumura in a "mask & hair vs. mask & hair" match.
    • Namajague & Okumura beat Cometa & Stuka.
    • Cometa & Stuka beat Namajague & Okumura.
    • Stuka eliminated Okumura, Namajague eliminated Stuka, and Cometa eliminated Namajague.
Note: This show honored Salvador Lutteroth and Rayo de Jalisco.

National Parajes Increibles Tournament brackets

Return to top of page









Homenaje a Dos Leyendas 2014


March 21, 2014 in Mexico City, Mexico
Arena Mexico drawing 13,400
  1. Vangellys, El Terrible, & Rey Bucanero beat Brazo de Plata, Stuka Jr., & Titan in three falls.

  2. Negro Casas, Mephisto, & Ephisto beat Blue Panther, la Somra, & Volador Jr. in two straight falls.

  3. Atlantis & Euforia beat Maximo & Rey Escorpion to win the National Parajes Increibles Tournament 2014.

  4. Marcela beat Dallys la Caribena in three falls of a "hair vs. hair" match.

  5. Ultimo Guerrero, Gran Guerrero, & Niebla Roja beat Mistico II, Mascara Dorada, & Valiente.

  6. Rush beat Shocker (18:00) in three falls of a "hair vs. hair" match.
    • Shocker pinned Rush (3:00).
    • Rush beat Shocker (6:00).
    • Rush pinned Shocker (18:00).
Note: This show honored Salvador Lutteroth and Cien Caras.

National Parajes Increibles Tournament brackets

Return to top of page