The event is held in honor of El Santo
1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2004 2005 2006
2007 2008 2011 2014 2015 2016 2017 _





Leyenda de Plata 1998


July 24 & 31, 1998 in Mexico City, Mexico

Scorpio, Jr. won a "cibernetico." Also in the match were: Atlantis, Shocker, Olimpico, Pantera, Felino, Negro Casas, Tony Rivera, La Fiera, Dr. Wagner Jr., Blue Panther, El Satanico, Scorpio Jr., Karloff Lagarde Jr., Black Warrior, Ultimo Guerrero, and Violencia.

Final: Scorpio, Jr. beat El Hijo del Santo via countout

Return to top of page










Leyenda de Plata 1999


November 26 & December 3, 1999 in Mexico City, Mexico

    El Hijo del Santo won a "cibernetico."
    • Bestia Salvaje eliminated Tony Rivera.
    • Satanico eliminated Antifaz.
    • Tarzan Boy eliminated Salvaje.
    • Negro Casas eliminated Zumbido.
    • Olimpico eliminated Rey Bucanero.
    • Fuerza Guerrera eliminated Casas.
    • Emilio Charles, Jr. eliminated Felino.
    • Blue Panther eliminated Satanico.
    • Charles double pin Blue Panther.
    • Olimpico eliminated Guerrera.
    • Tarzan eliminated Olimpico.
    • Black Warrior eliminated Tarzan.
    • Ultimo Guerrero eliminated Warrior.
    • Santo eliminated Guerrero.
Final: El Hijo del Santo beat Scorpio, Jr.

Return to top of page









Leyenda de Plata 2000


September 22 - October 6, 2000 in Mexico City, Mexico

Negro Casas and Dr. Wagner, Jr. won a "cibernetico." The order of elimination was: El Satanico, Tarzan Boy, Astro Rey Jr., Blue Panther, Felino, Olimpico, Atlantis, Antifaz del Norte, Scorpio Jr., Safari, Rey Bucanero, Black Warrior, Zumbido, and Fuerza Guerrera.

Semi-Final: Negro Casas beat Dr. Wagner, Jr.

Final: Negro Casas beat El Hijo del Santo

Return to top of page









Leyenda de Plata 2001


October 5 - 19, 2001 in Mexico City, Mexico

    Black Warrior and Black Tiger won a "cibernetico."
    • Wagner DCO Atlantis.
    • Mascara Magica submitted Safari.
    • Blue Demon, Jr. submitted Mephisto.
    • Averno submitted Antifaz.
    • Felino pinned Averno.
    • Black Tiger pinned Virus.
    • Black Warrior pinned Demon.
    • El Hijo del Santo submitted Juventud Guerrera.
    • Magica pinned Ricky Marvin.
    • Santo submitted Magica.
    • Black Tiger pinned Felino.
    • Black Warrior submitted Santo.
Semi-Final: Black Warrior beat Black Tiger

Final: Black Warrior beat Negro Casas

Return to top of page









Leyenda de Plata 2002


July 26 - August 9, 2002 in Mexico City, Mexico

    Felino and Black Tiger won a "cibernetico" (24:44).
    • Safari submitted Fuerza Guerrera (4:38).
    • Violencia submitted Safari (9:38).
    • Mephisto pinned Tony Rivera (13:01).
    • Olimpico pinned Mephisto (14:06).
    • Blue Panther submitted Olimpico (14:48).
    • Volador, Jr. double pin Virus (16:24).
    • Atlantis pinned Violencia (18:39).
    • Negro Casas pinned Blue Panther (20:04).
    • Hombre Sin Nombre pinned Averno (21:24).
    • Satanico pinned Nombre (21:54).
    • Black Tiger pinned Atlantis (23:18).
    • Negro Casas pinned Satanico (24:07).
    • Felino pinned Negro Casas (24:44).
Semi-Final: Felino pinned Tiger (10:06)

Final: Felino pinned Black Warrior (9:48)

Return to top of page









*** No event was held in 2003











Leyenda de Plata 2004


July 16 - 30, 2004 in Mexico City, Mexico

    Atlantis and Perro Aguayo, Jr. won a "cibernetico (34:34).
    • Super Crazy pinned Misterioso (12:36).
    • Satanico pinned Emilio Charles, Jr. (14:18).
    • Mistico submitted Virus (17:01).
    • Volador, Jr. pinned Alan Stone (18:00).
    • Averno pinned Mascara Magica (20:18).
    • Perro Aguayo, Jr. pinned Satanico (22:33).
    • Mephisto pinned Super Crazy (24:07).
    • Tarzan Boy pinned Mistico (25:28).
    • Averno pinned Volador, Jr. (26:42).
    • Negro Casas pinned Averno (28:05).
    • Atlantis eliminated Black Warrior (29:02).
    • Negro Casas pinned Tarzan Boy (32:31).
    • Atlantis pinned Negro Casas (34:34).
Semi-Final: Perro Aguayo, Jr. beat Atlantis

Final: Perro Aguayo, Jr. pinned Felino (7:21)

Return to top of page









Leyenda de Plata 2005


October 28 - November 11, 2005 in Mexico City, Mexico

    El Hijo del Santo won a "cibernetico."
    • La Mascara submitted Hombre Sin Nombre.
    • Jado submitted La Mascara.
    • Averno pinned Volador, Jr.
    • El Hijo del Santo pinned Misterioso.
    • Negro Casas pinned Jado.
    • Santo pinned Averno.
    • Santo submitted Casas.

    Atlantis won a "cibernetico."
    • Maximo pinned El Hijo del Pierroth.
    • Ultimo Dragon pinned Gedo.
    • Sagrada pinned Maximo.
    • Mephisto pinned Dragon.
    • Atlantis pinned Sagrada.
    • Mistico submitted Mephisto.
    • Mistico was DQed.
Final: Atlantis pinned El Hijo del Santo

Return to top of page









Leyenda de Plata 2006


August 25 - September 15, 2006 in Mexico City, Mexico

Black Warrior won a "ciberntico." The order of elimination was: La Mascara, Metro II, Mephisto, Misterioso II, Ultimo Guerrero, Heavy Metal, and Rey Bucanero.

Mistico won a "cibernetico." Also in the match were: Mr. Aguila, Negro Casas, Sagrado, Volador Jr., Atlantis, Averno, and Alex Koslov.

Semi-Final: Mistico beat Black Warrior

Final: Mistico beat Atlantis

Return to top of page









Leyenda de Plata 2007


May 18 - June 8, 2007 in Mexico City, Mexico

Mr. Aguila won a "cibernetico" (15:26). The order of elimination was: Mictlan, Tarzan Boy, Stuka Jr., Felino, Maximo, Volador Jr., Alex Koslov, Mephisto, and Negro Casas.

Sagrado won a "cibernetico." The order of elimination was: Leono, Loco Max, El Hijo del Texano, Valiente, Averno, Ephesto, Black Warrior, Virus, and Heavy Metal.

Semi-Final: Mr. Aguila beat Sagrado

Final: Mistico beat Mr. Aguila

Return to top of page









Leyenda de Plata 2008


July 4 - 25, 2008 in Mexico City, Mexico

Perro Aguayo, Jr. won a "cibernetico." The order of elimination was: Hajime Ohara, Stuka Jr., Felino, Ephesto, Averno, La Mascara, Alex Koslov, Mephisto, and Volador Jr.

Dr. Wagner, Jr. won a "cibernetico" (30:26). The order of elimination was: Loco Max, Sagrado, Purpura, Virus, Sagnre, Fantasma, Sombra, Warrior, and Heavy Metal.

Semi-Final: Perro Aguayo, Jr. beat Dr. Wagner, Jr.

Final: Mistico beat Perro Aguayo, Jr. (13:55) in three falls

Return to top of page









*** No events were held in 2009 & 2010











Leyenda de Plata 2011


September 23 - October 7, 2011 in Mexico City, Mexico

    Mascara, Polvora, Guerrero Maya, Delta, Palacio Negro, & Tiger beat Valiente, Stuka, Volador, Metal Blanco, Okumura & Puma King in a "cibernetico." Volador was the sole survivor.
    • Stuka eliminated Tiger.
    • Maya eliminated Okumura.
    • Palacio eliminated Puma.
    • Metal eliminated Palacio.
    • Delta and Stuka eliminated each other.
    • Polvora eliminated Metal.
    • Valiente eliminated Maya.
    • Volador eliminated Polvora.
    • Mascara eliminated Valiente.
    • Volador eliminated Mascara.
    Jushin Liger, Hijo del Signo, Dragon Rojo Jr., Metro, Rey Escorpion, & Sangre Azteca beat Mephisto, Mascara Dorada, Diamante, Virus, Fuego, & Olimpico in a "ciberntico." Liger was the sole survivor.
    • Fuego eliminated Hijo del Signo.
    • Escorpion eliminated Diamante.
    • Azteca eliminated Fuego.
    • Olimpico eliminated Escorpion.
    • Metro eliminated Virus.
    • Dorada eliminated Azteca.
    • Rojo eliminated Olimpico.
    • Mephisto eliminated Metro.
    • Liger eliminated Dorada.
    • Mephisto eliminated Rojo.
    • Liger eliminated Mephisto.
Final: Volador beat Liger

Return to top of page









*** No events were held in 2012 & 2013











Leyenda de Plata 2014


December 20 - January 3, 2014 in Mexico City, Mexico

    Titan won a "cibernetico" (27:36).
    • Delta eliminated Okumura (9:24).
    • Tiger eliminated Triton (10:35).
    • Atlantis eliminated Olimpico (12:46).
    • Atlantis eliminated Tiger (13:14).
    • Averno eliminated Atlantis (13:53).
    • Virus eliminated Delta (15:49).
    • La Mascara eliminated Felino (16:44).
    • Virus eliminated Stuka (18:03).
    • Virus was DQed (22:00).
    • La Mascara was DQed (22:01).
    • Titan pinned Averno (27:36).

    Negro Casas won a "cibernetico" (31:40).
    • Polvora eliminated Pegasso (10:10).
    • Rey Escorpion eliminated Fuego (11:38).
    • Maximo eliminated Polvora (16:07).
    • Blue Panther eliminated Puma (17:03).
    • Casas eliminated Guerrero Maya (17:40).
    • Reaper eliminated Blue Panther (19:40).
    • Valiente eliminated Reaper (20:30).
    • Escorpion eliminated Maximo (23:58).
    • Mephisto eliminated Valiente (25:22).
    • Escorpion eliminated Mephisto (27:42).
    • Casas eliminated Escorpion (31:40).

Final: Casas beat Titan in three falls.
Titan forced Casas to submit.
Casas pinned Titan.
Casas beat Titan.

Return to top of page









Leyenda de Plata 2015


May 15 & 22, 2015 in Mexico City, Mexico

    Dragon Lee II won a "cibernetico" (17:15).
    • Niebla Roja eliminated Fuego (4:33).
    • Barbaro Cavernario eliminated The Panther (5:21).
    • Titan eliminated Niebla Roja (7:42).
    • Volador and Mephisto eliminated each other (9:01).
    • Mistico II eliminated Kamaitachi (10:37).
    • Luciferno eliminated Titan (11:47).
    • Dragon Lee II eliminated Barbaro Cavernario (12:42).
    • Mistico II eliminated Luciferno (13:22).
    • Virus submitted Mistico II (16:10).
    • Dragon Lee II pinned Virus (17:15).
Final: Negro Casas beat Dragon Lee II in three falls.
Casas beat Lee.
Lee beat Casas.
Casas beat Lee.

Return to top of page









Leyenda de Plata 2016


October 13 & 20, 2017 in Mexico City, Mexico

    La Mascara won a "cibernetico" (35:09).
    • Cavernario eliminated Triton (8:13).
    • Titan eliminated Virus (10:22).
    • Ripper eliminated Panther (12:05).
    • Guerrero Maya, Jr. eliminated Ripper (14:30).
    • Mephisto eliminated Titan (16:43).
    • Mistico II eliminated Maya (19:07).
    • Mascara eliminated Mephisto (21:00).
    • Dragon Lee eliminated Cavernario (22:34).
    • Mascara eliminated Volador and Mistico (31:31).
    • Dragon Lee was DQed (35:09).
Final: La Mascara beat Negro Casas (8:20) in three falls.
Mascara pinned Casas.
Casas submitted Mascara.
Mascara pinned Casas (8:20).

Return to top of page









Leyenda de Plata 2017


October 13 & 20, 2017 in Mexico City, Mexico

    Caristico and Volador, Jr. won a "cibernetico" (37:43).
      Sanson pinned Puma (6:53).
    • Soberano pinned The Panther (10:13).
    • Forastero pinned Tiger (11:51).
    • Dragon Lee pinned Virus (13:27).
    • Titan submitted Guerrero Maya (14:47).
    • Mephisto pinned Forastero (17:26).
    • Negro Casas pinned Titan (18:14).
    • Barbaro Cavernario pinned Negro Casas (19:36).
    • Volador pinned Mephisto (24:12).
    • Sanson pinned Dragon Lee (26:49).
    • Soberarno pinned Barbaro Cavernario (27:50).
    • Sanson pinned Soberano and Mistico II (37:13).
    • Caristico pinned Sanson (37:43).
Final: Volador, Jr. beat Caristico (26:25) in three falls.
Volador pinned Caristico (3:06).
Caristico pinned Volador (5:26).
Volador pinned Caristico (26:25).

Return to top of page