The event is held in honor of El Santo
1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2004
2005 2006 2007 2008 2011 2014





Leyenda de Plata 1998


July 24 - 31, 1998

Scorpio, Jr. won a "cibernetico." Also in the match were: Atlantis, Shocker, Olimpico, Pantera, Felino, Negro Casas, Tony Rivera, La Fiera, Dr. Wagner Jr., Blue Panther, El Satanico, Scorpio Jr., Karloff Lagarde Jr., Black Warrior, Ultimo Guerrero, and Violencia.

Final: Scorpio, Jr. beat El Hijo del Santo via countout

Return to top of page










Leyenda de Plata 1999


November 26 - December 3, 1999

    El Hijo del Santo, Black Warrior, Olimpico, Bestia Salvaje, Negro Casas, Blue Panther, Felino, & Antifaz del Norte beat Ultimo Guerrero, Tarzan Boy, Tony Rivera, Rey Bucanero, Fuerza Guerrera, Zumbido, Emilio Charles Jr., & El Satanico in a "cibernetico."
    • Salvaje beat Rivera.
    • Satanico beat Antifaz.
    • Tarzan beat Salvaje.
    • Casas beat Zumbido.
    • Olimpico beat Bucanero.
    • Guerrera beat Casas.
    • Charles beat Felino.
    • Panther beat Satanico.
    • Charles double pin Panther.
    • Olimpico beat Guerrera.
    • Tarzan beat Olimpico.
    • Warrior beat Tarzan.
    • Guerrero beat Warrior.
    • Santo beat Guerrero.
Final: El Hijo del Santo beat Scorpio, Jr.

Return to top of page









Leyenda de Plata 2000


September 22 - October 6, 2000

Negro Casas and Dr. Wagner, Jr. won a "cibernetico." The order of elimination was: El Satanico, Tarzan Boy, Astro Rey Jr., Blue Panther, Felino, Olimpico, Atlantis, Antifaz del Norte, Scorpio Jr., Safari, Rey Bucanero, Black Warrior, Zumbido, and Fuerza Guerrera.

Semi-Final: Negro Casas beat Dr. Wagner, Jr.

Final: Negro Casas beat El Hijo del Santo

Return to top of page









Leyenda de Plata 2001


October 5 - 19, 2001

    A 16-man battle royal was held. The first eight men eliminated become a team and opposed the eight remaining men in a "cibernetico."

    Black Warrior, Fuerza Guerrera, Juventud Guerrera, Black Tiger, Dr. Wagner Jr., Mascara Magica, Averno, & Mephisto beat El Hijo del Santo, Felino, Antifaz del Norte, Atlantis, Safari, Virus, Blue Demon Jr., & Ricky Marvin in a "cibernetico." Black Warrior and Black Tiger were the survivors.
    • Wagner DCO Atlantis.
    • Magica beat Safari via submission.
    • Demon beat Mephisto via submission.
    • Averno beat Antifaz via submission.
    • Felino pinned Averno.
    • Black Tiger pinned Virus.
    • Black Warrior pinned Demon.
    • Santo beat Juventud via submission.
    • Magica pinned Marvin.
    • Santo beat Magica via submission.
    • Black Tiger pinned Felino.
    • Black Warrior beat Santo via submission.
Semi-Final: Black Warrior beat Black Tiger

Final: Black Warrior beat Negro Casas

Return to top of page









Leyenda de Plata 2002


July 26 - August 9, 2002

    Atlantis, Safari, Blue Panther, Virus, Satanico, Averno, Mephisto, & Felino vs. Tony Rivera, Olimpico, Violencia, Fuerza Guerrera, Volador Jr., Black Tiger, Negro Casas, & Hombre Sin Nombre (24:44) in a "cibernetico." Felino and Black Tiger were the survivors.
    • Safari beat Fuerza (4:38) via submission.
    • Violencia beat Safari (9:38) via submission.
    • Mephisto pinned Rivera (13:01).
    • Olimpico pinned Mephisto (14:06).
    • Panther beat Olimpico (14:48) via submission.
    • Volador double pin Virus (16:24).
    • Atlantis pinned Violencia (18:39).
    • Casas pinned Panther (20:04).
    • Nombre pinned Averno (21:24).
    • Satanico pinned Nombre (21:54).
    • Tiger pinned Atlantis (23:18).
    • Casas pinned Satanico (24:07).
    • Felino pinned Casas (24:44).
Semi-Final: Felino pinned Tiger (10:06)

Final: Felino pinned Black Warrior (9:48)

Return to top of page









*** No event was held in 2003











Leyenda de Plata 2004


July 16 - 30, 2004

    Perro Aguayo Jr., Black Warrior, Emilio Charles Jr., Mascara Magica, Mistico, Negro Casas, Super Crazy, & Volador Jr. vs. Atlantis, Averno, Mephisto, Misterioso II, El Satanico, Alan Stone, Tarzan Boy, & Virus (34:34) in a "cibernetico." Atlantis and Perro Aguayo, Jr. were the survivors.
    • Crazy pinned Misterioso (12:36).
    • Satanico pinned Charles (14:18).
    • Mistico beat Virus (17:01) via submission.
    • Volador pinned Stone (18:00).
    • Averno pinned Magica (20:18).
    • Aguayo pinned Satanico (22:33).
    • Mephisto pinned Crazy (24:07).
    • Tarzan pinned Mistico (25:28).
    • Averno pinned Volador (26:42).
    • Casas pinned Averno (28:05).
    • Atlantis beat Black Warrior (29:02).
    • Negro Casas pinned Tarzan (32:31).
    • Atlantis pinned Casas (34:34).

Semi-Final: Perro Aguayo, Jr. beat Atlantis

Final: Perro Aguayo, Jr. pinned Felino (7:21)

Return to top of page









Leyenda de Plata 2005


October 28 - November 11, 2005

    El Hijo del Santo, Volador Jr., Jado, & Hombre Sin Nombre beat La Mascara, Misterioso II, Negro Casas, & Averno in a "cibernetico." Santo was the sole survivor.
    • Mascara beat Hombre via submission.
    • Jado beat Mascara via submission.
    • Averno pinned Volador.
    • Santo pinned Misterioso.
    • Casas pinned Jado.
    • Santo pinned Averno.
    • Santo beat Casas via submission.

    Gedo, Mephisto, Atlantis, & Maximo beat El Hijo del Pierroth, Mistico, Ultimo Dragon, & Sagrada in a "cibernetico." Atlantis was the sole survivor.
    • Maximo pinned Pierroth.
    • Dragon pinned Gedo.
    • Sagrada pinned Maximo.
    • Mephisto pinned Dragon.
    • Atlantis pinned Sagrada.
    • Mistico beat Mephisto via submission.
    • Mistico was DQed.

Final: Atlantis pinned El Hijo del Santo

Return to top of page









Leyenda de Plata 2006


August 25 - September 15, 2006

Black Warrior won a "ciberntico." The order of elimination was: La Mascara, Metro II, Mephisto, Misterioso II, Ultimo Guerrero, Heavy Metal, and Rey Bucanero.

Mistico won a "cibernetico." Also in the match were: Mr. Aguila, Negro Casas, Sagrado, Volador Jr., Atlantis, Averno, and Alex Koslov.

Semi-Final: Mistico beat Black Warrior

Final: Mistico beat Atlantis

Return to top of page









Leyenda de Plata 2007


May 18 - June 8, 2007

Mr. Aguila won a "cibernetico" (15:26). The order of elimination was: Mictlan, Tarzan Boy, Stuka Jr., Felino, Maximo, Volador Jr., Alex Koslov, Mephisto, and Negro Casas.

Sagrado won a "cibernetico." The order of elimination was: Leono, Loco Max, El Hijo del Texano, Valiente, Averno, Ephesto, Black Warrior, Virus, and Heavy Metal.

Semi-Final: Mr. Aguila beat Sagrado

Final: Mistico beat Mr. Aguila

Return to top of page









Leyenda de Plata 2008


July 4 - 25, 2008

Perro Aguayo, Jr. won a "cibernetico." The order of elimination was: Hajime Ohara, Stuka Jr., Felino, Ephesto, Averno, La Mascara, Alex Koslov, Mephisto, and Volador Jr.

Dr. Wagner, Jr. won a "cibernetico" (30:26). The order of elimination was: Loco Max, Sagrado, Purpura, Virus, Sagnre, Fantasma, Sombra, Warrior, and Heavy Metal.

Semi-Final: Perro Aguayo, Jr. beat Dr. Wagner, Jr.

Final: Mistico beat Perro Aguayo, Jr. (13:55) in three falls

Return to top of page









*** No events were held in 2009 & 2010











Leyenda de Plata 2011


September 23 - October 7, 2011

    Mascara, Polvora, Guerrero Maya, Delta, Palacio Negro, & Tiger beat Valiente, Stuka, Volador, Metal Blanco, Okumura & Puma King in a "cibernetico." Volador was the sole survivor.
    • Stuka eliminated Tiger.
    • Maya eliminated Okumura.
    • Palacio eliminated Puma.
    • Metal eliminated Palacio.
    • Delta and Stuka eliminated each other.
    • Polvora eliminated Metal.
    • Valiente eliminated Maya.
    • Volador eliminated Polvora.
    • Mascara eliminated Valiente.
    • Volador eliminated Mascara.

    Jushin Liger, Hijo del Signo, Dragon Rojo Jr., Metro, Rey Escorpion, & Sangre Azteca beat Mephisto, Mascara Dorada, Diamante, Virus, Fuego, & Olimpico in a "ciberntico." Liger was the sole survivor.
    • Fuego eliminated Hijo del Signo.
    • Escorpion eliminated Diamante.
    • Azteca eliminated Fuego.
    • Olimpico eliminated Escorpion.
    • Metro eliminated Virus.
    • Dorada eliminated Azteca.
    • Rojo eliminated Olimpico.
    • Mephisto eliminated Metro.
    • Liger eliminated Dorada.
    • Mephisto eliminated Rojo.
    • Liger eliminated Mephisto.

Final: Volador beat Liger

Return to top of page









*** No events were held in 2012 & 2013











Leyenda de Plata 2014


December 20 - January 3, 2014

    Titan won a "cibernetico."
    • Delta eliminated Okumura.
    • Tiger eliminated Triton.
    • Atlantis eliminated Olimpico.
    • Atlantis eliminated Tiger.
    • Averno eliminated Atlantis.
    • Virus eliminated Delta.
    • La Mascara eliminated Felino.
    • Virus eliminated Stuka.
    • Virus was DQed.
    • La Mascara was DQed.
    • Titan pinned Averno.

    Negro Casas won a "cibernetico."
    • Polvora eliminated Pegasso.
    • Rey Escorpion eliminated Fuego.
    • Maximo eliminated Polvora.
    • Blue Panther eliminated Puma.
    • Casas eliminated Guerrero Maya.
    • Reaper eliminated Blue Panther.
    • Valiente eliminated Reaper.
    • Escorpion eliminated Maximo.
    • Mephisto eliminated Valiente.
    • Escorpion eliminated Mephisto.
    • Casas eliminated Escorpion.

Final: Casas beat Titan in three falls.
Titan forced Casas to submit.
Casas pinned Titan.
Casas beat Titan.

Return to top of page