High Noon Chikarasaurus Rex Under the Hood The Shoulder of Pallas
Aniversario You Only Live Twice Tomorrow Never Dies _

High Noon

November 13, 2011 in Philadelphia, PA
Asylum Arena drawing 864
Shown live in Internet PPV
  1. Jigsaw pinned El Generico (7:58).

  2. Fire Ant & Soldier Ant beat Matt & Nick Jackson (13:32) when Soldier pinned Matt.

  3. Sara Del Rey pinned Jakob Hammermeier (5:21).

  4. Green Ant beat Tursas (1:27) via submission.

  5. Colt Cabana pinned Archibald Peck (11:34).

  6. Icarus pinned Gregory Iron (12:19).

  7. Ultra Mantis Black & Hallowicked beat Ares & Tim Donst (12:47) in a "no DQ mask or mask vs. Eye of Tyr or hair" match when Ultra Mantis pinned Ares.

  8. Eddie Kingston pinned Mike Quackenbush (17:52) to win the 12 Large Summit and become the first Chikara Grand Champ.
12 Large Summit final standings

Return to top of page

Chikarasaurus Rex: How to Hatch a Dinosaur

June 2, 2012 in Philadelphia, PA
Trocadero Theatre drawing 520 ($13,000)
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Ultra Mantis Black pinned Ophidian (11:03).

  2. Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti beat Colt Cabana & Mixed Martial Archie (16:15) in a "loser leaves town" match when Hatfield pinned Archie.

  3. Gran Akuma beat Icarus (16:07) in a "ladder" match.

  4. Sara Del Rey & Saturyne beat Obariyon, Kodama, & Kobald (8:59) via DQ in a "handicap" match.

  5. Hallowicked beat Tim Donst (14:13) via submission in a "mask vs. hair" match.

  6. Eddie Kingston, Mike Quackenbush, Jigsaw, Soldier Ant, & Green Ant beat The Shard, Assailant, Combatant, & Deviant (9:24) when Soldier forced Deviant to submit.

  7. Matt & Nick Jackson beat Chuck Taylor & & Johnny Gargano (22:51) in three falls to win Chikara Campeonatos de Parejas Title.
    • Matt pinned Gargano (7:17).
    • Taylor pinned Nick (12:41).
    • Matt pinned Taylor (22:51).
Return to top of page

Under the Hood

December 2, 2012 in Philadelphia, PA
Trocadero Theatre drawing ???
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Scott Parker & Shane Matthews beat Chuck Taylor & Johnny Gargano (13:09) when Parker pinned Gargano.

  2. Icarus pinned Dasher Hatfield (11:04).

  3. Jigsaw, The Shard, Deviant, & Soldier Ant beat Mike Quackenbush, Fire Ant, Green Ant, & Assailant (16:49) when Deviant pinned Assailant.

  4. Mark Angelosetti pinned ACH (15:50).

  5. Max Smashmaster & Blaster McMassive beat El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream, Jr. (1:42) when Smashmaster beat Hijo del Ice Cream.

  6. Ultra Mantis Black, Hallowicked, Frightmare, Crossbones, & Blind Rage beat Delirious, Ophidian, Obariyon, Kodama, & Kobald (23:27) when Black pinned Delirious.

  7. Chikara Campeonatos de Parejas Nick & Matt Jackson beat The 1-2-3 Kid & Marty Jannetty (23:28) in three falls.
    • Matt pinned Kid (6:06).
    • Kidd pinned Matt (10:14).
    • Matt pinned Kid (23:28).

  8. Chikara Grand Champion Eddie Kingston pinned Tim Donst (20:01).
Return to top of page

The Shoulder of Pallas

April 6, 2013 in Secaucus, NJ
Meadowlands Expo Center drawing 1,260
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Saturyne pinned Kobald.

  2. Batiri (Kodama & Obariyon) beat The Throwbacks (Dasher Hatfield & Mark Angelosetti), Devastation Corporation (Max Smashmaster & Blaster McMassive), and Ultra Mantis Black & Blind Rage in an "elimination" match.
    • Hatfield was pinned by Devastation.
    • Mantis pinned McMassive.
    • Rage was pinned.

  3. Chuck Taylor, Johnny Gargano, Icarus, & Sugar Dunkerton beat Shane Matthews, Scott Parker, Gran Akuma, & Marty Jannetty when Icarus pinned Matthews.

  4. Archibald Peck pinned Tim Donst.

  5. Arctic Rescue Ant, Missile Assault Ant, Orbit Adventure Ant, & Soldier Ant beat Red Ant, Green Ant, Assailant, & Frightmare when Missile pinned Frightmare.

  6. Chikara Grand Champ Eddie Kingston pinned Hallowicked.

  7. Mike Quakenbush & Jushin Liger beat Jigsaw & The Shard when Liger pinned Jigsaw.
Return to top of page

Aniversario: Never Compromise

June 2, 2013 in Philadelphia, PA
Trocadero Theater drawing ???
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Chikara Young Lions Champ Mark Angelosetti pinned Saturyne.

  2. Frightmare, Hallowicked, & Ultramantis Black beat Orbit Adventure Ant, Arctic Rescue Ant, & Missile Assault Ant when Orbit submitted.

  3. Delirious pinnedt Dasher Hatfield.

  4. Fire Ant, Green Ant, & Assailant beat Blaster McMassive, Max Smashmaster, & Flex Rumblecrunch whne Green Ant forced McMassive to submit.

  5. Amasis beat Ophidian in a "sarcophagus" match.

  6. Gavin Loudspeaker pinned Tim Donst in a "hair vs. hair" match.

  7. Jigsaw & The Shard beat Scott Parker & Shane Matthews to win the Chikara Campeones de Parejas Title in three falls.
    • Jigsaw & Shard beat Parker & Matthews.
    • Parker & Matthews beat Jigsaw & Shard.
    • Matthews was TKOed.

  8. Chikara Grand Champion Eddie Kingston NC Icarus.
Return to top of page

You Only Live Twice

May 25, 2014 in Easton, PA
Palmer Center drawing 1,497
Shown live on Internet PPV
  1. Tursas, Ares, & Nokken beat Ultra Mantis Black, Hallowicked, & Frightmare when Aries pinned Tursas.

  2. Ashley Remington beat Chuck Taylor via submission.

  3. Obaryion, Kodama, & Kobald beat Sinn Bodhi, Oliver Grimsley & Qefka the Quiet via DQ.

  4. Juan Francisco de Coranado pinned Jervis Cottonbelly.

  5. Mr. Touchdown & Dasher Hatfield beat Scott Parker & Shane Matthews, 17 & Deviant, and Jigsaw & The Shard in an "elimination" match.
    • Parker & Matthews were eliminated.
    • 17 & Deviant were eliminated.
    • Jigsaw & Shard were eliminated.

  6. Jimmy Jacobs pinned Archibald Peck.

  7. Arctic Rescue Ant, Missile Assault Ant, & Orbit Adventure Ant beat Fire Ant, Green Ant, & Worker Ant when Missile pinned Fire.

  8. Icarus beat Eddie Kingston to win the Chikara Grand Championship.
Return to top of page

Tomorrow Never Dies

December 6, 2014 in Philadelphia, PA
2300 Arena drawing ???
Shown live on iPPV
  1. Heidi Lovelace pinned Missile Assault Ant to win the Young Lions Cup 2014.

  2. Ashley Remington pinned Juan Francisco de Coronado.

  3. Eddie Kingston pinned Jimmy Jacobs.

  4. Max Smashmaster & Blaster McMassive beat Dasher Hatfield & Mr. Touchdown to win the Chikara Campeonatos de Parejas Title in three falls.
    • Touchdown was pinned.
    • Touchdown pinned Smashmaster.
    • Hatfield was pinned.

  5. UltraMantis Black pinned Delirious in a "loser leaves Chikara" match.

  6. Worker Ant, Fire Ant, Silver Ant, Obariyon, Kodama, Ophidian, Amasis, & Jervis Cottonbelly beat Jakob Hammermeier, Nokken, Volgar, Flex Rumblecrunch, Jaka, Oleg the Usurper, Sir Oliver Grimsly, & Solder Ant in a "cibernetico." Soldier Ant was the sole survivor.
    • Worker Ant pinned Jaka.
    • Obariyon pinned Volgar.
    • Rumblecrunch pinned Kodama.
    • Soldier Ant pinend Cottonbelly.
    • Worker Ant pinned Oleg.
    • Grimsly was pinned.
    • Nokken pinned Amasis.
    • Soldier Ant forced Worker Ant to submit.
    • Soldier Ant pinned Obariyon.
    • Soldier Ant TKO Ophidian.
    • Silver Ant forced Nokken to submit.
    • Fire Ant pinned Rumblecrunch.
    • Jakob pinned Silver Ant.
    • Jakob was eliminated.
    • Soldier Ant pinned Fire Ant.

  7. Icarus beat Deucalion via submission in a "steel cage" match.
Young Lions Cup Tournament Brackets

Return to top of page