World Wrestling Peace Festival Heroes of Wrestling
WOW Unleashed World Wrestling Legends
AWE Awesome Night of the Legends National Pro Wrestling Day





World Wrestling Peace Festival


June 1, 1996 in Los Angeles, CA
LA Sports Arena drawing 5,964 ($64,965)
  1. Craig Pittman (WCW) beat KGB (AAA) (6:11) via submission.

  2. Jim Niedhart pinned Bobby Bradley, Jr. (5:00).

  3. Lady Apache (EMLL) & Akira Hokuto beat Neftali (AAA) & Bull Nakano (8:24) when Hokuto pinned Neftali.

  4. WCW: Chris Benoit pinned Alex Wright (9:54).

  5. AAA: Rey Misterio, Jr. & Ultimo Dragon beat Psicosis & Heavy Metal (11:40) when Dragon pinned Metal.

  6. Lex Luger (WCW) pinned Masa Saito (NJ) (5:53).

  7. EMLL: Negro Casas pinned El Hijo del Santo (5:54).

  8. EMLL: Atlantis, Dos Caras, & Hector Garza beat Silver King, Dr Wagner Jr, & Gran Markus Jr. (10:35) when Caras pinned Markus.

  9. Tatsumi Fujinami pinned Black Cat (5:15).

  10. AAA: Perro Aguayo & La Parka beat Pierroth, Jr. & Cibernetico (9:35) when Aguayo pinned Pierroth (9:38).

  11. Konnan (AAA/WCW) beat Chris Jericho and Bam Bam Bigelow (7:41) in a "triangle" match.
    • Konnan pinned Bigelow (4:51).
    • Konnan pinned Jericho (7:41).

  12. Jushin Liger (NJ) pinned Great Sasuke (Mich) (12:47).

  13. WCW: The Giant pinned Sting (5:09).

  14. Dan Severn & Antonio Inoki beat Oleg Taktarov & Yoshiaki Fujiwara (9:15) when Severn forced Fujiwara to submit.
Return to top of page









Heroes of Wrestling


October 10, 1999 in Bay St. Louis, MO
Casino Magic drawing 2,300
Shown live on PPV
  1. The Samoan Swat Team (Samu & Samoan Savage) beat Marty Jannetty & Tommy Rogers (10:00) when Samu pinned Rogers.

  2. Greg Valentine pinned George Steele (6:37).

  3. Too Cold Scorpio pinned Julio Fantastico (9:37).

  4. The Bushwhackers beat The Iron Sheik & Nikolai Volkoff (8:42) when Miller pinned Sheik.

  5. Tully Blanchard pinned Stan Lane (7:04).

  6. Abdullah the Butcher DCO One Man Gang (7:34).

  7. Jimmy Snuka pinned Bob Orton, Jr. (11:46).

  8. Jim Niedhart & King Kong Bundy beat Jake Roberts & Yokozuna (16:34) when Bundy pinned Roberts.
Return to top of page









WOW Unleashed


February 4, 2001 in Los Angeles, CA
Shown live on PPV (0.03)
  1. Randi Rah Rah pinned Jacqueline Hyde (2:15).

  2. Farrah & Paradise drew The Beach Patrol (Sandy & Summer) (2:30) due to a double pin.

  3. Tanja the Warrior Woman pinned Jane Bond (2:40).

  4. Nikki Law pinned Heather Steele (2:25).

  5. Boom Boom & Caliente beat Jade & Lotus (4:48) when Boom Boom pinned Jade.

  6. Bronco Billie pinned The Disciplinarian (3:50).

  7. Roxy DDQ Slam Dunk.

  8. Riot pinned Wendi Wheels (9:40) in a "hardcore" match.

  9. Jungle Girl pinned Becky the Farmer's Daughter (9:45).

  10. Caged heat (Delta & Loca) beat Harley's Angels (Easy Ryder & Thug) (5:42) to become the first WOW Tag Champs when Loca pinned Ryder.

  11. Terri Gold pinned Danger (4:20) to win the WOW Title.

  12. Lana Starr & Patti Pizzazz beat Ice Cold & Poison (5:16) in a "hair vs. hair" match.

  13. Thug pinned Selina Majors (15:01) in a "steel cage" match.
Return to top of page









World Wrestling Legends


March 5, 2006 in Orlando, FL
Hard Rock Cafe in Orlando, FL drawing 500
Shown April 29, 2006 on PPV
  1. Jim Duggan pinned Nikolai Volkoff.

  2. Rick Steiner pinned Virgil.

  3. Koko Ware pinned Disco Inferno.

  4. Jimmy Snuka beat Greg Valentine via DQ.

  5. Vampiro pinned Eddie Colon.

  6. Jake Roberts beat Kamala via DQ.

  7. Mike Graham & Dory Funk, Jr. beat Tully Blanchard & David Flair via pinfall.

  8. Diamond Dallas Page pinned Kanyon.

  9. Bob Brad, & Scott Armstrong beat Bobby Eaton, Dennis Condrey, & Stan Lane when Lane was pinned.

  10. Scott Steiner pinned Buff Bagwell.

  11. Johnny B. Badd & Russ Rollins beat The Blue Meanie & Norman Smiley.
Return to top of page









AWE Awesome Night of the Legends


October 15, 2011 in Fisherville, VA
Augusta Expo Center drawing 2,000
Shown live on PPV
  1. Bill Mulkey beat Dennis Condrey.

  2. Tommy Dreamer pinned Terry Funk (6:53).

  3. Jamin Olivencia pinned Sonjay Dutt (11:37).

  4. Perry Saturn pinned C.W. Anderson (10:15).

  5. Jim Duggan pinned Mohammed Akbar (5:09).

  6. Alex Silva pinned Fit Finlay (22:33).

  7. Short Sleeve Sampson pinned Obo Shongo.

  8. The Rock-n-Roll Express NC Kevin Nash & DDP. Promoter Marvin Ward stopped the math and turned it into a singles match.

  9. Ricky Morton beat Kevin Nash via countout. Ronnie Garvin was the referee.
Return to top of page









National Pro Wrestling Day Afternoon Show


February 3, 2013 in Philadelphia, PA
National Guard Armory drawing 500
Shown live in Internet PPV
  1. ROH: ROH Tag Champs Jay & Mark Briscoe beat Steve Corino & Jimmy Jacobs.

  2. Wrestling is Fun: Saturyne pinned Juan Francisco de Coronado.

  3. House of Hardcore: Tommy Dreamer & Hale Collins beat Vik Delicious & Ben Ortiz.

  4. Absolute Intense Wrestling: Josh Alexander pinned Ethan Page.

  5. CWF Mid-Atlantic: Arik Royal & Chiva Kid beat Ric Converse & Trevor Lee.

  6. CZW: Matt Tremont beat Latin Dragon and Rory Mondo in a "triple threat" match.

  7. Wrestling is Art: Colt Cabana pinned Mike Quackenbush.

  8. Beyond Wrestling: Sugar Dunkerton & Aaron Epic beat Eric Corvis & Chris Dickinson.

  9. Chikara: Too Cold Scorpio beat Shane Hollister, Jojo Bravo, and Oliver Grimsley in a "four-way" match.

  10. Kaiju Big Battel: American Beetle & Neo Teppen beat Dr. Cube & Sekmet.

  11. Wrestling is Respect: Drew Gulak beat Francis O' Rourke by submission.

  12. Chikara: ACH beat Surfer Mitch, Bolt Brady, & Lukas Sharp in a "four-way" match.
Return to top of page









National Pro Wrestling Day Evening Show


February 3, 2013 in Philadelphia, PA
National Guard Armory drawing 500
Shown live in Internet PPV
  1. Wrestling is Heart: Reed Bentley & Tripp Cassidy beat Heidi Lovelace & Mat Russo.

  2. Fighting Spirit Wrestling: Joel & Wil Maximo beat Angel Ortiz & Mike Draztik.

  3. Women Superstars Uncensored: Evazel pinned Christina Von Eerie.

  4. Resistance Pro: Robert Anthony & Thunder Kitty beat Jay Bradley & Darcy Dixon.

  5. Chikara: Fire Ant, Green Ant, Shane Matthews, & Scott Parker beat Ice Cream Jr., El Hijo del Ice Cream, Chuck Taylor, & Icarus.

  6. New York Wrestling Connection: Apollyon & Tony Nese beat Alex Reynolds & John Silver.

  7. Evolve: AR Fox pinned Shane Strickland.

  8. Wrestling is Awesome: Max Smashmaster & Blaster McMassive beat The Estonian Thunderfrog & Proud Oak.

  9. International Wrestling Cartel: IWC Champ John McChesney pinned Logan Shulo.

  10. Wrestling's Heroes and Outlaws: Shane Helms & Matty De Niro beat Ophidian & Kobald.

  11. Chikara: Too Cold Scorpio pinned ACH to win the 2013 Rey de Voladores Tournament.
Return to top of page