2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013





Destination X 2005


March 13, 2005 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing 775 ($0)
Shown live on PPV
  1. Chris Candido & Andy Douglas beat Lex Lovett & Buck Quartermain (7:58) when Candido pinned Quartermain.

  2. Kid Kash & Lance Hoyt beat Cassidy Riley & Jerrelle Clark (8:45) when Kash pinned Clark.

  3. Bobby Roode, Petey Williams, Eric Young, & Alistair Ralphs beat Chris Harris, James Storm, Konnan, & BG James (8:53) when Roode pinned Konnan.

  4. Chris Sabin pinned Chase Stevens (6:18).

  5. Dustin Rhodes pinned Raven (6:10) in a "bullrope" match.

  6. Ron & Don Harris beat Phi Delta Slam (10:18) when Don pinned Tilly.

  7. Monty Brown beat Tryton (5:26) when he pinned a different masked man (Dennis Knight).

  8. Jeff Hardy pinned Abyss (15:48) in a "falls count anywhere" match.

  9. The Outlaw (Billy Gunn) beat Kevin Nash (11:20) in a "first blood" match.

  10. Christopher Daniels won an "elimination" match (25:19) to win the NWA X Division Title. The match started as Daniels & Ron Killings vs. AJ Styles & Elix Skipper. After the first elimination, the match became a "three-way elimination" match. After the second elimination, the match would be an "ultimate x" match.
    • Skipper pinned Killings (8:06).
    • Daniels pinned Skipper (17:10).
    • Daniels retrieved the title belt (25:19).

  11. NWA World Champ Jeff Jarrett pinned Diamond Dallas Page (21:40).
Return to top of page









Destination X 2006


March 12, 2006 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing 900
Shown live on PPV
  1. Shannon Moore pinned Cassidy Riley (3:21).

  2. Elix Skipper & David Young beat Shark Boy & Norman Smiley (3:17) when Young pinned Smiley.

  3. Alex Shelley pinned Jay Lethal (10:08).

  4. Lance Hoyt pinned Maverick Matt (7:59).

  5. Bobby Roode & Eric Young beat Andy Douglas & Chase Stevens (12:24) when Roode pinned Douglas.

  6. Bob Armstrong, BG & Kip James beat Konnan, Homicide, & Machete (6:38) when Kip pinned Machete.

  7. Chris Sabin beat Puma, Petey Williams, and Sonjay Dutt (14:57) in a "fatal four way" match when he pinned Puma.

  8. Jeff Jarrett, Chris Harris, James Storm, & Abyss beat Rhino, Ron Killings, & Team 3-D (20:10) when Jarrett pinned Killings.

  9. Christopher Daniels beat Samoa Joe and AJ Styles (13:26) in an "ultimate x" match to win the NWA X Division Title.

  10. NWA World Champ Christian Cage pinned Monty Brown (17:11).
Return to top of page









Destination X 2007


March 11, 2007 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing 900 ($0)
Shown live on PPV
  1. Homicide & Hernandez beat Team 3-D (14:49) in a "ghetto street fight" match when Homicide pinned Devon.

  2. James Storm & Jackie Moore beat Petey Williams & Gail Kim (7:52) in a "double bullrope" match when Storm pinned Williams.

  3. Senshi beat Austin Starr (11:09) via submission in a "chicken wing" match.

  4. BG & Kip James beat The Heartbreakers (Romeo Roselli & Antonio Thomas) (9:02) when BG pinned Thomas.

  5. NWA X Division Champ Chris Sabin beat Jerry Lynn (12:18) in three falls.
    • Lynn pinned Sabin (5:51).
    • Sabin pinned Lynn (8:51).
    • Sabin pinned Lynn (12:18).

  6. Rhino beat AJ Styles (9:05) in an "elevation x" match.

  7. Kurt Angle pinned Scott Steiner (11:42).

  8. Sting beat Abyss (9:40) in a "last rites" match.

  9. NWA World Champ Christian Cage pinned Samoa Joe (17:43).
Return to top of page









Destination X 2008


March 9, 2008 in Norfolk, VA
Scope Arena drawing 3,200
Shown live on PPV
  1. Roxxi Leveaux beat Angelina Love.

  2. Homicide & Hernandez beat Lance Hoyt & Jimmy Rave and Chris Sabin & Alex Shelley (10:26) in a "three-way" match when Homicide pinned Rave.

  3. TNA X Division Champ Jay Lethal pinned Petey Williams (11:39).

  4. Eric Young & Kaz beat Rellik & Black Reign (10:03) when Young pinned Reign.

  5. TNA Knockouts Champ Awesome Kong beat Gail Kim and ODB (11:27) in a "three-way" match when she pinned ODB.

  6. Shark Boy & Curry Man beat Team 3-D (13:13) in a "fish market street fight" when Curry pinned Devon.

  7. Robert Roode pinned Booker T (7:56) in a "strap" match.

  8. Rhino beat James Storm (13:13) in an "elevation x" match.

  9. Christian Cage, Samoa Joe, & Kevin Nash beat Kurt Angle, AJ Styles, & Tomko (12:26) when Joe forced Tomko to submit.
Return to top of page









Destination X 2009


March 15, 2009 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing 1,100 ($0)
Shown live on PPV
  1. Taylor Wilde, Roxxi Leveaux, & The Governor (Daffney) beat Angelina Love, Velvet Sky, & Madison Rayne (5:04) when Wilde pinned Rayne.

  2. Brutus Magnus pinned Eric young (4:45).

  3. Matt Morgan beat Abyss (8:48) in a "thumbtack" match.

  4. TNA Knockouts Champ Awesome Kong pinned Sojo Bolt (4:17).

  5. Scott Steiner beat Samoa Joe (1:30) via DQ.

  6. AJ Styles pinned Booker T (9:14) to win the TNA Legends Title.

  7. Team 3-D beat TNA Tag Champs Robert Roode & James Storm (11:20) via countout.

  8. Suicide (Christopher Daniels) won an "ultimate x" match (14:10) to win the TNA X Division Title. Also in the match were: Consequences Creed, Jay Lethal, Chris Sabin, and Alex Shelley.

  9. TNA Champ Sting pinned Kurt Angle (13:50). Jeff Jarrett and Mick Foley were guest referees.
Return to top of page









Destination X 2010


March 21, 2010 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing 1,100 ($0)
Shown live on PPV
  1. Frankie Kazarian beat Brian Kendrick, The Amazing Red, and Christopher Daniels (13:38) in a "four-way ladder" match.

  2. TNA Knockouts Champ Tara pinned Daffney (6:42).

  3. TNA Global Champ Rob Terry pinned Brutus Magnus (1:23).

  4. Chris Sabin & Alex Shelley beta Jeremy & Max Buck (12:03) in an "ultimate x" match.

  5. Scott Hall & Sean Waltman beat Kevin Nash & Eric Young (7:56) when Waltman pinned Young.

  6. TNA X Division Champ Doug Williams pinned Shannon Moore (6:18).

  7. TNA Tag Champs Matt Morgan & Hernandez beat Robert Roode & James Storm (11:22) when Hernandez pinned Storm.

  8. Kurt Angle pinned Ken Anderson (17:36).

  9. TNA Champ AJ Styles NC Abyss (14:56).
Return to top of page









Destination X 2011


July 10, 2011 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing 1,100 ($0)
Shown live on PPV
  1. Kazarian pinned Samoa Joe (11:19).

  2. Douglas Williams pinned Mark Haskins (7:40).

  3. Shark Boy & Eric Young beat Max & Jeremy Buck (7:22) when Young pinned Max.

  4. Alex Shelley beat Robbie E, Shannon Moore, and The Amazing Red (10:30) in an "ultimate x" match.

  5. Rob Van Dam pinned Jerry Lynn (16:51).

  6. Austin Aries beat Zema Ion, Low-Ki, & Jack Evans (13:30) in a "four-way" match when he pinned Low-Ki.

  7. Brian Kendrick pinned Abyss (10:14) to win the TNA X Division Title.

  8. AJ Styles pinned Christopher Daniels (28:27).
Return to top of page









Destination X 2012


July 8, 2011 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing 1,100 ($0)
Shown live on PPV
  1. Mason Andrews beat Dakota Darsow, Rubix, and Lars Only (8:20) in a "four-way" match when he pinned Only.

  2. Mason Andrews pinned Kid Kash (8:05).

  3. Kenny King pinned Douglas Williams (10:36).

  4. Sonjay Dutt pinned Rashad Cameron (7:15).

  5. Zema Ion pinned Flip Casanova (3:54).

  6. Samoa Joe TKO Kurt Angle (14:36).

  7. AJ Styles beat Christopher Daniels (17:39) in a "last man standing" match.

  8. Zema Ion beat Sonjay Dutt, Kenny King, and Mason Andres (8:48) in an "ultimate x" match to win the vacant TNA X Division Title.

  9. Austin Aries pinned Bobby Roode (22:18) to win the TNA Title.
TNA X Division Title Tournament Bracket

Return to top of page









Destination X 2013


July 18, 2013 in Louisville, KY
Broadbent Arena drawing 3,200
Shown on tape delay on Spike TV (1.18)
  1. Austin Aries pinned Bobby Roode (11:56).

  2. Sonjay Dutt beat Petey Williams and Homicide (4:06) in a "three-way" match when he pinned Homicide.

  3. Manik beat Chavo Guerrero, Jr. & Kenny King (4:340 in a "three-way" match when he pinned King.

  4. Greg Marasciulo beat Rubix and Rockstar spud (6:26) in a "three-way" match when he pinned Spud.

  5. Chris Sabin pinned Bully Ray (18:45) t win the TNA Title.
Note: This event was also a taping for the next week's show.

TNA X Division Title Tournament Bracket

Return to top of page