Unbreakable 10 Reunion Tournament of Champions
Greatest Tag Team Tournament Old School Global Impact: Japan
Gut Check TNA Classic Global Impact
USA vs. The World
One Night Only Sept. 2016 One Night Only Dec. 2016 _





Unbreakable


September 11, 2005 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing 775 ($0)
Shown live on PPV
  1. Jerrelle Clark NC Cassidy Riley (1:56).

  2. Shark Boy pinned Mikey Batts (3:20).

  3. Konnan, Ron Killings, & BG James beat Simon Diamond, Elix Skipper, & David Young (4:20) when Konnan pinned Young.

  4. Austin Aries pinned Roderick Strong (8:00).

  5. Kip James & Monty Brown beat Apollo & Lance Hoyt (9:58) when Brown pinned Apollo.

  6. Chris Sabin pinned Petey Williams (12:34).

  7. Abyss pinned Sabu (11:30) in a "no DQ" match.

  8. Bobby Roode pinned Jeff Hardy (9:07).

  9. NWA Tag Champs Andy Douglas & Chase Stevens beat Chris Harris & James Storm, Eric Young & A-1, and Alex Shelley & Johnny Candido (18:01) in an "elimination" match.
    • Young pinned Candido (5:25).
    • Young pinned Harris (12:27).
    • A-1 was pinned (18:01).

  10. NWA World Champ Raven pinned Rhino (14:28) in a "Raven's rules" match.

  11. AJ Styles beat Christopher Daniels and Samoa Joe (22:50) to win the NWA X Division Title when he pinned Daniels.
Return to top of page









10 Reunion


March 17, 2013 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing ???
Shown August 2, 2013 on PPV
  1. Kenny King beat Sonjay Dutt and Petey Williams (12:52) in a "three-way" match when he pinned Williams.

  2. Velvet Sky pinned Gail Kim (5:28).

  3. Matt Morgan won a "gauntlet" match (22:03). Also in the match were Johnny Devine, Cassidy Riley, Chase Stevens, Robbie E, Jessie Godderz, Johnny Swinger, Shark Boy, Joseph Park, and Ken Anderson.

  4. Team 3-D beat Homicide & Hernandez and Christopher Daniels & Kazarian (12:37) in a "three-way" match when Homicide was pinned.

  5. Jeff Hardy pinned Austin Aries (12:57).

  6. Bobby Roode pinned James Storm (13:56).

  7. Kurt Angle pinned Samoa Joe (12:17).
Return to top of page









Tournament of Champions


March 19, 2013 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing ???
Shown November 1, 2013 on PPV
  1. James Storm pinned Ken Anderson (5:53).

  2. Samoa Joe pinned Jeff Hardy (9:01).

  3. Austin Aries pinned Kurt Angle (11:13).

  4. James Storm beat Bully Ray (6:38) via DQ.

  5. Bobby Roode beat Sting (7:06) via submission.

  6. Samoa Joe TKO Austin Aries (8:58).

  7. Bobby Roode beat James Storm (9:19) via submission.

  8. Bobby Roode pinned Samoa Joe (9:55) to win the Tournament of Champions 2013.
Tournament Bracketing

Return to top of page









Greatest Tag Team Tournament


March 18, 2013 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing ???
Shown January 3, 2014 on PPV
  1. Max & Jeremy Buck beat Sonjay Dutt & Petey Williams (8:29).

  2. Garrett Bischoff & Wes Brisco beat Cassidy Riley & Chase Stevens (9:00).

  3. Bobby Roode & Austin Aries beat Doug Williams & Rob Terry (11:52).

  4. Chavo Guerrero, Jr. & Hernandez beat Christopher Daniels & Kazarian (11:11).

  5. Samoa Joe & Magnus beat Wes Brisco & Garrett Bischoff (7:38).

  6. Team 3-D beat Max & Jeremy Buck (9:02).

  7. Bobby Roode & Austin Aries beat Samoa Joe & Magnus (10:44).

  8. Team 3-D beat Chavo Guerrero, Jr. & Hernandez (10:52).

  9. Team 3-D beat Bobby Roode & Austin Aries (12:10).
Tournament Bracketss

Return to top of page









Old School


December 30, 2013 in Poughkeepsie, NY
Mid-Hudson Civic Center drawing 1,500
Shown February 7, 2014 on PPV
  1. Austin Aries beat Sonjay Dutt and Chris Sabin (8:29) in a "three-way" match when he pinned Dutt.

  2. Ethan Carter III pinned Dewey Barnes (1:50).

  3. Bully Ray pinned Tommy Dreamer (14:26) in a "falls count anywhere" match.

  4. Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian, & Velvet Sky beat Jessie Godderz, Robbie E, & Lei'd Tapa (11:01) when Godderz was pinned.

  5. Jeff Hardy beat Abyss (15:58) in a "monster's ball" match.

  6. Kurt Angle pinned Ken Anderson (11:25).

  7. Bobby Roode beat James Storm (16:55) in a "last man standing" match.

  8. TNA Champ Magnus pinned Samoa Joe (14:42).
Return to top of page









Global Impact: Japan


March 2, 2014 in Tokyo, Japan
Sumo Hall drawing 4,000
Shown July 4, 2014 on PPV
  1. Christopher Daniels & Kazarian beat Minoru Tanaka & Koji Kanemoto (10:43) when Daniels pinned Tanaka.

  2. Gail Kim pinned Madison Rayne (5:26).

  3. Yoshihiro Takayama DDQ Abyss (6:45).

  4. Masakatsu Funaki beat Bobby Roode (11:27) via submission.

  5. Keiji Mutoh, Rob Terry, & Taiyo Kea beat Samoa Joe, Masayuki Kono, & Rene Dupree (13:34) when Mutoh pinned Dupree.

  6. Robbie E & Jessie Godderz beat Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards and Kaz Hayashi & Shuji Kondo (12:45) in a "three-way" match to win the TNA Tag Title when Godderz pinned Hayashi.

  7. Seiya Sanada pinned Austin Aries (17:40) to win the TNA X Division Title.

  8. TNA Champ Magnus pinned Kai (14:37).
Note: This PPV was taped as part of a Wrestle-1 event.

Return to top of page









Gut Check


February 16, 2015 in Orland, FL
Universal Studios drawing 600
Shown September 4, 2015 on PPV
  1. Martin Stone pinned Jessie Godderz.

  2. MVP pinned Jon Davis.

  3. James Storm & Manik beat Ross & Marshall Von Erich.

  4. Shaun Ricker pinned Crazzy Steve.

  5. Davey Richards beat Tony Kozina.

  6. Crimson pinned Samuel Shaw.

  7. Tevita Fifita beat Ethan Carter III via DQ.

  8. Drew Galloway pinned Pepper Parks.

  9. Dalton Castle beat DJ Zema Ion.

  10. Tevita Fifita beat Shaun Ricker, Martin Stone, Dalton Castle, and Crimson in an "elimination" match.

  11. The Great Muta pinned Mr. Anderson. This match aired on the Global Impact PPV.
Return to top of page









TNA Classic


February 16, 2015 in Orland, FL
Universal Studios drawing 600
Shown November 6, 2015 on PPV
  1. Mason Ryan beat Shaun Ricker.

  2. Gunner pinned The Great Sanada.

  3. Mr. Anderson pinned DJ Zema Ion.

  4. Bram pinned Sonjay Dutt.

  5. Austin Aries pinned Khoya.

  6. MVP pinned Davey Richards.

  7. Eric Young DCO Bobby Roode.

  8. Rockstar Spud pinned Robbie E.

  9. Knux pinned Kenny King.

  10. Gunner pinned Ken Anderson.

  11. Bram pinned Austin Aries.

  12. Rockstar Spud pinned Knux.

  13. Gunner pinned MVP.

  14. Bram pinned Rockstar Spud.

  15. Brooke Tessmacher, Taryn Terrell, & Rebel beat Havok, Madison Rayne, & Angelina Love.

  16. Drew Galloway & Crimson beat Samuel Shaw & Jessie Godderz.

  17. Gunner pinned Bram to win the TNA Classic Tournament.
Tournament Bracketing

Return to top of page









Global Impact: USA vs. The World


February 13, 2015 in Orland, FL
Universal Studios drawing 600
Shown December 4, 2015 on PPV
  1. Davey Richards (Team USA) pinned Tigre Uno (Team International).

  2. Taryn Terrell (Team USA) pinned Angelina Love (Team International).

  3. Austin Aires (Team USA) pinned The Great Sanada (Team International).

  4. Bram (Team International) pinned Eddie Edwards (Team USA).

  5. Drew Galloway (Team International) pinned Jessie Godderz (Team USA).

  6. Khoya (Team International) pinned Gunner (Team USA).

  7. Rockstar Spud (Team International) pinned DJ Zema Ion (Team USA).

  8. James Storm (Team USA) DDQ Magnus (Team International).

  9. Ethan Carter III pinned Sonjay Dutt (Team International).

  10. The Great Muta (Team International) pinned Mr. Anderson (Team USA). This match was taped on February 16, 2015.
Return to top of page









One Night Only: September 2016


August 11 - 14, 2016 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing ???
Shown September 16, 2016 on PPV
  1. Grado & Jade beat Eli Drake & Sienna (8:15) when Jade pinned Sienna.

  2. Basile Baraka & Baron Dax beat Robbie E & Jessie Godderz (10:33) when Dax pinned E.

  3. Moose pinned DJZ (8:55).

  4. Mahabali Shera pinned Rockstar Spud (7:30).

  5. Tyrus pinned Crazzy Steve (5:50).

  6. Marti Bell pinned Madison Rayne (5:55) in a "no DQ" match.

  7. Drew Galloway pinned Andrew Everett (11:40).

  8. Ethan Carter III pinned Trevor Lee (8:58).

  9. Mike Bennett pinned Braxton Sutter (9:50).

  10. Bobby Lashley pinned Eddie Edwards (10:12).
Return to top of page









One Night Only: December 2016


October 5, 2016 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing ???
Shown December 12, 2016 on PPV
  1. Trevor Lee pinned Braxton Sutter (11:10).

  2. Rosemary pinned Jade (10:45).

  3. Eli Drake pinned Grado (9:12).

  4. James Storm pinned Robbie E (10:10).

  5. Bobby Lashley pinned Jessie Godderz (10:57).

  6. Mahabali Shera submitted Aiden O'Shea (7:51).

  7. Bram DCO Moose (9:00).

  8. Ethan Carter III pinned Aron Rex (8:55).

  9. Eddie Edwards pinned Mike Bennett (13:20).
Return to top of page