January 2016 September 2016 December 2016 January 2017





One Night Only: Live 2016


January 8, 2016 in Bethlehem, PA
Sands Casino drawing 650
Shown live on PPV
  1. Matt Hardy pinned Ethan Carter III to win the TNA Title. This match aired on the January 19th episode of Impact.

  2. TNA X Division Champ Tigre Uno beat DJ Zema Ion, Crazzy Steve, and Mandrews (10:19) in an "elimination" match.
    • Mandrews pinned Steve (6:21).
    • Mandres pinned Ion (8:16).
    • Uno pinned Mandrews (10:19).

  3. Rockstar Spud pinned Aiden O'Shea (7:00).

  4. Mike Bennett pinned Robbie E (7:02)

  5. Awesome Kong won a "gauntlet" match (16:03). Also in the match were Velvet Sky, Madison Rayne, Rebel, Jade, Marti Bell, Chelsea Green, and Deonna Perozzo.

  6. Trevor Lee pinned Pepper Parks (7:56).

  7. Abyss pinned Grado (9:11) in a "monster's ball" match.

  8. TNA Tag Champs Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards beat Kurt Angle & Drew Galloway and Eli Drake & Jessie Godderz in a "three-way" match when Edwards submitted Drake.

  9. Bobby Lashley pinned Tyrus (9:31).

  10. Bobby Roode & James Storm beat Bram & Eric Young (15:03) when Bram was pinned.
Return to top of page









One Night Only: September 2016


August 11 - 14, 2016 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing ???
Shown September 16, 2016 on PPV
  1. Grado & Jade beat Eli Drake & Sienna (8:15) when Jade pinned Sienna.

  2. Basile Baraka & Baron Dax beat Robbie E & Jessie Godderz (10:33) when Dax pinned E.

  3. Moose pinned DJZ (8:55).

  4. Mahabali Shera pinned Rockstar Spud (7:30).

  5. Tyrus pinned Crazzy Steve (5:50).

  6. Marti Bell pinned Madison Rayne (5:55) in a "no DQ" match.

  7. Drew Galloway pinned Andrew Everett (11:40).

  8. Ethan Carter III pinned Trevor Lee (8:58).

  9. Mike Bennett pinned Braxton Sutter (9:50).

  10. Bobby Lashley pinned Eddie Edwards (10:12).
Return to top of page









One Night Only: December 2016


October 5, 2016 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing ???
Shown December 12, 2016 on PPV
  1. Trevor Lee pinned Braxton Sutter (11:10).

  2. Rosemary pinned Jade (10:45).

  3. Eli Drake pinned Grado (9:12).

  4. James Storm pinned Robbie E (10:10).

  5. Bobby Lashley pinned Jessie Godderz (10:57).

  6. Mahabali Shera submitted Aiden O'Shea (7:51).

  7. Bram DCO Moose (9:00).

  8. Ethan Carter III pinned Aron Rex (8:55).

  9. Eddie Edwards pinned Mike Bennett (13:20).
Return to top of page









One Night Only: Live 2017


January 6, 2017 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing ???
Shown live on PPV
  1. Bobby Lashley submitted Davey Richards (14:40).

  2. TNA X Division Champ DJ Z beat Andrew Everett, Braxton Sutter, and Trevor Lee (12:22) in a "four way" match.
    • DJ Z pinned Everett (4:00).
    • Lee pinned Sutter (8:55).
    • DJ Z pinned Lee (12:22).

  3. Bram pinned Robbie E (7:57).

  4. Moose pinned Mike Bennett (18:00) in a "no holds barred" match.

  5. Mahabali Shera pinned Marshe Rocket (6:00).

  6. TNA Knockouts Champ Rosemary pinned Sienna (8:56).

  7. James Storm pinned Jesse Godderz (10:20).

  8. TNA Tag Champs Matt & Jeff Hardy beat Eli Drake & Tyrus (12:35) when Matt pinned Drake.

  9. TNA Champ Eddie Edwards pinned Ethan Carter III (15:45).
Return to top of page