X-Travaganza Jokers Wild Hardcore Justice 2 10 Reunion
Knockouts Knockdown Tournament of Champions World Cup of Wrestling Greatest Tag Team Tournament
Hardcore Justice 3 Old School Jokers Wild 2 Global Impact: Japan
X-Travaganza 2 World Cup of Wrestling 2 Knockouts Knockdown 2 Victory Road 2014
Turning Point 2014 Rivals Jokers Wild 3 Hardcore Justice 4
X-Travaganza 3 Global Impact
USA vs. The World
Knockouts Knockdown 3 World Cup of Wrestling 3
TNA Classic Gut Check _ _





X-Travaganza


January 12, 2013 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing ???
Shown April 5, 2013 on PPV
  1. Christian York won an "x-scape" match (16:01). The order of elimination was Lince Dorado, Puma (TJ Perkins), Sam Shaw, Alex Silva, Matt Bentley, and Jimmy Rave.

  2. Douglas Williams & Kid Kash beat Anthony Nese & Rashad Cameron (13:17) when Williams pinned Nese.

  3. Chavo Guerrero, Jr. pinned Robbie E (5:10).

  4. Kenny King won an "ultimate x" match (15:23). Also in the match were Zema Ion, Rubix, and Mason Andrews.

  5. Christopher Daniels & Kazarian beat Sonjay Dutt & Petey Williams (12:48) when Daniels pinned Dutt.

  6. Rob Van Dam pinned Jerry Lynn (16:58) in a "no DQ" match.

  7. Austin Aries pinned Samoa Joe (18:27).
Return to top of page









Jokers Wild


January 12, 2013 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing ???
Shown May 3, 2013 on PPV
  1. James Storm & Christian York beat Gunner & Crimson (8:39) when Storm pinned Gunner.

  2. Ken Anderson & Jessie Godderz beat Douglas Williams & Kid Kash (10:09) when Anderson pinned Kash.

  3. Christopher Daniels & Samoa Joe beat Chavo Guerrero, Jr. & Rob Van Dam (14:41) when Joe pinned Van Dam.

  4. Bobby Roode & Joseph Park beat Robbie E & Zema Ion (9:37) when Roode pinned Ion.

  5. Devon & Doc beat Alex Silva & Hernandez (11:46) when Doc pinned Silva.

  6. Robbie T & Matt Morgan beat Joey Ryan & Al Snow (10:10) when Morgan pinned Ryan.

  7. James Storm won a "gauntlet" match (23:08). Also in the match were the other winners of the tag team matches.
Return to top of page









Hardcore Justice 2


March 19, 2013 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing ???
Shown July 5, 2013 on PPV
  1. Homicide & Hernandez beat Slash & Sinn (10:09) in a "street fight" match.

  2. ODB pinned Jacquelyn Moore (9:18) in a "hardcore" match.

  3. Christopher Daniels & Kazarian beat Max & Jeremy Buck (13:31) in a "ladder" match.

  4. Shark Boy won a "weapons gauntlet" match (19:27). Also in the match were Too Cold Scorpio, Devon Storm, Little Guido, Johnny Swinger, Sam Shaw, Gunner, Crimson, and Funaki.

  5. James Storm, Magnus, & Bob Holly beat Doc, Knox, & Wes Brisco (12:53) in an "elimination" match. Storm was the sole survivor.
    • Holly pinned Knox.
    • Brisco pinned Holly.
    • Magnus pinned Brisco.
    • Doc pinned Magnus.
    • Storm pinned Doc.

  6. Joseph Park pinned Judas Mesias (12:20) in a "monster's ball" match.

  7. Jeff Hardy & Brother Run beat Team 3-D (9:44) in a "tables" match.
Note: There was also a Hardcore Justice event on Spike TV in 2013.

Return to top of page









10 Reunion


March 17, 2013 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing ???
Shown August 2, 2013 on PPV
  1. Kenny King beat Sonjay Dutt and Petey Williams (12:52) in a "three-way" match when he pinned Williams.

  2. Velvet Sky pinned Gail Kim (5:28).

  3. Matt Morgan won a "gauntlet" match (22:03). Also in the match were Johnny Devine, Cassidy Riley, Chase Stevens, Robbie E, Jessie Godderz, Johnny Swinger, Shark Boy, Joseph Park, and Ken Anderson.

  4. Team 3-D beat Homicide & Hernandez and Christopher Daniels & Kazarian (12:37) in a "three-way" match when Homicide was pinned.

  5. Jeff Hardy pinned Austin Aries (12:57).

  6. Bobby Roode pinned James Storm (13:56).

  7. Kurt Angle pinned Samoa Joe (12:17).
Return to top of page









Knockouts Knockdown


March 17, 2013 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing ???
Shown September 6, 2013 on PPV
  1. Gail Kim pinned Alissa Flash (8:16).

  2. Lei'd Tapa pinned Ivelisse Velez (7:32).

  3. Tara pinned Mia Yim (6:19).

  4. Miss Tessmacher pinned Santana Garrett (4:19).

  5. ODB pinned Trinity (6:13).

  6. Jacqueline Moore pinned Taryn Terrell (5:05).

  7. Hannah Blossom beat Sojo Bolt and Taelor Hendrix (4:53)in a "three-way" match when she pinned Hendrix.

  8. Velvet Sky pinned Jillian Hall (6:40).

  9. Mickie James pinned Serena Deeb (10:55).

  10. Gail Kim won a "gauntlet" match (20:40). Also in the match were the winners of the previous match.
Return to top of page









Tournament of Champions


March 19, 2013 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing ???
Shown November 1, 2013 on PPV
  1. James Storm pinned Ken Anderson (5:53).

  2. Samoa Joe pinned Jeff Hardy (9:01).

  3. Austin Aries pinned Kurt Angle (11:13).

  4. James Storm beat Bully Ray (6:38) via DQ.

  5. Bobby Roode beat Sting (7:06) via submission.

  6. Samoa Joe TKO Austin Aries (8:58).

  7. Bobby Roode beat James Storm (9:19) via submission.

  8. Bobby Roode pinned Samoa Joe (9:55) to win the Tournament of Champions 2013.
Tournament Bracketing

Return to top of page









World Cup of Wrestling


March 18, 2013 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing ???
Shown December 6, 2013 on PPV
  1. Magnus (Team UK) pinned Ken Anderson (Team Aces & 8s) (10:51).

  2. Kenny King (Team USA) pinned Sonjay Dutt (Team International) (11:35).

  3. Doc & Knux (Team Aces & 8s) beat Petey Williams & Funaki (Team International) (5:02).

  4. Lei'd Tapa (Team International) pinned Hannah Blossom (Team UK) (10:55).

  5. Wes Brisco (Team Aces & 8s) pinned Rockstar Spud (Team UK) (7:04).

  6. Christopher Daniels & Kazarian (Team USA) beat Rob Terry & Doug Williams (Team UK) (11:10) when Williams was pinned.

  7. Ivelisse Velez (Team Aces & 8s) pinned Mickie James (Team USA) (9:22).

  8. James Storm (Team USA) pinned Judas Mesias (Team International) (11:06).

  9. Team USA (Kenny King, Christopher Daniels, Kazarian, James Storm, & Mickie James) beat Team Aces & 8s (Ken Anderson, Doc, Knox, Wes Brisco, & Ivelisse Velez) (18:25) in an "elimination" match to win the World Cup of Wrestling 2013. Storm, Daniels, & Kazarian were the survivors.
    • Brisco pinned King (6:37).
    • James pinned Ivelisse (9:35).
    • Brisco pinned James (9:43).
    • Storm pinned Brisco (9:53).
    • Daniels pinned Knux (12:20).
    • Storm pinned Anderson (18:14).
    • Storm pinned Doc (18:25).
World Cup Final Standings

Return to top of page









Greatest Tag Team Tournament


March 18, 2013 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing ???
Shown January 3, 2014 on PPV
  1. Max & Jeremy Buck beat Sonjay Dutt & Petey Williams (8:29).

  2. Garrett Bischoff & Wes Brisco beat Cassidy Riley & Chase Stevens (9:00).

  3. Bobby Roode & Austin Aries beat Doug Williams & Rob Terry (11:52).

  4. Chavo Guerrero, Jr. & Hernandez beat Christopher Daniels & Kazarian (11:11).

  5. Samoa Joe & Magnus beat Wes Brisco & Garrett Bischoff (7:38).

  6. Team 3-D beat Max & Jeremy Buck (9:02).

  7. Bobby Roode & Austin Aries beat Samoa Joe & Magnus (10:44).

  8. Team 3-D beat Chavo Guerrero, Jr. & Hernandez (10:52).

  9. Team 3-D beat Bobby Roode & Austin Aries (12:10).
Tournament Bracketss

Return to top of page









Hardcore Justice 3


December 29, 2013 in Lowell, MA
Lowell Auditorium drawing 1,000
Shown January 10, 2014 on PPV

  1. Ethan Carter III beat Tommy Dreamer (9:20) in a "tables" match.

  2. Austin Aries beat Chris Sabin (14:38) in an "xscape" match.

  3. Bobby Roode beat Samoa Joe (10:11) via DQ.

  4. Lei'd Tapa pinned Velvet Sky (8:05)) in a "street fight" match.

  5. Joseph Park & Eric Young beat Christopher Daniels & Kazarian (13:37) in a "full metal mayhem" match when Young pinned Kazarian.

  6. Bully Ray beat Ken Anderson (13:01) in a "last man standing" match.

  7. Team Angle (Kurt Angle, Samoa Joe, James Storm, & Abyss) beat Team Roode (Bobby Roode, Robbie E, Jessie Godderz, & Magnus) (21:16) in a "lethal lockdown" match when Abyss pinned E.
Return to top of page









Old School


December 30, 2013 in Poughkeepsie, NY
Mid-Hudson Civic Center drawing 1,500
Shown February 7, 2014 on PPV
  1. Austin Aries beat Sonjay Dutt and Chris Sabin (8:29) in a "three-way" match when he pinned Dutt.

  2. Ethan Carter III pinned Dewey Barnes (1:50).

  3. Bully Ray pinned Tommy Dreamer (14:26) in a "falls count anywhere" match.

  4. Christopher Daniels, Frankie Kazarian, & Velvet Sky beat Jessie Godderz, Robbie E, & Lei'd Tapa (11:01) when Godderz was pinned.

  5. Jeff Hardy beat Abyss (15:58) in a "monster's ball" match.

  6. Kurt Angle pinned Ken Anderson (11:25).

  7. Bobby Roode beat James Storm (16:55) in a "last man standing" match.

  8. TNA Champ Magnus pinned Samoa Joe (14:42).
Return to top of page









Jokers Wild 2


February 2, 2014 in Birmingham, UK
National Indoor Arena drawing 3,000
Shown May 9, 2014 on PPV
  1. Gail Kim pinned Shanna.

  2. Doug Williams & Magnus beat Chris Sabin & Gunner (8:32).

  3. Samoa Joe & Bad Bones beat Christopher Daniels & Robbie E (7:14).

  4. Bully Ray & Rockstar Spud beat Mr. Anderson & Austin Aries (11:39).

  5. Eddie Edwards & Davey Richards beat Bobby Roode & James Storm (11:01).

  6. Eric Young & Ethan Carter III beat Curry Man & Kazarian (8:05).

  7. Sam Shaw & Abyss beat Zema Ion & Jesse Godderz (9:43).

  8. Velvet Sky, Madison Rayne, & ODB beat Gail Kim, Lei'd Tapa, & Alpha Female (7:17) in an "elimination" match. ODB was the sole survivor.
    • Sky pinned Alpha.
    • Kim pinned Sky.
    • Tapa pinned Kim.
    • ODB pinned Kim.
    • ODB pinned Tapa (7:17).

  9. Ethan Carter III won a "battle royal" (23:17). Also in the match were the other winners of the tag team matches.
Return to top of page









Global Impact: Japan


March 2, 2014 in Tokyo, Japan
Sumo Hall drawing 4,000
Shown July 4, 2014 on PPV
  1. Christopher Daniels & Kazarian beat Minoru Tanaka & Koji Kanemoto (10:43) when Daniels pinned Tanaka.

  2. Gail Kim pinned Madison Rayne (5:26).

  3. Yoshihiro Takayama DDQ Abyss (6:45).

  4. Masakatsu Funaki beat Bobby Roode (11:27) via submission.

  5. Keiji Mutoh, Rob Terry, & Taiyo Kea beat Samoa Joe, Masayuki Kono, & Rene Dupree (13:34) when Mutoh pinned Dupree.

  6. Robbie E & Jessie Godderz beat Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards and Kaz Hayashi & Shuji Kondo (12:45) in a "three-way" match to win the TNA Tag Title when Godderz pinned Hayashi.

  7. Seiya Sanada pinned Austin Aries (17:40) to win the TNA X Division Title.

  8. TNA Champ Magnus pinned Kai (14:37).
Note: This PPV was taped as part of a Wrestle-1 event.

Return to top of page









X-Travaganza 2


April 12, 2014 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing 1,400
Shown August 1, 2014 on PPV
  1. Low-Ki pinned Chris Sabin (9:24).

  2. Rashad Cameron pinned Zema Ion (9:13).

  3. Kenny King pinned Rubix (7:02).

  4. Ace Vetter (Trent Baretta) pinned Manik (8:50).

  5. Sonjay Dutt pinned Rockstar Spud (8:05).

  6. Tigre Uno pinned Petey Williams (6:43).

  7. Eddie Edwards & Davey Richards beat Christopher Daniels & Kazarian (14:16) in a "ladder" match.

  8. TNA X Division Champ Seiya Sanada beat Austin Aries (15:51) in two straight falls.

  9. Low-Ki beat Rashad Cameron, Kenny King, Ace Vetter, Sonjay Dutt, and Tigre Uno (12:07) in an "ultimate x" match.
Return to top of page









World Cup of Wresting 2


April 12, 2014 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing 1,400
Shown September 5, 2014 on PPV
  1. Magnus beat Abyss via DQ.

  2. Eddie Edwards (Team Young) pinned James Storm (Team Roode) (9:51).

  3. Gail Kim (Team EC3) pinned Madison Rayne (Team Angle) (6:57).

  4. Robbie E & Jessie Godderz (Team EC3) beat Ken Anderson & Seiya Sanada (8:24) (Team Angle).

  5. Eric Young (Team Young) beat Bobby Roode (Team Roode) (12:50).

  6. Kurt Angle (Team Angle) beat Magnus (Team EC3) (7:57).

  7. Angelina Love (Team Roode) pinned ODB (Team Young) (7:06).

  8. Ethan Carter III (Team EC3) pinned Davey Richards (Team Angle) (11:23).

  9. Bully Ray & Gunner (Team Young) beat Sam Shaw & Kenny King (Team Roode) (8:50).

  10. Eric Young, Bully Ray, Eddie Edwards, Gunner, & ODB (Team Young) beat Ethan Carter III, Jessie Godderz, Robbie E, Magnus, & Gail Kim (Team EC3) (18:03) in an "elimination" match to win the World Cup of Wrestling 2014. Young was the sole survivor.
    • ODB pinned Kim.
    • E pinned ODB.
    • Godderz pinned Edwards.
    • Ray pinned Godderz.
    • E pinned Ray.
    • Gunner beat E via submission.
    • Magnus pinned Gunner.
    • Carter was DQed.
    • Young pinned Magnus (18:03).
World Cup Final Standings

Return to top of page









Knockouts Knockdown 2


May 10, 2014 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing 1,100
Shown November 7, 2014 on PPV
  1. Gail Kim pinned Veda Scott (7:00).

  2. Angelina Love pinned Scarlett Bordeaux (5:00).

  3. Reby Sky pinned Velvet Sky (8:00).

  4. Madison Rayne pinned Jessicka Havoc (9:00).

  5. Taryn Tarrell pinned Karlee Perez (5:00).

  6. Mia Yim pinned Brittany (8:00).

  7. Brooke Tessmacher beat Deonna (7:00).

  8. Marti Belle beat ODB (5:00) .

  9. ODB pinned Rockstar Spud (4:00).

  10. Madison Rayne won a "gauntlet battle royal" (21:00) which included the winners of the previous matches.
Return to top of page









Victory Road 2014


May 10, 2014 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing 1,100
Shown December 5, 2014 on PPV
  1. Austin Aries pinned Kenny King.

  2. Bram pinned Davey Richards.

  3. James Storm & Frankie Kazarian beat Knux & The Freak (Rob Terry) when Storm pinned Freak.

  4. Bobby Lashley pinned Samoa Joe.

  5. Abyss pinned Ken Anderson.

  6. Robbie E & Jessie Godderz beat Bully Ray & Rockstar Spud when Ray was pinned.

  7. Gunner pinned Magnus.

  8. Ethan Carter III beat Seiya Sanada.

  9. Samuel Shaw beat Crazy Steve via submission.

  10. Eddie Edwards beat Zema Ion and Tigre Uno in a "three-way" match when he forced Ion to submit.

  11. Gunner won a "gauntlet battle royal" which include the winners of the previous matches.
Return to top of page









Turning Point 2014


September 5, 2014 in Charlottesville, VA
John Paul Jones Arena drawing 425
Shown January 9, 2015 on PPV
  1. Zema Ion pinned Sonjay Dutt.

  2. Samoa Joe pinned Kenny King (7:55).

  3. Gail Kim beat Angelina Love and Madison Rayne (8:47) in a "three way" match when she pinned Love.

  4. The Great Sanada pinned Austin Aries (16:05).

  5. Gunner & Ken Anderson beat Ethan Carter III & Rockstar Spud (11:30) when Gunner pinned Spud.

  6. Eric Young pinned Magnus (11:40).

  7. Bram pinned Abyss (11:01) in a "monsters ball" match.

  8. Bobbie Roode pinned James Storm (11:50).

  9. Jeff Hardy pinned MVP (16:14).
Return to top of page









Rivals


September 6, 2014 in Roanoke Rapids, NC
Royal Palace Theater drawing 400
Shown February 6, 2015 on PPV
  1. Angelina Love, Noam Dar, Dave Mastiff, & Rampage Brown beat Al Snow, Grado, Mark Andrews, & Kaylee Ray.

  2. Rockstar Spud pinned Sonjay Dutt.

  3. Taryn Terrell pinned Gail Kim (13:03).

  4. James Storm pinned Ken Anderson (9:09).

  5. Kenny King beat Zema Ion, The Great Sanada, and Samoa Joe (9:15) in an "elimination" match.
    • Joe pinned Ion.
    • Joe pinned Sanada.
    • King pinned Joe.

  6. Bram pinned Gunner (9:22).

  7. Ethan Carter III pinned Austin Aries (8:27).

  8. Eric Young pinned Abyss (11:34) in a "monsters ball" match.

  9. Angelina Love pinned Madison Rayne (8:44).

  10. Bobby Roode beat MVP (2:30) via DQ.

  11. MVP & Kenny King beat Bobby Roode & Eric Young (8:18) when MVP pinned Young.

  12. Jeff Hardy pinned Magnus (10:12).
Return to top of page









Jokers Wild 3


February 14, 2015 in Orland, FL
Universal Studios drawing 1,100
Shown March 6, 2015 on PPV
  1. Robbie E & Jessie Godderz beat Al Snow & Ken Anderson (9:15) when E pinned Snow.

  2. Rockstar Spud & Awesome Kong beat Samuel Shaw & DJ Zema Ion (6:32) when Spud pinned Ion.

  3. Eddie Edwards & Davey Richards beat Bobby Roode & Austin Aries (12:40) via pinfall.

  4. Ethan Carter III & Crazzy Steve beat Knux & Tyrus (4:30) when Carter pinned Knux.

  5. Eric Young & Bram beat Magnus & Tommy Dreamer (9:20) when Bram pinned Dreamer.

  6. James Storm & Gunner beat Kenny King & Chris Melendez (7:03) when James pinned Melendez.

  7. Sonjay Dutt & Gail Kim beat Tigre Uno & Manik (9:08) when Dutt pinned Uno.

  8. Bobby Lashley & Khoya beat The Great Sanada & Abyss (8:55) when Lashley pinned Sanada.

  9. Lashley won a "gauntlet" match (32:07) that also included the winners of the tag matches.
Return to top of page









Hardcore Justice 4


February 13, 2015 in Orland, FL
Universal Studios drawing 1,100
Shown April 1, 2015 on PPV
  1. Ross & Marshall Von Erich beat Sonjay Dutt & Jesus de Leon.

  2. Eddie Edwards & Davey Richards beat The Great Sanada & Manik (10:25) in a "ladder" match.

  3. Drew Galloway pinned Kenny King (9:45) in a "pipe on a pole" match.

  4. Eric Young beat Gunner (9:30) in a "tables" match.

  5. Gail Kim pinned Havok (7:30) in a "street fight" match.

  6. Matt Hardy pinned Abyss (11:30) in a "monster's ball" match.

  7. James Storm won a "hardcore gauntlet" match (24:00).

  8. Ethan Carter III beat Rockstar Spud (10:40) in a "first blood" match.

  9. Bram pinned Tommy Dreamer (11:35) in a "steel cage" match.

  10. Bobby Roode beat Bobby Lashley (13:00) in a "last man standing" match.
Return to top of page









X-Travaganza 3


February 15, 2015 in Orland, FL
Universal Studios drawing 1,100
Shown May 6, 2015 on PPV
  1. Tiger Uno pinned Sonjay Dutt.

  2. Kenny King beat Jay Rios and Pepper Parks in a "three way" match.

  3. Manik pinned John Yum.

  4. Rockstar Spud pinned Dalton Castle.

  5. Crazzy Steve beat Jonathon Cruz and The Great Sanada in a "three way" match.

  6. DJ Zema Ion pinned Mikaze.

  7. Taryn Terrell beat Angelina Love, Brooke Tessmacher, and Madison Rayne in a "ladder" match.

  8. Davey Richards beat Eddie Edwards.

  9. Rockstar Spud beat Kenny King, DJ Zema Ion, Tigre Uno, Manik, and Crzzy Steve in an "ultimate x" match.
Return to top of page









Global Impact: USA vs. The World


February 13, 2015 in Orland, FL
Universal Studios drawing 1,100
Shown ??? on PPV
  1. Davey Richards (Team USA) pinned Tigre Uno (Team International).

  2. Taryn Terrell (Team USA) pinned Angelina Love (Team International).

  3. Austin Aires (Team USA) pinned The Great Sanada (Team International).

  4. Bram (Team International) pinned Eddie Edwards (Team USA).

  5. Drew Galloway (Team International) pinned Jessie Godderz (Team USA).

  6. Khoya (Team International) pinned Gunner (Team USA).

  7. Rockstar Spud (Team International) pinned DJ Zema Ion (Team USA).

  8. James Storm (Team USA) DDQ Magnus (Team International).

  9. Ethan Carter III pinned Sonjay Dutt (Team International).

  10. The Great Muta (Team International) pinned Mr. Anderson (Team USA). This match was taped on February 16, 2015.
Return to top of page









Knockouts Knockdown 3


February 14, 2015 in Orland, FL
Universal Studios drawing 1,100
Shown ??? on PPV
  1. Gail Kim pinned Cherry Bomb.

  2. Rosita pinned Angelina Love.

  3. Havok pinned Sojo Darling.

  4. Taryn Terrell pinned Su Yung.

  5. Brooke Tessmacher beat Mia Yim.

  6. Madison Rayne beat Alisha.

  7. Awesome Kong pinned Andrea the Lady Giant.

  8. Knux, Crazzy Steve, & Rebel beat Robbie E, Jessie Godderz, & Angelina Love.

  9. Awesome Kong won a "gauntlet" match that also included the winners of the singles matches.
Return to top of page









World Cup of Wrestling 3


February 15, 2015 in Orland, FL
Universal Studios drawing 1,100
Shown ??? on PPV
  1. Bobby Lashley (Team Roode) pinned James Storm (Team EC3).

  2. Robbie E & Jessie Godderz (Team EC3) beat Magnus & Ken Anderson (Team Roode).

  3. Davey Richards & Rockstar Spud (Team Hardy) beat Abyss & Manik (Team Young).

  4. Samuel Shaw (Team Young) pinned Crazzy Steve (Team Hardy).

  5. Awesome Kong (Team EC3) pinned Havok (Team Young) in a "hardcore" match.

  6. Tyrus (Team EC3) pinned Gunner (Team Hardy).

  7. Jeff Hardy (Team Hardy) beat Bobby Roode (Team Roode), Ethan Carter III (Team EC3), and Eric Young (Team Young) in a "four way" match.

  8. Gail Kim (Team Hardy) pinned Taryn Terrell (Team Roode).

  9. Austin Aries (Team Roode) beat Bram (Team Young).

  10. Jeff Hardy, Davey Richards, Gunner, Rockstar Spud, Crazzy Steve, & Gail Kim (Team Hardy), beat Ethan Carter III, James Strom, Robbie E, & Jessie Godderz & Tyrus, & Gail Kim (Team EC3) in an "elimination" match to win the World Cup of Wrestling 2015.
World Cup Final Standings

Return to top of page









TNA Classic


February 16, 2015 in Orland, FL
Universal Studios drawing 1,100
Shown ??? on PPV
  1. Mason Ryan beat Shaun Ricker.

  2. Gunner pinned The Great Sanada.

  3. Mr. Anderson pinned DJ Zema Ion.

  4. Bram pinned Sonjay Dutt.

  5. Austin Aries pinned Khoya.

  6. MVP pinned Davey Richards.

  7. Eric Young DCO Bobby Roode.

  8. Rockstar Spud pinned Robbie E.

  9. Knux pinned Kenny King.

  10. Gunner pinned Ken Anderson.

  11. Bram pinned Austin Aries.

  12. Rockstar Spud pinned Knux.

  13. Gunner pinned MVP.

  14. Bram pinned Rockstar Spud.

  15. Brooke Tessmacher, Taryn Terrell, & Rebel beat Havok, Madison Rayne, & Angelina Love.

  16. Drew Galloway & Crimson beat Samuel Shaw & Jessie Godderz.

  17. Gunner pinned Bram to win the TNA Classic Tournament.
Tournament Bracketing

Return to top of page









Gut Check


February 16, 2015 in Orland, FL
Universal Studios drawing 1,100
Shown ??? on PPV
  1. Martin Stone pinned Jessie Godderz.

  2. MVP pinned Jon Davis.

  3. James Storm & Manik beat Ross & Marshall Von Erich.

  4. Shaun Ricker pinned Crazzy Steve.

  5. Davey Richards beat Tony Kozina.

  6. Crimson pinned Samuel Shaw.

  7. Tevita Fifita beat Ethan Carter III via DQ.

  8. Drew Galloway pinned Pepper Parks.

  9. Dalton Castle beat DJ Zema Ion.

  10. Tevita Fifita beat Shaun Ricker, Martin Stone, Dalton Castle, and Crimson in an "elimination" match.

  11. The Great Muta pinned Mr. Anderson. This match aired on the Global Impact PPV.
Return to top of page