2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013





No Surrender 2005


July 17, 2005 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing 775 ($0)
Shown live on PPV
  1. Shocker pinned Jerrelle Clark (4:16).

  2. Chris Harris & James Storm beat Alex Shelley & Michael Shane (11:47) when Storm pinned Shelley.

  3. Sonjay Dutt beat Mikey Batts, Shark Boy, and Elix Skipper (8:16) in a "four corners" match when he pinned Batts.

  4. Sonny Siaki & Apollo beat Simon Diamond & David Young (5:43) when Apollo pinned Young.

  5. Samoa Joe beat Chris Sabin (14:04) via submission.

  6. Eric Young, Bobby Roode, & A-1 beat Andy Douglas, Chase Stevens, & Lance Hoyt (14:40) when Young pinned Douglas.

  7. Kip James & Monty Brown beat Ron Killings & Konnan (5:25) in a "no DQ street fight" when Brown pinned Killings.

  8. AJ Styles pinned Sean Waltman (14:34). Jerry Lynn was the referee.

  9. NWA X Division Champ Christopher Daniels pinned Petey Williams (16:20).

  10. Raven pinned Abyss (19:01) in a "dog collar" match.
Return to top of page









No Surrender 2006


September 24, 2006 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing 900 ($0)
Shown live on PPV
  1. Bobby Roode pinned Vaughn Doring (4:28).

  2. Eric Young pinned A-1 (6:14).

  3. Jay Lethal pinned Petey Williams (7:24).

  4. Abyss beat Raven and Brother Runt (11:34) in a "three-way weapons" match when he pinned Raven.

  5. Andy Douglas & Chase Stevens won a "tag team battle royal" (14:05). Also in the match were: Shark Boy & Norman Smiley, Johnny Devine & Alex Shelley, David Young & Elix Skipper, Chris Harris & James Storm, Ron Killings & Lance Hoyt, Matt Bentley & Frankie Kazarian, and Kip & Brian James.

  6. NWA X Division Champ Senshi pinned Chris Sabin (16:57).

  7. Christian Cage pinned Rhino (16:26).

  8. AJ Styles & Christopher Daniels beat Hernandez & Homicide (15:29) in an "ultimate x" match to win the NWA Tag Title.

  9. Samoa Joe pinned Jeff Jarrett (11:03) in a "fans as lumberjacks" match.
Return to top of page









No Surrender 2007


September 9, 2007 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing 900 ($0)
Shown live on PPV
  1. Ron Killings & Adam "Pacman" Jones beat Kurt Angle & Sting (5:32) to win the TNA Tag Title when Jones pinned Sting.

  2. Rhino pinned James Stone (9:23).

  3. Robert Roode pinned Kaz (13:47).

  4. Jay Lethal pinned Kurt Angle (12:18) to win the TNA X Division Title.

  5. Chris Harris pinned Black Reign (5:13).

  6. AJ Styles & Travis Tomko won a "tag team gauntlet" match (25:38). Also in the match were: BG & Kip James, Homicide & Hernandez, Team 3-D, Chris Sabin & Alex Shelley, Christopher Daniels & Elix Skipper, Sonjay Dutt & Petey Williams, Raven & Havok, Eric Young & Shark Boy, and Lance Hoyt & Jimmy Rave.

  7. Christian Cage beat Samoa Joe (14:59) via DQ.

  8. TNA Champ Kurt Angle beat Abyss (19:24) via submission.
Return to top of page









No Surrender 2008


September 14, 2008 in Oshawa, ON
General Motors Centre drawing 3,500
Shown live on PPV
  1. Shark Boy, Curry Man, & Super Eric beat Lance Rock, Jimmy Rave, & Christy Hemme (7:35) when Curry made the pin.

  2. Awesome Kong pinned ODB (10:23) in a "falls count anywhere" match.

  3. Matt Morgan & Abyss beat Team 3-D (11:33) when Abyss pinned Devon.

  4. Abdul Bashir beat Petey Williams and Consequences Creed (8:15) in a "three-way" match to win the TNA X Didivison Title when he pinned Creed.

  5. TNA Knockouts Champ Taylor Wilde pinned Angelina Love (6:22).

  6. Sonjay Dutt beat Jay Lethal (13:19) in a "ladder" match.

  7. TNA Tag Champs Robert Roode & James Storm beat Homicide & Hernandez (8:42) when Roode pinned Homicide.

  8. AJ Styles NC Frank Trigg in an "mma" match.

  9. TNA Champ Samoa Joe beat Christian Cage and Kurt Angle (15:27) in a "three-way" match when he pinned Angle.
Return to top of page









No Surrender 2009


September 20, 2009 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing 1,100 ($0)
Shown live on PPV
  1. Taylor Wilde & Sarita beat Velvet Sky & Madison Rayne (4:55) to become the first TNA Knockouts Tag Champs when Wilde pinned Rayne.

  2. Hernandez pinned Eric Young (0:48).

  3. TNA X Division Champ Samoa Joe beat Christopher Daniels (13:47) via submission.

  4. Pope D'Angelo Dinero pinned Suicide (12:14) in a "falls count anywhere" match.

  5. ODB pinned Cody Deaner (7:14) to win the held-up TNA Knockouts Title.

  6. TNA Legends Champ Kevin Nash pinned Abyss (8:23).

  7. Team 3-D, Robert Roode, & James Storm beat Scott Steiner, Booker T, Brutus Magnus, & Doug Williams (21:27) in a "lethal lockdown" match when Storm pinned Williams.

  8. Bobby Lashley pinned Rhino (7:04).

  9. AJ Styles beat Sting, Kurt Angle, Hernandez, and Matt Morgan (15:10) in a "five-way" match to win the TNA Title when he pinned Angle.
TNA Knockouts Tag Title Tournament Bracketing

Return to top of page









No Surrender 2010


September 5, 2010 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing 1,100 ($0)
Shown live on PPV
  1. TNA Tag Champs Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin beat Jeremy & Max Buck (12:50) when Sabin pinned Jeremy.

  2. TNA X Division Champ Doug Williams pinned Sabu (11:13).

  3. Velvet Sky pinned Madison Rayne (4:42).

  4. Abyss pinned Rhyno (12:39) in a "falls count anywhere" match.

  5. Jeff Jarrett & Samoa Joe beat Kevin Nash & Sting (6:11) when Joe forced Sting to submit.

  6. AJ Styles beat Tommy Dreamer (16:30) in an " I quit" match.

  7. Kurt Angle NC Jeff Hardy (30:00).

  8. Mr. Anderson pinned Pope D'Angelo Dinero.
TNA Title Tournament 2010 Bracketing

Return to top of page









No Surrender 2011


September 11, 2011 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing 1,100 ($0)
Shown live on PPV
  1. Jesse Sorenson pinned Kid Kash (7:54).

  2. Bully Ray beat James Storm (11:46) via DQ.

  3. Winter pinned Mickie James (8:36) to win the TNA Knockouts Title.

  4. TNA Tag Champs Hernandez & Anarquia beat Pope D'Angelo Dinero & Brother Devon (9:44) when Anarquia pinned Pope.

  5. Matt Morgan pinned Samoa Joe (11:28).

  6. Bobby Roode pinned Gunner (11:39).

  7. Austin Aries pinned Brian Kendrick (13:32) to win the TNA X Division Title.

  8. Bobby Roode pinned Bully Ray (12:30) to win the Bound for Glory Series Tournament.

  9. TNA Champ Kurt Angle beat Mr. Anderson and Sting (15:27) in a "three way" match when he pinned Sting.
Bound for Glory Series 2011 Final Standings

Return to top of page









No Surrender 2012


September 9, 2012 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing 1,100 ($0)
Shown live on PPV
  1. Jeff Hardy pinned Samoa Joe (12:34).

  2. Bully Ray pinned James Storm (13:52).

  3. TNA Knockouts Champ Miss Tessmacher pinned Tara (6:15).

  4. Austin Aries beat The Armbreaker (Mike Knox) (6:33) via DQ.

  5. TNA X Division Champ Zema Ion pinned Sonjay Dutt (11:30).

  6. Rob Van Dam pinned Magnus (10:05).

  7. TNA Tag Champs Christopher Daniels & Kazarian beat AJ Styles & Kurt Angle (19:28) when Kazarian pinned Styles.

  8. Jeff Hardy pinned Bully Ray (12:22) to win the 2012 Bound for Glory Series.
Bound for Glory Series 2012 Final Standings

Return to top of page









No Surrender 2013


September 12, 2013 in St. Louis, MO
Chaifetz Arena drawing 2,000
Shown live on Spike TV (1.09)
  1. AJ Styles pinned Austin Aries (14:36).

  2. Magnus pinned Bobby Roode (6:55).

  3. TNA Champ Bully Ray pinned Mr. Anderson (17:28) in a "last man standing" match.

  4. AJ Styles pinned Magnus (15:08) to win the Bound for Glory Series 2013.
Bound for Glory Series 2013 Final Standings

Return to top of page