2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013





Turning Point 2004


December 5, 2004 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing 700 ($0)
Shown live on PPV
  1. Andy Douglas & Chase Stevens beat Mikey Batts & Jerrelle Clark when Batts was pinned.

  2. Eric Young & Bobby Roode beat BG James & Ron Killings (8:30) to win the NWA Tag Title when Roode pinned James.

  3. Hector Garza, Sonny Siaki, & Sonjay Dutt beat Michael Shane, Frankie Kazarian, & Kid Kash (11:01) when Garza pinned Kazarian.

  4. Monty Brown beat Abyss (12:17) in a "Serengeti survival" match when he Abyss was slammed into thumbtacks.

  5. Johnny B. Badd & Pat Kenney beat Glenn Gilberti & Johnny Swinger (7:50) when Badd pinned Gilberti. Jacquelyn Moore was the special referee.

  6. Diamond Dallas Page pinned Raven (12:03).

  7. NWA X Division Champ Petey Williams pinned Chris Sabin (18:11).

  8. Jeff Hardy, AJ Styles, & Randy Savage beat Kevin Nash, Scott Hall, & Jeff Jarrett (17:52) when Savage pinned Jarrett.

  9. Chris Harris & James Storm beat Elix Skipper & Christopher Daniels (21:01) in a "steel cage" match when Storm pinned Daniels.
Return to top of page









Turning Point 2005


December 11, 2005 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing 900 ($0)
Shown live on PPV
  1. Lance Hoyt, Chase Stevens, & Andy Douglas beat Jon Bolen, Joe Doering, & Buck Quartermain (7:11) when Hoyt pinned Bolen.

  2. Sabu pinned Abyss (10:58) in a "barbed wire massacre" match.

  3. Austin Aries & Matt Bentley beat Roderick Strong & Alex Shelley (8:03) when Bentley pinned Strong.

  4. Raven pinned Chris K (Kanyon) (5:49).

  5. Petey Williams, Eric Young, Bobby Roode, & A-1 beat Konnan, BG James, Kip James, & Ron Killings (7:16) when Roode pinned Kip.

  6. Dale Torborg, Sonjay Dutt, & Chris Sabin (seconded by AJ Pierzynski) beat Simon Diamond, Elix Skipper, & David Young (7:58) when Sabin pinned Diamond.

  7. Christian Cage pinned Monty Brown (12:38).

  8. Team 3-D beat Chris Harris & James Storm (10:20) in a "tables" match.

  9. Samoa Joe TKO AJ Styles (18:54) to win the NWA X Division Title.

  10. NWA World Champ Jeff Jarrett pinned Rhino (17:29).
Return to top of page









Turning Point 2006


December 10, 2006 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing 900 ($0)
Shown live on PPV
  1. Lance Hoyt & Ron Killings beat Matt Bentley, Frankie Kazarian, & Johnny Devine (4:37) in a "handicap" match when Killings pinned Kazarian.

  2. Senshi beat Alex Shelley, Austin Starr, Sonjay Dutt, and Jay Lethal (14:38) in a "five-way elimination" match.
    • Dutt beat Shelley (7:52) via submission.
    • Senshi pinned Lethal (8:50).
    • Starr pinned Dutt (13:12).
    • Senshi pinned Starr (14:38).

  3. Eric Young beat Traci Brooks in a "bikini" contest.

  4. NWA X Division Champ Christopher Daniels pinned Chris Sabin (12:27).

  5. AJ Styles pinned Rhino (7:31).

  6. Hernandez & Homicide beat James Strom & Chris Harris (10:42) in a "flag" match.

  7. NWA World Champ Abyss beat Sting and Christian Cage (11:55) in a "three-way" match when he pinned Sting.

  8. Samoa Joe beat Kurt Angle (19:17) via submission.
Return to top of page









Turning Point 2007


December 2, 2007 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing 900 ($0)
Shown live on PPV
  1. Team 3-D & Johnny Devine beat Alex Shelley, Chris Sabin, & Jay Lethal (14:59) in a "tables" match.

  2. Angelina Love & Velvet Sky beat ODB & Roxxi Leveaux (6:02) when Love pinned Leveaux.

  3. Eric Young pinned James Storm (12:21).

  4. Petey Williams, Scott Steiner, Senshi, and BG James won a "battle royal" (11:55). Also in the match were: Christopher Daniels, Sonjay Dutt, Chris Harris, Hernandez, Homicide, Lance Hoyt, Kip James, Jimmy Rave, Shark Boy, and Elix Skipper. Each of the winners had captured a briefcase with a title shot and one had a pink slip. The contents were revealed on a future episode of TNA Impact.

  5. TNA Knockouts Champ Gail Kim beat Awesome Kong (8:23) via DQ.

  6. Abyss & Raven beat Black Reign & Rellik (14:41) in a "thumbtacks" match when Abyss pinned Rellik.

  7. Booker T & Kaz beat Christian Cage & Robert Roode (15:5) when Booker pinned Cage.

  8. Samoa Joe, Kevin Nash, & Eric Young beat Kurt Angle, Tomko, & Aj Styles (9:31) when Joe pinned Tomko.
Return to top of page









Turning Point 2008


November 9, 2008 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing 1,100 ($0)
Shown live on PPV
  1. Eric Young won an "elimination" match (17:12).
    • Volador, Jr. pinned Sonjay Dutt (6:46).
    • Jimmy Rave pinned Volador, Jr. (7:58).
    • Doug Williams pinned Jimmy Rave (8:45).
    • Homicide was declared unable to continue (10:23).
    • Petey Williams pinned Consequences Creed (12:47).
    • Hiroshi Tanahashi pinned Petey Williams (13:20).
    • Jay Lethal pinned Hiroshi Tanahashi (14:54).
    • Eric Young pinned Doug Williams (15:41).
    • Eric Young pinned Jay Lethal (17:12).

  2. Taylor Wilde & Roxxi Leveaux beat Awesome Kong & Raisha Saed (9:07) when Wilde pinned Saed.

  3. Rhino pinned Abdul Bashir (8:16).

  4. TNA Tag Champs James Storm & Robert Roode beat Chris Sabin & Alex Shelley (17:01) when Sabin was pinned.

  5. TNA Legends Champ Booker T pinned Christian Cage (11:45).

  6. Kurt Angle pinned Abyss (17:18) in a "falls count anywhere" match.

  7. Kevin Nash pinned Samoa Joe (11:26).

  8. TNA Champ Sting pinned AJ Styles (14:54).
Return to top of page









Turning Point 2009


November 15, 2009 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing 1,100 ($0)
Shown live on PPV
  1. Hamada pinned Alissa Flash.

  2. TNA X Division Champ The Amazing Red pinned Homicide (10:08).

  3. TNA Knockouts Champ ODB & TNA Knockouts Tag Champs Taylor Wilde & Sarita beat Velvet Sky, Madison Rayne, & Lacey Von Erich (5:56) when ODB pinned Rayne.

  4. TNA Tag Champs Doug Williams & Brutus Magnus beat Robert Roode & James Storm and Chris Sabin & Alex Shelley (10:20) in a "three way" match when Magnus pinned Roode.

  5. Tara pinned Awesome Kong (7:53) in a "steel cage" match.

  6. Team 3-D & Rhino beat Hernandez, Matt Morgan, & Pope D'Angelo Dinero (14:28) when Rhino pinned Hernandez.

  7. Scott Steiner pinned Bobby Lashley (11:25) in a "falls count anywhere" match.

  8. Kurt Angle beat Desmond Wolfe (16:18) via submission.

  9. TNA Champ AJ Styles beat Samoa Joe and Christopher Daniels (21:48) in a "three way" match when he pinned Joe.
Return to top of page









Turning Point 2010


November 7, 2010 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing 1,100 ($0)
Shown live on PPV
  1. Robbie E pinned Jay Lethal (10:39) to win the TNA X Division Title.

  2. Tara NC Mickie James (8:15).

  3. TNA Tag Champs Chris Sabin & Alex Shelley beat Team 3-D (17:06) when Brother Ray was pinned.

  4. Rob Van Dam pinned Tommy Dreamer (15:54) in a "no DQ" match.

  5. Kazarian, AJ Styles, Robert Roode, James Storm, & Douglas Williams beat Brian Kendrick, Raven, Sabu, Stevie Richards, Rhino (11:17) when Styles pinned Sabu.

  6. Abyss pinned Pope D'Angelo Dinero (12:49) in a "lumberjack" match.

  7. Jeff Jarrett beat Samoa Joe (10:30) via sleeperhold.

  8. TNA Champ Jeff Hardy pinned Matt Morgan (13:04).
Return to top of page









Turning Point 2011


November 13, 2011 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing 1,100 ($0)
Shown live on PPV
  1. Robbie E pinned Eric Young (7:49) to win the TNA TV Title.

  2. Sarita & TNA Tag Champs Hernandez & Anarquia beat Toxine, Jesse Neal, & Shannon Moore (8:35) when Sarita pinned Toxine.

  3. TNA X Division Champ Austin Aries beat Jesse Sorensen and Kid Kash (12:56) in a "three way" match when he pinned Kash.

  4. Rob Van Dam pinned Christopher Daniels (11:14) in a "no DQ" match.

  5. Crimson DDQ Matt Morgan (12:08).

  6. Mr. Anderson & Abyss beat Scott Steiner & Bully Ray (11:46) when Abyss pinned Steiner.

  7. Gail Kim pinned Velvet Sky (5:51) to win the TNA Knockouts Title.

  8. Jeff Hardy pinned Jeff Jarrett (0:06).

  9. Jeff Hardy pinned Jeff Jarrett (5:41).

  10. Jeff Hardy pinned Jeff Jarrett.

  11. TNA Champ Bobby Roode pinned AJ Styles (18:31).
Return to top of page









Turning Point 2012


November 11, 2012 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing 1,100 ($0)
Shown live on PPV
  1. TNA TV Champ Samoa Joe TKO Magnus (12:29) in a "no DQ" match.

  2. Eric Young & ODB beat Tara & Jessie (8:32) when Young pinned Jessie.

  3. TNA X Division Champ Rob Van Dam pinned Joey Ryan (7:43).

  4. Doc (Drew Hakinson) pinned Joseph Park (11:02).

  5. TNA Tag Champs Chavo Guerrero, Jr. & Hernandez beat Christopher Daniels & Kazarian (13:17) when Guerrero pinned Daniels.

  6. James Storm beat AJ Styles and Bobby Roode (16:34) in a "three way" match when he pinned Styles.

  7. Kurt Angle beat Brother Devon (11:47) via submission.

  8. TNA Champ Jeff Hardy beat Austin Aries (20:58) in a "ladder" match.
Return to top of page









Turning Point 2013


November 21, 2012 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing ???
Shown on tape delay on Spike TV (0.95)
  1. Magnus pinned Samoa Joe (11:19) in a "falls count anywhere" match.

  2. Gail Kim pinned Candice Larea (1:52).

  3. Bobby Roode TKO James Storm (12:00) in a "Florida death" match.

  4. Ethan Carter III pinned Shark Boy (2:05).

  5. Mr. Anderson pinned Bully Ray (13:17) in a "no DQ" match.
Return to top of page