2004 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012





Victory Road 2004


November 7, 2004 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing 700 ($0)
Shown live on PPV
  1. Hector Garza won a "gauntlet" match (26:25). Also in the match were: The Amazing Red, Mikey Batts, Jerrelle Clark, Jason Cross, D-Ray 3000, Sonjay, Dutt, Frankie Kazarian, Kazushi Miyamoto, Nosawa, L.A. Park, Psicosis, Puma, Chris Sabin, Michael Shane, Shark Boy, Alex Shelly, Sonny Siaki, Spanky, and Matt Sydal.

  2. Erik Watts, Ron Killings, The Empire Saint, & Johnny B. Badd beat Andy Douglas, Chase Stevens, Kid Kash, & Dallas (4:37) when Killings pinned Stevens.

  3. Mascarita Sagrada pinned Piratita Morgan (2:58).

  4. Konnan & BG James beat Eric Young & Bobby Roode (6:57) to win the NWA tag Title when Konnan pinned Roode.

  5. Trinity pinned Jacqueline (1:50).

  6. Monty Brown beat Raven and Abyss (9:05) in a "monster's ball" match when he pinned Raven.

  7. NWA X Division Champ Petey Williams pinned AJ Styles (9:48).

  8. Christopher Daniels & Elix Skipper beat Chris Harris & James Storm (10:53) in an "elimination last man standing" match. Harris was the sole survivor.
    • Storm pinned Daniels (1:48) but he beat the ten count.
    • Daniels pinned Storm (5:32) but he beat the ten count.
    • Daniels pinned Storm (6:07) who was eliminated.
    • Harris pinned Daniels (7:35) who was eliminated.
    • Harris pinned Skipper (10:43) who was eliminated.

  9. NWA World Champ Jeff Jarrett beat Jeff Hardy (18:37) in a "ladder" match.
Return to top of page









Victory Road 2006


July 16, 2006 in Orlando FL
Universal Studios drawing 900 ($0)
Shown live on PPV
  1. Johnny Devine pinned Shark Boy (3:30).

  2. Andy Douglas & Chase Stevens beat Elix Skipper & David Young (5:27) when Douglas pinned Skipper.

  3. Monty Brown NC Rhino (4:56).

  4. Hernandez & Homicide beat Ron Killings & Sonjay Dutt (10:07) when Hernandez pinned Dutt.

  5. NWA X Division Champ Senshi pinned Frankie Kazarian (11:19).

  6. Raven pinned Larry Zbyszko (3:48) in a “hair vs. hair” match.

  7. Chris Sabin & Jay Lethal beat Kevin Nash & Alex Shelley (9:07) when Sabin pinned Shelley.

  8. Abyss, BG & Kip James beat Team 3-D & Brother Runt (10:24).

  9. AJ Styles, Christopher Daniels, & Sirelda beat Chris Harris, James Storm, & Gail Kim (11:52) when Styles pinned Storm. The NWA Tag Title (held by Styles & Christopher) was on the line.

  10. Sting beat Christian Cage, Scott Steiner, and Samoa Joe (14:09) in a “four-way” match when he pinned Steiner.
Return to top of page









Victory Road 2007


July 15, 2007 in Orlando FL
Universal Studios drawing 900 ($0)
Shown live on PPV
  1. Havok & Martyr beat Brute Issei & Akira Raijin.

  2. Christopher Daniels won a "gauntlet ultimate x" match (18:48). Also in the match were: Sonjay Dutt, Homicide, Frankie Kazarian, Jay Lethal, Puma, Senshi, Shark Boy, Elix Skipper, and Petey Williams.

  3. BG & Kip James beat The Damaja & Doug Basham (7:03) when Kip pinned Damaja.

  4. James Strom pinned Rhino (7:28).

  5. Chris Sabin & Alex Shelley beat Bob Backlund & Jerry Lynn (8:44) when Sabin pinned Lynn.

  6. Eric Young & Gail Kim beat Robert Roode & Tracy Brookes (8:17) when Kim pinned Brookes.

  7. Christian Cage pinned Chris Harris (12:27).

  8. Sting & Abyss beat AJ Styles & Travis Tomko (15:32) when Abyss pinned Tomko.

  9. TNA Champ Kurt Angle & TNA X Division Champ Samoa Joe beat Team 3-D. As a results, Joe won the TNA Tag Title.
Return to top of page









Victory Road 2008


July 13, 2008 in Houston, TX
Reliant Center drawing 3,000
Shown live on PPV
  1. Alex Shelley, Chris Sabin, & Curry Man beat Tyson Dux, Doug Williams, & Alex Koslov and Masato Yoshino, Milano Collection AT, & Puma and Ultimo Guerrero, Rey Bucanero, & Averno (24:16) in an "elimination" match. Shelley was the sole survivor.
    • Bucanero pinned Dux (2:55).
    • Averno pinned Puma (5:04).
    • Sabin pinned AT (7:02).
    • Yoshino pinned Averno (10:27).
    • Guerrero pinned Curry Man (12:51).
    • Bucanero pinned Williams (13:23).
    • Koslov pinned Guerrero (15:09).
    • Sabin pinned Bucanero (16:12).
    • Koslov pinned Sabin (19:06).
    • Yoshino beat Koslov (20:34) via submission.
    • Shelley pinned Yoshino (24:16).

  2. Gail Kim pinned Angelina Love (6:13).

  3. Sonjay Dutt pinned Jay Lethal (8:24).

  4. TNA Tag Champs Homicide & Hernandez beat Robert Roode & James Storm (10:06) in a "fans as lumberjacks with straps" match when Hernandez pinned Roode.

  5. TNA Knockouts Champ Taylor Wilde pinned Awesome Kong (4:51).

  6. Volador, Jr. beat Kaz, Daivari and Naruki Doi (10:58) in an "ultimate x" match. As a results, Team Mexico won the World X Cup 2008.

  7. Kurt Angle & Team 3-D beat AJ Styles, Christian Cage, & Rhino (15:55) in a "full metal mayhem" match when Angle pinned Styles.

  8. TNA Champ Samoa Joe NC Booker T (15:14).
Final World X Cup 2008 Standings

Return to top of page









Victory Road 2009


July 19, 2009 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing 1,100 ($0)
Shown live on PPV
  1. Angelina Love pinned Tara (7:02) to win the TNA Knockouts Title.

  2. Matt Morgan pinned Christopher Daniels (10:31).

  3. Abyss pinned Stevie Richards (9:51) in a "no DQ" match.

  4. IWGP Tag Champs Team 3-D beat Brutus Magnus & Doug Williams (10:16) when Williams was pinned.

  5. Jenna Morasca pinned Sharmell (5:49).

  6. Kevin Nash pinned AJ Styles (14:07) to win the TNA Legends Title.

  7. Scott Steiner & Booker T beat Robert Roode & James Storm (12:29) to win the TNA Tag Title when Steiner pinned Roode.

  8. Samoa Joe beat Sting (11:36) via submission.

  9. TNA Champ Kurt Angle beat Mick Foley (14:06) via submission.
Return to top of page









Victory Road 2010


July 11, 2010 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing 1,100 ($0)
Shown live on PPV
  1. TNA X Division Champ Douglas Williams TKO Brian Kendrick (10:03).

  2. Brother Ray beat Brother Devon and Jesse Neal (5:55) in a "three way" match when he pinned Neal.

  3. Angelina Love beat Madison Rayne (4:40) via DQ to win the TNA Knockouts Title. However, the title was later returned to Rayne.

  4. AJ Styles & Kazarian beat Rob Terry & Samoa Joe (8:08) when Styles pinned Terry.

  5. Hernandez beat Matt Morgan (10:43) in a "steel cage" match when he escaped the cage.

  6. Jay Lethal beat Ric Flair (12:03) via submission.

  7. Chris Sabin & Alex Shelley beat Robert Roode & James Storm (15:55) to win the vacant TNA Tag Title when Sabin pinned Roode.

  8. Kurt Angle pinned Pope D'Angelo Dinero (12:05).

  9. TNA Champ Rob Van Dam beat Jeff Hardy, Abyss, and Mr. Anderson (12:27) when he pinned Anderson.
Return to top of page









Victory Road 2011


March 13, 2011 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing 1,100 ($0)
Shown live on PPV
  1. Tommy Dreamer pinned Bully Ray (10:44) in a "falls count anywhere" match.

  2. Sarita & Rosita beat Angelina Love & Winter (4:56) to win the TNA Knockouts Tag Title when Rosita pinned Winter.

  3. Hernandez beat Matt Morgan (13:31) in a "first blood" match.

  4. TNA X Division Champ Kazarian beat Robbie E, Max Buck, and Jeremy Buck (14:18) in an "ultimate x" match.

  5. TNA Tag Champs Robert Roode & James Storm beat Shannon Moore & Jesse Neal (12:33) when Roode pinned Moore.

  6. AJ Styles pinned Matt Hardy (17:36).

  7. Mr. Anderson NC Rob Van Dam (12:51).

  8. TNA Champ Sting pinned Jeff Hardy (1:28).
Return to top of page









Victory Road 2012


March 18, 20102 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing 1,100 ($0)
Shown live on PPV
  1. James Storm pinned Bully Ray (1:10).

  2. TNA X Division Champ Austin Aries pinned Zema Ion (11:08).

  3. TNA Tag Champs Samoa Joe & Magnus beat Matt Morgan & Crimson (10:12) when Magnus pinned Morgan.

  4. Brother Devon pinned Robbie E (3:00) to win the TNA TV Title.

  5. TNA Knockouts Champ Gail Kim pinned Madison Rayne (7:09).

  6. AJ Styles & Mr. Anderson beat Christopher Daniels & Kazarian (13:59) when Styles pinned Kazarian.

  7. Kurt Angle pinned Jeff Hardy (19:07).

  8. TNA Champ Bobby Roode pinned Sting (16:40) in a "no holds barred" match.
Return to top of page