1 2 3 4





World Cup of Wrestling


March 18, 2013 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing 1,400
Shown December 6, 2013 on PPV
  1. Magnus (Team UK) pinned Ken Anderson (Team Aces & 8s) (10:51).

  2. Kenny King (Team USA) pinned Sonjay Dutt (Team International) (11:35).

  3. Doc & Knux (Team Aces & 8s) beat Petey Williams & Funaki (Team International) (5:02).

  4. Lei'd Tapa (Team International) pinned Hannah Blossom (Team UK) (10:55).

  5. Wes Brisco (Team Aces & 8s) pinned Rockstar Spud (Team UK) (7:04).

  6. Christopher Daniels & Kazarian (Team USA) beat Rob Terry & Doug Williams (Team UK) (11:10) when Williams was pinned.

  7. Ivelisse Velez (Team Aces & 8s) pinned Mickie James (Team USA) (9:22).

  8. James Storm (Team USA) pinned Judas Mesias (Team International) (11:06).

  9. Team USA (Kenny King, Christopher Daniels, Kazarian, James Storm, & Mickie James) beat Team Aces & 8s (Ken Anderson, Doc, Knox, Wes Brisco, & Ivelisse Velez) (18:25) in an "elimination" match to win the World Cup of Wrestling 2013. Storm, Daniels, & Kazarian were the survivors.
    • Brisco pinned King (6:37).
    • James pinned Ivelisse (9:35).
    • Brisco pinned James (9:43).
    • Storm pinned Brisco (9:53).
    • Daniels pinned Knux (12:20).
    • Storm pinned Anderson (18:14).
    • Storm pinned Doc (18:25).
World Cup Final Standings

Return to top of page









World Cup of Wresting 2


April 12, 2014 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing 1,400
Shown September 5, 2014 on PPV
  1. Magnus beat Abyss via DQ.

  2. Eddie Edwards (Team Young) pinned James Storm (Team Roode) (9:51).

  3. Gail Kim (Team EC3) pinned Madison Rayne (Team Angle) (6:57).

  4. Robbie E & Jessie Godderz (Team EC3) beat Ken Anderson & Seiya Sanada (8:24) (Team Angle).

  5. Eric Young (Team Young) beat Bobby Roode (Team Roode) (12:50).

  6. Kurt Angle (Team Angle) beat Magnus (Team EC3) (7:57).

  7. Angelina Love (Team Roode) pinned ODB (Team Young) (7:06).

  8. Ethan Carter III (Team EC3) pinned Davey Richards (Team Angle) (11:23).

  9. Bully Ray & Gunner (Team Young) beat Sam Shaw & Kenny King (Team Roode) (8:50).

  10. Eric Young, Bully Ray, Eddie Edwards, Gunner, & ODB (Team Young) beat Ethan Carter III, Jessie Godderz, Robbie E, Magnus, & Gail Kim (Team EC3) (18:03) in an "elimination" match to win the World Cup of Wrestling 2014. Young was the sole survivor.
    • ODB pinned Kim.
    • E pinned ODB.
    • Godderz pinned Edwards.
    • Ray pinned Godderz.
    • E pinned Ray.
    • Gunner beat E via submission.
    • Magnus pinned Gunner.
    • Carter was DQed.
    • Young pinned Magnus (18:03).
World Cup Final Standings

Return to top of page









World Cup of Wrestling 3


February 15, 2015 in Orland, FL
Universal Studios drawing 600
Shown August 5, 2015 on PPV
  1. Bobby Lashley (Team Roode) pinned James Storm (Team EC3).

  2. Robbie E & Jessie Godderz (Team EC3) beat Magnus & Ken Anderson (Team Roode).

  3. Davey Richards & Rockstar Spud (Team Hardy) beat Abyss & Manik (Team Young).

  4. Samuel Shaw (Team Young) pinned Crazzy Steve (Team Hardy).

  5. Awesome Kong (Team EC3) pinned Havok (Team Young) in a "hardcore" match.

  6. Tyrus (Team EC3) pinned Gunner (Team Hardy).

  7. Jeff Hardy (Team Hardy) beat Bobby Roode (Team Roode), Ethan Carter III (Team EC3), and Eric Young (Team Young) in a "four way" match.

  8. Gail Kim (Team Hardy) pinned Taryn Terrell (Team Roode).

  9. Austin Aries (Team Roode) beat Bram (Team Young).

  10. Jeff Hardy, Davey Richards, Gunner, Rockstar Spud, Crazzy Steve, & Gail Kim (Team Hardy), beat Ethan Carter III, James Strom, Robbie E, & Jessie Godderz & Tyrus, & Gail Kim (Team EC3) in an "elimination" match to win the World Cup of Wrestling 2015.
World Cup Final Standings

Return to top of page









World Cup of Wrestling 4


June 13, 2016 in Orlando, FL
Universal Studios drawing ???
Shown July 22, 2016 on PPV
  1. Drew Galloway (Team Drake) pinned Trevor Lee (Team Storm) (8:20).

  2. Ethan Carter III (Team Bennett) pinned Basile Baraka (Team Storm) (7:47).

  3. James Storm (Team Storm) pinned Eli Drake (Team Drake) (8:10).

  4. Eddie Edwards (Team Hardy) pinned Mahabali Shera (Team Drake) (6:44).

  5. Bram (Team Storm) pinned Crazzy Steve (Team Bennett) (7:13).

  6. Jessie Godderz (Team Hardy) submitted Baron Dax (Team Drake) (7:00).

  7. Mike Bennett (Team Bennett) pinned Jeff Hardy (Team Hardy) (9:05).

  8. Jade (Team Hardy) beat Madison Rayne (Team Storm), Sienna (Team Drake), and Rosemary (Team Bennett) (7:50) in a "four way" match when she pinned Rosemaery.

  9. Grado (Team Bennett) pinned Robbie E (Team Hardy) (6:30).

  10. Team Hardy (Jeff Hardy, Eddie Edwards, Jessie Godderz, Robbie E, & Jade) beat Team Bennett (Mike Bennett, Ethan Carter III, Crazzy Steve, Grado, & Rosemary) (16:30) in an "elimination" match to win the World Cup of Wrestling 2016. Hardy & Godderz were the survivors.
    • E pinned Grado (5:30).
    • Steve pinned E (7:00).
    • Rosemary pinned Jade (7:47).
    • Rosemary was DQed (8:40).
    • Edwards pinned Steve (12:00).
    • Bennett pinned Edwards (12:45).
    • Carter was DQed (15:45).
    • Godderz pinned Bennett (16:30).
World Cup Final Standings

Return to top of page