TNA X Division
Title Tournament 2009
TNA X Division
Title Tournament 2012
TNA X Division
Title Tournament 2013
TNA X Division
Title Tournament 2014
World X Cup 2004 World X Cup 2006 World X Cup 2008 _
Super X 2003 Super X 2005 _ _





Super X Tournament 2003


August 20 & 27, 2003 in Nashville, TN

Frankie Kazarian__
                  |Kazarian__
Michael Shane_____|          |
                             |Sabin____
Chris Sabin_______           |         |
                  |Sabin_____|         |
Jerry Lynn________|                    |
                                       |Sabin___
Johnny Storm______                     |
                  |Hart______          |
Teddy Hart________|          |         |
                             |Guerrera_|
Nosawa____________           |
                  |Guerrera__|
Juventud Guerrera_|

Detailed Match Results

Return to top of page











World X Cup 2004


May 12 - 19, 2004 in Nashville, TN

1.Team USA: Christopher Daniels, Chris Sabin, Jerry Lynn, & Elix Skipper7
2.Team Canada: Johnny Devine, Bobby Roode, Petey Williams, & Eric Young4
3.Team Mexico: Abismo Negro, Hector Garza, Heavy Metal, & Mr. Aguila3
4.Team Japan: Ryuji Hijikata, Mitsu Hirai, Taichi Ishikari, & Nosawa2

Full Match Results on Weekly PPV #95

Return to top of page










Super X Tournament 2005


July 19 - August 14, 2005 in Orlando, FL

Samoa Joe______
               |Joe______
Sonjay Dutt____|         |
                         |Joe_____
Alex Shelley___          |        |
               |Shelley__|        |
Shocker________|                  |
                                  |Joe__
Chris Sabin____                   |
               |Williams_         |
Petey Williams_|         |        |
                         |Styles__|
Matt Bentley___          |
               |Styles___|
AJ Styles______|

Return to top of page











World X Cup 2006


April 24 - May 15, 2006 in Orlando, FL

1.Team USA: Chris Sabin, Jay Lethal, Sonjay Dutt, & Alex Shelley6
2.Team Canada: Petey Williams, Eric Young, Johnny Devine, & Tyson Dux5
3.Team Mexico: Shocker, Puma, Magno, & Incognito4
4.Team Japan: Jushin Liger, Hirooki Goto, Minoru Tanaka, & Black Tiger3

Return to top of page









World X Cup 2008


June 10 - July 13, 2008

1.Team Mexico: Kaz, Alex Shelley, Chris Sabin, & Curry Man7
2.Team TNA: Ultimo Guerrero, Rey Bucanero, Volador Jr., & Averno6
3.Team Japan: Milano Collection AT, Naruki Doi, Masato Yoshino, & Puma4
4.Team International: Daivari, Tyson Dux, Doug Williams, & Alex Koslov3

Finals at Victory Road 2008

Return to top of page










TNA X Division Title Tournament 2009


December 8, 2008 - January 11, 2009

Alex Shelley___________
                       |Shelley__
Jay Lethal_____________|         |
                                 |Shelley__
Abdul Bashir___________          |         |
                       |Young____|         |
Eric Young_____________|                   |
                                           |Shelley__
Kiyoshi (Akira Raijin)_                    |
                       |Kiyoshi__          |
Consequences Creed_____|         |         |
                                 |Sabin____|
Sonjay Dutt____________          |
                       |Sabin____|
Chris Sabin____________|

Final at Genesis 2009

Return to top of page











TNA X Division Title Tournament 2012


June 28 - July 8, 2012

               Zema Ion__
                         |
Dakota Darsow__          |Ion_____
               |Casanova_|        |
Flip Casanova__|                  |
                                  |
Kenny King_____                   |
               |King_____         |
Lars Only______|         |        |
                         |King____|
       Douglas Williams__|        |
                                  |
                                  |
Sonjay Dutt____                   |Ion___
               |Dutt_____         |
Rubix__________|         |        |
                         |Dutt____|
Mason Andrews__          |        |
               |Cameron__|        |
Rashad Cameron_|                  |
                                  |
                                  |
               Kid Kash__         |
                         |        |
Dakota Darsow__          |        |
               |         |Andrews_|
Rubix__________|         |
               |Andrews__|
Lars Only______|
               |
Mason Andrews__|

Many matches at Destination X 2012

Return to top of page











TNA X Division Title Tournament 2013


July 18, 2013 in Louisville, KY

Sonjay Dutt_________
                    | 
Petey Williams______|Dutt_______
                    |           |
Homicide____________|           |
                                |
Chavo Guerrero, Jr._            |
                    |           |
Manik_______________|Manik______|Manik___
                    |           |
Kenny King__________|           |
                                |
Rubix_______________            |
                    |           |
Rockstar Spud_______|Marasciulo_|
                    |
Greg Marasciulo_____|

First round at Destination X 2013

Return to top of page











TNA X Division Title Tournament 2014


July 26 & 27, 2014 in New York, NY

Low-Ki_______
             | 
Zema Ion_____|Low-Ki__
             |        |
Manik________|        |
                      |
Seiya Sanada_         |
             |        |
Brian Cage___|Sanada__|Joe___
             |        |
Crazzy Steve_|        |
                      |
Homicide_____         |
             |        |
Tigre Uno____|Joe_____|
             |
Samoa Joe____|

First round at Destination X 2014

Return to top of page