Wrestlecon Events Queens of Combat ROH Supercard of Honor X Nights #1 & #2 Wrestlecon Supershow
WWN Events Evolve 58 CZW Welcome to the Combat Zone Kaiju Big Battel Content of Champions
Evolve 59 Shimmer 80 Mercury Rising 2016
Wrap Up Party Tailgate Party & BBQ hosted by Terry Funk _
Jim Cornette Experience NWA Parade of Champions Wale Mania II Mickie James Concert
Jim Ross One Man Show #1 Jim Ross One Man Show #2 Jim Ross One Man Show #3 Jim Ross One Man Show #4





Queens of Combat


April 1, 2016 in Dallas, TX
Hyatt Regency drawing ???
  1. Mandy Leon beat Brittany Blake.

  2. Ariel Monroe, Devyn Nicole, & Savannah Evans beat Amanda Rodriguez, Angel Blue, & Miss Dis Lexia.

  3. Rebel beat Thea Trinidad.

  4. Su Yung & Mary Dobson beat Leva Bates & Blue Pants.

  5. Candice LeRae & Joey Ryan beat Heidi Lovelace & Colt Cabana.

  6. Mickie James beat LuFisto.

  7. Taeler Hendrix beat Jessicka Havok and Tessa Blanchard in a "three way" match to win the Queens of Combat Title.
Return to top of page









ROH Supercard of Honor X Night #1


April 1, 2016 in Dallas, TX
Hyatt Regency drawing 1,400
  1. Keith Lee & Shane Taylor beat Mike Posey & Rafael King.

  2. Bobby Fish submitted Christopher Daniels.

  3. Roderick Strong pinned Moose.

  4. Dalton Castle beat Kazarian, Donovan Dijak, Adam Page, Joey Daddiego, and Cheeseburger in a "six way" match when he pinned Cheeseburger.

  5. Kyle O'Reilly submitted Matt Sydal.

  6. Mandy Leon & Solo Darling beat Amber Gallows & Deonna Purrazo via double submission.

  7. Adam Cole pinned ACH.

  8. Ray Rowe, Hanson, Mark & Jay Briscoe beat Rhett Titus, Kenny King, & Silas Young, & Beer City Bruiser when Mark pinned Bruiser.

  9. ROH Champ Jay Lethal pinned Lio Rush.

  10. Nick & Matt Jackson beat Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin when Sabin was pinned.
Return to top of page









ROH Supercard of Honor X Night #2


April 2, 2016 in Dallas, TX
Hyatt Regency drawing 1,400
  1. Shane Taylor & Keith Lee beat Shaheem Ali & Ken Phoenix when Phoenix was pinned.

  2. ROH Champ Jay Lethal pinned Cheeseburger.

  3. Colt Cabana pinned Jay Lethal.

  4. ACH & Matt Sydal beat Kenny King & Rhett Titus when ACH pinned Titus.

  5. Donovan Dijak pinned Will Ferrera.

  6. Bobby Fish beat Roderick Strong in three falls.
    • Strong pinned Fish.
    • Fish pinned Strong.
    • Fish submitted Strong.

  7. ROH Tag Champs Raymond Rowe & Hanson beat Silas Young & Beer City Bruiser.

  8. Dalton Castle pinned BJ Whitmer.

  9. Mark & Jay Briscoe beat Christopher Daniels & Frankie Kazarian, Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin, and Matt & Nick Jackson in a "four way" match.

  10. Kyle O'Reilly TKO Adam Cole in a "no holds barred" match.
Return to top of page









Wrestlecon Supershow


April 2, 2016 in Dallas, TX
Hyatt Regency drawing 1,500
  1. Pentagon, Jr. pinned Sami Callihan.

  2. Marty Scurll submitted Will Ospreay to become the first Progress Wrestling Champ.

  3. Colt Cabana & Chuck Taylor beat Jake Manning & Zane Riley when Manning was pinned.

  4. Tessa Blanchard pinned Mary Dobson.

  5. Octagon Jr., Drago, & Aerostar beat Jack Evans, Extreme Tiger, & Bestia 666 when Octagon pinned Evans.

  6. Sonjay Dutt, Brian Myers, Luke Hawx, Jessicka Havok beat Tommy Dreamer, Matt Striker, Shane Strickland, & Candice LaRae.

  7. Matt Hardy beat Lance Storm.

  8. Rey Mysterio Jr., Matt Sydal, & Ricochet beat Brian Cage, Chris Hero, & Zach Sabre Jr. when Mysterio pinned Hero.

  9. Jeff Hardy beat Abyss, Trevor Lee, Andrew Everett, AR Fox, and Pentagon Jr. in a "monster's ball" match when he pinned Pentagon.
Wrestlecon Guests (April 1 - 3)
Abyss, Brooke Adams, Aerostar, Kurt Angle, Bill Apter, Buff Bagwell, Barbarian, Mike Barton, Leva Bates, Bestia 666, Tully & Tessa Blanchard, Barbi Blank, Colt Cabana, Brian Cage, Sami Callihan, Stacy Carter, Catrina, Cheerleader Melissa, Brian Christopher, Chyna, Carlito Colon, Rob Conway, Justin Credible, Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders, Shawn Daivari, Ted DiBiase, Mary Dobson, Shane Douglas, Drago, Tommy Dreamer, Jim Duggan, Sonjay Dutt, Eddie Edwards, Paul Ellering, Jack Evans, Andrew Everett, Fenix, Ed Ferrara, Fireball, Noelle Foley, AR Fox, Bobby Fulton, Robert Gibson, Evan Ginzburg, Gorgeous George, Great Muta, Chelsea Green, Billy Gunn, Charlie & Jackie, Haas, Scott Hall, Matt & Jeff Hardy, Jimmy Hart, Moahmmed Hassan, Jessicka Havok, Bobby Heenan, Shane Helms, Taeler Hendrix, Hernandez, Chris Hero, Bob Holly, Honkytonk Man, Sam Houston, Lance Hoyt, Missy Hyatt, Ivelisse, Bull James, Mickie James, Marty Jannetty, Jeff & Karen Jarrett, Frankie Kazarian, Jason Kincaid, Brian Knobbs, Konnan, Kevin Kross, Trevor Lee, Mandy Leon, Candice LeRae, Angelina Love, LuFitso, Lex Luger, Magnus, Jinder Mahal, Ashley Massaro, Chris Masters, Debra McMichael, Shawn Michaels, Trina Michaels, Ricky Morton, MVP, Brian Myers, Rey Mysterio Jr., Kevin Nash, Jim Neidhart, Scott Norton, Gene Okerlund, One Man Gang, Amber O'Neal, Paul Orndorff, Bob Orton Jr., Will Osprey, Diamond Dallas Page, Pentagon Jr., Dave Penzer, Melina Perez, Miguel Perez Jr., Lanny Poffo, Ivan & Scott Putski, Raven, Rebel, Davey Richards, Ricochet, Matt Riviera, Road Warrior Animal, Jake Roberts, Justin Roberts, Rockstar Spud, Amanda Rodriguez, Jim Ross, Terri Runnels, Vince Russo, Joey Ryan, Zack Sabre Jr., Sabu, Jerry Sags, Tito Santana, Melissa Santos, Scotty Too Hotty, Marty Scurll, Reby Sky, Velvet Sky, Davey Boy Smith Jr., Al Snow, SoCal Val, Jasmine St. Claire, Samantha Starr, Rick & Scott Steiner, Lance Strom, Matt Striker, Kevin Sullivan, Matt Sydal, Chuck Taylor, Tigre Uno, Eve Torres, Thea Trinidad, Rob Van Dam, Greg Valentine, Lisa Marie Varon, Savio Vega, Sean Waltman, Koko B. Ware, Warlord, Luke Williams, and Torrie Wilson.

Return to top of page









WWN Live - Evolve 58


April 1, 2016 in Dallas, TX
Deen's Ranch drawing 1,200
Shown live on iPPV
  1. Evolve Tag Champs Johnny Gargano & Drew Galloway beat Anthony Nese & Caleb Konley.

  2. Evolve Champ Timothy Thatcher NC Matt Riddle.

  3. Marty Scurll submitted Fred Yehi.

  4. Sami Callihan pinned Ethan Page.

  5. T.J. Perkins submitted Ricochet.

  6. Zack Sabre, Jr. submitted Will Ospreay.

  7. Drew Gulak & Tracy Williams beat Chris Hero & Tommy End when Gulak submitted End.
Return to top of page









WWN Live - CZW Welcome to the Combat Zone


April 1, 2016 in Dallas, TX
Deen's Ranch drawing ???
Shown live on iPPV
  1. Shane Strickland beat A.R. Fox, Ricochet, Trevor Lee, Joey Janela, and Dezmond Xavier (7:00) in a "six way" match.

  2. Andy Dalton pinned Chris Marvel (3:00).

  3. Brittany Blake submitted Veda Scott (8:00).

  4. Joe Gacy pinned Tim Donst (8:00).

  5. Dave Crist pinned David Starr (15:00).

  6. WSU Champ Cherry Bomb pinned Jessicka Havok (10:00).

  7. Sami Callihan pinned Bull James (10:00).

  8. Chuck Taylor, Drew Gulak, & Rory Gulak beat Danny Havoc, Devon Moore, & Lucky 13 (10:00) in a "tables" match.

  9. CZW Champ Matt Tremont pinned Masada (19:00) in a "no ropes barbed wire" match.
Return to top of page









WWN Live - Kaiju Big Battel Content of Champions


April 1, 2016 in Dallas, TX
Deen's Ranch drawing ???
Shown live on iPPV
  1. Paco Plantain beat Hell Monkey (6:00) to become the first KBB Southern Division Champ.

  2. KBB Arm Wrestling Champ Dusto Bunny beat Steam-Powered Tentacle Boulder (5:00).

  3. Kung-Fu Chicken Noodle Soup beat American Beetle (7:00).

  4. Tucor beta French Toast (7:00) to become first KBB Hashtag Champ.

  5. Unicorn Party, Sun Buster, & Metal Wing Black beat The Iron Brothers (6:00) to win the KBB Triplicity Title.

  6. Uchu-Chu beat Dr. Cube and Silver Potato (26:00) in a "triple action faction battel" to win the KBB Grand Title.

  7. Kota Ibushi beat Tucor (5:00) to win the KBB Hashtag Title.
Return to top of page









WWN Live - Evolve 59


April 2, 2016 in Dallas, TX
Deen's Ranch drawing 1,200
Shown live on iPPV
  1. Drew Gulak & Tracy Williams beat Drew Galloway & Johnny Gargano to to win the Evolve Tag Title.

  2. Chris Hero beat Fred Yehi.

  3. Sami Callihan beat Anthony Nese.

  4. Ethan Page beat Darby Allen.

  5. Tommy End beat TJP.

  6. Matt Riddle submitted Zack Sabre, Jr. (9:20).

  7. Marty Scurll submitted Timothy Thatcher (9:38).

  8. Ricochet pinned Will Ospreay (18:40).
Return to top of page









WWN Live - Shimmer 80


April 2, 2016 in Dallas, TX
Deen's Ranch drawing 500
Shown live on iPPV
  1. Cheerleader Melissa pinned Leva Bates.

  2. Candice LaRae pinned Cherry Bomb.

  3. Nicole Savoy submitted LuFisto.

  4. Kimber Lee pinned Jessicka Havok.

  5. Heidi Lovelace pinned Veda Scott.

  6. Nicole Mathews pinned Mary Dobson.

  7. Candice LaRae pinned Cheerleader Melissa.

  8. Nicole Savoy submitted Kimber Lee.

  9. Heidi Lovelace pinned Nicole Matthews.

  10. Nicole Savoy beat Heidi Lovelace and Candice LaRae in a "three way" match to become the first Heart of Shimmer Champ.
    • Savoy submitted LaRae.
    • Savoy submitted Lovelace.
Return to top of page









WWN Live - Mercury Rising 2016


April 2, 2016 in Dallas, TX
Deen's Ranch drawing 1,500
Shown live on iPPV
  1. Chris Hero pinned Zack Sabre, Jr. (27:00).

  2. Drew Gulak submitted Fred Yehi (9:00).

  3. Tracy Williams submitted Matt Riddle (13:00).

  4. Ethan Page pinned Anthony Nese (13:00) in an "anything goes" match.

  5. Terry Funk tribute with Sabu and Mick Foley.

  6. Shine Champ Taylor Made pinned Nicole Matthews (8:00).

  7. FIP Champ Caleb Konley beat Maxwell Chicago, Jason Cade, and Gary Jay (13:00) in a "four way" match when he pinned Jay.

  8. Evolve Champ Timothy Thatcher pinned Sami Callihan (17:00).

  9. Kota Ibushi, Johnny Gargano, & TJP beat Marty Scurll, Will Ospreay, & Tommy End when Ibushi pinned Ospreay (23:00).
Return to top of page









WWN Live - Wrap Up Party


April 2, 2016 in Dallas, TX
Deen's Ranch drawing ???

Return to top of page










WWN Live - Tailgate Party & BBQ
hosted by Terry Funk


April 3, 2016 in Arlington, TX
Collins Entertainment Center drawing ???

Return to top of page










Jim Cornette Experience


March 31,2016 in Ft. Worth, TX
Ridglea Theater drawing ???

Return to top of page










NWA Parade of Champions


March 31 in Ft. Worth, TX
Ridglea Theater drawing ???
  1. Keith Lee, Evan Morris, & Shane Taylor beat ???.

  2. NWA Smoky Mountain Champ Chase Owens beat Jason Kincaid.

  3. NWA North American Champ Tim Storm beat Devin Driscoll.

  4. NWA Tag Champs Rob Conway & Matt Riviera beat Barrett Brown & Andy Dalton.

  5. Hall of Fame Ceremony: Bill Apter, Gary Hart (posthumous), & Rod Price.

  6. Ray Rowe beat Lance Hoyt and Rodney Mack in a "three way" match.

  7. NWA Junior Heavyweight Champ Steve Anthony beat Gregory James.

  8. NWA Women's Champ Amber Gallows beat Jessica James. Veda Scott was the referee.

  9. NWA World Champ Jax Dane beat Charlie Haas.
Return to top of page









Wale Mania II


March 31, 2016 in Dallas, TX
Winstons Supperclub drawing ???

This event featured a Q&A hosted by Konnan and Court Bauer with guests
Jim Ross, Kevin Sullivan, MVP, and Alberto Del Rio. Numerous wrestlers
attended the event. The after party featured a performance by Wale.

Return to top of page










Mickie James Concert


March 31, 2016 in Dallas, TX
House of Blues drawing ???

Return to top of page










Jim Ross One Man Show (matinee)


April 1, 2016 in Dallas, TX
House of Blues drawing 1,000

Return to top of page










Jim Ross One Man Show (evening)


April 1, 2016 in Dallas, TX
House of Blues drawing 1,000

Return to top of page










Jim Ross One Man Show (matinee)


April 2, 2016 in Dallas, TX
House of Blues drawing 1,000

Storytelling and Q&A session with Jim Ross
featuring guests Jeff & Karen Jarrett

Return to top of page










Jim Ross One Man Show (evening)


April 2, 2016 in Dallas, TX
House of Blues drawing 1,000

Storytelling and Q&A session with Jim Ross
featuring guests Rob Van Dam, Shane Helms, and Jeff Hardy

Return to top of page