Wrestlecon Events WrestlePro Revolution Pro Supershow
Wrestling Revolver Queens of Combat CZW Best of the Best 16
WWN Events Evolve 80 GCW Joey Janela's Spring Break Progress Wrestling
Evolve 81 Chikara Turn Left Kaiju Big Battel Civil Wars
Shimmer 91 Chikara Bad Wolf Mercury Rising 2017
Beyond Wrestling Caffeine ACW Open Season FIP Establish Dominance
Team Vision Dojo Events PPW Punk Goes Wrestling BBPW Unstoppable Force PPW Live Young Die Fast
Ignite Wrestling Only the Strong Survive USCW Roadtrip _
Fighting Evolution Wrestling Events Survive Florida Legends Flares
Super Party Midday Classic Lucha Show
Mega Show _ _
Miscelanneous Events Pro Wrestling 2.0 Legends & Heroes AWE Rock & Brawl FTPW / OCW Downtown Throwdown
Jake "The Snake" Roberts Live Show WaleMania III Del Closed Fist
What Culture Pro Wrestling Ringside with Jim Ross #1 ROH Supercard of Honor 2017
Ringside with Jim Ross #2 Pro Wrestling Revolver vs. WrestleCircus OCW Monday Night Mayhem





WrestlePro at WrestleCon


March 30, 2017 in Orlando, FL
Wyndham Resort drawing ???
  1. Jeff Cobb pinned Fallah Bah.

  2. Craig Steele & Sandy Mann beat Maxwell Jacob Feinstein & Valerio Lamorte and Jos A & Jos B in a "three way" match.

  3. Swoggle pinned Grado.

  4. Stevie Richards, The Blue Meanie, & Hollywood Nova beat Kevn Matthews, Pat Buck, & Mario Bokara when Richards pinned Bokara.

  5. Chris Payne pinned Tommy Dreamer.

  6. Beefcake Charlie beat Nikos, CPA, Delroy, and two others in a "six way" match.

  7. Ryback pinned Colt Cabana.

  8. CAQ pinned Craven Varro.

  9. Brandi Rhodes submitted Joey Ryan to win the DDT Iron Man Heavy Metal Title.

  10. Wrestle Pro Champ Bobby Wayward beat Anthony Bowens, Sonjay Dutt, and Matt Macintosh in a "four way" match when he pinned Macintosh.

  11. Wrestle Pro Tag Champs The Heavenly Bodies (Desirable Dustin & Gigolo Justin) beat Dan Maff & Monsta Mack when Mack was pinned.

  12. GFW Nex Gen Champ Cody Rhodes pinned Brian Cage.
Return to top of page









Revolution Pro Wrestling at WrestleCon


March 31, 2017 in Orlando, FL
Wyndham Resort drawing 1,000
  1. Jay White submitted Sami Callihan.

  2. Martin Stone pinned Jeff Cobb.

  3. Gideon Gray pinned Swoggle.

  4. Marty Scurll submitted Ricochet.

  5. RPW Cruiserweight Champ Josh Bodom pinned David Starr.

  6. Will Ospreay pinned Rey Fenix.

  7. Shane Strickland & Ryan Smile beat Brian Cage & Michael Elgin when Smile pinned Elgin.

  8. RPW British Champ Zack Sabre, Jr. submitted Penta el Zero M.
Return to top of page









WrestleCon Super Show


March 31, 2017 in Orlando, FL
Wyndham Resort drawing 1,750
  1. ACH, Mascarita Dorada, & Michael Elgin beat Caleb Konley, David Starr, & Trevor Lee.

  2. Low Ki beat Shane Strickland.

  3. Impact Champ Bobby Lashley beat Jeff Cobb.

  4. Angelico & Jack Evans beat Flip Gordon & Sammy Guevara.

  5. AR Fox, Dezmond Xavier, Jason Cade, Ricochet, & Sami Callihan beat Drew Galloway, Lio Rush, Marty Scurll, Ryan Smile, & Will Ospreay.

  6. Swoggle won a "battle royal" to win the DDT Iron Man Heavy Metal Title. also in thematch were Too Cold Scorpio, Abyss, Billy Gunn, Colt Cabana, Gangrel, George South, Gregory Helms, Jake Manning, Joey Ryan, Kevin Thorn, Kikutaro, Marty Jannetty, Matt Striker, Moose, Mr. Hughes, Shane Douglas, Shannon Moore, Suicide, and Zane Riley.

  7. Joey Ryan beat Swoggle to win the DDT Iron Man Heavy Metal Title.

  8. Sandman beat Joey Ryan to win the DDT Iron Man Heavy Metal Title.

  9. Cage beat Johnny Mundo in a "tables, ladders, and chairs" match.

  10. Matt & Jeff Hardy beat Penta el Zero M & Rey Fenix.
Wrestlecon Guests (March 30 - April 1)
Kurt Angle, Shawn Michaels, Kevin Nash, Terry Funk, Stan Hansen, The Iron Sheik, Gene Okerlund, Ric Flair, Lita, Bobby Heenan, The Godfather, Road Warrior Animal, Madusa, Wendi Richter, Tito Santana, Tony Atlas, Paul Orndorff, Bob Orton, Barry Windham, Ted DiBiase, Rocky Johnson, Jake Roberts, Luke Williams, Abdullah the Butcher, Greg Valentine, Rob Van Dam, Michelle McCool, Tommy Dreamer, Stevie Richards, The Blue Meanie, Nova, Bully Ray, Sid Vicious, Tony Schiavone, Sonjay Dutt, Armando Alejandro Estrada, Lex Luger, Bobby Lashley, Grado, Virgil, Mascarita Dorada, Ivelisse Velez, Brian Hebner, Molly Holy, Chase Stevens, Veda Scott, Kikutaro, Dutch Mantel, Lilian Garcia, Shelton Benjamin, John Cena Sr., Lisa Marie Varon, Robert Gibson, Ricky Morton, Vickie Guerrero, The Honkytonk Man, Eric Bischoff, Bruce Prichard, Rick Steiner, Scott Steiner, Swoggle, Jim Brunzell, Brian Blair, Too Cold Scorpio, Ray Apollo, Tiger Jackson, Rosey, Jon Heidenreich, Ken Shamrock, Perry Saturn, Shane Helms, Candice Michelle, Kelly Kelly, Melina, Sandman, Melissa Santos, Vader, Robert Fuller, Jim Mitchell, Hillbilly Jim, The Boogeyman, Lanny Poffo, Outback Jack, Headbangers Mosh & Thrasher, Barry Horowitz, Jillian Hall, Henry Godwinn, Phinneas Godwinn, Marty Jannetty, BB, Stacy Carter, Tugboat, Bill Eadie, Barry Darsow, Ron Bass, Bull James, ODB, Shannon Moore, Stu Bennett, Nikita Koloff, Al Perez, Jade, Cherry, Debra McMichael, Ashley Massaro, Renee Michelle, LuFisto, Maria Manic, Mercedes Martinez, Shelly Martinez, Leilani Kai, Jacques Rougeau, Velvet Sky, The Warlord, Ken Anderson, Bill DeMott, Gillberg, Billy Gunn, Kevin Fertig, Glacier, Sabu, Raquel, Tony Garea, Barry Hardy, Fenix, Rick Martel, AR Fox, Trevor Lee, Andrew Everett, Joey Ryan, Masato Tanaka, Deonna Purrazzo, Maria Kanellis, King Kong Bundy, Gary Michael Cappetta, Shane Strickland, Tatanka, Jeff Cobb, Tessa Blanchard, Eve Torres, Ryback, Colt Cabana, Marc Mero, Katie Lea Burchill, Sam Houston, Jazz, Stevie Ray, Bobby Fulton, Laurel Van Ness, Raven, Nick Dinsmore, Savio Vega, Slick, Ricochet, Penta el Zero M, Jack Evans, Ricky Reyes, Leva Bates, Rachel Ellering, Kennadi Brink, Su Yung, Thunder Rosa, Sexy Star, Taya Valkyrie, Savannah Evans, Solo Darling, Nicole Savoy, April Hunter, Aerial Moroe, Heidi Lovelace, Rhia O'Reilly, Hudson Envy, Andrew Anderson, TJ Marconi, Amber O'Neal, Candy Cartwright, and Sean Studd.

Return to top of page









Wrestling Revolver Pancakes & Piledrivers


April 1, 2017 in Orlando, FL
Wyndham Resort drawing ???
  1. Jeff Cobb pinned David Starr.

  2. Matt Palmer beat ACH, Dezmond Xavier, Michael Elgin, and Moose ina "five way" match when he pinned Xavier.

  3. Eddie Kingston pinned Krugar in a "no DQ" match.

  4. Angelico & Jack Evans beat Dave & Jake Crist when Evans made the pin.

  5. Ricochet pinned Shane Strickland.

  6. Jake Manning pionned Su Yung.

  7. Penta el Zero M & Rey Fenix beat Brian Cage & Sami Callihan via pinfall.

  8. Jason Cade won a "scramble ladder" match to become the first PWR Open Invite scramble Champ. Also in the match were AR Fox, Arik Cannon, Caleb Konley, Davey Vega, Joey Janela, Lio Rush, Serpentico, Tre McGill, and Trevor Lee.
Return to top of page









Queens of Combat 2017


April 1, 2017 in Orlando, FL
Wyndham Resort drawing ???
  1. Thunder Rosa beat Indi Hartwell.

  2. Angel Rose beat Renee Michelle and Samantha Heights via pinfall in a "three way" match.

  3. Deonna Purrazzo beat Hudson Envy

  4. Jade & Leva Bates beat Jessicka Havok & Nevaeh, Eddy McQueen & Rick Cataldo, and Fine Young Carmels in a "four way" match.

  5. Kennadi Brink submitted Jazz.

  6. Alexxis & Allie beat Kiera Hogan & Tessa Blanchard.

  7. Shayna Baszler beat Joey Ryan to win the DDT Iron Man Heavy Metal Title.

  8. Gabi Castrovinci & Santana Garrett beat Chelsea Green & Taeler Hendrix.

  9. Queens of Combat Champ Su Yung beat Taya Valkyrie.
Return to top of page









CZW Best of the Best 16


April 1, 2017 in Orlando, FL
Wyndham Resort drawing 400
  1. Shane Strickland beat Dezmond Xavier, Joey Janela, and Lio Rush in a "four way" match.

  2. AR Fox beat David Starr, Jason Cade, and Ricochet in a "four way" match.

  3. Michael Elgin beat Anthony Henry, Scorpio Sky, and Zachary Wentz in a "four way" match.

  4. Dave Crist beat Jake Crist, Rey Fenix, and Sami Callihan in a "four way" match.

  5. CZW Champ Joe Gacy beat Brian Cage.

  6. Rickey Shane Page beat Ace Austin, Alexander James, Caleb Konley, Ethan Case, and Tony Deppen in a "six way" match.

  7. Dave Crist beat Michael Elgin.

  8. Shane Strickland beat AR Fox.

  9. Matthew Tremont beat Penta El Zero M. Kevin Sullivan was the referee.

  10. Dave Crist beat Shane Strickland to win the Best of the Best Tournament 16.
Return to top of page









WWN Live - Evolve 80


March 30, 2017 in Fern Park, FL
Orlando Live Events drawing 1,200
Shown live on FloSlam
  1. Drew Galloway pinned Matt Riddle.

  2. Timothy Thatcher submitted Chris Dickinson.

  3. Lio Rush beat Jason Kincaid and Jaka in a "three way" match when he pinned Kincaid.

  4. Blaster McMassive & Flex Rumblecrunch beat Facade & Michael Richard Blaze.

  5. Ethan Page pinned Austin Theory.

  6. Ricochet pinned Keith Lee.

  7. Evolve Tag Champs Tracy Williams & Fred Yehi beat Michael Elgin & Donovan Dijak when Williams submitted Dijak.

  8. Evolve Champ Zack Sabre, Jr. submitted ACH.
Return to top of page









WWN Live - GCW Joey Janela's Spring Break


March 30, 2017 in Fern Park, FL
Orlando Live Events drawing ???
Shown live on FloSlam
  1. Sami Callihan submitted Kyle the Beast.

  2. Andy Williams & Penelope Ford beat Braxton Sutter & Allie when Ford pinned Sutter.

  3. GCW Champ Matt Tremont pinned Eddie Kingston in an "anything goes" match.

  4. Jimmy Lloyd won a "royal rumble." Also in the match were Facade, Flip Gordon, Jon Silver, Veda Scott, Brian, Crazy Boy Ray, Jervis Cottonbelly, Invisible Man, Arik Cannon, Glacier, Dink, and Ethan Page.

  5. Lio Rush pinned Keith Lee.

  6. Joey Janela pinned Marty Jannetty.

  7. Matt Riddle submitted Dan Severn in an "mma superfight" match.
Return to top of page









WWN Live - Progress Wrestling


March 31, 2017 in Fern Park, FL
Orlando Live Events drawing 1,600
Shown live on FloSlam
  1. Zack Sabre, Jr. pinned Jimmy Havoc.

  2. James Drake pinned Rockstar Spud.

  3. Jinny pinned Toni Storm.

  4. Travis Banks & TK Cooper beat Shane Strickland & Sami Callihan when Banks pinned Strickland.

  5. PW Atlas Champ Matt Riddle submitted Trent Seven.

  6. WWE UK Champ Tyler Bate pinned Mark Andrews.

  7. Progress Champ Pete Dunne submitted Mark Haskins.
Return to top of page









WWN Live - Evolve 81


March 31, 2017 in Fern Park, FL
Orlando Live Events drawing ???
Shown live on FloSlam
  1. Zack Sabre Jr. pinned Michael Elgin.

  2. Drew Galloway pinned Lio Rush.

  3. Keith Lee pinned Donovan Dijak.

  4. ACH pinned Timothy Thatcher.

  5. Tracy Williams, Chris Dickinson, & Jaka beat Jason Kincaid, Austin Theory & Sammy Guevara via pinfall.

  6. Fred Yehi TKO Matt Riddle.

  7. Darby Allin pinned Ethan Page in an "anything goes" match.
Return to top of page









WWN Live - Chikara Turn Left


March 31, 2017 in Fern Park, FL
Orlando Live Events drawing ???
Shown live on FloSlam
  1. Razerhawk & Silverhawk beat Sloan Caprice & Rick Roland when Sylverhawk pinned Caprice.

  2. Oleg the Usurper pinned Race Jaxon.

  3. Hallowicked & Frightmare beat Missile Assault Man & Silver Ant when Frightmare pinned Silver Ant.

  4. Ultra Mantis Black pinned Grado.

  5. Ophidian, Fire Ant, Icarus, Travis Huckabee, & Solo Darling beat Juan Francisco de Coronado, Wani, Hermit Crab, Cajun Crawdad, & Merlok when Darling pinned Carb.

  6. Chikara Los Cameonatos de Parejas Cornelius Crummels & Sonny Defarge beat Chuck Taylor & Dustin in three falls.
    • Crummels pinned Dustin.
    • Chuck pinned Crummels.
    • Crummels pinned Taylor.

  7. Space Monkey pinned Jeremy Leary.
Return to top of page









WWN Live - Kaiju Big Battel Civil Wars


March 31, 2017 in Fern Park, FL
Orlando Live Events drawing ???
Shown live on FloSlam
  1. Unicorn Party pinned #13.

  2. Burgerbear pinned Urchin.

  3. Hell Monkey & Su Ying beat Silver Potato & Pwer Ranjuru in a "tower" match to win the vacant KBB Tandem Title.

  4. Grudyin beat Dusto Bunny to win the KBB Arm Wrestlng Title.

  5. Gambling Bug, Scab, Pablo Plantain, Tucor, & Iron Brother Claw beat Kung Fu Chicken Noodle, Steam Powered Boulder, Paco Plantain, American Beetle, & Choker in a "civil war elimination flag" match.
    • Paco & Pablo Plantain fought to the floor.
    • Boulder threw Scab to the floor.
    • Bug threw Boulder to the floor.
    • Bug pinned Choker.
    • Claw was thrown to the floor.
    • Kung Fu threw Bug to the floor.
    • Tucor captured and placed their flag.
    • Tucor was the sole survivor.
Return to top of page









WWN Live - Shimmer 91


April 1, 2017 in Fern Park, FL
Orlando Live Events drawing ???
Shown live on FloSlam
  1. Cherry Bomb pinned Alex Windsor.

  2. Britt Baker beat Nevaeh, Samantha Heights, and Veda Scott in a "four way" match when she pinned Scott.

  3. LuFisto pinned Leva Bates.

  4. Shayna Baszler submitted Santana Garrett.

  5. Jessicka Havok pinned Cat Power.

  6. Nicole Matthews pinned Shotzi Blackheart.

  7. Shimmer Tag Champs Tessa Blanchard & Vanessa Kraven beat Kay Lee Ray & Mia Yim when Blanchard pinned Ray.

  8. Dulce Garcia pinned Kellyanne.

  9. Shimmer Champ Mercedes Martinez pinned Candice LeRae.
Return to top of page









WWN Live - Chikara Bad Wolf


April 1, 2017 in Fern Park, FL
Orlando Live Events drawing ???
Shown live on FloSlam
  1. Ashley Vox, Delmi Exo,& Obariyon beat Cajun Crawdad, Hermit Crab, & Merlok when Exo pinned Crab.

  2. Jeremy Leary beat Ophidian.

  3. Wani beat Space Monkey to win the Chikara Young Lions Cup.

  4. Zack Sabre, Jr. pinned Mike Quackenbush.

  5. Missile Assault Man pinned Kobald.

  6. Fire Ant & Silver Ant beat El Hijo del Ice Cream & Ice Cream Jr., Frightmare & Hallowicked, and Solo Darling & Travis Huckabee in an "elimination" match.
    • Ice Cream, Jr. pinned Darling.
    • Hallowicked pinned Hijo del Ice Cream.
    • Silver Ant submitted Frightmare.

  7. Juan Francisco de Coronado TKO UltraMantis Black to win the Chikara Grand Title.
Return to top of page









WWN Live - Mercury Rising 2017


April 1, 2017 in Fern Park, FL
Orlando Live Events drawing ???
Shown live on FloSlam
  1. Keith Lee beat Austin Theory, Jason Kincaid, & The Gatekeeper in a "four way" match when he pinned Gatekeeper.

  2. Shine Champ LuFisto pinned Toni Storm.

  3. Ethan Page pinned Jimmy Havoc.

  4. TK Cooper & Travis Banks beat Chris Dickinson & Jaka via pinfall.

  5. Progress Champ Pete Dunne submitted ACH.

  6. Evolve Champ Zack Sabre, Jr. submitted Mark Haskins.

  7. Matt Riddle beat Fred Yehi, Jon Davis, Parrow, Timothy Thatcher, and Tracy Williams in an "elimination" match to become the first WWN Champ.
    • Thatcher TKO Parrow.
    • Williams submitted Thatcher.
    • Williams, Riddle, & Yehi submitted Davis.
    • Williams pinned Yehi.
    • Riddle submitted Williams.
Return to top of page









WWN Live - Beyond Wrestling Caffeine


April 1, 2017 in Fern Park, FL
Orlando Live Events drawing ???
Shown live on FloSlam
  1. Keith Lee pinned Jeff Cobb (10:30).

  2. LuFisto pinned Deonna Purrazzo (10:45).

  3. Angel Ortiz, Chris Dickinson, Jaka, & Santana beat Chuck Taylor, Orange Cassidy, Bill Carr, & Dan Barry (16:20) when Santana made the pin.

  4. David Starr pinned Sami Callihan (6:45)

  5. Joey Janela & Penelope Ford beat Candice LeRae & Joey Ryan (7:57) when Ford made the pin.

  6. John Silver pinned AR Fox (9:30).

  7. Dan Maff & Monsta Mack beat Brian Cage & Michael Elgin (7:55) when Mack made the pin.

  8. Matt Riddle TKO Donovan Dijak (11:10).
Return to top of page









WWN Live - ACW Open Season


April 2, 2017 in Orlando, FL
Saddle Up drawing ???
Shown live on FloSlam
  1. David Mercury won a "rumble" match.

  2. Irish Jack pinned Mysterious Movado.

  3. Isla Dawn pinned Nikki Addams.

  4. Saieve Al Sabah beat Blanco Loco and Vertigo in a "three way" match when he pinned Loco.

  5. Bryan Idol pinned Adam Maxted.

  6. Adrian Armour, Chip Day, & Murder One beat Dominic Garrini, Jon Cruz, & Snoop Strikes and Daniel Rockingham, Chris Castro, & Matt Knicks and Mike Law, Travis Gordon, & Wheeler Yuta in a "four way" match Rockingham was pinned.

  7. Troy Hollywood pinned Johann Ramzes to win the ACW Cruiserweight Title.

  8. Adam Brooks & Kellyanne beat Candy Cartwright & Jason Cade when Kellyanne pinned Cade.

  9. Kerry Awful & Nick Iggy won a "tag team gauntlet" match.
    • Davey Vega & Gary Jay eliminated Aaron Epic & Tripp Cassidy.
    • Damien Angel & Eddie Taurus eliminated Vega & Jay.
    • Angel & Taurus eliminated Mikey McFinnegan & Zakk Sawyers.
    • Awful & Iggy eliminated Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy.

  10. ACW Champ Parrow pinned David Mercury.

  11. Sideshow pinned Romeo Quevedo to win the ACW Combat Title.
Return to top of page









WWN Live - FIP Establish Dominance


April 2, 2017 in Orlando, FL
Saddle Up drawing ???
Shown live on FloSlam
  1. AR Fox, Sami Callihan, Dave & Jake Crist beat ACH, Keith Lee, Michael Elgin, & Sammy Guevara when Guevara was pinned.

  2. FIP Champ Fred Yehi submitted Dezmond Xavier.

  3. Jon Davis pinned Martin Stone to win the FIP Florida Heritage Title.

  4. Caleb Konley pinned Austin Theory.

  5. Priscilla Kelly pinned Aria Blake.

  6. Anthony Henry submitted Jason Cade.
Return to top of page









PPW Punk Goes Wrestling


March 29, 2017 in Orlando, FL
Team Vision Dojo drawing ???
  1. Timmy Lou Retton & White Mike beat Ace Perry & Slade Porter when Porter was pinned.

  2. Dale Patrick & Vance Warner beat JP & Tommy Grayson via pinfall.

  3. Darius Carter pinned Jimmy Lloyd.

  4. Dominic Garrini submitted Curt Stallion.

  5. Jon Cruz pinned Drennan.

  6. Matt Knicks pinned Chris Crunk.

  7. Rhett Giddins beat Daniel Rockingham, CT Brown, Owen Knight, Chris Castro, Jaden Newman, and Malachi Matthews in a "seven way" match when he pinned Matthews.

  8. AWE Georgia Champ Martin Stone pinned Ethan Case.

  9. Mike Monroe & TC Read beat Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy via pinfall.

  10. Tripp Cassidy beat Gary Jay, Davey Vega, and Aaron Epic in a "four way" match to become the first PPW Champ when he pinned Jay.
Return to top of page









BBPW Unstoppable Force


March 31, 2017 in Orlando, FL
Team Vision Dojo drawing ???
  1. Aaron Epic & Chip Day beat Mikey McFinnegan & Zakk Sawyers.

  2. Chiseled Chase beat Chico Adams.

  3. Maxx Stardom beat TK Stark.

  4. CJ O'Doyle beat Nick Nero.

  5. Vandal Ortagun beat Sonico.

  6. Rhett Giddins beat AJ Jannazzo.

  7. MFPW Champ QT Marshall beat Leon St. Giovanni.
Return to top of page









PPW Live Young Die Fast


March 31, 2017 in Orlando, FL
Team Vision Dojo drawing ???
  1. Match results unavailable.
Return to top of page









Ignite Wrestling Only the Strong Survive


April 1, 2017 in Orlando, FL
Team Vision Dojo drawing ???
  1. Dr. Dan beat Ace Perry.

  2. Gary Jay beat Dominic Garrini.

  3. Mikey McFinnegan & Zakk Sawyers beat Timmy Lou Retton & White Mike.

  4. Aaron Epic & Chip Day beat Lance Lude & Rob Killjoy.

  5. PPW Champ Tripp Cassidy beat Ethan Case.

  6. Tier 1 Champ Darius Carter beat CJ O'Doyle and Rhett Giddins in a "three way" match.

  7. Nick Nero beat Alvarado, Dale Patricks, and Percy Davis in a "four way" match.

  8. FTPW Golden Challenge Champ Braydon Knight beat Teddy Stigma.
Return to top of page









USCW Roadtrip


April 1, 2017 in Orlando, FL
Team Vision Dojo drawing ???
  1. Rhett Giddins beat Eric Wayne.

  2. Faria Hakeem beat Tyler Nitro.

  3. La Dinamita Solar beat Buck Gunderson.

  4. Jason Dugan beat Loonybin.

  5. Beastly Brody beat Eric Moore.

  6. Chasyn Rance beat Kameron Kade.

  7. Aaron Epic beat Chip Day.
Return to top of page









FEW Survive


March 30, 2017 in Orlando, FL
Downtown Rec Center drawing ???
  1. Johnny Velvet beat Johnny Knockout.

  2. Johann Ramzes beat J. Spade and Jaxen Blade.

  3. Ace Mayham beat Socorro.

  4. Alex G & B. Psi Phi beat Julio & Stefan Guadalupe.

  5. MDK beat Anthony Jannazzo.

  6. Deimos beat Matt Lancie.

  7. Reggie Rhythm beat Caleb Konley.
Return to top of page









FEW Florida Legends


March 31, 2017 in Orlando, FL
Downtown Rec Center drawing ???
  1. Match results unavailable.
Return to top of page









FEW Flares


March 31, 2017 in Orlando, FL
Downtown Rec Center drawing ???
  1. Santana Garrett beat Kiera Hogan.

  2. Faye Jackson beat Holidead.

  3. Machiko beat Kaci Lennox and Raegan Fire in a "three way" match.

  4. Marti Belle & Rebel beat Gabby Gilbert & Luscious Latasha.

  5. MJ Jenkins beat Lindsay Snow.

  6. Aria Blake beat Layne Rosario.

  7. Alyssa Skyy beat Amazing Maria.

  8. Lea Nox beat Britt Baker.
Return to top of page









FEW Super Party


March 31, 2017 in Orlando, FL
Downtown Rec Center drawing ???
  1. Moose beat Gangrel.

  2. Too Cold Scorpio beat Scorpio Sky.

  3. Johann Ramzes beat Chuckles.

  4. Alex Chamberlain beat Sinn Bohdi.

  5. Elijah Burke beat Johnny Velvet.

  6. The Head Bangers beat Cryme Tyme.

  7. Reggie Rhythm beat JB Cool and Mr. 450 in a "three way" match.
Return to top of page









FEW Midday Classic


April 1, 2017 in Orlando, FL
Downtown Rec Center drawing ???
  1. Match results unavailable.
Return to top of page









FEW Spectacle of Lucha Libre


April 1, 2017 in Orlando, FL
Downtown Rec Center drawing ???
  1. Match results unavailable.
Return to top of page









FEW Mania's Eve Mega Show


April 1, 2017 in Orlando, FL
Downtown Rec Center drawing ???
  1. Match results unavailable.
Return to top of page









Pro Wrestling 2.0 Legends & Heroes


March 28, 2017 in Azalea Park, FL
Goldenrod CommerCenter drawing ???
  1. Jason Cade & Veda Scott beat Adam Brooks & Kellyanne.

  2. Chasyn Rance beat CT Brown.

  3. Jesus Rodriguez & Rhett Giddins beat CJ O'Doyle & Martin Stone.

  4. Lucy Blossom, Mila Naniki, & Santana Garrett beat Brandi Lauren, Robyn Reid, & Trish Adora.

  5. Gabi Castrovinci & Joey Ryan beat Aaron Epic & Alexis Rose.

  6. Jessicka Havok beat Hawlee Layne.

  7. Lacey Lane beat Jon Cruz.

  8. Terrell Dudley & Terrence Dudley beat Chris Silvio & Snoop Strikes.

  9. Lio Rush, Matt Palmer, & Shane Strickland beat Mike Everest, Nick Pesky, & Sami Callihan.
Return to top of page









AWE Rock & Brawl


March 29, 2017 in Orlando, FL
Gilt Nightclub drawing ???
  1. Gangrel beat Chico Adams in a "no DQ" match.

  2. Alex Todd, Axx Clover, & Rhett Giddins beat Nick Nero, Sean Hawley. & Vertigo Rivera.

  3. Impact Wrestling Grand Champ Moose beat Zack Monstar.

  4. Leva Bates, ODB, & Robbie E beat Amber Nova, Arik Cannon, & Brandi Lauren.

  5. Joey Ryan beat Swoggle.

  6. AWE Tag Champs Terrance & Terrell Dudley beat Chris & JC Metro.

  7. Lacey Lane & Matt Knotts beat Dezmond Xavier & Trish Adora.

  8. Sonjay Dutt beat Chasyn Rance and Maxx Stardom in a "three way" match to win the AWE Cruiserweight Title.

  9. Sinn Bohdi beat Crazy Boy in a "hardcore" match.

  10. AWE Champ CJ O'Doyle beat Colt Cabana.
Return to top of page









FTPW / OCW Downtown Throwdown


March 30, 2017 in Orlando, FL
Gilt Nightclub drawing ???
  1. Arik Cannon won a "top of the mountain" match.

  2. Veda Scott & Willow Nightingale defeat Eddy McQueen & Lane Rosario.

  3. Sieve beat Zane.

  4. Maxx Stardom beat Alexander James, Dan Barry, Jason Cade, and Tyler Murphy in a "five way" match to win the vacant Florida Five Star Title.

  5. Ethan Carter III beat Bull James.

  6. RCW Women's Champ Santana Garrett beat Leah Owens.

  7. Martin Stone beat Brian Cage.

  8. Dulce Garcia beat Taya Valkyrie.

  9. Joe Gacy beat Aaron Epic and Stockade in a "three way" match.

  10. Mike Reed NC Rhett Giddins.

  11. Kiko Harris & Kody Kastle won a "tag team gauntlet" match to win the FTPW Tag Title. Also in the match were Chico Adams & Rex Bacchus, Lindsey Snow & The Moz, John Silver & Mike Verna, Lindsay Snow & The Moz, ??? & Badd Blood, and ??? & Mathias Starkey.

  12. Brandon Watts NC J-Redd NC Rex Lawless in a "three way" match.

  13. Impact Wrestling Grand Champ Moose beat TJ Marconi.

  14. Braydon Knight beat Jonny Vandal, Craig Classic, Mr.450, Tyranus, and Oraculo in a "six way ladder" match to win the FTPW Golden Challenge Title.

  15. Jon Cruz beat Papadon.

  16. Lindsay Snow won a "gauntlet" match tow in the FTPW Ladies Title. Also in the match were Brandi Lauren, Angel Rose, Brooke Danielle, Chrissy Rivera, Lacy Lane, Trish Adora, Willow Nightingale, and Aria Blake.
Return to top of page









Jake "The Snake" Roberts Live Show


March 20, 2017 in Orlando, FL
Improve Bar drawing ???

This was a live storytelling and Q&A event with Jake Roberts

Return to top of page









WaleMania III


March 30, 2017 in Orlando, FL
Tier Nightclub drawing ???

This event featured a Q&A hosted by Mr. Saint Laurant and Court Bauer with guests
Jim Ross, Bruce Pritchard, Dave Meltzer, Eric Bischoff, MVP, Ricochet, Will Ospreay,
Tama Tonga, Tanga Loa, Alex Greenfield, Conrad Thompson, Ed Ferrara and more.
Numerous wrestlers attended the event. The after party featured a performance by Wale.

Return to top of page









Del Closed Fist


March 31, 2017 in Orlando, FL
Sak Comedy Lab drawing ???

Improve comedy show about wrestling
Scheduled to appear were Dalton Castle, Bull James, and Chuck Taylor

Return to top of page









WCPW State of Emergency


April 1, 2017 in Orlando, FL
Orlando Sports Center drawing ???
  1. Chasyn Rance beat CJ O'Doyle.

  2. Martin Kirby beat BT Gunn.

  3. Alex Gracie & Lucas Archer beat Drake & James R. Kennedy.

  4. Primate beat Joey Ryan.

  5. Joe Hendry beat Matt Striker.

  6. Bobby Fish beat David Starr and Michael Elgin in a "three way" match.

  7. Ricochet beat El Ligero.

  8. WCPW Champ Drew Galloway beat Rampage.
Return to top of page









Ringside with Jim Ross #1


April 1, 2017 in Orlando, FL
Plaza Live drawing ???

Storytelling and Q&A session with Jim Ross
featuring guests Jeff & Karen Jarrett

Return to top of page









ROH Supercard of Honor XI


April 1, 2017 in Lakeland, FL
Civic Center drawing 4,000
Shown live on Fite TV
  1. Marcela beat La Amapola.

  2. Jenny Rose & Mandy Leon beat Faye Jackson & Sumie Sakai.

  3. Kelly Klein beat Deonna Purrazzo.

  4. Alex Shelley & Chris Sabin beat Cheeseburger & Will Ferrara and Rehtt Titus & Shane Taylor (9:27) in a "three way" match when Sabin pinned Cheeseburger.

  5. Punisher Martinez pinned Frankie Kazarian (6:04).

  6. ROH TV Champ Marty Scurll submitted Adam Cole (12:59).

  7. Silas Young & The Beer City Bruiser beat Matt Taven & Vinny Marseglia (6:54) when Young pinned Marseglia.

  8. Bully Ray, Mark & Jay Briscoe beat Tama Tonga, Tanga Roa, & Hagman Page (13:29) when Jay pinned Roa.

  9. Jay Lethal pinned Cody Rhodes (17:25) in a "Texas bullrope" match.

  10. Bobby Fish beat Silas Young (2:31) via DQ.

  11. Volador, Jr. & Will Ospreay beat Dragon Lee & Jay White (13:44) when Volador pinned White.

  12. ROH Champ Christopher Daniels pinned Dalton Castle (15:37).

  13. Matt & Nick Jackson beat Matt & Jeff Hardy (25:17) in a "ladder" match to win the ROH Tag Title.
Return to top of page









Ringside with Jim Ross #2


April 2, 2017 in Orlando, FL
Plaza Live drawing ???

Storytelling and Q&A session with Jim Ross
featuring guests Jim Cornette & Bruce Pritchard

Return to top of page









Pro Wrestling Revolver vs. WrestleCircus
Midnight-ish After Mania


April 3, 2017 in Orlando, FL
Plaza Live drawing ???
  1. WC Ringmaster Champ Brian Cage beat Dezmond Xavier.

  2. ACH beat Martin Stone.

  3. Michael Elgin beat Shane Strickland.

  4. WC Lady of the Ring Champ Rachael Ellering beat Angel Rose.

  5. Candice LeRae & Joey Ryan beat Jessicka Havok & Sami Callihan.

  6. Jake Manning beat Leva Bates.

  7. Aaron Solow, Boone the Bounty Hunter, Ricky Starks, & Sammy Guevara beat Curt Stallion, David Crist, David Starr, & Zachary Wentz.

  8. AR Fox won an 'elimination" match to win the PWR Scramble and WC Sideshow Titles Also in the match were Jason Cade, Andy Dalton, Caleb Konley, Davey Vega, Jordan Lennox, Lio Rush, Mascarita Dorada, Matt Palmer, Mr. 450, Rickey Shane Page, Scorpio Sky, Tessa Blanchard, Trey Miguel, Willie Mack, and Suicide.

  9. PWR Scramble & WC Sideshow Champ AR Fox beat Moose.
Return to top of page









Cancelled:OCW April 3, 2017 in Orlando, FL at Cowgirls Rockbar