2006 1/22 3/06 4/23 7/16 9/9 10/29 12/10
2007 1/21 3/04 4/28 7/15 9/9 10/27 12/2
2008 3/2 4/27 7/18 9/6 10/25 12/7 _
2009 3/1 6/5 9/27 12/6 _ _ _
2010 2/28 5/2 9/26 12/5 _ _ _
2013 5/11 _ _ _ _ _ _



January 22, 2006 in Tokyo, Japan
Budokan Hall drawing 16,800
  1. Kentaro Shiga & Mitsuo Momota beat Kishin Kawabata & Haruka Eigen (7:43) when Shiga pinned Eigen.

  2. Dakota, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, & Naoki Sano beat Akitoshi Saito, Masao Inoue, & Tsutomu Hirayanagi (18:31) when Dakota pinned Hirayanagi.

  3. Yoshinari Ogawa & Shiro Koshinaka beat Tamon Honda & Daisuke Ikeda (11:35) when Ogawa pinned Honda.

  4. Scorpio, Minoru Suzuki, & Suwa beat Takeshi Morishima, Mohammed Yone, & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi (7:18) when Scorpio pinned Kikuchi.

  5. Mushiking Terry, Takashi Sugiura, & Mitsuharu Misawa beat Kensuke Sasaki, Katsuhiko Nakajima, & Mushiking Joker (17:53) when Terry pinned Nakajima.

  6. Akebono & Takeshi Rikio beat Kenta Kobashi & Jun Izumida (17:56) when Akebono pinned Izumida.

  7. GHC Junior Heavyweight Champ Kenta pinned Naomichi Marufuji (29:19).

  8. Jun Akiyama pinned Akira Taue (20:31) to win the GHC Title.
Return to top of page









March 5, 2006 in Tokyo, Japan
Budokan Hall drawing 16,600
  1. Tamon Honda, Kentaro Shiga, & Mitsuo Momota beat Takuma Sano, Junji Izumida, & Haruka Eigen (9:00) when Shiga pinned Eigen.

  2. Suwa, Low-Ki, & Mushiking Joker beat Mohammed Yone, Tsuyoshi Kikuchi, & Dakota (12:21) when Low-Ki pinned Dakota.

  3. Bison Smith, Doug Williams, & Nigel McGuiness beat Akitoshi Saito, Masao Inoue, & Kishin Kawabata (14:38) when Williams pinned Kawabata.

  4. Takeshi Rikio pinned Yoshinari Ogawa (8:19).

  5. Naomichi Marufuji pinned Akira Taue (13:23).

  6. Mitsuharu Misawa pinned Takeshi Morishima (18:35).

  7. Kenta Kobashi pinned Kenta (21:57).

  8. Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita beat Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Takashi Sugiura (26:51) to win the GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Title when Hidaka TKO Kanemaru.

  9. GHC Champ Jun Akiyama pinned Minoru Suzuki (28:15).
Return to top of page









April 23, 2006 in Tokyo, Japan
Budokan Hall drawing 14,200
  1. Ricky Marvin & Yoshinori Ota beat Mitsuo Momota & Akihiko Ito (8:21) when Marvin pinned Ito.

  2. Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Takashi Sugiura, & Shuhei Taniguchi beat Junji Izumida, Kentaro Shiga, & Atsushi Aoki (15:59) when Sugiura pinned Aoki.

  3. Tamon Honda & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi beat Akitoshi Saito & Kishin Kawabata (11:28) when Honda pinned Kawabata.

  4. Akira Taue & Takuma Sano beat Scorpio & Eddie Edwards (3:59) when Sano pinned Edwards.

  5. Takeshi Morishima, Mohammed Yone, & Takeshi Rikio beat Doug Williams, Nigel McGuiness, & Keith Walker (11:48) when Rikio pinned Walker.

  6. Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa beat Minoru Suzuki & Suwa (14:45) when Misawa pinned Suwa.

  7. Kenta Kobashi pinned Naomichi Marufuji (26:30).

  8. GHC Junior Heavyweight Champ Kenta beat Taiji Ishimori (21:04).

  9. GHC Champ Jun Akiyama pinned Masao Inoue.
Return to top of page









July 16, 2006 in Tokyo, Japan
Budokan Hall drawing 16,500
  1. Suwa pinned Mitsuo Momota (7:49).

  2. Junji Izumida, Tsuyoshi Kikuchi, & Abismo Negro beat Mohammed Yone, El Oriental, & Atsushi Aoki (12:56) when Negro pinned Oriental.

  3. Tamon Honda, Takuma Sano, & Kentaro Shiga beat Akitoshi Saito, Masao Inoue, & Kishin Kawabata (15:46) when Sano pinned Kawabata.

  4. Akira Taue & Katsuhiko Nakajima beat Yoshinari Ogawa & Ippei Ota (15:20) when Nakajima pinned Ota.

  5. Mushiking Terry, El Angel, & Taiji Ishimori beat Mushiking Joker, Charly Manson, & Psicosis II (17:21) when Terry pinned Psicosis.

  6. Minoru Suzuki beat Go Shiosaki (16:46) via sleeperhold.

  7. Takeshi Rikio & Takeshi Morishima drew Naomichi Marufuji & Kenta (30:00).

  8. Jun Akiyama & Mitsuharu Misawa beat Yoshihiro Takayama & Kensuke Sasaki (22:30) when Akiyama pinned Takayama.
Return to top of page









September 9, 2006 in Tokyo, Japan
Budokan Hall drawing 13,600
  1. Mushiking Terry beat Atsushi Aoki (12:13).

  2. Scorpio, Joe Legend, & Ace Steel beat Akitoshi Saito, Masao Inoue, & Kishin Kawabata (14:28) when Legend pinned Kawabata.

  3. Takuma Sano & Suwa beat Tamon Honda & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi (10:02) when Suwa beat Kikuchi.

  4. Kentaro Shiga & Yoshinobu Kanemaru beat Mohammed Yone & Ippei Ota (14:11) when Kanemaru pinned Ota.

  5. Katsuyori Shibata & Kenta beat Akira Taue & Go Shiosaki (14:29) when Kenta pinned Shiosaki.

  6. Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa beat Bison Smith & Keith Walker (12:47) when Misawa pinned Walker.

  7. Takeshi Rikio & Takeshi Morishima beat Yoshihiro Takayama & Takashi Sugiura (22:55) when Rikio pinned Sugiura.

  8. Naomichi Marufuji pinned Jun Akiyama (27:29) to win the GHC Title.
Return to top of page









October 29, 2006 in Tokyo, Japan
Budokan Hall drawing 11,500
  1. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Tsutomu Hirayanagi beat Mitsuo Momota & Atsushi Aoki (9:46) when Kikuchi pinned Momota.

  2. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Suwa beat Ricky Marvin & Taiji Ishimori (10:33) when Suwa pinned Ishimori.

  3. Tamon Honda & Shuhei Taniguchi beat Scorpio & Murat Bosporus (12:10) when Honda beat Bosporus.

  4. Doug Williams, Nigel McGuinness, & Ares beat Masao Inoue, Kishin Kawabata, & Ippei Ota (16:27) when Ares pinned Ota.

  5. Akira Taue & Kentaro Shiga beat Akitoshi Saito & Go Shiosaki (11:43) when Shiga pinned Shiosaki.

  6. Takeshi Morishima & Mohammed Yone beat Jun Akiyama & Makoto Hashi (14:38) when Yone pinned Hashi.

  7. Yoshihiro Takayama, Takuma Sano, & Takashi Sugiura beat Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa, & Kotaro Suzuki (25:57) when Sano pinned Suzuki.

  8. GHC Champ Naomichi Marufuji pinned Kenta (35:34).
Return to top of page









December 10, 2006 in Tokyo Japan
Budokan Hall drawing 16,800
  1. Tamon Honda, Junji Izumida, & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi beat Kentaro Shiga, Kishin Kawabata, & Mitsuo Momota (14:13) when Izumida pinned Momota.

  2. Masao Inoue & Daisuke Ikeda beat Yoshinari Ogawa & Ricky Marvin (12:16) when Ikeda pinned Marvin.

  3. Takeshi Morishima pinned Go Shiosaki (4:45).

  4. Jun Akiyama & Makoto Hashi beat Akitoshi Saito & Shuhei Taniguchi (15:56) when Hashi pinned Taniguchi.

  5. Akira Taue, Mushiking Terry, Taiji Ishimori, & Atsushi Aoki beat Suwa, Taru, Shuji Kondo, & Brother Yasshi (15:02) when Taue pinned Suwa.

  6. GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Champs Takashi Sugiura & Yoshinobu Kanemaru beat Nosawa & Mazada (26:06) when Kanemaru pinned Nosawa.

  7. Takeshi Rikio, Mohammed Yone, & Kenta beat Yoshihiro Takayama, Minoru Suzuki, & Takuma Sano (22:44) when Rikio pinned Sano.

  8. Mitsuharu Misawa pinned Naomichi Marufuji (25:32) to win the GHC Title.
Return to top of page









January 21, 2007 in Tokyo Japan
Budokan Hall drawing 12,000
  1. Kentaro Shiga, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, & Dakota beat Mohammed Yone, Taiji Ishimori, & Atsushi Aoki (14:33) when Kanemaru beat Ishimori.

  2. Akitoshi Saito, Masao Inoue, & Kishin Kawabata beat Tamon Honda, Jun Izumida, & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi (14:42) when Inoue pinned Izumida.

  3. Akira Taue pinned Makoto Hashi (9:41).

  4. Doug Williams & Nigel McGuinness beat Yoshinari Ogawa & Shuhei Taniguchi (10:49) when Williams pinned Taniguchi.

  5. Naoki Sano TKO Takashi Sugiura (14:02).

  6. Jun Akiyama pinned Go Shiozaki (14:57).

  7. Kotaro Suzuki & Ricky Marvin beat Mark & Jay Briscoe (26:26) to win the GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Title when Suzuki pinned Mark.

  8. Takeshi Rikio, Naomichi Marufuji, & Kenta beat Yoshihiro Takayama, Minoru Suzuki, & Suwa (16:52) when Kenta pinned Suwa.

  9. GHC Champ Mitsuharu Misawa pinned Takeshi Morishima (20:05).
Return to top of page









March 4, 2007 in Tokyo Japan
Budokan Hall drawing 9,000
  1. Mitsuo Momota & Taiji Ishimori drew Tsutomu Hirayanagi & Ippei Ota (10:00).

  2. Kentaro Shiga & Yoshinobu Kanemaru beat Junji Izumida & Makoto Hashi (14:30) when Shiga pinned Hashi.

  3. Tamon Honda, Tsuyoshi Kikuchi, & Go Shiosaki beat Masao Inoue, Kishin Kawabata, & Atsushi Aoki (16:51) when Shiosaki pinned Kawabata.

  4. Takeshi Rikio, Akitoshi Saito, & Ricky Marvin beat Bison Smith, Chris Hero, & Bobby Fish (15:23) when Marvin beat Fish.

  5. Yoshihiro Takayama & Takuma Sano beat Akira Taue & Naomichi Marufuji (14:48) when Sano pinned Taue.

  6. Mushiking Terry pinned Rocky Romero (21:48).

  7. Doug Williams pinned Yoshinari Ogawa (17:19).

  8. Jun Akiyama pinned Mohammed Yone (4:45).

  9. Mitsuharu Misawa TKO Takashi Sugiura (23:51).

  10. ROH Champ Takeshi Morishima pinned Kenta (9:44).
Return to top of page









April 28, 2007 in Tokyo, Japan
Budokan Hall drawing 8,000
  1. Jun Izumida & Makoto Hashi beat Mitsuo Momota & Tsutomu Hirayanagi (10:11) when Hashi pinned Hirayanagi.

  2. Joe E. Legend, Kishin Kawabata, & Kentaro Shiga beat Akira Taue, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, & Shuhei Taniguchi (12:42) when Legend beat Taniguchi.

  3. Mohammed Yone, Kenta, & Taiji Ishimori beat Bryan Danielson, Daniel Cross, & Ted DiBiase Jr. (14:30) when Yone pinned Cross.

  4. Bison Smith, Akitoshi Saito, & Masao Inoue beat Yoshinari Ogawa, Tamon Honda, & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi (15:46) when Smith pinned Kikuchi.

  5. Cima, Susumu Yokosuka, & Dragon Kid beat Naomichi Marufuji, Ricky Marvin, & Yoshinori Ota (15:34) when Yokosuka pinned Ota.

  6. Mushiking Terry pinned Tatsuhito Takaiwa (16:48) to win the GHC Junior Heavyweight Title.

  7. GHC Tag Champs Jun Akiyama & Takeshi Rikio beat Yoshihiro Takayama & Takashi Sugiura (27:10) when Rikio pinned Sugiura.

  8. GHC Champ Mitsuharu Misawa pinned Naoki Sano (16:38).
Return to top of page









July 15, 2007 in Tokyo, Japan
Budokan Hall drawing 8,000
  1. Davey Richards, Thoruf, & Akihiko Ito beat Masao Inoue, Tsutomu Hirayanagi, & Ippei Ota (11:13) when Richards pinned Hirayanagi.

  2. Takuma Sano & Junji Izumida beat Tamon Honda & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi (7:01) when Sano pinned Kikuchi.

  3. Yoshinari Ogawa & Shuhei Taniguchi beat Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Atsushi Aoki (13:10) when Taniguchi pinned Aoki.

  4. Takeshi Morishima, Mohammed Yone, & Go Shiosaki beat Rocky Romero, Nigel McGuinness, & Bryan Danielson (11:15) when Yone pinned Romero.

  5. Yoshihiro Takayama & Takashi Sugiura beat Akitoshi Saito & Makoto Hashi (13:00) when Sugiura pinned Hashi.

  6. Taiji Ishimori & Kenta beat Naomichi Marufuji & Kota Ibushi (21:43) when Kenta pinned Kota.

  7. Kotaro Suzuki & Ricky Marvin drew Jay & Mark Briscoe (30:00).

  8. GHC Tag Champs Jun Akiyama & Takeshi Rikio beat Kentaro Shiga & Kishin Kawabata (27:11) when Rikio pinned Kawabata.

  9. GHC Champ Mitsuharu Misawa pinned Akira Taue (16:44).
Return to top of page









September 9, 2007 in Tokyo, Japan
Budokan Hall drawing 10,000
  1. Shuhei Taniguchi & Ippei Ota beat Akihiko Ito & Thoruf (10:15) when Taniguchi pinned Thoruf.

  2. Yoshinari Ogawa & Masao Inoue beat Tamon Honda & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi (15:15) when Inoue pinned Kikuchi.

  3. Mohammed Yone & Makoto Hashi beat Junji Izumida & Tsutomu Hirayanagi (13:03) when Hashi pinned Hirayanagi.

  4. Taiji Ishimori & Kenta beat Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Atsushi Aoki (14:54) when Ishimori pinned Aoki.

  5. Yoshihiro Takayama, Takuma Sano, & Takashi Sugiura beat Akira Taue, Kotaro Suzuki, & Ricky Marvin (16:26) when Sugiura pinned Marvin.

  6. Tatsumi Fujinami & Osamu Nishimura beat Mitsuharu Misawa & Go Shiosaki (19:40) when Nishimura beat Shiosaki via submission.

  7. Naomichi Marufuji pinned Akitoshi Saito (13:03).

  8. Takeshi Morishima pinned Jun Akiyama (16:33).

  9. Naomichi Marufuji pinned Takeshi Morishima (9:14).
Return to top of page









October 27, 2007 in Tokyo, Japan
Budokan Hall drawing 7,000
  1. Junji Izumida & Tsutomu Hirayanagi beat Mitsuo Momota & Akihiko Ito (9:00) when Izumida beat Ito.

  2. Tamon Honda, Masao Inoue, & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi beat Kentaro Shiga, Kishin Kawabata, & Makoto Hashi (14:38) when Inoue beat Hashi.

  3. Takeshi Morishima, Mohammed Yone, & Taiji Ishimori beat Yoshinari Ogawa, Doug Williams, & Bobby Fish (13:17) when Yone pinned Fish.

  4. Akitoshi Saito & Taka Michinoku beat Jun Akiyama & Atsushi Aoki (11:42) when Michinoku beat Aoki.

  5. Akira Taue, Go Shiosaki, & Kenta beat Yoshihiro Takayama, Takuma Sano, & Ricky Marvin (15:26) when Shiosaki beat Marvin.

  6. Yoshinobu Kanemaru pinned Mushiking Terry (22:22) to win the GHC Junior Heavyweight Title.

  7. Naomichi Marufuji & Takashi Sugiura beat D-Lo Brown & Bull Buchanan (26:17) to win the GHC Tag Title when Sugiura pinned Buchanan.

  8. GHC Champ Mitsu Misawa pinned Samoa Joe (17:14).
Return to top of page









December 2, 2007 in Tokyo, Japan
Budokan Hall drawing 19,000
  1. Kishin Kawabata & Mitsuo Momota beat Junji Izumida & Tsutomu Hirayanagi (11:29) when Kawabata pinned Hirayanagi.

  2. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Atsushi Aoki beat Kotaro Suzuki & Ippei Ota (11:47) when Aoki beat Ota via submission.

  3. Doug Williams & Bull Buchanan beat Takuma Sano & Masao Inoue (12:51) when Buchanan pinned Inoue.

  4. Tamon Honda, Tsuyoshi Kikuchi, & Go Shiosaki beat Takashi Sugiura, Mohammed Yone, & Akihiko Ito (14:47) when Shiosaki pinned Ito.

  5. Yoshinari Ogawa & Eddie Edwards beat Taiji Ishimori & Kenta (16:09) when Edwards pinned Ishimori.

  6. Akitoshi Saito & Bison Smith beat Akira Taue & Kentaro Shiga (17:32) when Saito pinned Shiga.

  7. Takeshi Morishima pinned Naomichi Marufuji (22:58).

  8. Mitsuharu Misawa & Jun Akiyama beat Kenta Kobashi & Yoshihiro Takayama (27:07) when Misawa pinned Kobashi.
Return to top of page









March 2, 2008 in Tokyo, Japan
Budokan Hall drawing 14,000
  1. Genba Hirayanagi drew Akihiko Ito (15:00).
  2. Kishin Kawabata & Kentaro Shiga beat Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Mitsuo Momota (9:37) when Kawabata pinned Momota.

  3. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Shuhei Taniguchi beat Mohammed Yone & Ippei Ota (10:26) when Kanemaru pinned Ota.

  4. Akira Taue & Junji Izumida beat Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli (10:59) when Taue pinned Castagnoli.

  5. Yoshinari Ogawa & Kotaro Suzuki beat Doug Williams & Taiji Ishimori (13:10) when Suzuki pinned Ishimori.

  6. Jun Akiyama & Takeshi Rikio beat Akitoshi Saito & Masao Inoue (16:59) when Rikio pinned Inoue.

  7. Kenta Kobashi, Tamon Honda, & Kenta beat Yoshihiro Takayama, Takuma Sano, & Atsushi Aoki (29:36) when Kenta pinned Aoki.

  8. GHC Tag Champs Naomichi Marufuji & Takashi Sugiura beat Jay & Mark Briscoe (29:47) when Marufuji pinned Jay.

  9. Takeshi Morishima pinned Mitsuharu Misawa (20:22) to win the GHC Title.
Return to top of page









April 27, 2008 in Tokyo, Japan
Budokan Hall drawing 8,00
  1. Genba Hirayanagi & Akihiko Ito beat Ippei Ota & Kento Miyahara (13:25) when Ito pinned Miyahara.

  2. Kishin Kawabata, Kentaro Shiga, & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi beat Masao Inoue, Junji Izumida, & Mitsuo Momota (13:08) when Kikuchi pinned Momota.

  3. Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Taiji Ishimori beat Bryan Danielson & Atsushi Aoki (11:54) when Ishimori pinned Aoki.

  4. D-Lo Brown, Bull Buchanan, & Bobby Fish beat Akira Taue, Kotaro Suzuki, & Ricky Marvin (18:34) when Brown pinned Marvin.

  5. Yoshihiro Takayama, Takuma Sano, & Go Shiosaki beat Kenta Kobashi, Tamon Honda, & Go Shiosaki (22:13) when Sano pinned Honda.

  6. Naomichi Marufuji & Takashi Suigura beat Takeshi Morishima & Mohammed Yone (24:47) when Sugiura pinned Morishima.

  7. Kensuke Sasaki & Katsuhiko Nakajima beat Jun Akiyama & Takeshi Rikio (22:17) when Sasaki pinned Rikio.

  8. Bison Smith & Akitoshi Saito beat Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa (17:16) to win the vacant GHC Tag Title when Saito pinned Ogawa.
GHC Tag Title League Final Standings

Return to top of page









July 18, 2008 in Tokyo, Japan
Budokan Hall drawing 9,500
  1. Junji Izumida & Genba Hirayanagi beat Masao Inoue & Mitsuo Momota (10:07) when Izumida pinned Momota.

  2. Kishin Kawabata & Kentaro Shiga beat Takuma Sano & Ippei Ota (11:04) when Kawabata pinned Ota.

  3. Akira Taue, Yoshinari Ogawa, & Kotaro Suzuki beat Tamon Honda, Tsuyoshi Kikuchi, & Akihiko Ito (11:12) when Suzuki pinned Ito.

  4. Akitoshi Saito, Mohammed Yone, & Ricky Marvin beat Jun Akiyama, Atsushi Aoki, & Davey Richards (16:26) when Marvin pinned Aoki.

  5. Mitsuharu Misawa, Naomichi Marufuji, & Takashi Sugiura beat Kenta Kobashi, Yoshihiro Takayama, & Katsuhiko Nakajima (17:46) when Sugiura forced Nakajima to submit.

  6. Kensuke Sasaki pinned Kenta (22:23).

  7. GHC Junior Heavyweight Champ Yoshinobu Kanemaru pinned Taiji Ishimori (15:33).

  8. GHC Champ Takeshi Morishima pinned Takeshi Rikio (13:24).
Return to top of page









September 6, 2008 in Tokyo, Japan
Budokan Hall drawing 9,000
  1. Ricky Marvin & Eddie Edwards beat Akihiko Ito & Ippei Ota (8:08) when Edwards pinned Ota.

  2. Jun Izumida, Tsuyoshi Kikuchi, & Makoto Hashi beat Kishin Kawabata, Kentaro Shiga, & Genba Hirayanagi (7:47) when Kikuchi pinned Genba.

  3. Bryan Danielson & Davey Richards beat Naomichi Marufuji & Kento Miyahara (9:40) when Richards pinned Miyahara.

  4. Kenta Kobashi & Tamon Honda beat Akitoshi Saito & Masao Inoue (13:38) when Honda pinned Inoue.

  5. Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa, & Takashi Sugiura beat Jun Akiyama, Takeshi Rikio, & Atsushi Aoki (12:44) when Sugiura pinned Aoki.

  6. Akira Taue & Mohammed Yone beat Yoshihiro Takayama & Takuma Sano (10:32) when Yone pinned Sano.

  7. Jay & Mark Briscoe beat Katsuhiko Nakajima & Kota Ibushi (16:01) when Jay pinned Ibushi.

  8. Taiji Ishimori & Kenta beat Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Kotaro Suzuki (19:59) when Ishimori pinned Suzuki.

  9. Taiji Ishimori & Kenta beat Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Kotaro Suzuki (12:32) to win the NTV Junior Heavyweight Tag League 2008 when Kenta pinned Kanemaru.

  10. Kensuke Sasaki pinned Takeshi Morishima (22:02) to win the GHC Title.
NTV Junior Heavyweight Tag League Final Standings

Return to top of page









October 25, 2008 in Tokyo, Japan
Budokan Hall drawing 10,000
  1. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi pinned Genba Hirayanagi (6:17).

  2. Tamon Honda, Masao Inoue, & Junji Izumida drew Kentaro Shiga, Kishin Kawabata, & Ippei Ota (10:00).

  3. Mohammed Yone & Akihiko Ito beat Takashi Okita & Kento Miyahara (4:44) when Ito pinned Miyahara.

  4. Yoshinari Ogawa, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, & Kotaro Suzuki defeated Doug Williams, Bryan Danielson, & Atsushi Aoki (4:36) when Suzuki pinned Aoki.

  5. Yoshihiro Takayama & Takuma Sano beat Akira Taue & Makoto Hashi (10:30) when Sano pinned Hashi.

  6. Takeshi Morishima & Takashi Sugiura beat Nigel McGuinness & Superstar Steve (6:56) when Sugiura pinned Steve.

  7. Kensuke Sasaki, Katsuhiko Nakajima, & Kota Ibushi beat Mitsuharu Misawa, Taiji Ishimori, & Ricky Marvin (16:13) when Nakajima pinned Ishimori.

  8. GHC Tag Champs Akitoshi Saito & Bison Smith beat Jun Akiyama & Takeshi Rikio (13:39) when Saito pinned Akiyama.

  9. GHC Junior Heavyweight Champ Kenta drew All Japan Junior Heavyweight Champ Naomichi Marufuji (60:00).
Return to top of page









Winter Navigation 2008


December 7, 2008 in Tokyo, Japan
Budokan Hall drawing 7,500
  1. Genba Hirayanagi pinned Kento Miyahara (8:27).

  2. Makoto Hashi, Kentaro Shiga, & Kishin Kawabata drew Masao Inoue, Tsuyoshi Kikuchi, & Ippei Ota (10:00).

  3. Atsushi Aoki beat Akihiko Ito (14:08) via submission.

  4. Akira Taue & Yoshinari Ogawa beat Tamon Honda & Takashi Sugiura (11:54) when Taue pinned Honda.

  5. Takeshi Rikio, Naomichi Marufuji, & Mohammed Yone beat Yoshihiro Takayama, Takuma Sano, & Ricky Marvin (16:01) when Yone pinned Marvin.

  6. Mitsuharu Misawa pinned Katsuhiko Nakajima (9:15).

  7. Jun Akiyama beat Takeshi Morishima (8:37) via submission.

  8. GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Champs Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Kotaro Suzuki beat Taiji Ishimori & Kenta (31:54) when Suzuki pinned Kenta.

  9. GHC Champ Kensuke Sasaki pinned Akitoshi Saito (25:27).
Return to top of page









March 1, 2009 in Tokyo, Japan
Budokan Hall drawing 14,200
  1. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi pinned Mitsuo Momota (7:13).

  2. Kentaro Shiga, Kishin Kawabata, & Takuma Sano beat Jun Izumida, Tamon Honda, & Ricky Steamboat Jr. (9:59) when Shiga pinned Steamboat.

  3. Kenta Kobashi pinned Masao Inoue (14:07).

  4. Taiji Ishimori & Ippei Ota beat Takashi Okita & Kento Miyahara (7:54) when Ishimori pinned Miyahara.

  5. Akira Taue, Naomichi Marufuji, & Atsushi Aoki beat Buchanan, Roderick Strong, & Davey Richards (12:08) when Marufuji pinned Richards.

  6. Takeshi Riko & Kotaro Suzuki beat Yoshihiro Takayama & Ricky Marvin (10:52) when Suzuki forced Marvin to submit.

  7. Takeshi Morishima, Makoto Hashi, & Akihito Ito beat Mohammed Yone, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, & Genba Hirayanagi (14:50) when Hashi pinned Hirayanagi.

  8. Bison Smith, Akitoshi Saito, & Doug Williams beat Mitsuharu Misawa, Yoshinari Ogawa, & Shuhei Taniguchi (21:12) when Williams pinned Taniguchi.

  9. Takashi Sugiura & Go Shiozaki beat Shinsuke Nakamura & Milano Collection AT (20:30) when Shiozaki pinned Milano.

  10. Kenta pinned Katsuhiko Nakajima (25:45) to win the GHC Junior Heavyweight Title.

  11. Jun Akiyama pinned Kensuke Sasaki (22:46) to win the GHC Title.
Return to top of page









June 5, 2009 in Tokyo, Japan
Budokan Hall drawing 7,300
  1. Tamon Honda & Atsushi Aoki beat Makoto Hashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi (10:07) when Honda pinned Hashi.

  2. Takuma Sano & Kotaro Suzuki beat Keith Walker & Ricky Marvin (12:42) when Sano pinned Walker.

  3. Kenta & Taiji Ishimori beat Katsuhiko Nakajima & Takashi Okita (6:49) when Kenta pinned Okita.

  4. Jushin Liger & Koji Kanemoto beat Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Genba Hirayanagi (15:25) when Kanemoto forced Hirayanagi to submit.

  5. Kenta Kobashi & Akihiko Ito beat Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Kazuchika Okada (17:02) when Kobashi pinned Okada.

  6. D-Lo Brown & Buchanan beat Akira Taue & Masao Inoue (10:56) when Buchanan pinned Inoue.

  7. Jun Akiyama & Shuhei Taniguchi beat Takeshi Rikio & Mohammed Yone (5:00) when Taniguchi pinned Yone.

  8. Yoshihiro Takayama & Takashi Sugiura beat Bison Smith & Akitoshi Saito (18:47) when Sugiura pinned Saito.

  9. Mitsuharu Misawa & Go Shiozaki beat Kensuke Sasaki & Takeshi Morishima (22:53) to win the Global Tag League 2009 when Shiozaki pinned Morishima.
Global Tag League Final Standings

Return to top of page









Great Voyage in Tokyo 2009


September 27, 2009 in Tokyo, Japan
Budokan Hall drawing 18,000
  1. Tamon Honda & Junji Izumida drew Kentaro Shiga & Kishin Kawabata (10:00).

  2. Genba Hirayanagi pinned Akihiko Ito (8:33).

  3. Atsushi Aoki beat Nosawa Rongai (6:59) via submission.

  4. Taiji Ishimori & Ricky Marvin beat Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi (8:56) when Ishimori pinned Kikuchi.

  5. Bison Smith pinned Shuhei Taniguchi (7:32).

  6. Jun Akiyama, Minoru Suzuki, & Takashi Sugiura beat Takeshi Rikio, Mohammed Yone, & Kenta (18:33) when Sugiura forced Rikio to submit.

  7. Kensuke Sasaki, Takeshi Morishima, & Katsuhiko Nakajima beat Genichiro Tenryu, Yoshinari Ogawa, & Kotaro Suzuki (21:05) when Morishima pinned Suzuki.

  8. Kenta Kobashi & Yoshihiro Takayama beat Akira Taue & Keiji Mutoh (21:53) when Kobashi pinned Taue.

  9. GHC Champ Go Shiozaki pinned Akitoshi Saito (24:42).
Return to top of page









Winter Navigation 2009


December 6, 2009 in Tokyo, Japan
Budokan Hall drawing 10,000
  1. Shuhei Taniguchi pinned Makoto Hashi (10:38).

  2. Akira Taue, Takuma Sano, Junji Izumida, & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi beat Yoshinari Ogawa, Kentaro Shiga, Kishin Kawabata, & Genba Hirayanagi (13:47) when Sano pinned Hirayanagi.

  3. Kenta Kobashi, Tamon Honda, & Akihiko Ito beat Bison Smith, Chris Hero, & Eddie Edwards (15:43) when Kobashi pinned Edwards.

  4. Naomichi Marufuji pinned Atsushi Aoki (17:21).

  5. GHC Junior Heavyweight Tag Champs Yoshinobu Kanemaru & Kotaro Suzuki beat Taiji Ishimori & Ricky Marvin (22:26) when Suzuki pinned Marvin.

  6. Takeshi Rikio & Mohammed Yone beat Kensuke Sasaki & Takeshi Morishima (26:40) to win the GHC Tag Title when Yone pinned Morishima.

  7. Takashi Sugiura pinned Go Shiozaki (24:39) to win the GHC Title.
Return to top of page









February 28, 2010 in Tokyo, Japan
Budokan Hall drawing 8,221
  1. Masao Inoue & Yoshinari Ogawa beat Takashi Okita & Katsuhiko Nakajima (15:21) when Inoue pinned Okita.

  2. Bull Buchanan & Akira Taue beat Genba Hirayanagi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru (10:35) when Buchanan pinned Hirayanagi.

  3. Ricky Marvin, Taiji Ishimori, & Tamon Honda beat Bobby Fish, Eddie Edwards, & Akitoshi Saito (13:54) when Ishimori pinned Edwards.

  4. Kensuke Sasaki & Jun Akiyama beat Nosawa Rongai & Naomichi Marufuji (14:11) when Akiyama pinned Nosawa.

  5. Minoru Suzuki beat Atsushi Aoki (15:51) via submission.

  6. Toshiaki Kawada pinned Takeshi Morishima (10:27).

  7. GHC Tag Champs Mohammed Yone & Takeshi Rikio beat Takuma Sano & Yoshihiro Takayama (19:36) when Yone pinned Sano.

  8. GHC Champ Takashi Sugiura pinned Togi Makabe (26:08).
Return to top of page









Spring Navigation 2010


May 2, 2010 in Tokyo, Japan
Budokan Hall drawing 8,000
  1. Akira Taue & Masao Inoue beat Yoshinari Ogawa & Jason Jones (9:31) when Inoue forced Jones to submit.

  2. Toshiaki Kawada pinned Akitoshi Saito (16:13).

  3. Kensuke Sasaki pinned Takeshi Rikio (13:27).

  4. Yoshihiro Takayama pinned Takeshi Morishima (14:56).

  5. Jun Akiyama pinned Takashi Sugiura (22:49).

  6. Takuma Sano, Taiji Ishimori, & Ricky Marvin beat Kensuke Sasaki, Kento Miyahara, & Satoshi Kajiwara (9:23) when Ishimori pinned Kajiwara.

  7. Go Shiozaki & Shuhei Taniguchi beat Naomichi Marufuji & Atsushi Aoki (15:22) when Taniguchi pinned Aoki.

  8. Bison Smith, Keith Walker, & Delirious beat Mohammed Yone, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, & Genba Hirayanagi (10:54) when Smith pinned Hirayanagi.

  9. Yoshihiro Takayama pinned Jun Akiyama (11:38) to win the Global League 2010.
Final Global League 2010 Standings

Return to top of page









Shiny Navigation 2010


September 26, 2010 in Tokyo, Japan
Budokan Hall drawing 5,000
  1. Akira Taue, Kentaro Shiga, & Genba Hirayanagi beat Takashi Okita, Satoshi Kajiwara, & Jun Nishikawa (9:54) when Hirayanagi pinned Nishikawa.

  2. Shuhei Taniguchi pinned Kento Miyahara (8:38).

  3. Yutaka Yoshie pinned Masao Inoue (11:26).

  4. Taiji Ishimori & Ricky Marvin beat Yoshinari Ogawa & Bobby Fish (11:49) when Marvin pinned Fish.

  5. Kotaro Suzuki pinned Atsushi Aoki (16:32).

  6. Bison Smith TKO Mohammed Yone (7:11).

  7. GHC Junior Heavyweight Champ Yoshinobu Kanemaru pinned Kenta (22:39).

  8. GHC Tag Champs Yoshihiro Takayama & Takuma Sano beat Kensuke Sasaki & Katsuhiko Nakajima (18:49) when Takayama pinned Nakajima.

  9. GHC Champ Takashi Sugiura pinned Go Shiozaki (28:45).
Return to top of page









Joe Higuchi Memorial Show


December 5, 2010 in Tokyo, Japan
Budokan Hall drawing 8,600
  1. Shuhei Taniguchi & Taiji Ishimori beat Akira Taue & Kentaro Shiga (7:32) when Taniguchi pinned Shiga.

  2. Atsushi Aoki pinned Delirious (10:18).

  3. Kensuke Sasaki, Katsuhiko Nakajima, & Kento Miyahara beat Akitoshi Saito, Masao Inoue, & Ricky Marvin (13:19) when Sasaki pinned Inoue.

  4. Mohammed Yone & Genba Hirayanagi beat Go Shiozaki & Yoshinari Ogawa (8:16) via DQ.

  5. Kenta pinned Naomichi Marufuji (19:09).

  6. Bison Smith pinned Yutuka Yoshie (13:18).

  7. Kotaro Suzuki pinned Yoshinobu Kanemaru (14:49) to win the GHC Junior Heavyweight Title.

  8. GHC Tag Champs Yoshihiro Takayama & Takuma Sano beat Chris Hero & Claudio Castagnoli (14:22) when Takayama pinned Castagnoli.

  9. GHC Champ Takashi Sugiura pinned Takeshi Morishima (22:12).
Return to top of page









Final Burning in Budokan


May 11, 2013 in Tokyo, Japan
Budokan Hall drawing 17,000
Shown live on Japanese PPV
Shown live on Japanese CCTV
  1. Masanobu Fuchi pinned Hitoshi Kumano (6:21).

  2. Atsushi Kotoge & Taiji Ishimori beat Genba Hirayanagi & Suwa(8:45) when Ishimori pinned Suwa.

  3. Atsushi Aoki & Kotaro Suzuki beat Kentaro Shiga & Tamon Honda (11:29) when Suzuki pinned Shiga.

  4. Yoshinari Ogawa & Genichiro Tenryu beat Masao Inoue & Takeshi Morishima (8:38) when Ogawa pinned Inoue.

  5. Satoshi Kojima, Yuji Nagata, & Hiroshi Tanahashi beat Akitoshi Saito, Mohammed Yone, & Takashi Sugiura (14:23) when Tanahashi pinned Saito.

  6. Takao Omori & Yoshihiro Takayama beat Minoru Suzuki & Naomichi Marufuji (18:26) when Takayama pinned Marufuji.

  7. Kenta Kobashi, Kensuke Sasaki, Keiji Mutoh, & Jun Akiyama beat Maybach Taniguchi, Yoshinobu Kanemaru, Go Shiozaki, & Kenta (39:59) when Kobashi pinned Kanemaru.
Return to top of page